The Race Organiser : Draycote Water Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Draycote Water

Draycote Water, Kites Hardwick, RUGBY. CV23 8AB

September 20 Mile Results


08/09/2019, 09:45
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Neil Smith Male Spa Striders Running Club Male Senior 1 1 01:58:36 Claimed
2 Jay Male Higham Harriers AC Male Senior 2 2 02:03:48 Claim
3 Alex Smith Male Male Senior 3 3 02:04:42 Claimed
4 David Moody Male Marshall Milton Keynes AC MV40 4 1 02:09:54 Claim
5 Stephen Nurrish Male MV40 5 2 02:11:32 Claim
6 Gareth Grey Male Good Gym Race Team Male Senior 6 4 02:13:28 Claim
7 Martin Winch Male MV40 7 3 02:17:32 Claim
8 Shannon Driscoll Male Higham Harriers AC MV40 8 4 02:18:53 Claim
9 Mark Edmondson-Jones Male Bedford Harriers MV50 9 1 02:19:25 Claim
10 Kelvin Banbury Male Desford Striders MV40 10 5 02:20:13 Claim
11 Graham Pratt Male Male Senior 11 5 02:20:15 Claim
12 Mark Westall Male Male Senior 12 6 02:20:25 Claim
13 Chris Amery Male Clowne Road Runners Male Senior 13 7 02:21:22 Claim
14 Ian Robinson Male Barrow Runners MV50 14 2 02:21:54 Claim
15 Ben Munns Male Redway Runners Male Senior 15 8 02:22:56 Claim
16 Richard Taylor Male Kidlington Running Club Male Senior 16 9 02:23:01 Claim
17 Andy Cowdrill Male Marshall Milton Keynes Male Senior 17 10 02:23:15 Claim
18 Jaro Sosko Male Redditch S.T.A.R.S MV40 18 6 02:24:04 Claim
19 Matt Clements Male Male Senior 19 11 02:24:15 Claim
20 Terry Moynihan Male Northbrook AC MV40 20 7 02:24:24 Claim
21 Ian BAYNES Male Kenilworth Runners MV40 21 8 02:24:43 Claim
22 Mark Blaszczyszyn Male Massey Ferguson RC MV40 22 9 02:24:44 Claim
23 Richard Kershaw Male bitton road runners Male Senior 23 12 02:25:08 Claim
24 Craig Male MV50 24 3 02:25:13 Claim
25 James Passingham Male Male Senior 25 13 02:25:58 Claim
26 Lynette Porter Female bitton road runners FV50 1 1 02:25:59 Claim
27 Giles Devlin Male Lonely Goat R C MV40 26 10 02:26:30 Claim
28 Jason Brunt Male Norfolk Gazelles AC MV40 27 11 02:27:05 Claim
29 Ruth Hawkins Female Female Senior 2 1 02:27:22 Claim
30 Donato Esposito Male Bournville Harriers MV50 28 4 02:27:24 Claim
31 Martin Stalgis Male Male Senior 29 14 02:27:48 Claim
32 Nicky Ashe Female hillingdon athletic club FV40 3 1 02:28:00 Claim
33 Christopher Field Male redditch stars MV50 30 5 02:28:41 Claim
34 Sarah Conway Female Birchfield Harriers Female Senior 4 2 02:29:54 Claim
35 Ben Adams Male MV40 31 12 02:30:34 Claim
36 Jonathan Seed Male Northbrook Athletic Club MV40 32 13 02:30:40 Claim
37 Ben Russell Male Warley Woods Pacers Male Senior 33 15 02:30:58 Claimed
38 Colin Perry Male SAC MV40 34 14 02:31:56 Claim
39 Daniel Ashcroft Male Matlock AC MV40 35 15 02:31:58 Claim
40 Ed Morris Male Les Croupiers RC Male Senior 36 16 02:32:19 Claim
