The Race Organiser : Draycote Water Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Draycote Water

Draycote Water, Kites Hardwick, RUGBY. CV23 8AB

September 10 Mile Results


08/09/2019, 09:45
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Tim Spencer Male Bromsgrove and Redditch AC Male Senior 1 1 00:56:35 Claim
2 Joe Connors Male Westbury Harriers Male Senior 2 2 00:58:58 Claim
3 Nathaniel Poolton Male Male Senior 3 3 00:59:03 Claim
4 Mark Appleton Male Bromsgrove and Redditch Male Senior 4 4 00:59:35 Claim
5 Thomas Hayman Male Male Senior 5 5 01:01:24 Claim
6 Graham Atkins Male Goodgym Race Team Male Senior 6 6 01:01:31 Claim
7 Mark Norris Male MV40 7 1 01:02:29 Claim
8 Joe Chick Male Kenilworth Runners Male Senior 8 7 01:03:50 Claim
9 Tom Watts Male Massey Ferguson RC Male Senior 9 8 01:04:02 Claim
10 Ali Moult Female Female Senior 1 1 01:04:03 Claim
11 Sam Palmer Male Male Senior 10 9 01:04:11 Claim
12 Ben Horton Male RSCAC Male Senior 11 10 01:05:05 Claim
13 Will Raybould Male Human Energy A/C MV40 12 2 01:08:18 Claim
14 Michael Pugh Male Michael Pugh Male Senior 13 11 01:08:46 Claim
15 Rob Deakin Male Birchfield Harriers Male Senior 14 12 01:08:56 Claim
16 Wilem Fields-Jewell Male Male Senior 15 13 01:09:03 Claim
17 Todd Jeffery Male Daventry Road Runners Male Senior 16 14 01:09:40 Claim
18 Curtis Gore Male bitton road runners Male Senior 17 15 01:10:22 Claim
19 Tommy Dempsey Male Northbrook Athletic Club MV40 18 3 01:10:40 Claim
20 Martin Mchugh Male Northbrook AC MV40 19 4 01:11:04 Claim
21 Martin Blazeby Male MV40 20 5 01:11:27 Claim
22 John Francis Male Daventry Road Runners Male Senior 21 16 01:13:44 Claim
23 Clare Hinton Female Spa Striders Running Club FV40 2 1 01:14:19 Claim
24 Andy Willetts Male Cobra running and triathlon MV50 22 1 01:14:52 Claim
25 Matt Goode Male Daventry Road Runners Male Senior 23 17 01:15:11 Claim
26 Romeo Chinomona Male Male Senior 24 18 01:15:28 Claimed
27 Neil Hale Male Cobra running and Triathlon club MV60 25 1 01:15:31 Claim
28 Paul Bird Male Male Senior 26 19 01:16:35 Claim
29 Paul Smart Male Human Energy A/C MV60 27 2 01:16:48 Claim
30 Alan Talbot Male Buxton AC MV70 28 1 01:17:11 Claim
31 Gez Johnson Male MV40 29 6 01:17:28 Claim
32 Adam Page Male SE Fitness Male Senior 30 20 01:18:24 Claim
33 Paul O'Donnell Male Knowle & Dorridge RC MV50 31 2 01:18:33 Claim
34 Mark Clements Male Bedford Harriers Male Senior 32 21 01:18:36 Claim
35 David Leslie Male Lonely Goat Male Senior 33 22 01:18:38 Claim
36 Andrew Sorrell Male MV40 34 7 01:18:52 Claim
37 Chris Unwin Male Huncote Harriers MV40 35 8 01:19:07 Claim
38 Emma Shannon Female Kingfisher Harriers Female Senior 3 2 01:19:09 Claim
39 Thomas Payne Male Male Senior 36 23 01:19:12 Claim
40 Louise Bell Female Knowle & Dorridge RC FV40 4 2 01:19:39 Claim
41 Natalie Garrett Female FV40 5 3 01:19:44 Claimed
41 Aldo Mussi Male Cobra RTC MV50 37 3 01:19:44 Claim
43 Ana Chaplin Female Female Senior 6 3 01:19:54 Claim
44 Ian Williams Male MV50 38 4 01:20:53 Claim
45 James Bagshaw Male Male Senior 39 24 01:21:43 Claim
46 Charlie Hanson Male Ampthill & Fliwick Flyers Male Senior 40 25 01:22:15 Claim
47 Michael Wyant Male MV40 41 9 01:23:00 Claim
48 Sarah Scott Female brackley and district rc FV40 7 4 01:23:07 Claim
49 Steve Norman Male Male Senior 42 26 01:23:43 Claim
50 Matt Walklett Male Lonely Goat R C Male Senior 43 27 01:23:47 Claim
51 Chris Webb Male MV50 44 5 01:23:54 Claim
52 Susan Female bourton road runners FV50 8 1 01:24:21 Claim
