The Race Organiser : Draycote Water Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Draycote Water

Draycote Water, Kites Hardwick, RUGBY. CV23 8AB

May 10K Results


12/05/2019, 09:45
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Ben Kruze Male Male Senior 1 1 00:34:52 Claim
2 Adam Guy Male Tipton harriers MV40 2 1 00:35:58 Claim
3 Sam Weaving Male Daventry Road Runners Male Senior 3 2 00:37:53 Claim
4 Luke Dacres-Cogley Male Male Senior 4 3 00:39:17 Claim
5 Mark Nicolson Male MV40 5 2 00:39:31 Claim
6 Rob Findlay Male MV40 6 3 00:40:04 Claim
7 Tom Rudge Male Male Senior 7 4 00:40:37 Claim
8 Mark Gregory Male Huncote Harriers MV40 8 4 00:40:43 Claim
9 Richard Rawnsley Male Rugby triathalon club Male Senior 9 5 00:41:23 Claim
10 David Phillips Male MV40 10 5 00:41:52 Claim
11 Louise Balloch Female Daventry Road Runners Female Senior 1 1 00:41:57 Claimed
12 Tom Duckham Male Male Senior 11 6 00:42:43 Claim
13 Neal Whitford Male Rugby Triathlon Club Male Senior 12 7 00:42:57 Claim
14 Martin Ramsay Male MV40 13 6 00:43:00 Claim
15 Guy Sanders Male Rugby Triathlon Club MV40 14 7 00:43:18 Claim
16 Spencer Hallam Male MV40 15 8 00:43:32 Claim
17 Paul Kirby Male MV40 16 9 00:43:34 Claim
18 Adam Wixey Male Male Senior 17 8 00:43:47 Claim
19 Andrew Offor Male MV40 18 10 00:43:50 Claim
20 Henry Mahalski Male Male Senior 19 9 00:44:15 Claim
21 Ryan Male Male Senior 20 10 00:44:19 Claim
22 David Veasey Male MV60 21 1 00:44:29 Claim
23 Steve Way Male Zero to hero MV40 22 11 00:44:34 Claim
24 Jason Hemming Male Spa Striders Running Club MV40 23 12 00:44:51 Claim
25 Rodney Berry Male Daventry Road Runners MV60 24 2 00:45:15 Claim
26 Simon Higson Male Holme Pierrepont Running club MV40 25 13 00:45:35 Claim
27 Paul Woodward Male Male Senior 26 11 00:45:49 Claim
28 Marek Pieprzyca Male MV40 27 14 00:46:04 Claim
29 Stuart Clarke Male Daventry Road Runners Male Senior 28 12 00:46:06 Claim
30 Liam Casson Male Male Senior 29 13 00:46:07 Claim
31 Emma Ranson Female Female Senior 2 2 00:46:32 Claimed
32 Rob Sullivan Male Male Senior 30 14 00:46:37 Claim
33 Neil Wills Male Daventry Road Runners Male Senior 31 15 00:46:40 Claim
34 Steve Friswell Male MV60 32 3 00:46:51 Claimed
35 Darren Moore Male MV40 33 15 00:46:58 Claim
36 Daniel Westcott Male Male Senior 34 16 00:47:05 Claim
37 Robert Maclean Male Male Senior 35 17 00:47:08 Claim
38 William Robertson Male Sphinx AC MV40 36 16 00:47:15 Claim
39 Roisin Vance Female Female Senior 3 3 00:47:17 Claim
40 John Lindsay Male Daventry Road Runers MV50 37 1 00:47:21 Claim
41 Gary Nicholls Male MV60 38 4 00:47:28 Claim
42 Franco Esposito Male Male Senior 39 18 00:47:29 Claim
43 Emily Bradshaw Female wreake and Soar Valley AC Female Senior 4 4 00:47:42 Claim
44 Alister Robbins Male Male Senior 40 19 00:47:49 Claim
45 Kevin Pickett Male MV60 41 5 00:47:53 Claim
46 Harry Watkins Male Male Senior 42 20 00:47:58 Claim
47 Leanne Milner Female Female Senior 5 5 00:48:26 Claim
48 Michael Clarke Male Spa Striders Running Club MV60 43 6 00:48:29 Claim
49 Matthew Bolton Male MV40 44 17 00:48:59 Claim
50 Lisa Watts Female FV40 6 1 00:49:18 Claim
51 Michela Way Female Zero to hero FV40 7 2 00:49:23 Claim
52 Richard Evans Male MV60 45 7 00:49:31 Claim
53 Russel Male Sphinx AC MV40 46 18 00:49:32 Claim
54 Mark Griffiths Male MV50 47 2 00:49:49 Claim
55 Philip Parker Male MV40 48 19 00:50:14 Claimed
