The Race Organiser : Draycote Water Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Draycote Water

Draycote Water, Kites Hardwick, RUGBY. CV23 8AB

July 10K Results


14/07/2019, 09:45
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Ben Kruze Male Male Senior 1 1 00:34:15 Claim
2 Sam Weaving Male Daventry Road Runners Male Senior 2 2 00:38:08 Claimed
3 Mark Norris Male MV40 3 1 00:38:31 Claim
4 Dan Main Male Male Senior 4 3 00:38:55 Claim
5 Oliver Davies Male Male Senior 5 4 00:39:18 Claim
6 Russell Allen Male MV50 6 1 00:39:30 Claim
7 Tom McNamara Male Male Senior 7 5 00:40:33 Claim
8 Joesph Comerford Male Male Senior 8 6 00:40:44 Claim
9 Peter Kraftl Male Male Senior 9 7 00:41:45 Claim
10 Scott England Male Male Senior 10 8 00:41:53 Claim
11 Neal Whitford Male Rugby Triathlon Club Male Senior 11 9 00:41:57 Claim
12 Stephen Jones Male Holme Pierrepont Running club MV50 12 2 00:42:01 Claim
13 Adam Elletson Male Male Senior 13 10 00:42:49 Claim
14 Natasha Dent Female Black pear joggers Female Senior 1 1 00:43:01 Claim
15 Jessica Owen Female Female Senior 2 2 00:43:03 Claim
16 Richard Male Sneyd Striders MV40 14 2 00:43:19 Claim
17 Andrew Offor Male MV40 15 3 00:43:33 Claim
18 Adrian Bray Male MV40 16 4 00:44:01 Claim
19 RON CATTLE Male Midland Masters MV70 17 1 00:44:02 Claim
20 Rich Haddon Male Male Senior 18 11 00:44:26 Claim
21 Mathew Bailey Male Male Senior 19 12 00:44:30 Claim
22 John Beacham Male Male Senior 20 13 00:44:33 Claim
23 Josh Melling Male Male Senior 21 14 00:44:41 Claim
24 Rose Campbell-watt Female Female Senior 3 3 00:45:26 Claim
25 Gez Johnson Male MV40 22 5 00:45:30 Claim
26 Stephen Evans Male MV40 23 6 00:45:42 Claim
27 Darrel O'sullivan Male MV40 24 7 00:45:56 Claim
28 Rachel Russell Female Lonley goat Female Senior 4 4 00:46:11 Claim
29 Emma Ranson Female Female Senior 5 5 00:46:15 Claimed
30 Rhodri Male Male Senior 25 15 00:46:16 Claim
31 Mark Robbins Male Male Senior 26 16 00:46:18 Claim
32 Kate Bond Female Daventry Road Runners FV50 6 1 00:46:24 Claim
33 Pete Sherlock Male MV40 27 8 00:46:35 Claim
34 Lee Gallimore Male Male Senior 28 17 00:46:44 Claim
35 Nick Clemons Male MV40 29 9 00:46:45 Claim
36 Lee Davies Male MV50 30 3 00:46:57 Claim
37 Martin Renfrey Male Squirrels Broughton Astley MV40 31 10 00:47:07 Claim
38 Allan Mulholland Male MV40 32 11 00:47:13 Claim
39 Michal Male Male Senior 33 18 00:47:21 Claim
40 Darryl Marsh Male MV50 34 4 00:47:33 Claim
41 David Bell-jones Male Male Senior 35 19 00:47:34 Claimed
42 Andrew Martin Male MV50 36 5 00:47:36 Claim
42 Declan Harries Male Male Senior 37 20 00:47:36 Claim
44 William Robertson Male Sphinx AC MV40 38 12 00:47:41 Claim
45 Michael Trice Male Male Senior 39 21 00:47:47 Claimed
46 Sue Leonard Female Massey Ferguson Runners FV40 7 1 00:47:51 Claim
