The Race Organiser : Draycote Water - Past Results

Draycote Water

Next Race: 09/08/2020 + 59 others

May 10K Results


12/05/2019, 09:45
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Pos Net Time Categ Pos Time Action
1 Ben Kruze Male Male Senior 1 00:34:52 1 00:34:52 --
2 Adam Guy Male Tipton harriers MV40 2 00:35:58 1 00:35:58 --
3 Sam Weaving Male Daventry Road Runners Male Senior 3 00:37:53 2 00:37:53 --
4 Luke Dacres-Cogley Male Male Senior 4 00:39:17 3 00:39:17 --
5 Mark Nicolson Male MV40 5 00:39:31 2 00:39:31 --
6 Rob Findlay Male MV40 6 00:40:04 3 00:40:04 --
7 Tom Rudge Male Male Senior 7 00:40:37 4 00:40:37 --
8 Mark Gregory Male Huncote Harriers MV40 8 00:40:43 4 00:40:43 --
9 Richard Rawnsley Male Rugby triathalon club Male Senior 9 00:41:23 5 00:41:23 --
10 David Phillips Male MV40 10 00:41:52 5 00:41:52 --
11 Louise Balloch Female Daventry Road Runners Female Senior 1 00:41:57 1 00:41:57 Claimed
12 Tom Duckham Male Male Senior 11 00:42:43 6 00:42:43 --
13 Neal Whitford Male Rugby Triathlon Club Male Senior 12 00:42:57 7 00:42:57 --
14 Martin Ramsay Male MV40 13 00:43:00 6 00:43:00 --
15 Guy Sanders Male Rugby Triathlon Club MV40 14 00:43:18 7 00:43:18 --
16 Spencer Hallam Male MV40 15 00:43:32 8 00:43:32 --
17 Paul Kirby Male MV40 16 00:43:34 9 00:43:34 --
18 Adam Wixey Male Male Senior 17 00:43:47 8 00:43:47 --
19 Andrew Offor Male MV40 18 00:43:50 10 00:43:50 --
20 Henry Mahalski Male Male Senior 19 00:44:15 9 00:44:15 --
21 Ryan Male Male Senior 20 00:44:19 10 00:44:19 --
22 David Veasey Male MV60 21 00:44:29 1 00:44:29 --
23 Steve Way Male Zero to hero MV40 22 00:44:34 11 00:44:34 --
24 Jason Hemming Male Spa Striders Running Club MV40 23 00:44:51 12 00:44:51 --
25 Rodney Berry Male Daventry Road Runners MV60 24 00:45:15 2 00:45:15 --
26 Simon Higson Male Holme Pierrepont Running club MV40 25 00:45:35 13 00:45:35 --
27 Paul Woodward Male Male Senior 26 00:45:49 11 00:45:49 --
28 Marek Pieprzyca Male MV40 27 00:46:04 14 00:46:04 --
29 Stuart Clarke Male Daventry Road Runners Male Senior 28 00:46:06 12 00:46:06 --
30 Liam Casson Male Male Senior 29 00:45:48 13 00:46:07 --
31 Emma Ranson Female Female Senior 2 00:46:32 2 00:46:32 Claimed
32 Rob Sullivan Male Male Senior 30 00:46:37 14 00:46:37 --
33 Neil Wills Male Daventry Road Runners Male Senior 31 00:46:30 15 00:46:40 --
34 Steve Friswell Male MV60 32 00:46:51 3 00:46:51 --
35 Darren Moore Male MV40 33 00:46:58 15 00:46:58 --
36 Daniel Westcott Male Male Senior 34 00:47:05 16 00:47:05 --
37 Robert Maclean Male Male Senior 35 00:47:08 17 00:47:08 --
38 William Robertson Male Sphinx AC MV40 36 00:47:15 16 00:47:15 --
39 Roisin Vance Female Female Senior 3 00:47:17 3 00:47:17 --
40 John Lindsay Male Daventry Road Runers MV50 37 00:47:21 1 00:47:21 --
41 Gary Nicholls Male MV60 38 00:47:28 4 00:47:28 --
42 Franco Esposito Male Male Senior 39 00:47:29 18 00:47:29 --
43 Emily Bradshaw Female wreake and Soar Valley AC Female Senior 4 00:47:36 4 00:47:42 --
