The Race Organiser : Draycote Water Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Draycote Water

Draycote Water, Kites Hardwick, RUGBY. CV23 8AB

April 10 Mile Results


14/04/2019, 09:45
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Alistair Smith Male Coventry Godiva harriers Male Senior 1 1 00:55:50 Claim
2 Neil Smith Male Spa Striders Running Club Male Senior 2 2 00:57:49 Claimed
3 Conor Vale Male University of Nottingham AC Male Senior 3 3 00:58:20 Claim
4 Rob Jones Male Worcester AC Male Senior 4 4 00:58:55 Claim
5 James Mcilroy Male Wycombe Phoenix MV40 5 1 01:01:51 Claim
6 David Hart Male Male Senior 6 5 01:02:58 Claim
7 KEITH PAUL Male Taunton AC MV50 7 1 01:04:35 Claim
8 Ryan Bush Male MV40 8 2 01:05:33 Claim
9 Mike Wheeler Male Northbrook Athletic Club MV40 9 3 01:07:48 Claim
10 Alex Penny Male Buckingham and Stowe Male Senior 10 6 01:08:02 Claim
11 Morgan Curry Male Taunton AC Male Senior 11 7 01:08:22 Claim
12 Roger Homes Male Kenilworth Runners MV50 12 2 01:08:26 Claim
13 Richard Maybey Male MV40 13 4 01:08:49 Claim
14 Ryan Cleaver Male Wigston Phoenix RC Male Senior 14 8 01:08:51 Claim
15 Neil Male MV40 15 5 01:08:52 Claim
16 Jonathan Seed Male Northbrook Athletic Club MV40 16 6 01:08:58 Claim
17 Barry Hibberd Male Huncote Harriers MV60 17 1 01:09:55 Claim
18 Nick Williams Male Taunton AC Male Senior 18 9 01:10:16 Claim
19 Beth Owen Female Female Senior 1 1 01:10:49 Claim
20 Nick Bolland Male Hinckley Running Club MV50 19 3 01:10:50 Claim
21 Alex Bolland Male Male Senior 20 10 01:10:56 Claimed
22 Owen Lewis Male MV40 21 7 01:11:28 Claim
23 Mark Baker Male Northbrook Athletic Club MV50 22 4 01:11:42 Claim
24 Cameron Barnes Male Badgers Male Senior 23 11 01:11:50 Claim
25 Adrian Bateman Male Male Senior 24 12 01:12:09 Claimed
26 Nicolas Beresford-Cleary Male Male Senior 25 13 01:12:19 Claim
27 Andrew Offor Male MV40 26 8 01:12:37 Claim
28 Neil Pasmore Male Buckingham and Stowe Running Club MV40 27 9 01:13:22 Claim
29 Peter Fellows Male Northbrook Athletic Club MV60 28 2 01:13:24 Claim
29 Peter Kirkhope Male Northbrook Athletic Club MV50 29 5 01:13:24 Claim
31 James Brown Male Hinckley Running Club MV40 30 10 01:13:33 Claim
31 Robert Boland Male Badgers Male Senior 31 14 01:13:33 Claim
33 Colin Lees Male Badgers MV50 32 6 01:14:05 Claim
34 Mark Bysouth Male Taunton AC Male Senior 33 15 01:14:07 Claim
35 Daniel Conopo Male Male Senior 34 16 01:14:19 Claim
36 Mark Wilson Male Male Senior 35 17 01:15:04 Claim
37 Soori Vakilpour Male Male Senior 36 18 01:15:47 Claim
38 Michael Dooley Male Hermitage Harriers MV40 37 11 01:16:00 Claim
39 Joanna Lancaster Female leighton fun runners FV40 2 1 01:16:02 Claim
40 Katrin Nather Female Female Senior 3 2 01:16:07 Claim
41 Ellie Steer Female Taunton AC Female Senior 4 3 01:16:28 Claim
42 Mark Gwynne Male MV50 38 7 01:16:48 Claim
43 Ian Orton Male Badgers Male Senior 39 19 01:17:02 Claim
44 Steven Mumford Male Massey Ferguson RC MV50 40 8 01:17:12 Claim
45 Brian Moran Male Desford Striders MV60 41 3 01:17:20 Claim
46 Austin Male Desford Striders Male Senior 42 20 01:17:38 Claim
47 Katie-niamh Female Shenley Striders Female Senior 5 4 01:17:39 Claim