47 Adam Spittle Male Male Senior 40 22 00:47:59 Claim
48 Ashleigh Pomeroy Female Northampton Road Runners Female Senior 8 6 00:48:02 Claim
49 Michael Szypulski Male Male Senior 41 23 00:48:18 Claim
50 Ian Kirby Male MV50 42 6 00:48:24 Claim
51 Gregory Owen Male BMF MV50 43 7 00:48:39 Claim
52 RIchard Bolus Male Male Senior 44 24 00:48:42 Claim
53 Peter Travis Male Kings Heath Running Club MV60 45 1 00:48:45 Claim
54 Anthony Cragg Male MV40 46 13 00:48:58 Claim
55 Sierra Goldberg Female Female Senior 9 7 00:49:10 Claim
56 Lucy King Female Redway Runners Female Senior 10 8 00:49:16 Claim
57 Tom Kirkbride Male MV40 47 14 00:49:17 Claim
58 Miles Plumb Male MV50 48 8 00:49:20 Claim
59 Stephen Barker Male MV40 49 15 00:49:35 Claim
60 Antony Webb Male MV40 50 16 00:49:51 Claim
60 Henrietta Dillon Female Female Senior 11 9 00:49:51 Claim
62 Craig Riley Male Male Senior 51 25 00:49:52 Claim
63 Russel Male Sphinx AC MV40 52 17 00:50:03 Claim
64 Rob Horton Male Kings Heath RC MV50 53 9 00:50:16 Claim
65 Rod Owen Male MV50 54 10 00:50:21 Claim
66 Christopher Idle Male MV60 55 2 00:50:23 Claim
67 Jon Norwell Male Team Anstey Male Senior 56 26 00:50:28 Claim
68 Felicity Russell Female Bristol & West Athletics Club FV60 12 1 00:50:49 Claim
69 John Lindsay Male MV50 57 11 00:51:00 Claim
70 Lucy Raby Female Female Senior 13 10 00:51:04 Claim
71 Claire Salt Female Female Senior 14 11 00:51:16 Claim
72 Mikey Pearce Male Male Senior 58 27 00:51:19 Claim
73 Jackie Bailey Female FV40 15 2 00:51:20 Claim
74 Callum Downing Male Male Senior 59 28 00:51:24 Claim
75 Jen Hardy Female Female Senior 16 12 00:51:36 Claim
76 Josh Graham Male Male Senior 60 29 00:51:40 Claim
76 Annette Clarke Female FV40 18 3 00:51:40 Claim
76 Jane Beere Female FV50 17 2 00:51:40 Claim
79 Paul Graham Male Squirrels Broughton Astley MV40 61 18 00:51:43 Claim
80 Yvonne Aldred Female Female Senior 19 13 00:51:48 Claim
81 Mark Andrews Male Male Senior 62 30 00:51:51 Claim
82 Dean Young Male MV50 63 12 00:51:59 Claim
83 Elizabeth Telford Female Female Senior 20 14 00:52:02 Claim
84 Stuart Male Kings Heath Running Club MV40 64 19 00:52:17 Claim
85 Paul Berrington Male Huncote Harriers Male Senior 65 31 00:52:23 Claim
86 Sean Godding-Povey Male MV50 66 13 00:52:27 Claim
87 Richard Mercer Male MV40 67 20 00:52:44 Claim
88 Helen Harrison Female FV40 21 4 00:52:46 Claim
89 Marika Andrews Female Female Senior 22 15 00:52:49 Claimed
89 Scott Commins Male MV40 68 21 00:52:49 Claim
91 Chris Knapman Male MV40 69 22 00:52:50 Claim
92 Rachel Stephens Female Lonely Goat RC Female Senior 23 16 00:52:51 Claim
93 Jodie Buggea Female Female Senior 24 17 00:52:57 Claim
94 Michael Hobbs Male MV40 70 23 00:53:00 Claim
95 Paul Moggridge Male Cherwell Runners and Joggers Male Senior 71 32 00:53:10 Claim