41 Rachel Female Kenilworth Road Runners FV40 5 2 02:32:26 Claim
42 Wayne Goodlake Male Redway Runners MV40 37 16 02:32:47 Claim
43 Sean Pinney Male Redway Runners Male Senior 38 17 02:32:48 Claim
44 Clive Griffiths Male Black pear joggers MV60 39 1 02:33:35 Claim
45 Chris Venables Male Warley Woods Pacers Male Senior 40 18 02:33:48 Claim
46 Tim Ottley Male MV50 41 6 02:33:53 Claim
47 Richard Barcock Male MV50 42 7 02:34:56 Claim
48 Lee Allsop Male Male Senior 43 19 02:35:47 Claim
49 Samantha Grainger Female Female Senior 6 3 02:35:55 Claim
50 Jeffrey Trybus Male Cherwell Runners and Joggers Male Senior 44 20 02:36:51 Claim
50 Zoe Milton Female Female Senior 7 4 02:36:51 Claim
52 Jason Black Male MV40 45 17 02:37:01 Claim
53 Les Hutchinson Male Cherwell Runners and Joggers MV40 46 18 02:37:02 Claim
54 Chris Phillips Male Werrington Joggers MV40 47 19 02:38:02 Claim
55 Stephen Dunham Male Redway Runners MV40 48 20 02:38:32 Claim
56 Tony Bacon Male SAFFRON STRIDERS Male Senior 49 21 02:39:00 Claim
57 Andrew Rosewell Male Northampton Road Runners Male Senior 50 22 02:39:09 Claim
58 Mark Baker Male Northbrook Athletic Club MV50 51 8 02:39:32 Claim
59 James Rutland Male Cambridge and Coleridge AC Male Senior 52 23 02:39:38 Claim
60 Tom Miller Male Northbrook Athletic Club MV50 53 9 02:40:00 Claim
61 Charles Nelis Male Stopsley striders MV50 54 10 02:40:32 Claim
62 Rob Cox Male Northbrook Athletic Club MV50 55 11 02:40:48 Claim
63 Ben Lyons Male SE Fitness MV40 56 21 02:41:15 Claim
64 Mark Smith Male MV50 57 12 02:41:44 Claim
65 Lisa Jay Female Female Senior 8 5 02:41:47 Claim
66 Katie Rolfe Female Buxton AC FV40 9 3 02:42:12 Claimed
67 Lu Rahman Male Kidlington Running Club MV40 58 22 02:43:33 Claim
68 Andrea Finnigan Female Kidlington Running Club FV40 10 4 02:43:45 Claim
69 Jane Kidd Female Kenilworth Runners FV60 11 1 02:43:54 Claim
70 Richard Hill Male Northampton Road Runners MV40 59 23 02:44:21 Claim
71 Lounes Benrejdal Male MV40 60 24 02:45:27 Claim
72 Katie Tucker Female Redway Runners Female Senior 12 6 02:45:39 Claim
73 Mark Manning Male Northampton Road Runners MV50 61 13 02:46:20 Claim
74 Matthew Green Male Badgers MV40 62 25 02:46:31 Claim
75 Vicky Female FV40 13 5 02:46:40 Claim
76 Alexandra Smith Female Female Senior 14 7 02:46:41 Claim
77 David Halford Male Northbrook Athletic Club MV60 63 2 02:46:48 Claimed
78 Jon Richardson Male Male Senior 64 24 02:46:54 Claim
79 Gemma Ross Female Northbrook Athletic Club Female Senior 15 8 02:47:52 Claim
80 Andrew Macdonald Male Cherwell Runners and Joggers MV40 65 26 02:47:54 Claim
81 David Male Male Senior 66 25 02:48:25 Claim
82 Simon Nicol Male Buckingham and Stowe Running Club MV40 67 27 02:48:59 Claim
83 Daniel Lawrence Male Kenilworth Runners MV40 68 28 02:49:18 Claim
84 Ashley Male peel road runners Male Senior 69 26 02:51:26 Claim