44 Alister Robbins Male Male Senior 40 00:47:49 19 00:47:49 --
45 Kevin Pickett Male MV60 41 00:47:53 5 00:47:53 --
46 Harry Watkins Male Male Senior 42 00:47:58 20 00:47:58 --
47 Leanne Milner Female Female Senior 5 00:48:26 5 00:48:26 --
48 Michael Clarke Male Spa Striders Running Club MV60 43 00:48:29 6 00:48:29 --
49 Matthew Bolton Male MV40 44 00:48:59 17 00:48:59 --
50 Lisa Watts Female FV40 6 00:49:18 1 00:49:18 --
51 Michela Way Female Zero to hero FV40 7 00:49:23 2 00:49:23 --
52 Richard Evans Male MV60 45 00:49:31 7 00:49:31 --
53 Russel Male Sphinx AC MV40 46 00:49:32 18 00:49:32 --
54 Mark Griffiths Male MV50 47 00:49:49 2 00:49:49 --
55 Philip Parker Male MV40 48 00:50:14 19 00:50:14 Claimed
56 Amanda Hallam Female Brackley & District RC FV40 8 00:50:23 3 00:50:23 --
56 Gray Bolam Male MV40 49 00:50:23 20 00:50:23 --
58 James Hunt Male Earlsdon Running Club Male Senior 50 00:50:30 21 00:50:30 --
59 Ruth Tank Female Female Senior 9 00:50:34 6 00:50:34 --
60 Helen Female FV40 10 00:51:07 4 00:51:07 --
61 Lisa Chapman Female Female Senior 11 00:51:35 7 00:51:35 --
62 Simon Findlay Male MV50 51 00:51:43 3 00:51:43 --
63 Paul Kenney Male Male Senior 52 00:51:45 22 00:51:45 --
64 Jonathan Lovell Male MV50 53 00:51:49 4 00:51:49 Claimed
65 Frances Wadelin Female Erewash Valley RC FV40 12 00:51:50 5 00:51:50 --
66 Paul Heap Male MV50 54 00:51:52 5 00:51:52 --
67 Steve Gordon Male MV50 55 00:51:57 6 00:51:57 --
68 James Tranter Male Male Senior 56 00:52:11 23 00:52:11 --
69 Laura Achurch Female Leicester Walking Club Female Senior 13 00:52:58 8 00:52:58 --
69 Jenny Female Female Senior 14 00:52:58 9 00:52:58 --
71 Sam Kilsby Male Male Senior 57 00:53:00 24 00:53:00 --
72 Caroline Naylor Female FV40 15 00:53:06 6 00:53:06 --
73 Nicholas Harbord-Smith Male Male Senior 58 00:53:11 25 00:53:11 --
74 Alasdair Mackay Male MV40 59 00:53:27 21 00:53:27 --
75 Eleanor Taylor Female Female Senior 16 00:53:28 10 00:53:28 --
76 Angela Donnelly Female FV60 17 00:53:38 1 00:53:38 --
77 Tom Hender Male Male Senior 60 00:53:42 26 00:53:42 --
78 Sarah Dodd Female FV40 18 00:53:47 7 00:53:47 --
79 Laura Hyatt Female FV40 19 00:54:05 8 00:54:05 --
80 Amy Stears Female FV40 20 00:54:11 9 00:54:11 --
81 Tim Barlow Male Male Senior 61 00:54:19 27 00:54:19 --
82 Caroline Female FV40 21 00:54:22 10 00:54:22 --
83 Debbie Tremayne Female Daventry Road Runners FV50 22 00:54:27 1 00:54:27 --
84 Neil Tucker Male MV40 62 00:54:30 22 00:54:30 --
85 Kristian Russell Male Penkridge Runners Male Senior 63 00:54:25 28 00:54:32 --
86 Richard Male Male Senior 64 00:54:37 29 00:54:37 --
87 Phil Costello Male Louise Costello Male Senior 65 00:54:38 30 00:54:38 Claimed
88 Kelly Female Badgers Female Senior 23 00:54:41 11 00:54:41 --
89 Michael Skinner Male MV50 66 00:55:01 7 00:55:01 --
90 Jon Capps Male Male Senior 67 00:55:09 31 00:55:09 --
91 Peter Carter Male Wigston Phoenix RC Male Senior 68 00:55:15 32 00:55:15 --
92 Stuart Evans Male Male Senior 69 00:55:26 33 00:55:26 --
