The Race Organiser : Draycote Water Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Draycote Water

Draycote Water, Kites Hardwick, RUGBY. CV23 8AB

September 10K Results


08/09/2019, 09:45
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Mohamed Daud Male Coventry Godiva harriers Male Senior 1 1 00:32:18 Claim
2 Andrew Siggers Male Kenilworth Runners Male Senior 2 2 00:34:55 Claim
3 Paul Allcock Male Long Eaton Running Club Male Senior 3 3 00:36:38 Claim
4 Sam Blackshaw Male Rugby & Northampton AC Male Senior 4 4 00:36:57 Claim
5 Chris Skinner Male Male Senior 5 5 00:37:44 Claim
6 James Down Male Redway Runners Male Senior 6 6 00:40:23 Claim
7 Alex Fry Male WVTri MV40 7 1 00:40:30 Claim
8 Gareth Harvey Male Male Senior 8 7 00:40:34 Claim
9 Ben Ormshaw Male Male Senior 9 8 00:40:56 Claim
10 Iain Holiday Male NiceTri Male Senior 10 9 00:41:15 Claimed
11 Dave Potter Male Leamington C&AC MV60 11 1 00:41:55 Claim
12 Sam Seex Male Male Senior 12 10 00:43:32 Claim
13 Eleanor Rosario Female Female Senior 1 1 00:43:53 Claim
14 Paulo Martins Male MV40 13 2 00:43:54 Claim
15 Ben Dean Male Male Senior 14 11 00:44:21 Claim
16 Adrian Bray Female MV40 15 3 00:44:24 Claim
17 Jonathan Male MV50 16 1 00:44:32 Claim
18 Kate Bond Female Daventry Road Runners FV50 2 1 00:45:34 Claim
19 Adam Skeggs Male Male Senior 17 12 00:45:57 Claim
20 Helen Harrison Female FV40 3 1 00:46:12 Claim
21 Mark Bryant Male MV50 18 2 00:47:04 Claim
22 Craig Smyth Male Male Senior 19 13 00:47:11 Claim
23 Brian Male MV40 20 4 00:47:16 Claim
23 Sally Female Northbrook Athletic Club FV50 4 2 00:47:16 Claim
25 Daniel Lancaster Male Male Senior 21 14 00:48:11 Claim
26 Alexandre Melluish Male Male Senior 22 15 00:48:19 Claim
27 Lee Saunders Male Male Senior 23 16 00:48:40 Claim
28 Richard Home Male Male Senior 24 17 00:48:45 Claim
29 Ivars Sudmalis Male Male Senior 25 18 00:48:56 Claim
30 Charlie Higgitt Female Female Senior 5 2 00:49:15 Claim
31 Jonathan Douglas Male Male Senior 26 19 00:49:29 Claim
32 Christopher Dobson Male Male Senior 27 20 00:49:41 Claim
33 Neil Blundell Male Male Senior 28 21 00:50:12 Claim
34 Louise Barnes Female Female Senior 6 3 00:50:17 Claim
35 Katherine Plunkett Female Northbrook AC Female Senior 7 4 00:50:21 Claim
36 Thomas Lee Male Male Senior 29 22 00:50:46 Claim
37 HARDEEP JANDU Male Male Senior 30 23 00:50:56 Claim
38 Daniel Rowan Male Male Senior 31 24 00:51:27 Claim
39 Silvina Martins Female FV50 8 3 00:51:28 Claim
40 Jade Wren Female Brj Run and Tri Female Senior 9 5 00:51:29 Claim
41 Lizzie Watts Female Massey Ferguson RC Female Senior 10 6 00:51:42 Claimed
42 Kayleigh Female Female Senior 11 7 00:51:43 Claim
43 Rihards Selavs Male Male Senior 32 25 00:51:52 Claim
44 Mihai Chirila Male MV40 33 5 00:52:06 Claim
45 Bryony Female Female Senior 12 8 00:52:13 Claim
46 Stephane Biondi Male Male Senior 34 26 00:52:36 Claim
47 Scott Webster Male Male Senior 35 27 00:52:42 Claim
48 Kate Dennison Female Female Senior 13 9 00:52:50 Claim
49 Michal Kolanka Male MV40 36 6 00:53:09 Claim
50 Tracy Watts Female Female Senior 14 10 00:53:19 Claim
51 Deborah Tremayne Female Daventry Road Runners FV50 15 4 00:54:06 Claim
52 Lee Maskell Male MV40 37 7 00:54:10 Claim
53 Alice O'regan Female Female Senior 17 12 00:54:28 Claim
53 Eliza Wade Female Female Senior 16 11 00:54:28 Claim
55 Nadine Mcmanus Female Female Senior 18 13 00:54:32 Claim
56 Casey Bateman Female Female Senior 19 14 00:55:01 Claim
57 Ady McCulloch Male MV40 38 8 00:55:02 Claim
57 Adrian Male Male Senior 39 28 00:55:02 Claim
59 Kaspars RAMZA Male Male Senior 40 29 00:55:30 Claim
60 Casper Mudenha Male MV40 41 9 00:56:00 Claim
61 Laura Webb Female Female Senior 20 15 00:56:51 Claim
62 Laura Duthie Female Female Senior 21 16 00:57:16 Claim
63 Lucy Niblock Female Female Senior 22 17 00:57:48 Claimed
64 David Barnsley Male MV60 42 2 00:58:02 Claim
65 Carol Stevenson Female FV50 23 5 00:58:15 Claim
66 Emma Wynne Female Female Senior 24 18 00:59:07 Claim
66 Mark Male Black pear joggers Male Senior 43 30 00:59:07 Claim
68 Juanita Smith Female FV50 25 6 00:59:19 Claim