56 Gray Bolam Male MV40 49 20 00:50:23 Claim
56 Amanda Hallam Female Brackley & District RC FV40 8 3 00:50:23 Claim
58 James Hunt Male Earlsdon Running Club Male Senior 50 21 00:50:30 Claim
59 Ruth Tank Female Female Senior 9 6 00:50:34 Claim
60 Helen Female FV40 10 4 00:51:07 Claim
61 Lisa Chapman Female Female Senior 11 7 00:51:35 Claim
62 Simon Findlay Male MV50 51 3 00:51:43 Claim
63 Paul Kenney Male Male Senior 52 22 00:51:45 Claim
64 Jonathan Lovell Male MV50 53 4 00:51:49 Claimed
65 Frances Wadelin Female Erewash Valley RC FV40 12 5 00:51:50 Claim
66 Paul Heap Male MV50 54 5 00:51:52 Claim
67 Steve Gordon Male MV50 55 6 00:51:57 Claim
68 James Tranter Male Male Senior 56 23 00:52:11 Claim
69 Jenny Female Female Senior 14 9 00:52:58 Claim
69 Laura Achurch Female Leicester Walking Club Female Senior 13 8 00:52:58 Claim
71 Sam Kilsby Male Male Senior 57 24 00:53:00 Claim
72 Caroline Naylor Female FV40 15 6 00:53:06 Claim
73 Nicholas Harbord-Smith Male Male Senior 58 25 00:53:11 Claim
74 Alasdair Mackay Male MV40 59 21 00:53:27 Claim
75 Eleanor Taylor Female Female Senior 16 10 00:53:28 Claim
76 Angela Donnelly Female FV60 17 1 00:53:38 Claim
77 Tom Hender Male Male Senior 60 26 00:53:42 Claim
78 Sarah Dodd Female FV40 18 7 00:53:47 Claim
79 Laura Hyatt Female FV40 19 8 00:54:05 Claim
80 Amy Stears Female FV40 20 9 00:54:11 Claim
81 Tim Barlow Male Male Senior 61 27 00:54:19 Claim
82 Caroline Female FV40 21 10 00:54:22 Claim
83 Debbie Tremayne Female Daventry Road Runners FV50 22 1 00:54:27 Claim
84 Neil Tucker Male MV40 62 22 00:54:30 Claim
85 Kristian Russell Male Penkridge Runners Male Senior 63 28 00:54:32 Claim
86 Richard Male Male Senior 64 29 00:54:37 Claim
87 Phil Costello Male Louise Costello Male Senior 65 30 00:54:38 Claimed
88 Kelly Female Badgers Female Senior 23 11 00:54:41 Claim
89 Michael Skinner Male MV50 66 7 00:55:01 Claim
90 Jon Capps Male Male Senior 67 31 00:55:09 Claim
91 Peter Carter Male Wigston Phoenix RC Male Senior 68 32 00:55:15 Claim
92 Stuart Evans Male Male Senior 69 33 00:55:26 Claim
93 Steven Piggott Male MV40 70 23 00:55:27 Claim
94 Elizabeth Davies Female Female Senior 24 12 00:55:28 Claim
95 Philip Achurch Male MV50 71 8 00:55:29 Claim
96 Richard Hill Male Badgers MV50 72 9 00:55:46 Claim
97 Nick Haycock Male MV50 73 10 00:55:52 Claim
98 Mike Lee Male Male Senior 74 34 00:55:53 Claim
99 Rachel Markland Female FV50 25 2 00:55:59 Claim
100 Scott Allsopp Male Male Senior 75 35 00:56:14 Claim
101 Binoy Master Male Male Senior 76 36 00:56:21 Claim
102 Nick Moreton Male Male Senior 77 37 00:56:22 Claim
103 Mark Stancer Male MV60 78 8 00:56:24 Claim
104 Martin Johnson Male MV50 79 11 00:56:26 Claim
105 Marisa Parker Female FV40 26 11 00:56:31 Claim
106 Rebecca Lee Female Female Senior 27 13 00:56:47 Claim
107 Vicki Hewitt Female FV40 28 12 00:56:58 Claim
108 Ryan Poole Male MV40 80 24 00:56:59 Claimed
109 Adam Dulas Male Male Senior 81 38 00:57:06 Claim
110 Victoria Female Female Senior 29 14 00:57:07 Claim
111 Catherine Berry Female FV50 30 3 00:57:08 Claim
112 Ashley Earp Male MV40 82 25 00:57:10 Claim
113 June Johnson Female Midland Masters AC FV70 31 1 00:57:19 Claim
114 Peter Freeman Male Daventry Road Runners MV50 83 12 00:57:20 Claim
115 Adam Mundy Male Male Senior 84 39 00:57:27 Claim
116 Rosie Fuller Female Female Senior 32 15 00:57:28 Claim