93 Steven Piggott Male MV40 70 00:55:27 23 00:55:27 --
94 Elizabeth Davies Female Female Senior 24 00:55:28 12 00:55:28 --
95 Philip Achurch Male MV50 71 00:55:17 8 00:55:29 --
96 Richard Hill Male Badgers MV50 72 00:55:46 9 00:55:46 --
97 Nick Haycock Male MV50 73 00:55:52 10 00:55:52 --
98 Mike Lee Male Male Senior 74 00:55:53 34 00:55:53 --
99 Rachel Markland Female FV50 25 00:55:59 2 00:55:59 --
100 Scott Allsopp Male Male Senior 75 00:56:14 35 00:56:14 --
101 Binoy Master Male Male Senior 76 00:56:21 36 00:56:21 --
102 Nick Moreton Male Male Senior 77 00:56:22 37 00:56:22 --
103 Mark Stancer Male MV60 78 00:56:24 8 00:56:24 --
104 Martin Johnson Male MV50 79 00:56:26 11 00:56:26 --
105 Marisa Parker Female FV40 26 00:56:31 11 00:56:31 --
106 Rebecca Lee Female Female Senior 27 00:56:47 13 00:56:47 --
107 Vicki Hewitt Female FV40 28 00:56:58 12 00:56:58 --
108 Ryan Poole Male MV40 80 00:56:59 24 00:56:59 Claimed
109 Adam Dulas Male Male Senior 81 00:57:06 38 00:57:06 --
110 Victoria Female Female Senior 29 00:57:07 14 00:57:07 --
111 Catherine Berry Female FV50 30 00:57:08 3 00:57:08 --
112 Ashley Earp Male MV40 82 00:57:10 25 00:57:10 --
113 June Johnson Female Midland Masters AC FV70 31 00:57:19 1 00:57:19 --
114 Peter Freeman Male Daventry Road Runners MV50 83 00:57:20 12 00:57:20 --
115 Adam Mundy Male Male Senior 84 00:57:27 39 00:57:27 --
116 Rosie Fuller Female Female Senior 32 00:56:49 15 00:57:28 --
117 Andrew Johnson Male Midland Masters AC MV70 85 00:57:32 1 00:57:32 Claimed
118 Tracey Sidwell Female FV40 33 00:57:42 13 00:57:42 --
119 Helen Wesson Female Female Senior 34 00:57:50 16 00:57:50 --
120 Emily Lewis Female Female Senior 35 00:57:58 17 00:57:58 --
120 Martin Turkington Male MV50 86 00:57:58 13 00:57:58 --
122 Amanda Clarke Female Female Senior 36 00:57:59 18 00:57:59 --
123 Sarah Dawson Female Female Senior 37 00:58:07 19 00:58:07 --
124 Julian Male MV40 87 00:58:19 26 00:58:19 --
125 Rachel Oliverio Female Female Senior 38 00:58:26 20 00:58:26 --
125 John Smith Male Male Senior 88 00:58:26 40 00:58:26 --
127 Andrew Jeffrey Male MV50 89 00:58:28 14 00:58:28 --
128 Pete Hampson Male MV40 90 00:58:45 27 00:58:45 --
129 Dougie Plant Male MV40 91 00:58:47 28 00:58:47 --
130 Dave Lewis Male MV60 92 00:58:53 9 00:58:53 --
130 Neelam Female Female Senior 39 00:58:53 21 00:58:53 --
132 Rosie Sabin Female Female Senior 40 00:58:55 22 00:58:55 --
133 Emma Brown Female FV40 41 00:58:57 14 00:58:57 --
134 Kate Elliott Female Female Senior 42 00:59:00 23 00:59:00 --
135 Ewelina Pietras Female Female Senior 43 00:59:15 24 00:59:15 --
136 Steph Gardner Female Daventry Road Runners Female Senior 44 00:59:16 25 00:59:16 --
137 Jimmy Christian Male Lonely Goat R C MV40 93 00:59:26 29 00:59:26 --
138 Sara Fisher Female FV40 45 00:59:27 15 00:59:27 --
139 Oliver Ede Male Daventry Road Runners Male Senior 94 00:59:37 41 00:59:37 --
140 BÄatrice Female FV40 46 00:59:38 16 00:59:38 --