85 Pratyush Kumar Male Male Senior 70 27 02:52:29 Claim
86 Michael Shelton Male peel road runners MV40 71 29 02:52:44 Claim
87 Stephanie Potter Female Female Senior 16 9 02:52:49 Claim
88 Sarah Lawrence Female Female Senior 17 10 02:52:52 Claim
89 Stephen Thompson Male MV50 72 14 02:54:03 Claim
90 Melanie Female Redway Runners Female Senior 18 11 02:55:38 Claim
90 Matthew Male Redway Runners MV40 73 30 02:55:38 Claim
92 Andy Manning Male Sparkhill Harriers MV40 74 31 02:56:07 Claim
93 Antony Webb Male MV40 75 32 02:56:11 Claim
94 Richard Adams Male lingfield rc MV40 76 33 02:56:20 Claim
95 Samuel Thorne Male MV40 77 34 02:56:30 Claim
96 Julie Easton Female RLAG FV40 19 6 02:57:01 Claim
97 Ian Horton Male MV40 78 35 02:57:33 Claim
98 Gavin Shilham Male MV40 79 36 02:57:37 Claim
99 Danielle Mellows Female Female Senior 20 12 02:58:34 Claim
99 Lydon Newitt Male Male Senior 80 28 02:58:34 Claim
101 Ian Mortimer Male MV50 81 15 02:58:35 Claim
102 Mark Rose Male Black Bear Joggers MV50 82 16 02:59:19 Claim
103 Sam Ward Male Sphinx Athletics Club Male Senior 83 29 02:59:49 Claim
104 Ken Agnew Male MV50 84 17 02:59:59 Claim
105 Richard Clarke Male Kenilworth Runners Male Senior 85 30 03:00:09 Claim
106 Adam Standley Male HAYES AND HARLINGTON ROAD RUNNERS Male Senior 86 31 03:00:34 Claimed
107 Helen Macken Female FV50 21 2 03:00:48 Claim
108 Anthony Wright-Mullaney Male Long Eaton Running Club Male Senior 87 32 03:00:56 Claimed
109 Anthony Dunn Male Kenilworth Runners MV50 88 18 03:02:11 Claim
110 Claire Jarrom Female Les Croupiers RC Female Senior 22 13 03:02:20 Claim
111 Cliff Wood Male Black pear joggers MV40 89 37 03:02:30 Claim
112 Sunil Chamund Male MV40 90 38 03:02:32 Claimed
113 Karl Shirley Male Harborough AC MV50 91 19 03:02:49 Claim
114 Claire Goult Female Kenilworth Runners FV40 23 7 03:03:32 Claim
115 Damian Bevan Male Tash Clark MV40 92 39 03:03:51 Claim
116 Eleanor Russell Female Female Senior 24 14 03:03:53 Claim
117 Vida Spiller Female FV40 25 8 03:03:55 Claim
118 Marc Male MV40 93 40 03:04:56 Claim
119 Nik Roberts Male Kidlington Running Club MV40 94 41 03:06:56 Claim
120 Jodie Rigby-Mee Female Female Senior 26 15 03:07:25 Claim
121 Nicholas Harbord-Smith Male Male Senior 95 33 03:07:42 Claimed
122 Kerry Hemmings Female Centurion RC Female Senior 27 16 03:08:13 Claim
123 William Male MV60 96 3 03:08:36 Claim
123 Liz Robinson Female Barrow Runners FV50 28 3 03:08:36 Claim
125 David Male Male Senior 97 34 03:08:39 Claim
126 Piotr Kowalik Male Shepshed RC Male Senior 98 35 03:09:29 Claim
127 Jamie Wheway Male Buckingham and Stowe MV50 99 20 03:09:44 Claim
128 Julian Tolan Male London Frontrunners Male Senior 100 36 03:09:53 Claim
129 Anne Ashton Female Hinckley Running Club FV60 29 2 03:10:59 Claim
