The Race Organiser : Draycote Water Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Draycote Water

Draycote Water, Kites Hardwick, RUGBY. CV23 8AB

April 10K Results


14/04/2019, 09:45
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Paul Sadler Male Haldon Trail Runners MV40 1 1 00:35:28 Claim
2 Liam Harrold Male Aldridge Running Club Male Senior 2 1 00:36:00 Claim
3 Andy Green Male Team East Haddon MV50 3 1 00:37:25 Claim
4 Sam Weaving Male Daventry Road Runners Male Senior 4 2 00:37:34 Claim
5 William Nicolle Male Taunton AC Male Senior 5 3 00:37:36 Claimed
6 Alice Murray-Gourlay Female Taunton AC Female Senior 1 1 00:37:37 Claim
7 Chris Bell Male Team East Haddon MV50 6 2 00:39:48 Claim
8 Martin Gibson Male GYRR MV40 7 2 00:39:55 Claim
9 Amie Buttle Female Female Senior 2 2 00:40:04 Claim
10 James Owens Male Male Senior 8 4 00:40:26 Claimed
11 Hisham Alkhamesi Male Nuneaton Harriers Male Senior 9 5 00:40:34 Claim
12 Rob Sheen Male Leicester Coritanian MV50 10 3 00:40:38 Claim
13 Jon Gallagher Male MV40 11 3 00:40:48 Claim
14 Dan Hartwell Male Rugby & Northampton AC Male Senior 12 6 00:41:44 Claim
15 Tommy Dempsey Male Northbrook Athletic Club MV40 13 4 00:41:58 Claim
16 Joseph McCullagh Male Spa Striders Running Club Male Senior 14 7 00:42:10 Claim
17 Luke Bennett Male Spa Striders Male Senior 15 8 00:42:31 Claim
18 Lloyd Harriman Male Spa Striders Male Senior 16 9 00:42:32 Claim
19 Shaun Cottrell Male Male Senior 17 10 00:42:43 Claim
20 Sally Baker Female Rugby & Northampton FV50 3 1 00:42:45 Claim
21 James Daly Male Rugby Triathlon Club MV40 18 5 00:43:11 Claim
22 Guy Roberts Male MV40 19 6 00:44:01 Claim
23 Sean Murphy Male MV40 20 7 00:44:03 Claim
24 Jonathan Male MV50 21 4 00:44:18 Claim
25 Christopher Bowen Male Male Senior 22 11 00:44:42 Claim
26 David Veasey Male MV60 23 1 00:44:53 Claim
27 Benjamin Phillips Male Male Senior 24 12 00:44:54 Claim
28 Michael Swinn Male Male Senior 25 13 00:44:58 Claim
29 Michael Everitt Male MV40 26 8 00:45:16 Claim
30 Katherine Lambeth Female Female Senior 4 3 00:45:25 Claim
31 Samuel Lowe Male Massey Ferguson RC Male Senior 27 14 00:45:47 Claim
32 Alan Hudson Male MV50 28 5 00:45:54 Claim
33 Ed Lathe Male MV50 29 6 00:45:58 Claim
34 Lee Davies Male MV50 30 7 00:46:05 Claimed
35 William Robertson Male Sphinx AC MV40 31 9 00:46:12 Claim
36 Mary Hall Female Nuneaton FV50 5 2 00:46:31 Claimed
37 Kate Bond Female Daventry Road Runners FV50 6 3 00:46:39 Claim
38 Adam Skeggs Male Male Senior 32 15 00:47:06 Claim
39 Steve Friswell Male MV60 33 2 00:47:07 Claimed
40 Philip Vandries Male Male Senior 34 16 00:47:22 Claimed
41 Martin Turkington Male MV50 35 8 00:47:31 Claim
42 Robin Male Taunton AC MV50 36 9 00:47:39 Claim
43 Olivia Sheehan Female Rugby & Northampton AC Female Senior 7 4 00:47:50 Claim
44 Danny Saines Male Male Senior 37 17 00:48:01 Claim
45 Bikram Lawati Male Male Senior 38 18 00:48:02 Claim
46 Philip Maher Male Male Senior 39 19 00:48:06 Claim
47 Ben Hall Male Lonley goat Male Senior 40 20 00:48:23 Claim
48 Sam Pretlove Female Bournville Harriers FV40 8 1 00:48:47 Claim
49 Theodoros Kapourniotis Male Male Senior 41 21 00:48:51 Claim
50 Jagdeep Panesar Male Male Senior 42 22 00:49:00 Claim
51 Russel Lever Male MV40 43 10 00:49:09 Claim
52 Jenny Gurr Female Huncote Harriers FV40 9 2 00:49:18 Claim