53 Robert Halford Male MV50 45 6 01:25:08 Claim
54 Justin Yorke Male Northampton Road Runners MV50 46 7 01:25:31 Claim
55 Alysa Levene Female FV40 9 5 01:25:55 Claim
56 Noel Deane Male Male Senior 47 28 01:26:11 Claim
57 Matthew Cox Male Male Senior 48 29 01:26:17 Claim
58 Rachel Russell Female Warley Woods Pacers Female Senior 10 4 01:26:26 Claim
59 Claire Taylor Female FV40 11 6 01:26:49 Claimed
60 Marie Berthou Female Female Senior 12 5 01:27:02 Claim
61 Nicola Henderson Female Female Senior 13 6 01:27:19 Claim
62 Nicola Evans Female Knowle & Dorridge Running Club FV40 14 7 01:27:38 Claim
63 Richard McMahon Male brackley and district running club MV50 49 8 01:27:49 Claim
64 Chris Wellings Male Knowle & Dorridge RC MV40 50 10 01:27:55 Claim
65 Rachel Taylor Female FV40 15 8 01:28:16 Claimed
66 Harry Thynne Male Male Senior 51 30 01:28:25 Claim
67 Bethany Whitehead Female Female Senior 16 7 01:28:28 Claim
68 Stacey Knight Female Female Senior 17 8 01:28:39 Claim
69 Katherine Robinson Female Female Senior 19 9 01:30:04 Claimed
69 Tracey Willetts Female Cobra running and triathlon FV40 18 9 01:30:04 Claim
71 Thompson Robinson Male MV50 53 9 01:30:06 Claim
71 Nick Eaton Male Male Senior 52 31 01:30:06 Claim
73 Louise Follner Female Brackley & District Running Club Female Senior 20 10 01:30:09 Claimed
73 Max Follner Male Bicester triathlon club Male Senior 54 32 01:30:09 Claim
75 Matthew Atkins Male MV40 55 11 01:30:25 Claim
76 Andrew Boardman Male Male Senior 56 33 01:30:37 Claim
77 Victoria Female Knowle & Dorridge RC FV40 21 10 01:31:08 Claim
78 Jill Jelley Female Daventry Road Runners Female Senior 22 11 01:31:29 Claim
79 John Murphy Male Northbrook Athletic Club MV50 57 10 01:31:34 Claim
80 Emily Clarke Female Northampton Road Runners Female Senior 23 12 01:31:47 Claim
81 Kate Elliott Female Female Senior 24 13 01:31:59 Claim
82 Mukesh Gupta Female Female Senior 25 14 01:32:04 Claim
83 Sam Lowe Male Massey Runners Coventry Male Senior 58 34 01:32:13 Claim
84 Steve Peake Male Kingsway Runners MV40 59 12 01:32:30 Claimed
85 Terry Dainty Male Male Senior 60 35 01:32:52 Claim
86 Samantha Moffatt Female Kenilworth Runners FV50 26 2 01:33:21 Claim
87 Phoebe Parkin Female Female Senior 27 15 01:34:13 Claim
88 Timothy Haddon Male Edward Booth Male Senior 61 36 01:34:45 Claim
89 Ethan Mills Male Male Senior 62 37 01:34:57 Claim
89 Lucy Johnson Female Female Senior 28 16 01:34:57 Claimed
91 Julie Kirby Female FV40 29 11 01:34:58 Claim
92 Simon Bailey Male Lonely Goats Running Club Male Senior 63 38 01:35:26 Claim
93 Liv Bath Female Female Senior 30 17 01:35:48 Claim
94 Helene Wouters Female Female Senior 31 18 01:36:11 Claim
95 Heidi Leonard Female FV40 32 12 01:36:14 Claim
96 Joanna Kisiala Female Massey Ferguson RC FV40 33 13 01:36:23 Claim
97 Sonia Varey Female FV50 34 3 01:36:58 Claim
98 Lindsey Thomas Female Silson A/C FV40 35 14 01:37:02 Claim
99 Rebecca Spencer Female Black pear joggers FV40 36 15 01:37:15 Claim
100 Carla Jackson Female Female Senior 37 19 01:37:41 Claim
101 Ali Male MV50 64 11 01:37:56 Claim
102 Nikki Carter Female Massey Ferguson RC FV60 38 1 01:38:00 Claim
103 Janet Bell Female Redway Runners FV40 39 16 01:38:04 Claim
104 Ian Joesbury Male Lonely Goat RC Male Senior 65 39 01:38:08 Claim
105 Cheryl Goldman Female FV50 40 4 01:39:06 Claimed
106 Pauline Allen Female Cobra RTC FV50 41 5 01:39:25 Claim
107 Emma Norris Female Female Senior 42 20 01:39:37 Claim