130 Rob Male MV40 101 42 03:11:06 Claim
131 Richard Woodfield Male MV60 102 4 03:11:22 Claim
132 Adam Pipe Male MV40 103 43 03:12:00 Claim
133 Matthew Shelton Male Armed Forces Male Senior 104 37 03:13:36 Claim
134 Kelly Greig Female Hedge end Female Senior 30 17 03:14:16 Claim
135 Alex Wilson Male Black pear joggers Male Senior 105 38 03:14:47 Claim
136 Tim Rolfe Male Buxton AC MV40 106 44 03:15:37 Claim
137 Adam Watts Male Male Senior 107 39 03:16:30 Claim
138 Charlotte Graham Female Northbrook AC Female Senior 31 18 03:17:28 Claim
139 Eleanor Townsend Female Northbrook Athletic Club Female Senior 32 19 03:18:17 Claim
140 Emma White Female FV40 33 9 03:18:18 Claim
141 Rachel Gribben Female Purple Patch Female Senior 34 20 03:18:48 Claim
142 Dom Kingsman Male Redway Runners MV40 108 45 03:20:40 Claim
142 Jady Jones Female FV40 35 10 03:20:40 Claim
144 Colette Female Ranelagh Harriers FV40 36 11 03:21:06 Claim
144 Kerry Snell Female FV40 37 12 03:21:06 Claim
146 Jan Richards Female FV50 38 4 03:21:07 Claim
147 Graham Pollard Male MV40 109 46 03:21:12 Claim
148 Diane Jenkins Female Centurion RC FV50 39 5 03:21:13 Claim
149 Malissa Weatherby Female Female Senior 40 21 03:22:05 Claim
150 Catherine Atkinson Female Kenilworth Runners FV40 41 13 03:22:46 Claim
150 Emily Lomax Female Kenilworth Runners Female Senior 42 22 03:22:46 Claim
152 Gareth Ellis Male Male Senior 110 40 03:22:54 Claim
153 Jill Shinnick Female FV50 43 6 03:23:36 Claim
154 Helen Pugh Female Spa Striders Running Club Female Senior 44 23 03:23:40 Claim
155 Allison Smith Female Northbrook Athletic Club FV50 45 7 03:25:08 Claim
156 Rebecca Brookes Female Female Senior 46 24 03:25:30 Claim
157 Alan Grainge Male Buckingham & Stowe Running Club MV40 111 47 03:26:38 Claim
158 Sarah Windrum Female Female Senior 48 26 03:26:55 Claim
158 Gary Sawle Male Shepshed RC MV40 112 48 03:26:55 Claim
158 Victoria Berrington Female Shepshed RC Female Senior 47 25 03:26:55 Claim
161 Vivianne Fraser Female york knavesmire harriers FV50 49 8 03:28:32 Claim
162 Dawn Bailham Female Northampton Road Runners FV50 51 9 03:29:41 Claim
162 Jo Hewlett Female Northampton Road Runners FV40 50 14 03:29:41 Claim
164 Samantha Horsfall Female Centurion RC Female Senior 52 27 03:30:08 Claim
164 Wayne Jeyes Female Male Senior 113 41 03:30:08 Claim
166 Nick Baldwin Male Lonely Goat R C Male Senior 114 42 03:31:19 Claim
167 Calista Strange Female Stopsley striders Female Senior 53 28 03:32:13 Claim
168 Sarah-Jane Luk Female lordshill road runners FV40 54 15 03:32:30 Claim
168 Paul Male lordshill road runners MV50 115 21 03:32:30 Claim
170 Jennifer Nicol Female Buckingham and Stowe Female Senior 55 29 03:33:15 Claim
171 Nick French Male Black pear joggers MV50 116 22 03:34:34 Claim
172 Anne-marie Rispin Female Female Senior 56 30 03:35:07 Claim
