The Race Organiser : Draycote Water Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Draycote Water

Draycote Water, Kites Hardwick, RUGBY. CV23 8AB

May Half Marathon Results


12/05/2019, 09:45
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Neil Greig Male alchester RC MV40 1 1 01:21:03 Claim
2 Ashley Powell Male Male Senior 2 1 01:22:00 Claim
3 Tim Livesley Male Kings Heath Running Club MV40 3 2 01:22:21 Claim
4 Chris Stout Male MV50 4 1 01:22:32 Claim
5 Jon Fox Male Male Senior 5 2 01:22:56 Claim
6 Matt Whitehouse Male Tipton harriers MV40 6 3 01:26:38 Claim
7 Lewis Cooper Male RAF Triathlon Male Senior 7 3 01:26:43 Claimed
8 Vedran Versic Male Vekk Runners Team Male Senior 8 4 01:27:06 Claim
9 Mattia Barcellona Male Male Senior 9 5 01:28:07 Claim
10 Mathew Robinson Male MV40 10 4 01:30:28 Claim
11 Donna Allen Female Hook Norton Harriers Female Senior 1 1 01:31:38 Claim
12 Greg Wooley Male Male Senior 11 6 01:31:42 Claim
13 Dave Jones Male Male Senior 12 7 01:32:20 Claim
14 Dave Watson Male Lonely Goat RC Male Senior 13 8 01:33:18 Claim
15 Luke Bernard Male Male Senior 14 9 01:33:53 Claim
16 Hannah Costello Female Barlestone St Giles Female Senior 2 2 01:33:55 Claim
17 Nick Bolland Male Kenilworth Runners MV50 15 2 01:33:59 Claim
18 David Hall Male Triathlon Club Colombo MV50 16 3 01:34:04 Claim
19 Steve Armstrong Male Knowle & Dorridge RC MV60 17 1 01:34:44 Claim
20 Arran Glover Male Male Senior 18 10 01:35:12 Claim
21 Richard Page Male MV50 19 4 01:35:17 Claim
22 ARTUR OLES Male Male Senior 20 11 01:36:04 Claim
23 Edward Winterton Male Rugby Runners MV40 21 5 01:37:06 Claim
24 Katrin Nather Female Female Senior 3 3 01:37:09 Claim
25 Adam Male Male Senior 22 12 01:37:18 Claim
26 Andrew Meston Male Male Senior 23 13 01:37:33 Claim
27 Lloyd Anthony Male Male Senior 24 14 01:38:05 Claim
28 Alex Abell Female Female Senior 4 4 01:38:20 Claim
29 Chris Lakeland Male MV40 25 6 01:38:28 Claim
30 Alex Bolland Male Male Senior 26 15 01:38:30 Claimed
31 Tom Mitchell Male Male Senior 27 16 01:38:56 Claim
32 Mattia Lugli Male Male Senior 28 17 01:39:05 Claim
33 Jonathon Clifft Male Wolverhampton & Bilston AC Male Senior 29 18 01:39:08 Claim
34 Andrew Manning Male Sparkhill Harriers MV40 30 7 01:39:43 Claim
35 Luke Belton Male Male Senior 31 19 01:40:03 Claim
36 Richard Cochrane Male MV60 32 2 01:40:43 Claim
37 Adam O'Nions Male Knowle & Dorridge MV40 33 8 01:40:53 Claim
38 Parminder Khaira Male MV40 34 9 01:41:42 Claim
39 Jon Dobbing Male Male Senior 35 20 01:41:46 Claim
40 Annette Clarke Female Daventry Road Runners FV40 5 1 01:42:17 Claim
41 Sean Loddick Male Rugby & Northampton AC MV50 36 5 01:42:31 Claim
42 Kate Capps Female Female Senior 6 5 01:43:03 Claim
43 Vanessa Keen Female Female Senior 7 6 01:44:03 Claim
44 Paul O'Donnell Male Knowle & Dorridge Running Club MV50 37 6 01:44:49 Claim
45 Matthew Letts Male Daventry Road Runners Male Senior 38 21 01:45:04 Claim
46 Mitchell Baines Male Northampton Road Runners Male Senior 39 22 01:45:12 Claim
47 Mark Manning Male Northampton Road Runners MV50 40 7 01:45:20 Claim
48 Chinmay Huddar Male Male Senior 41 23 01:45:38 Claim
49 Paul Cronin Male Male Senior 42 24 01:45:55 Claim
50 Louise Bell Female Knowle & Dorridge RC FV40 8 2 01:45:58 Claim
51 Ben Griffiths Male Wootton Road Runners Male Senior 43 25 01:46:14 Claimed