108 Alice Wise Female Female Senior 43 21 01:39:47 Claim
109 Katy Webster Female FV40 44 17 01:39:50 Claim
110 Paul Deane Male MV40 66 13 01:39:54 Claim
111 Susannah Dalton Female FV40 45 18 01:40:01 Claim
112 Kathryn Eaton Female Female Senior 46 22 01:40:03 Claimed
113 Sally Cockcroft Female Cobra running and Triathlon club FV50 47 6 01:41:17 Claim
114 Melissa Female Female Senior 48 23 01:41:30 Claim
115 Rachel Tarkenter Female FV40 49 19 01:41:40 Claim
115 Bryony Taylor Female Regency Runners FV40 50 20 01:41:40 Claim
117 Elizabeth Rayatt Female Female Senior 51 24 01:41:43 Claim
118 Andy Cook Male MV50 67 12 01:42:27 Claim
119 Ruth Hallett Female FV40 52 21 01:43:02 Claim
120 Craig Mellows Male Desborough and Rothwell MV50 68 13 01:43:55 Claimed
121 David Varey Male MV40 69 14 01:44:01 Claim
122 Gail Bellamy Female Female Senior 53 25 01:44:46 Claim
123 Wayne Lawrence Male Male Senior 70 40 01:45:12 Claim
124 Aisling Barry Female Female Senior 54 26 01:45:27 Claim
125 Karen Sykes Female Female Senior 55 27 01:46:27 Claim
126 Jodie Buckley Female Female Senior 56 28 01:46:45 Claim
127 Sophie Dickinson Female Female Senior 57 29 01:47:26 Claim
128 Kasia Nadzieja Female FV40 58 22 01:47:52 Claim
129 Lorna Hegarty Female coventry triathletes Female Senior 59 30 01:48:00 Claim
130 Kimberley Coppock Female Female Senior 60 31 01:48:34 Claim
131 Sharon Downing Female Female Senior 61 32 01:49:31 Claim
132 Louise Stockwell Female Female Senior 62 33 01:49:48 Claim
133 Karen Midgley Female Step it up active FV40 63 23 01:50:15 Claim
134 Tim Windram Male vegan runners UK Male Senior 71 41 01:51:49 Claim
135 Polly Hancock Female Female Senior 64 34 01:52:05 Claim
136 Kathryn Sweetman Female Fetcheveryone FV40 65 24 01:52:47 Claim
137 Alan Johnson Male MV50 72 14 01:53:01 Claim
138 Claire Elston Female Pershore Plum Plodders Female Senior 66 35 01:53:09 Claim
139 Helen Johnson Female Fetch Everyone RC FV50 67 7 01:53:16 Claimed
140 Tracy Meharg Female Tracy Meharg FV40 68 25 01:54:05 Claim
141 Lee Carnighan Male Male Senior 73 42 01:55:21 Claim
142 John Parkin Male MV50 74 15 01:56:10 Claim
143 Dave Speck Male MV40 75 15 01:56:32 Claim
144 Marion Thom Female FV60 69 2 01:57:02 Claim
145 Deb Female Kingsway Runners FV50 70 8 01:57:04 Claim
146 Kay Shotton Female FV40 71 26 01:57:22 Claim
147 Sarah Leach Female FV50 72 9 01:57:37 Claim
148 Sarah Judd Female FV50 73 10 01:58:50 Claim
149 Karen Whatling Female Female Senior 74 36 01:58:52 Claim
150 Kerry Ward Female Female Senior 75 37 01:58:55 Claim
151 Karina Female SAFFRON STRIDERS FV40 76 27 01:59:04 Claim
152 Josephine Clensy Female Aldridge Running Club Female Senior 77 38 01:59:20 Claim
153 Sarah Kempson Female Female Senior 78 39 02:00:13 Claim
154 Diane Tocco Female Female Senior 79 40 02:00:56 Claim
155 Ann Albon Female Step it up active FV50 80 11 02:01:56 Claim
156 Sarah Hylton Female FV40 81 28 02:02:32 Claim
157 Andrew Kinney Male Harlow RC MV50 76 16 02:03:14 Claim
158 Jane Stephens Female Northbrook AC FV50 82 12 02:04:55 Claim
159 Helen Hodge Female Northbrook Athletic Club FV40 83 29 02:04:56 Claim
160 Joanne Lee Female FV40 84 30 02:07:36 Claim
161 Sarah Stimson Female FV40 85 31 02:11:59 Claim
162 Tash Clark Female FV40 86 32 02:15:30 Claim
163 Charlotte Goldsmith Female FV40 87 33 02:18:48 Claim
164 Lynda Passingham Female FV50 88 13 02:22:41 Claim
165 Kristabel Hilton Female Vegan Runners FV40 89 34 02:29:54 Claim
166 Jadeen Abbit Female Step it up active FV40 90 35 02:34:59 Claim