173 Catrina Rimen Female Female Senior 57 31 03:36:21 Claim
174 Michael Male Hedge end MV40 117 49 03:36:52 Claim
175 Gemma Jackson Male Female Senior 58 32 03:38:02 Claimed
176 Hannah Farthing Female Female Senior 59 33 03:38:28 Claim
177 Phyll Douglas Female Massey Ferguson RC FV60 60 3 03:40:24 Claimed
177 Jason Douglas Male Massey Ferguson RC MV40 118 50 03:40:24 Claim
179 Gail Seal Female Female Senior 61 34 03:41:44 Claim
180 James Rankin Male Male Senior 119 43 03:42:11 Claim
181 Samantha Wilson Female FV40 62 16 03:42:12 Claim
182 Rachel Hogg Female Massey Ferguson Runners Club Female Senior 63 35 03:42:49 Claim
183 Sara Butler Female Buckingham and Stowe FV50 64 10 03:43:41 Claim
184 Maggie Dawkins Female FV50 65 11 03:45:09 Claim
185 Yvonne Pella Female Female Senior 66 36 03:46:42 Claim
186 Vanessa Female North Herts RRC FV60 67 4 03:47:31 Claim
187 Jo Shakespeare Female Mickleover Running Club FV40 68 17 03:49:23 Claim
187 Tracey Griffiths Female Mickleover Running Club FV40 69 18 03:49:23 Claim
189 Nathan Bignall Male Massey Ferguson Runners Club MV40 120 51 03:50:15 Claim
189 Rachael Bignall Female Massey Ferguson Runners Club FV40 70 19 03:50:15 Claim
191 Rachel Rahman Female Kidlington Athletics and Running Club FV40 71 20 03:50:16 Claim
192 Andrew Charteris Male Male Senior 121 44 03:50:57 Claim
193 Shaun Grainger Male Male Senior 122 45 03:50:59 Claim
194 Jack Dixon Male Male Senior 123 46 03:53:02 Claim
195 Sara Boot Female Northbrook Athletic Club FV40 72 21 03:54:08 Claim
196 John Freer Male Buckingham & Stowe MV50 124 23 03:55:29 Claim
197 Chris Male Male Senior 125 47 03:55:31 Claim
198 Claire Newman Female Massey Ferguson Runners Club Female Senior 73 37 03:57:26 Claim
199 Ewelina Smaron Female Female Senior 74 38 03:58:43 Claim
200 Mark Blaney Male Male Senior 126 48 04:00:35 Claim
201 Kathryn Dunham Female Redway Runners Female Senior 75 39 04:01:39 Claim
202 Clare Colquhoun Female Centurion RC FV40 76 22 04:04:39 Claim
203 Tony Allen Male Buckingham and Stowe Running Club MV50 127 24 04:07:26 Claimed
204 Claire Female FV50 77 12 04:08:31 Claim
205 Derek Longden Male MV50 128 25 04:09:00 Claim
206 Martin Guest Male MV50 129 26 04:09:02 Claim
207 Karen Oakton Female FV40 78 23 04:11:39 Claimed
207 Heather Howells Female FV40 79 24 04:11:39 Claim
209 Glenn Wright Male MV50 130 27 04:13:02 Claim
210 Graham Sheen Male Clowne Road Runners MV60 131 5 04:13:33 Claim
211 Joanne Freer Female Buckingham & Stowe FV40 80 25 04:16:13 Claim
212 Hazel Allen Female Buckingham and Stowe FV50 81 13 04:16:15 Claim
213 Jo Secker Female leighton fun runners FV40 82 26 04:16:47 Claim
214 Samantha Plummer Female Lonely Goat Running Club FV50 83 14 04:19:45 Claim
215 Parmy Singh Male Massey Ferguson RC MV40 132 52 04:34:52 Claim