52 Andy Hyland Male Male Senior 44 26 01:46:53 Claim
53 Micheal Harris Male MV40 45 10 01:47:03 Claim
54 Claire Poat Female Female Senior 9 7 01:47:40 Claim
55 Malgorzata Pason Female Female Senior 10 8 01:47:58 Claim
56 Amar Chavda Male Male Senior 46 27 01:48:02 Claim
57 Marshall Parr Male Male Senior 47 28 01:48:05 Claim
58 Paul Eaton Male MV50 48 8 01:48:06 Claim
59 Simon Watkinson Male MV40 49 11 01:48:39 Claim
60 Virginia Female FV40 11 3 01:49:09 Claim
61 Simon Pennington Male Male Senior 50 29 01:49:26 Claim
62 Luke Male MV40 51 12 01:49:40 Claim
63 Tony Privitera Male MV50 52 9 01:49:49 Claim
64 Charlie Crane Female Female Senior 12 9 01:49:56 Claim
65 Leon Sutton Male Male Senior 53 30 01:50:06 Claimed
66 John Murphy Male Northbrook Athletic Club MV50 54 10 01:50:52 Claim
67 Keith Moreman Male Daventry Road Runners MV70 55 1 01:51:23 Claim
68 Ashley Bradbury Male RunThrough MV40 56 13 01:52:22 Claim
69 James Clark Male MV70 57 2 01:52:30 Claim
70 Tommy Babington Male Male Senior 58 31 01:53:20 Claim
71 Rosalind Beresford Female FV40 13 4 01:53:22 Claim
72 Louise Myers Female Northbrook Athletic Club Female Senior 14 10 01:53:29 Claim
73 Laura Sullivan Female Daventry Road Runners FV50 15 1 01:53:42 Claim
74 Clare White Female Female Senior 16 11 01:53:55 Claim
75 Adam Duxbury Male vegan runners UK Male Senior 59 32 01:54:57 Claim
76 ROBIN MUERS Male MV70 60 3 01:55:10 Claim
77 Greg Myles Male vegan runners UK MV40 61 14 01:56:12 Claim
78 Joe Davies Male MV60 62 3 01:56:13 Claim
78 Clare Naismith Female FV50 17 2 01:56:13 Claim
80 Sophie Cook Female Huncote Harriers Female Senior 18 12 01:56:54 Claim
81 Jenny Williams Female Female Senior 19 13 01:57:04 Claim
82 Jonathan Shaw Male MV50 63 11 01:57:19 Claim
83 Connor Wilkinson Male MV40 64 15 01:57:30 Claimed
84 Suzanne Humphreys Female Female Senior 20 14 01:57:36 Claim
85 Steve Seymour Male MV40 65 16 01:57:40 Claim
86 Laura Thomas Female Female Senior 21 15 01:57:45 Claim
87 Catherine Eley Female FV40 22 5 01:58:16 Claim
88 Darren Kitching Male Radley AC MV40 66 17 01:58:24 Claim
89 Witold Ziolkowski Male MV40 67 18 01:58:33 Claim
90 Ian Whitehead Male Cherwell Runners and Joggers MV50 68 12 01:58:47 Claim
90 Bethany Whitehead Female Female Senior 23 16 01:58:47 Claim
92 Oleg Pikhurko Male MV40 69 19 01:58:50 Claim
93 David Kettle Male MV40 70 20 01:59:06 Claim
94 Louise Atkinson Female FV40 24 6 01:59:10 Claim
95 Poppy Headland Female Female Senior 25 17 01:59:48 Claim
96 Sam Hartley Male Male Senior 71 33 01:59:49 Claim
97 Mark Barnes Male MV40 72 21 02:00:04 Claim
98 Simon Linnell Male MV40 73 22 02:00:09 Claim
99 Will Robinson Male MV60 74 4 02:00:19 Claim
100 Stephen Windle Male Male Senior 75 34 02:00:51 Claim
101 Simon Carter Male MV40 76 23 02:00:56 Claim
102 Cliff Evans Male coventry triathletes MV40 77 24 02:02:25 Claimed
103 Carl Milbourne Male MV40 78 25 02:02:31 Claim
104 Katie Hall Female Female Senior 26 18 02:02:36 Claim
105 Ruth Holland Female FV40 27 7 02:02:54 Claimed
106 Claire Butler Female Female Senior 28 19 02:03:00 Claim
107 Paul Collins Male vegan runners UK Male Senior 79 35 02:03:03 Claim
108 Eleanor Female Female Senior 29 20 02:03:28 Claim
108 Ashley Stewart Male Male Senior 80 36 02:03:28 Claimed
110 Maeve Fox Female FV50 30 3 02:03:34 Claim
111 Leonard Male MV40 81 26 02:03:57 Claim
112 Annika Estcourt Female FV40 31 8 02:04:09 Claim