53 Richard Evans Male MV60 44 3 00:49:27 Claim
54 Bhavesh Mistry Male Charnwood AC Male Senior 45 23 00:49:29 Claimed
55 Steve Gordon Male MV50 46 10 00:49:30 Claim
56 Tine Garvey Female Bournville Harriers Female Senior 10 5 00:49:35 Claim
57 Sheila Brackley Female Female Senior 11 6 00:49:37 Claim
58 Nick Tarbuck Male MV50 47 11 00:49:45 Claimed
59 Joel Griffin Male MV40 48 11 00:49:51 Claim
60 Simon Benson Male Male Senior 49 24 00:49:52 Claim
61 Thomas Higgitt Male Male Senior 50 25 00:49:57 Claim
62 Will Draycott Male MV70 51 1 00:50:07 Claim
63 NOEL EASTWOOD Male MV40 52 12 00:50:10 Claim
64 Suzi Batterton Female Headington Running Club FV40 12 3 00:50:19 Claim
65 Colin Lloyd Male Redwell runners MV50 53 12 00:50:24 Claim
66 Lisa Chapman Female Female Senior 13 7 00:50:26 Claim
66 Richard Baker Male MV60 54 4 00:50:26 Claim
68 Luke Marshall Male Male Senior 55 26 00:50:30 Claim
69 Michael Clarke Male MV60 56 5 00:50:35 Claim
70 Malissa Weatherby Female Female Senior 14 8 00:50:43 Claim
71 Anthony Tamburro Male uknetrunner MV60 57 6 00:51:06 Claim
72 Vanessa Heatherley Female FV50 15 4 00:51:13 Claim
73 John Tobin Male Team Anstey MV40 58 13 00:51:22 Claim
74 Suraj Limbu Male Male Senior 59 27 00:51:23 Claim
75 Richard Schofield Male MV50 60 13 00:51:24 Claim
76 Katarina Female South Derbyshire Road Runners FV40 16 4 00:51:26 Claim
77 Christopher Idle Male MV60 61 7 00:51:27 Claim
78 Michelle Findon Female wreake and Soar Valley AC FV40 17 5 00:51:52 Claim
79 Ellie Aldridge Female FV40 18 6 00:51:54 Claim
80 Simon Male Northbrook Athletic Club MV40 62 14 00:51:56 Claim
81 Mark Roberts Male Male Senior 63 28 00:52:34 Claim
82 Kevin Windsor Male MV40 64 15 00:52:42 Claim
83 Bazz Mistry Female FV40 19 7 00:52:50 Claim
84 Beth Broadley-Mundell Female Female Senior 20 9 00:53:06 Claim
85 Glenne Female Female Senior 21 10 00:53:10 Claim
86 Andy Smith Male Badgers MV50 65 14 00:53:14 Claim
86 Holly Matts Female Badgers FV40 22 8 00:53:14 Claimed
88 Paul Ohren-Bird Male MV50 66 15 00:53:37 Claim
89 Craig Donnison Male MV40 67 16 00:53:41 Claim
90 Alexander Hamilton Male Male Senior 68 29 00:53:44 Claim
91 Lisa Bettoney Female Desford Striders FV40 24 9 00:54:02 Claimed
91 Clare Carmen Female Kingfisher Harriers FV50 23 5 00:54:02 Claim
93 David Male Male Senior 69 30 00:54:05 Claim
94 Becky Fowler Female Female Senior 25 11 00:54:08 Claim
95 Andrea Sloan Female Female Senior 26 12 00:54:10 Claim
96 Justine Ferland Female Female Senior 27 13 00:54:13 Claim
96 Laura Female Female Senior 28 14 00:54:13 Claim
98 Haley Lewis Female Female Senior 29 15 00:54:15 Claim
99 Neil Tucker Male MV40 70 17 00:54:17 Claim
100 Andrew Johnson Male Midland Masters AC MV70 71 2 00:54:25 Claimed
101 Kelly Female Redway Runners Female Senior 30 16 00:54:41 Claim
102 Deborah Tremayne Female Daventry Road Runers FV50 31 6 00:54:45 Claim
103 Konrad Skomra Male Male Senior 72 31 00:55:00 Claimed
104 Paul Haynes Male MV40 73 18 00:55:06 Claim
105 Dominic Wilkinson Male Male Senior 74 32 00:55:15 Claim
106 Ryan Large Male Male Senior 76 34 00:55:16 Claimed
106 Richard Bryan Male Male Senior 75 33 00:55:16 Claim
108 Clara Grogan Female Female Senior 33 17 00:55:18 Claim
108 Heather Mclaren Female Rugby & Northampton FV40 32 10 00:55:18 Claim
110 Julie Liggett Female Northbrook Athletic Club FV40 34 11 00:55:23 Claim