96 Steve Shipman Male Male Senior 72 33 00:53:30 Claim
97 Laura Sullivan Female FV50 25 3 00:53:33 Claim
98 Varun Goel Male Male Senior 73 34 00:53:34 Claim
99 Carol Maughan Female FV40 26 5 00:53:37 Claim
100 James Male Male Senior 74 35 00:53:39 Claim
101 Mark Short Male MV50 75 14 00:53:41 Claim
102 Jon Steadman Male MV50 76 15 00:53:55 Claim
103 Conor Pendergrast Male vegan runners UK Male Senior 77 36 00:53:57 Claim
104 Ciaran Simpson Male Male Senior 78 37 00:53:59 Claim
105 Jane Female FV40 27 6 00:54:00 Claim
106 Roger Day Male MV70 79 2 00:54:13 Claim
107 Mark Pennington Male Male Senior 80 38 00:54:24 Claim
108 Richard Arnold Male Lonely Goat R C Male Senior 81 39 00:54:39 Claim
109 Debbie Tremayne Female Daventry Road Runners FV50 29 4 00:54:40 Claim
109 Lindsey Hawkey Female FV40 28 7 00:54:40 Claim
111 Jason Baggett Male MV40 82 24 00:54:54 Claim
112 Deborah Hope Female FV50 30 5 00:55:04 Claim
113 John Williamson Male Male Senior 83 40 00:55:09 Claim
114 Lisa Jones Female FV40 31 8 00:55:11 Claim
114 Russell Jones Male MV50 84 16 00:55:11 Claimed
116 Clara Grogan Female Female Senior 32 18 00:55:13 Claim
117 Ben Martin Male Male Senior 85 41 00:55:18 Claim
118 David Watts Male MV40 86 25 00:55:21 Claim
119 Alex Dixon Male Male Senior 87 42 00:55:26 Claimed
120 Hayley Duffy Female Female Senior 33 19 00:55:31 Claim
121 Steven Kinsey Male Male Senior 88 43 00:55:44 Claim
122 Adam Lloyd Male Male Senior 89 44 00:55:55 Claim
123 Richard Devenport Male Male Senior 90 45 00:56:10 Claim
124 Daniel Penny Male Male Senior 91 46 00:56:37 Claimed
125 William Henry Male Male Senior 92 47 00:57:00 Claimed
126 Jenni Campbell-watt Female FV50 34 6 00:57:03 Claim
127 Carol Stevenson Female FV50 35 7 00:57:09 Claim
128 Andy Dewick Male MV40 93 26 00:57:14 Claim
129 Vinny Grogan Male Male Senior 94 48 00:57:18 Claimed
130 June Johnson Female Midland Masters AC FV70 36 1 00:57:21 Claim
131 Katherine Robinson Female Female Senior 37 20 00:57:29 Claimed
131 Thompson Robinson Male MV50 95 17 00:57:29 Claim
133 Ian Forman Male Bournville Harriers Male Senior 96 49 00:57:46 Claim
134 Simon Bailey Male Lonely Goats Running Club Male Senior 97 50 00:57:55 Claim
135 Hannah Plimmer Female Female Senior 38 21 00:57:58 Claim
136 Damien Allen Male Male Senior 98 51 00:58:03 Claim
137 Nicola Fox Female FV40 39 9 00:58:09 Claim
138 Neil Pettitt Male MV50 99 18 00:58:55 Claim
139 Paul Johnson Male MV40 100 27 00:59:06 Claim
140 Tammy Partridge-Smith Female Lonely Goat R C FV40 40 10 00:59:09 Claim
141 Anna Smith Female FV40 41 11 00:59:14 Claimed
142 Marta Kolbuk Female Female Senior 42 22 00:59:23 Claim
142 Mikolaj Kolbuk Male Male Senior 101 52 00:59:23 Claim
144 Claire Gerrens Female Female Senior 43 23 00:59:30 Claim
145 Adam Mundy Male Lonely Goat RC Male Senior 102 53 00:59:37 Claim