113 Lorna Friswell Female Mum Female Senior 32 21 02:04:19 Claim
114 Jenny Greaves Female FV40 33 9 02:04:20 Claim
115 Jessica Hall Female Female Senior 34 22 02:04:44 Claimed
116 Richard Kimbell Male MV40 82 27 02:04:56 Claim
117 Daniel Carr Male Male Senior 83 37 02:05:33 Claim
118 Mike Chart Male None MV50 84 13 02:07:28 Claim
119 Jenna O'Flaherty Female Female Senior 35 23 02:07:54 Claim
120 Jamie Collins Male Male Senior 85 38 02:08:06 Claim
121 Lucy Deacon Female Female Senior 36 24 02:08:13 Claim
122 Adele Smith Female Female Senior 37 25 02:08:39 Claim
123 Monika Teresiak Female wkurw_team Female Senior 38 26 02:08:47 Claim
124 Judi Minty Female Poplar Running Club FV40 39 10 02:09:35 Claim
125 Rosie Turner Female FV40 40 11 02:09:36 Claim
126 Deborah Ashton Female Huncote Harriers FV50 41 4 02:09:42 Claim
127 Heather Grant Female Heather Grant FV40 42 12 02:09:53 Claim
128 Joanne Evans Female coventry triathletes FV40 43 13 02:10:48 Claim
129 Sharon Kelly Female FV40 44 14 02:10:50 Claimed
130 Arron Palmer Male Male Senior 86 39 02:11:54 Claim
131 Clare Scott Female Female Senior 45 27 02:12:11 Claim
132 Emma Fish Female FV40 46 15 02:13:32 Claim
133 Lucy Green Female Female Senior 47 28 02:14:13 Claim
134 Harps Kalsi Male Male Senior 87 40 02:15:11 Claim
135 Angela Gatward Female FV40 48 16 02:16:50 Claim
136 Amy Mason Female Female Senior 49 29 02:17:15 Claim
137 Sarah Emmerson Female Female Senior 50 30 02:18:22 Claim
138 Naomi Handscombe Female FV40 51 17 02:18:47 Claim
139 Mark Davies Male MV50 88 14 02:18:48 Claimed
140 Georgia Page Female Female Senior 52 31 02:18:55 Claim
141 Lucy Freeman Female FV40 53 18 02:19:17 Claimed
142 Ginny Davies Female FV60 54 1 02:19:47 Claim
143 Masimba Karemba Male MV40 89 28 02:19:57 Claim
144 Kerry Marshall-George Female FV40 55 19 02:19:59 Claim
145 NIGEL CLARKE Male MV50 90 15 02:20:14 Claim
146 Nicola Hindle Female FV40 56 20 02:20:22 Claimed
147 Kate Griffiths Female Wootton Road Runners FV40 57 21 02:20:58 Claim
148 Tim Molloy Male Wootton Road Runners MV40 91 29 02:20:59 Claim
149 Emma Russell Female FV40 58 22 02:23:33 Claim
149 Natalie Clarke Female FV40 59 23 02:23:33 Claim
151 Molly Baxter Female Female Senior 60 32 02:23:48 Claimed
152 Liam Brown Male Male Senior 92 41 02:23:50 Claim
152 Rachel Female FV50 61 5 02:23:50 Claim
154 Jim Hannan Male MV40 93 30 02:23:59 Claim
155 Jacqui Hannan Female FV50 62 6 02:25:16 Claim
156 Annette Hawkins Female human energy weedon FV50 63 7 02:25:35 Claim
157 Malcolm Emmerson Male MV60 94 5 02:26:10 Claim
158 Stacy Ullah Female Female Senior 64 33 02:27:13 Claim
159 Richard Grosvenor Male Male Senior 95 42 02:27:14 Claim
160 Lucy Mongan Female Female Senior 65 34 02:27:15 Claim
161 Michael Richardson Male MV40 96 31 02:27:40 Claim
162 Samuel Male Male Senior 97 43 02:31:19 Claim
163 Carol Townsend Female Female Senior 66 35 02:31:50 Claim
164 Anna Sutton Female Female Senior 67 36 02:33:27 Claim
165 Sophie Hack Female Female Senior 68 37 02:34:43 Claim
166 Rebecca Hancox Female Female Senior 69 38 02:38:09 Claim
167 Adele Prior Female Female Senior 70 39 02:41:27 Claim
168 Sarah Stokes Female FV40 71 24 02:44:05 Claim
169 Carly Hook Female Female Senior 72 40 02:54:12 Claim
169 MOLLY LOACH Female Female Senior 73 41 02:54:12 Claim
169 Lisa Spong Female FV40 74 25 02:54:12 Claim