111 Joanne Arden Female Northbrook Athletic Club FV50 35 7 00:55:30 Claim
112 John Weinberg Male MV50 77 16 00:55:40 Claim
113 Amanda Clarke Female Female Senior 36 18 00:55:54 Claim
114 Toby Johnson Male Male Senior 78 35 00:55:59 Claimed
115 Kirsty Bax Female Female Senior 37 19 00:56:06 Claim
116 Mukesh Gupta Male MV40 79 19 00:56:16 Claim
117 Kat Di Female Female Senior 38 20 00:56:19 Claim
118 Holly Greenwood Female Female Senior 39 21 00:56:23 Claim
118 Karen Lightley Female FV50 40 8 00:56:23 Claim
120 Michael Weaving Male MV60 80 8 00:56:30 Claimed
121 Gemma King Female Female Senior 41 22 00:56:57 Claim
122 Verity Kent Female Female Senior 42 23 00:57:13 Claimed
123 Dougie Plant Male MV40 81 20 00:57:15 Claim
124 Jenny Lewton Female Female Senior 43 24 00:57:20 Claim
125 Sylwia Skomra Female Female Senior 44 25 00:57:38 Claimed
126 June Johnson Female Midland Masters AC FV70 45 1 00:57:57 Claim
127 Lucy Dalton Female Female Senior 46 26 00:57:58 Claim
128 Ewelina Pietras Female Female Senior 47 27 00:58:06 Claim
129 Cathy Female FV50 48 9 00:58:11 Claim
130 Sarah Evans Female Wargrave Runners Female Senior 49 28 00:58:12 Claim
131 SHARRON KINGTON Female Taunton AC FV50 50 10 00:58:22 Claim
132 Aleksandra Dudek Female Female Senior 51 29 00:58:25 Claim
133 Philip Achurch Male MV50 82 17 00:58:35 Claim
134 Helen Weir Female Female Senior 52 30 00:58:41 Claimed
135 Kasia Dolata Female Female Senior 53 31 00:58:50 Claim
136 Alan Dodds Male MV60 83 9 00:58:54 Claim
137 Alice Legate Female Female Senior 54 32 00:58:58 Claim
138 Jennifer Amos Female Female Senior 55 33 00:59:11 Claim
139 Hannah Bandy Female Telford Harriers Female Senior 56 34 00:59:14 Claim
140 Luke Taylor Male Male Senior 84 36 00:59:18 Claim
141 Lukasz Pawlik Male Male Senior 85 37 00:59:19 Claim
142 Antonia Corr Female Female Senior 57 35 00:59:21 Claim
143 George McNamee Male Male Senior 86 38 00:59:24 Claim
144 Wayne Evans Male Male Senior 87 39 00:59:32 Claim
145 Rosie Fuller Female Female Senior 58 36 00:59:47 Claim
146 Karen Lines Female FV40 59 12 00:59:52 Claim
147 Vicky Mason Female Lonley goat FV50 60 11 00:59:53 Claim
147 Sue Moseley Female Huncote Harriers FV40 61 13 00:59:53 Claim
149 Sam Haynes Male Male Senior 88 40 01:00:04 Claimed
150 Carolyn Hadley Female FV50 62 12 01:00:24 Claim
150 David Hadley Male MV40 89 21 01:00:24 Claimed
152 Deanne Service Female Female Senior 63 37 01:00:47 Claim
153 Gary Harris Male MV50 90 18 01:01:03 Claim
154 Ian Kirk Female FV50 64 13 01:01:20 Claim
154 Beth Underdown Female Female Senior 65 38 01:01:20 Claim
156 LYNSEY DRAYCOTT Female Knowle & Dorridge FV40 66 14 01:01:31 Claim
157 Elizabeth Aspden-Mansfield Female Hinckley Running Club FV40 67 15 01:01:37 Claim
158 Mandie Marlow Female FV50 68 14 01:01:38 Claim
159 Jackie Female FV50 69 15 01:01:47 Claim
160 Lesley Cresswell Female FV40 70 16 01:01:49 Claim
160 Paul Freeman Male MV50 91 19 01:01:49 Claim
162 Denise Bonehill Female FV50 71 16 01:01:53 Claim
163 Leanne McCormick Female Female Senior 72 39 01:01:54 Claim
164 Lesley Allaway Female Tewkesbury Running Club FV50 73 17 01:02:08 Claim
165 Simon Bailey Male Male Senior 92 41 01:02:32 Claim
166 Charlotte Proctor Female Female Senior 74 40 01:03:06 Claim
167 Vickie Stacey Female FV40 75 17 01:03:13 Claim
168 Katherine Brown Female FV40 76 18 01:03:19 Claim