141 Laura Hart Female FV40 47 00:59:41 17 00:59:41 --
142 Wayne Evans Male Male Senior 95 00:59:45 42 00:59:45 --
143 Des Pratt Male Daventry Road Runners MV40 96 00:59:47 30 00:59:47 --
144 Dominique Female Female Senior 48 00:59:53 26 00:59:53 --
145 Jo Cowley Female FV40 49 00:59:57 18 00:59:57 --
146 Michael Parsons Male Male Senior 97 01:00:21 43 01:00:21 --
147 Lisette Naylor Female FV40 50 01:00:35 19 01:00:35 --
148 Tishtrya Mehta Female Female Senior 51 01:00:36 27 01:00:36 --
149 Amanda Ball Female Step it up active FV50 52 01:00:47 4 01:00:47 --
150 Kathryn Reynolds Female Female Senior 53 01:00:49 28 01:00:49 --
151 Jane Puleston Female Towcester Running Mate FV60 54 01:00:57 2 01:00:57 --
152 Lisa Female Lonely Goats Running Club FV40 55 01:01:00 20 01:01:00 --
153 Vicky Mason Female Lonely Goat FV50 56 01:01:04 5 01:01:04 --
154 Karen Midgley Female Step it up active FV40 57 01:01:05 21 01:01:05 --
155 Tracey Lambert Female Hatton Darts RC FV40 58 01:00:49 22 01:01:11 --
156 Jeremy Lee Male MV50 98 01:01:13 15 01:01:13 --
157 Rachael Atton Female Female Senior 59 01:01:15 29 01:01:15 --
158 Julie Croker Female Towcester Running Mate FV50 60 01:01:22 6 01:01:22 --
159 Lucy Croker Female Towcester Running Mate Female Senior 63 01:01:23 31 01:01:23 --
159 Ruth Speller Female Female Senior 62 01:01:23 30 01:01:23 --
159 Siobhan Lovell Female FV50 61 01:01:23 7 01:01:23 --
162 Alaina Dewhurst Female Chester Road Runners Female Senior 64 01:01:37 32 01:01:37 --
163 Eleanor Archer Female Female Senior 65 01:01:52 33 01:01:52 --
164 Helen Parsons Female Female Senior 66 01:02:06 34 01:02:06 --
165 Tamara Crouch Female Female Senior 67 01:02:12 35 01:02:12 --
166 Lydia Mills Female Centurion RC Female Senior 68 01:02:23 36 01:02:23 --
167 Gillian Ward-stokes Female Female Senior 69 01:02:37 37 01:02:37 Claimed
168 Tracey Williams Female FV50 70 01:02:58 8 01:02:58 --
168 Michael Smith Female FV50 71 01:02:58 9 01:02:58 --
170 Polly Hancock Female Female Senior 72 01:03:07 38 01:03:07 --
171 Emilija Female Female Senior 73 01:03:10 39 01:03:10 --
172 Shannon Bartholomew Female Female Senior 74 01:03:14 40 01:03:14 --
173 Hannah Plimmer Female Female Senior 75 01:03:21 41 01:03:21 --
174 Dawn Blackwell Female FV50 76 01:03:28 10 01:03:28 --
175 Catherine Fisermanis Female FV40 77 01:03:40 23 01:03:40 --
176 Simon Bailey Male Male Senior 99 01:03:45 44 01:03:45 --
177 Mark Dale Male MV50 100 01:03:47 16 01:03:47 --
178 Rachel Smith Female FV40 78 01:03:52 24 01:03:52 --
179 Srinivas Tripuraneni Male Male Senior 101 01:04:04 45 01:04:04 --
180 Eleanor Hill Female FV40 79 01:04:11 25 01:04:11 --
181 Charlotte Belcher Female Female Senior 80 01:04:14 42 01:04:14 Claimed
182 Annie Linekar Female Female Senior 81 01:04:17 43 01:04:17 --
183 Leigh Female FV40 82 01:04:19 26 01:04:19 --
184 Abigail Reynolds Female FV40 83 01:04:22 27 01:04:22 Claimed
185 Gillian Female Female Senior 84 01:04:31 44 01:04:31 --