146 Scott Hargrave Male MV50 103 19 00:59:41 Claim
147 Melanie Read Female FV40 44 12 01:00:20 Claim
148 Mike Coombs Male MV60 104 3 01:00:22 Claim
149 Alan Coombs Male Kingfisher Harriers MV70 105 3 01:00:23 Claim
150 Aaron Dhammi Male Male Senior 106 54 01:00:25 Claim
151 Max Wilson Male Male Senior 108 56 01:00:29 Claim
151 David Stanford Male Male Senior 107 55 01:00:29 Claim
153 Lucy Grindal Female Maindy harriers Female Senior 45 24 01:00:43 Claim
154 Satwant Narang Female FV40 46 13 01:01:03 Claim
155 Graham Thompson Male Male Senior 109 57 01:01:05 Claim
156 Orsolya Kelly Female FV40 47 14 01:01:10 Claim
156 Joanna Shakespeare Female FV40 48 15 01:01:10 Claim
158 David Shaw Male MV60 110 4 01:01:55 Claim
159 Susannah Dalton Female FV40 49 16 01:01:56 Claim
160 Santhaseelan Thirupathi Male Male Senior 111 58 01:01:58 Claim
161 Karen Sykes Female Female Senior 50 25 01:02:07 Claim
162 Lindsay Holden Female Female Senior 51 26 01:02:08 Claimed
163 Imogen House Female FV40 53 17 01:02:10 Claim
163 Lucie Green Female Female Senior 52 27 01:02:10 Claim
165 Rich House Male MV40 112 28 01:02:11 Claimed
166 Toby Williams Male MV50 113 20 01:02:20 Claim
167 Helen Perkin Female FV50 54 8 01:02:23 Claim
168 Laura Farnsworth Female Huncote Harriers Female Senior 55 28 01:03:07 Claim
169 Alice Marston Female Wigston Phoenix Running Club Female Senior 56 29 01:03:14 Claim
170 Lance Riley Male MV50 114 21 01:03:41 Claim
171 Sharon Downing Female Female Senior 57 30 01:03:57 Claim
172 Annette Hawkins Female FV50 58 9 01:04:07 Claim
173 Srinivas Tripuraneni Male Male Senior 115 59 01:04:08 Claim
174 Lorraine Ballendat Female Female Senior 59 31 01:04:09 Claim
175 Danielle Barnes Female Female Senior 60 32 01:04:19 Claim
176 Casie Sweeney Female Female Senior 61 33 01:04:26 Claim
177 Dani Atkins Female Female Senior 62 34 01:04:34 Claim
178 Evelyn Bell-Jones Female Female Senior 63 35 01:04:38 Claim
179 Mary Healy Female FV40 64 18 01:04:50 Claim
180 Brian Neeson Male MV40 116 29 01:05:28 Claim
181 Georgia Ball Female Female Senior 65 36 01:05:31 Claim
182 Michael Hancock Male Male Senior 117 60 01:05:33 Claim
183 Catherine Edwards Female Female Senior 66 37 01:05:38 Claim
184 Joanne Bentley Female Female Senior 67 38 01:05:40 Claim
185 Laura Martin Female Female Senior 69 40 01:06:07 Claim
185 Elizabeth Edwards Female Female Senior 68 39 01:06:07 Claim
187 Chris Williams Male Male Senior 118 61 01:06:08 Claim
188 Stuart Williams Male MV40 119 30 01:06:11 Claimed
189 Mark Curran Male Kings Heath Running Club MV50 120 22 01:06:24 Claim
190 Charlotte Gibbs Female Female Senior 70 41 01:06:28 Claim
191 Naomi Lee Female coventry triathletes Female Senior 71 42 01:06:31 Claim
192 Fiona Audley Female Female Senior 72 43 01:06:55 Claim