117 Andrew Johnson Male Midland Masters AC MV70 85 1 00:57:32 Claimed
118 Tracey Sidwell Female FV40 33 13 00:57:42 Claim
119 Helen Wesson Female Female Senior 34 16 00:57:50 Claim
120 Emily Lewis Female Female Senior 35 17 00:57:58 Claim
120 Martin Turkington Male MV50 86 13 00:57:58 Claim
122 Amanda Clarke Female Female Senior 36 18 00:57:59 Claim
123 Sarah Dawson Female Female Senior 37 19 00:58:07 Claim
124 Julian Male MV40 87 26 00:58:19 Claim
125 John Smith Male Male Senior 88 40 00:58:26 Claim
125 Rachel Oliverio Female Female Senior 38 20 00:58:26 Claim
127 Andrew Jeffrey Male MV50 89 14 00:58:28 Claim
128 Pete Hampson Male MV40 90 27 00:58:45 Claim
129 Dougie Plant Male MV40 91 28 00:58:47 Claim
130 Neelam Female Female Senior 39 21 00:58:53 Claim
130 Dave Lewis Male MV60 92 9 00:58:53 Claim
132 Rosie Sabin Female Female Senior 40 22 00:58:55 Claim
133 Emma Brown Female FV40 41 14 00:58:57 Claim
134 Kate Elliott Female Female Senior 42 23 00:59:00 Claim
135 Ewelina Pietras Female Female Senior 43 24 00:59:15 Claim
136 Steph Gardner Female Daventry Road Runners Female Senior 44 25 00:59:16 Claim
137 Jimmy Christian Male Lonely Goat R C MV40 93 29 00:59:26 Claim
138 Sara Fisher Female FV40 45 15 00:59:27 Claim
139 Oliver Ede Male Daventry Road Runners Male Senior 94 41 00:59:37 Claim
140 BÄatrice Female FV40 46 16 00:59:38 Claim
141 Laura Hart Female FV40 47 17 00:59:41 Claim
142 Wayne Evans Male Male Senior 95 42 00:59:45 Claim
143 Des Pratt Male Daventry Road Runners MV40 96 30 00:59:47 Claim
144 Dominique Female Female Senior 48 26 00:59:53 Claim
145 Jo Cowley Female FV40 49 18 00:59:57 Claim
146 Michael Parsons Male Male Senior 97 43 01:00:21 Claim
147 Lisette Naylor Female FV40 50 19 01:00:35 Claim
148 Tishtrya Mehta Female Female Senior 51 27 01:00:36 Claim
149 Amanda Ball Female Step it up active FV50 52 4 01:00:47 Claim
150 Kathryn Reynolds Female Female Senior 53 28 01:00:49 Claim
151 Jane Puleston Female Towcester Running Mate FV60 54 2 01:00:57 Claim
152 Lisa Female Lonely Goats Running Club FV40 55 20 01:01:00 Claim
153 Vicky Mason Female Lonely Goat FV50 56 5 01:01:04 Claim
154 Karen Midgley Female Step it up active FV40 57 21 01:01:05 Claim
155 Tracey Lambert Female Hatton Darts RC FV40 58 22 01:01:11 Claim
156 Jeremy Lee Male MV50 98 15 01:01:13 Claim
157 Rachael Atton Female Female Senior 59 29 01:01:15 Claim
158 Julie Croker Female Towcester Running Mate FV50 60 6 01:01:22 Claim
159 Siobhan Lovell Female FV50 61 7 01:01:23 Claim
159 Ruth Speller Female Female Senior 62 30 01:01:23 Claim
159 Lucy Croker Female Towcester Running Mate Female Senior 63 31 01:01:23 Claim
162 Alaina Dewhurst Female Chester Road Runners Female Senior 64 32 01:01:37 Claim
163 Eleanor Archer Female Female Senior 65 33 01:01:52 Claim
164 Helen Parsons Female Female Senior 66 34 01:02:06 Claim
165 Tamara Crouch Female Female Senior 67 35 01:02:12 Claim
166 Lydia Mills Female Centurion RC Female Senior 68 36 01:02:23 Claim
167 Gillian Ward-stokes Female Female Senior 69 37 01:02:37 Claimed
168 Michael Smith Female FV50 71 9 01:02:58 Claim
168 Tracey Williams Female FV50 70 8 01:02:58 Claim
170 Polly Hancock Female Female Senior 72 38 01:03:07 Claim
171 Emilija Female Female Senior 73 39 01:03:10 Claim
172 Shannon Bartholomew Female Female Senior 74 40 01:03:14 Claim
173 Hannah Plimmer Female Female Senior 75 41 01:03:21 Claim