186 David Shaw Male MV60 102 01:04:33 10 01:04:33 --
187 Chris Mabey Male MV40 103 01:04:37 31 01:04:37 --
188 Damien Allen Male Male Senior 104 01:04:45 46 01:04:45 Claimed
189 Angela Poolton Female FV50 85 01:04:51 11 01:04:51 Claimed
190 Ravinder Aujla Female FV50 86 01:05:15 12 01:05:15 --
191 Charlotte Gibbs Female Female Senior 87 01:05:27 45 01:05:27 --
192 Amy Edwards Female Warley Wasps Triathlon & Running Club Female Senior 88 01:05:34 46 01:05:34 --
193 Linda Li Female FV50 89 01:05:47 13 01:05:47 --
194 Christine Caffrey Female FV50 90 01:05:56 14 01:05:56 --
194 Laura Butler Female FV40 91 01:05:56 28 01:05:56 --
196 Helen Edwards Female Towcester Running Mate FV60 92 01:06:07 3 01:06:07 --
197 Lucy Stancer Female Step it up active FV50 93 01:06:15 15 01:06:15 --
198 Kate Large Female FV40 94 01:05:59 29 01:06:24 --
198 Peter Blay Male MV50 105 01:05:59 17 01:06:24 --
200 Rob Chambers Male MV40 106 01:06:23 32 01:06:35 --
201 Emma Plunkett Female FV40 95 01:06:41 30 01:06:41 --
202 Rachael Holman Female Female Senior 96 01:06:51 47 01:06:51 --
203 Lucy Freer Female Huncote Harriers Female Senior 97 01:07:14 48 01:07:14 --
204 Dominic Braim Male Male Senior 107 01:07:15 47 01:07:15 --
205 Elizabeth Female FV50 98 01:07:51 16 01:08:30 --
206 Sue Ashton Female FV50 99 01:08:31 17 01:08:31 --
207 Rob Hunt Male MV40 108 01:09:17 33 01:09:17 --
208 Mark Owen Male MV40 109 01:09:44 34 01:09:44 --
209 Jane Stephens Female Northbrook AC FV50 100 01:09:58 18 01:09:58 --
210 Sarah Lever Female FV40 101 01:10:02 31 01:10:02 --
211 Beverley Howitt Female FV40 102 01:10:52 32 01:10:52 --
212 Hannah Cole Female FV40 103 01:11:00 33 01:11:00 --
213 Bryony Best Female Female Senior 104 01:11:12 49 01:11:12 --
214 Dilyana Todorova Female Female Senior 105 01:11:29 50 01:11:29 --
215 Juliette Bates Female Lonely Goats Running Club FV40 106 01:11:31 34 01:11:31 --
216 Niki Bramble Female Lonely Goat FV50 107 01:12:09 19 01:12:09 --
217 Katie Sharpe Female FV40 108 01:12:23 35 01:12:23 --
218 Sarah Leckie Female Female Senior 109 01:12:29 51 01:12:29 --
219 Jenn Brown Female Female Senior 110 01:12:37 52 01:12:37 --
220 Samuel Rowbotham Male Male Senior 110 01:14:33 48 01:14:33 --
221 Kerry Carnell Female Female Senior 111 01:14:54 53 01:14:54 --
222 Jeff Wolf Male MV60 111 01:15:08 11 01:15:08 --
223 Louise Costello Female Female Senior 112 01:15:52 54 01:15:52 Claimed
224 Codie Leslie Male Male Senior 112 01:15:55 49 01:15:55 --
225 Charlotte Hayman Female Female Senior 113 01:16:09 55 01:16:09 --
226 Jennifer Female Stratford Upon Avon AC Female Senior 114 01:17:04 56 01:17:04 --
227 Amanda Rankin Female FV50 115 01:17:37 20 01:17:37 --
228 Liz Evans Female FV50 116 01:17:38 21 01:17:38 --
229 David Ball Male Step it up active MV60 113 01:19:08 12 01:19:08 Claimed
230 Elaine Miller Female FV40 117 01:19:31 36 01:19:31 --
231 James Martin Female Male Senior 114 01:30:00 50 01:30:00 Claimed
232 Kelly Martin Female Female Senior 118 01:32:22 57 01:32:22 --