69 Mohammed Rahman Male Male Senior 44 31 00:59:35 Claim
70 Emily Morgan Female Female Senior 26 19 00:59:39 Claim
71 Tom Higgitt Male Male Senior 45 32 01:00:04 Claim
72 Jay Goacher Male MV40 46 10 01:00:22 Claim
73 Claire Harman-sherwood Female Female Senior 27 20 01:00:28 Claimed
74 Louise Baynton Female Female Senior 28 21 01:00:30 Claim
75 Klervi Le Female Female Senior 29 22 01:00:36 Claim
76 Anni Hewitt-aus Female Female Senior 30 23 01:00:56 Claim
77 Yasmin Redmill Female Female Senior 31 24 01:00:58 Claim
77 Sally-Anne Beesley Female Race Rapid FV40 32 2 01:00:58 Claim
79 Bridget Female FV50 33 7 01:02:05 Claim
80 Reena Rashid Female Female Senior 34 25 01:02:52 Claim
81 Angela Thakur Female FV40 35 3 01:02:53 Claimed
82 Jeremy Denton Male MV40 47 11 01:03:13 Claim
83 Alex Watters Female Kenilworth Runners Female Senior 36 26 01:03:32 Claim
84 Eva Menon Female Female Senior 37 27 01:03:33 Claim
85 Catherine Weir Female FV50 38 8 01:04:13 Claim
86 Samantha Jones Female FV40 39 4 01:04:14 Claim
87 Simon Jones Male MV40 48 12 01:04:15 Claimed
88 Iwona Wojcik Female Female Senior 40 28 01:05:13 Claimed
89 Shaun Gealy Male Male Senior 49 33 01:05:17 Claim
90 Natalie Richards Female FV40 41 5 01:05:20 Claim
91 Aubretia McColl Female Female Senior 42 29 01:05:27 Claim
92 Janice Female FV50 43 9 01:06:24 Claim
93 Jen Marscheider Female Female Senior 44 30 01:06:45 Claim
94 Katie Lewis Female Female Senior 45 31 01:06:55 Claim
95 Niki Birchall Female FV40 47 6 01:07:07 Claim
95 Alice Janulewicz Female Female Senior 46 32 01:07:07 Claim
97 Josephine Summers Female Female Senior 48 33 01:07:19 Claim
98 Paul Vickers Male Poplar Running Club MV40 50 13 01:07:30 Claim
99 Tony Kenny Male MV40 51 14 01:07:41 Claim
100 Victoria Female FV40 49 7 01:07:46 Claim
101 Daniel Manley Male MV40 52 15 01:07:47 Claim
102 Antoinette McHugh Female Northbrook Athletic Club FV50 50 10 01:08:02 Claim
103 Emma Plunkett Female FV40 51 8 01:08:36 Claim
104 Lindsay Holden Female Female Senior 52 34 01:08:47 Claimed
105 Lucie Green Female Female Senior 53 35 01:08:57 Claim
106 Cal Oddy Female Massey Ferguson RC FV60 54 1 01:10:21 Claim
107 Meghna Lal Female Female Senior 56 36 01:10:46 Claim
107 Lisa Barradell Female FV50 55 11 01:10:46 Claim
109 Kathryn Snowsill Female FV40 57 9 01:11:08 Claim
109 Isabel Hillsdon Female Female Senior 58 37 01:11:08 Claim
111 Lisa Jay Female Massey Ferguson Runners Club FV40 59 10 01:11:20 Claim
112 Deborah Woodhouse Female FV40 60 11 01:11:23 Claim
113 Emma Marnoch Female Female Senior 61 38 01:12:51 Claim
114 Angela Rogers Female FV40 62 12 01:12:58 Claim
115 Peter Gittings Male Birstall RC MV40 53 16 01:12:59 Claim
116 Helen Stringfellow Female FV50 63 12 01:15:22 Claim
117 Wendy Elliott Female FV50 64 13 01:16:04 Claim
118 Dave Wall Male MV60 54 3 01:17:31 Claim
119 Susanna Hobson Female Female Senior 65 39 01:17:42 Claim
120 Kelly Thompson Female Female Senior 66 40 01:17:55 Claim
121 Susan Young Female FV50 67 14 01:18:10 Claim
122 Umar Farooq Male Male Senior 55 34 01:18:36 Claim
123 Sally WARDLE Female FV40 68 13 01:19:26 Claim
124 Lynn Randall Female Team Anstey Amblers and runners FV60 69 2 01:20:15 Claim
125 Lydia Crouch Female Female Senior 70 41 01:20:24 Claimed
126 Amani Sohil Female Female Senior 71 42 01:20:57 Claim
127 Samantha Boreham Female Female Senior 72 43 01:21:20 Claim
128 Abi Wicks Female Female Senior 73 44 01:21:34 Claim
129 Kelly Martin Female Female Senior 74 45 01:23:09 Claim
130 James Martin Female Male Senior 56 35 01:23:11 Claimed
131 Gillian Nevin Female FV60 75 3 01:25:38 Claim
132 CÄdric Barreau Male Male Senior 57 36 01:26:32 Claim
133 Claire Sutcliffe Female FV40 76 14 01:28:48 Claim
134 Dawn Tobin Female FV40 77 15 01:28:49 Claim
135 Sharon Nulty Female FV40 78 16 01:35:01 Claim
135 Rowena Collins Female FV60 79 4 01:35:01 Claim
137 Baljinder Jhalli Male MV50 58 3 02:17:29 Claim
138 Baljinder Shahi Male MV50 59 4 02:17:30 Claim
139 Satpreet Jhalli Female FV50 80 15 02:17:31 Claim
140 Saminder Gill Female FV40 81 17 02:17:33 Claimed
141 Inderjit Shahi Female FV50 82 16 02:18:58 Claim