193 Hannah Sharples Female Female Senior 73 44 01:08:00 Claim
194 Kristy Mabbett Female Bournville Harriers Female Senior 74 45 01:08:03 Claim
195 Marc Burkhalter Male Male Senior 121 62 01:08:30 Claim
196 Helen Bartlett Male MV40 122 31 01:08:35 Claimed
196 Andrew Butler Male MV40 123 32 01:08:35 Claim
198 Hannah Female Female Senior 75 46 01:08:59 Claim
199 Jason Brown Male Male Senior 124 63 01:09:00 Claimed
200 Lucia Neeson Female FV40 76 19 01:09:05 Claim
201 Emma Plunkett Female FV40 77 20 01:09:08 Claim
202 Aubretia McColl Female Female Senior 78 47 01:09:31 Claim
203 Paul Shipman Male Male Senior 125 64 01:09:37 Claim
204 Anna Travis Female Female Senior 79 48 01:09:42 Claimed
204 Kevin Bindley Male MV50 126 23 01:09:42 Claim
206 Christopher Mallett Male Male Senior 127 65 01:09:44 Claim
207 Katie Chedgey Female Female Senior 80 49 01:09:45 Claim
208 Kirsty Daley Female FV40 82 21 01:09:49 Claim
208 Sarah Ford Female FV50 81 10 01:09:49 Claim
210 Nicki Weaver Female FV50 83 11 01:10:10 Claim
211 Natasha Smith Female Female Senior 84 50 01:10:30 Claim
212 Kirsty Reason Female Female Senior 85 51 01:11:06 Claimed
213 Richard Horsfall Male Male Senior 128 66 01:11:07 Claim
214 Chloe Spencer Female Female Senior 86 52 01:11:19 Claim
215 Shari Francis Female Female Senior 87 53 01:11:20 Claim
216 Elizabeth Mallett Female Female Senior 88 54 01:11:31 Claim
217 Peter Charters Male Male Senior 129 67 01:11:32 Claim
218 Tracey Henry Female Female Senior 89 55 01:11:49 Claim
219 Tracy Thomas Female FV40 90 22 01:12:04 Claim
220 Samantha Louden Female FV50 91 12 01:13:11 Claimed
221 Katie Baraniak Female FV40 92 23 01:13:26 Claim
222 Angela Rogers Female FV40 93 24 01:13:30 Claim
223 Catherine Walker Female Female Senior 94 56 01:13:31 Claim
224 Sarah Alexander Female Female Senior 95 57 01:13:49 Claim
224 Scott Owen Male Male Senior 130 68 01:13:49 Claim
226 Georgia Ameer-beg Female Female Senior 96 58 01:13:51 Claimed
227 Jessica Clarke Female Female Senior 97 59 01:13:59 Claim
228 Eleanor Smith Female Female Senior 98 60 01:14:05 Claim
229 Sarah Lever Female Lonely Goats Running Club FV40 99 25 01:14:06 Claim
230 Gavin Ameer-Beg Male MV50 131 24 01:14:10 Claim
231 Brian Louden Male MV50 132 25 01:14:16 Claim
232 Melanie Wheeler Female FV40 100 26 01:15:24 Claim
233 Christopher Bell Male MV40 133 33 01:16:23 Claimed
234 Lisa Thompson Female Female Senior 101 61 01:16:42 Claim
235 Faye Hogan Female Female Senior 102 62 01:16:47 Claim
236 Emily Jackson Female Female Senior 103 63 01:18:58 Claim
237 Bali Madden Female FV40 105 27 01:21:36 Claim
237 Sandy Ameer-beg Female FV50 104 13 01:21:36 Claimed
239 Philip Anderson Male MV40 134 34 01:23:40 Claim
240 Maxine Robertson Female FV60 106 2 01:27:37 Claimed
241 Hayley Martin Female Female Senior 107 64 01:27:39 Claim