168 Gordana Horodecky Female FV40 77 19 01:03:19 Claim
170 Samantha Day Female FV50 78 18 01:03:21 Claim
171 Tania Wainwright Female FV50 79 19 01:03:38 Claim
172 Jay Parker Male Male Senior 93 42 01:03:39 Claim
173 Mark Barnsley Male MV40 94 22 01:03:45 Claim
174 Karen Winchester Female FV40 80 20 01:03:47 Claim
175 Jennifer Vandries Female Female Senior 81 41 01:04:10 Claimed
176 Anthony Fisher Male Almost Athletes MV70 95 3 01:04:12 Claim
177 Emma Atkins Female FV40 82 21 01:04:14 Claim
178 Nicola Hierons Female Redway Runners FV40 83 22 01:04:38 Claim
179 Andrew Walton Male MV50 96 20 01:04:50 Claim
180 Elizabeth Ingram Female FV50 84 20 01:04:54 Claim
181 Emma Plunkett Female FV40 85 23 01:05:05 Claim
182 Karen Whitehouse Female Kings Heath Running Club Female Senior 86 42 01:05:47 Claim
183 Peter Drew Male Kings Heath Running Club MV40 97 23 01:05:48 Claim
184 Gareth Richards Male MV40 98 24 01:05:49 Claim
185 Kim Gowdy Female FV40 87 24 01:05:53 Claimed
186 Paige Freer Female Female Senior 88 43 01:06:04 Claim
187 Laura Lou Female Female Senior 89 44 01:06:06 Claimed
187 Bree Cook Female Female Senior 90 45 01:06:06 Claim
189 Jennifer Gates Female Female Senior 91 46 01:06:17 Claim
189 Jag Aulak Male Male Senior 99 43 01:06:17 Claim
189 Chris Johnson Male Male Senior 100 44 01:06:17 Claimed
192 Karen Parry Female FV50 92 21 01:06:30 Claim
193 Jonny Fowle Male Male Senior 101 45 01:06:37 Claim
194 Marion Thom Female FV60 93 1 01:06:40 Claim
195 Sarah Lever Female FV40 94 25 01:06:47 Claim
196 Darrell Bettoney Male Desford Striders MV40 102 25 01:06:49 Claim
197 Sue Pawson Female Redwell runners FV50 95 22 01:06:57 Claimed
198 Chris Haydon Male MV40 103 26 01:07:20 Claim
199 Deana Church Female FV50 96 23 01:07:49 Claimed
200 Amy Ballard Female Female Senior 97 47 01:07:52 Claim
201 Steve Morrow Male MV50 104 21 01:08:07 Claim
202 Lynsey Parkinson Female FV40 98 26 01:08:10 Claim
203 Tina Wilkins Female UK Run Chat FV40 99 27 01:08:11 Claim
204 Beverley Langstone Female FV60 100 2 01:08:14 Claim
205 Stewart Kendrick Male MV40 105 27 01:08:37 Claim
206 Andrew Wilkinson Male Sphinx AC MV40 106 28 01:08:42 Claim
206 Amanda Pinks Female Female Senior 101 48 01:08:42 Claim
208 Mitzie Pitch Female FV40 102 28 01:08:47 Claim
209 Teresa Storey Female Methley Striders FV40 103 29 01:08:49 Claim
210 Amy Jones Female Female Senior 104 49 01:09:26 Claim
211 Jill Morris Female Hinckley Running Club FV50 105 24 01:10:18 Claim
212 David Roberts Male MV50 107 22 01:10:58 Claim
213 Edward Greasley Male MV60 108 10 01:11:12 Claim
214 Hannah Cole Female FV40 106 30 01:11:24 Claim
215 Sheral Female FV50 107 25 01:12:32 Claim
216 Dawn Tobin Female Poplar Running Club FV40 108 31 01:13:16 Claimed
217 Derek Marshall Male Team Anstey Amblers and runners MV40 109 29 01:13:29 Claim
218 Lynn Randall Female Team Anstey Amblers and runners FV60 109 3 01:13:52 Claim
219 Glenda Dodds Female FV60 110 4 01:14:26 Claim
220 Jo Mumford Female FV40 111 32 01:14:37 Claim
221 Pacharo Chinamulungu Female FV40 112 33 01:15:15 Claim
222 Alison Castrey Female Lonely Goat RC FV40 113 34 01:19:20 Claim
223 James Mccormick Male MV60 110 11 01:21:35 Claimed
224 Lou Vincent Female Female Senior 114 50 01:26:28 Claim
224 Kate Costa Female Female Senior 115 51 01:26:28 Claimed
226 Sarah Barfield Female FV50 116 26 01:36:29 Claim