174 Dawn Blackwell Female FV50 76 10 01:03:28 Claim
175 Catherine Fisermanis Female FV40 77 23 01:03:40 Claim
176 Simon Bailey Male Male Senior 99 44 01:03:45 Claim
177 Mark Dale Male MV50 100 16 01:03:47 Claim
178 Rachel Smith Female FV40 78 24 01:03:52 Claim
179 Srinivas Tripuraneni Male Male Senior 101 45 01:04:04 Claim
180 Eleanor Hill Female FV40 79 25 01:04:11 Claim
181 Charlotte Belcher Female Female Senior 80 42 01:04:14 Claimed
182 Annie Linekar Female Female Senior 81 43 01:04:17 Claim
183 Leigh Female FV40 82 26 01:04:19 Claim
184 Abigail Reynolds Female FV40 83 27 01:04:22 Claimed
185 Gillian Female Female Senior 84 44 01:04:31 Claim
186 David Shaw Male MV60 102 10 01:04:33 Claim
187 Chris Mabey Male MV40 103 31 01:04:37 Claim
188 Damien Allen Male Male Senior 104 46 01:04:45 Claimed
189 Angela Poolton Female FV50 85 11 01:04:51 Claimed
190 Ravinder Aujla Female FV50 86 12 01:05:15 Claim
191 Charlotte Gibbs Female Female Senior 87 45 01:05:27 Claim
192 Amy Edwards Female Warley Wasps Triathlon & Running Club Female Senior 88 46 01:05:34 Claim
193 Linda Li Female FV50 89 13 01:05:47 Claim
194 Laura Butler Female FV40 91 28 01:05:56 Claim
194 Christine Caffrey Female FV50 90 14 01:05:56 Claim
196 Helen Edwards Female Towcester Running Mate FV60 92 3 01:06:07 Claim
197 Lucy Stancer Female Step it up active FV50 93 15 01:06:15 Claim
198 Kate Large Female FV40 94 29 01:06:24 Claim
198 Peter Blay Male MV50 105 17 01:06:24 Claim
200 Rob Chambers Male MV40 106 32 01:06:35 Claim
201 Emma Plunkett Female FV40 95 30 01:06:41 Claim
202 Rachael Holman Female Female Senior 96 47 01:06:51 Claim
203 Lucy Freer Female Huncote Harriers Female Senior 97 48 01:07:14 Claim
204 Dominic Braim Male Male Senior 107 47 01:07:15 Claim
205 Elizabeth Female FV50 98 16 01:08:30 Claim
206 Sue Ashton Female FV50 99 17 01:08:31 Claim
207 Rob Hunt Male MV40 108 33 01:09:17 Claim
208 Mark Owen Male MV40 109 34 01:09:44 Claim
209 Jane Stephens Female Northbrook AC FV50 100 18 01:09:58 Claim
210 Sarah Lever Female FV40 101 31 01:10:02 Claim
211 Beverley Howitt Female FV40 102 32 01:10:52 Claim
212 Hannah Cole Female FV40 103 33 01:11:00 Claim
213 Bryony Best Female Female Senior 104 49 01:11:12 Claim
214 Dilyana Todorova Female Female Senior 105 50 01:11:29 Claim
215 Juliette Bates Female Lonely Goats Running Club FV40 106 34 01:11:31 Claim
216 Niki Bramble Female Lonely Goat FV50 107 19 01:12:09 Claim
217 Katie Sharpe Female FV40 108 35 01:12:23 Claim
218 Sarah Leckie Female Female Senior 109 51 01:12:29 Claim
219 Jenn Brown Female Female Senior 110 52 01:12:37 Claim
220 Samuel Rowbotham Male Male Senior 110 48 01:14:33 Claim
221 Kerry Carnell Female Female Senior 111 53 01:14:54 Claim
222 Jeff Wolf Male MV60 111 11 01:15:08 Claim
223 Louise Costello Female Female Senior 112 54 01:15:52 Claimed
224 Codie Leslie Male Male Senior 112 49 01:15:55 Claim
225 Charlotte Hayman Female Female Senior 113 55 01:16:09 Claim
226 Jennifer Female Stratford Upon Avon AC Female Senior 114 56 01:17:04 Claim
227 Amanda Rankin Female FV50 115 20 01:17:37 Claim
228 Liz Evans Female FV50 116 21 01:17:38 Claim
229 David Ball Male Step it up active MV60 113 12 01:19:08 Claimed
230 Elaine Miller Female FV40 117 36 01:19:31 Claim
231 James Martin Female Male Senior 114 50 01:30:00 Claimed
232 Kelly Martin Female Female Senior 118 57 01:32:22 Claim