48 Camilla Aldridge Female Female Senior 6 5 01:18:23 Claim
49 Nicholas Carter Male Male Senior 43 21 01:18:42 Claim
50 Mark O'Flynn Male MV50 44 9 01:18:56 Claim
51 Ian Davies Male Evesham Vale Running Club MV60 45 4 01:18:59 Claim
52 Simon Courtney Male MV40 46 12 01:19:19 Claim
53 Duncan Ford Male MV40 47 13 01:19:50 Claim
54 Peter Vinestock Male MV50 48 10 01:20:49 Claim
55 Mel Plumridge Male Rugby Triathlon Club MV50 49 11 01:21:20 Claim
56 Craig Law Male Male Senior 50 22 01:22:12 Claim
57 Jason Cook Male MV40 51 14 01:22:13 Claim
58 Nigel Harrison Male Holme Pierrpont RC MV50 52 12 01:22:27 Claimed
59 Tom Kirkbride Male MV40 53 15 01:22:31 Claim
60 Nadine Female FV40 8 3 01:22:34 Claim
60 Kerry Female FV40 7 2 01:22:34 Claim
62 Stuart Wells Male Team Anstey MV40 54 16 01:22:36 Claim
62 L Watts Female FV40 9 4 01:22:36 Claim
64 David Douglas Male MV40 55 17 01:22:42 Claim
64 John Murphy Male Northbrook Athletic Club MV50 56 13 01:22:42 Claim
66 Roger Taylor Male Northampton Road Runners MV50 57 14 01:23:19 Claim
67 Chris Bennett Male MV50 58 15 01:23:28 Claim
68 James Southwood Male Desford Striders Male Senior 59 23 01:23:30 Claim
69 Andy Male Male Senior 60 24 01:23:33 Claim
70 Nick Baldwin Male Male Senior 61 25 01:23:41 Claim
71 Adam Feighoney Male Male Senior 62 26 01:23:49 Claim
72 Casey Bateman Female Female Senior 10 6 01:23:51 Claim
73 Deepak Darlami Male Male Senior 63 27 01:24:00 Claim
74 Joanna Female FV40 11 5 01:24:03 Claimed
75 Jenny Williams Female Female Senior 12 7 01:24:04 Claim
76 Sarah Jane Female Badgers Female Senior 13 8 01:24:35 Claim
77 Neil Dawson Male MV40 64 18 01:25:18 Claim
78 Eleanor Townsend Female Northbrook Athletic Club Female Senior 14 9 01:25:29 Claim
79 Del Wood Male Ely Tri Club MV40 65 19 01:26:15 Claim
80 Sue Cousins Female FV50 15 1 01:26:17 Claim
81 Matthew Reeve Male Male Senior 66 28 01:26:18 Claim
81 Mark Reeve Male MV40 67 20 01:26:18 Claim
83 Adam Pipe Male MV40 68 21 01:26:33 Claim
84 Wayne Repton Male Bagders Male Senior 69 29 01:26:42 Claim
85 Andrew Webb Male MV50 70 16 01:26:45 Claim
86 Rachel Hogg Female Massey Ferguson Runners Club Female Senior 16 10 01:27:34 Claim
87 Ben Mitchell Male Male Senior 71 30 01:27:36 Claim
88 Luke Hatch Male Male Senior 72 31 01:28:37 Claim
89 Abi Williams Female Lonely Goat Female Senior 17 11 01:28:43 Claim
90 Liam Froggett Male Male Senior 73 32 01:28:56 Claim
91 Jenna Davies Female Badgers Female Senior 18 12 01:29:11 Claim
92 Vicky Keenan Female Desford Striders Female Senior 19 13 01:29:14 Claim
93 Alan Morris Male Hinckley Running Club MV50 74 17 01:29:18 Claim
94 Ruth Holland Female FV40 20 6 01:29:25 Claimed
95 Michael Hawkins Male Male Senior 75 33 01:29:27 Claim
96 Orlagh Wassell Female Female Senior 21 14 01:29:44 Claim
97 Noelle Morgan Female FV50 22 2 01:30:12 Claim
98 Samuel Ledsham Male Kenilworth Runners MV40 76 22 01:30:40 Claim
99 Phil Bear Male Daventry Road Runners MV50 77 18 01:30:46 Claim
100 Dayle Lusty Female Female Senior 23 15 01:30:54 Claim
101 Simon Blackwell Female Lonely Goat RC MV50 78 19 01:30:55 Claim
102 Tim Robb Male Spa Striders Running Club MV50 79 20 01:31:23 Claim
103 Dave Camfield Male Male Senior 80 34 01:31:49 Claim
103 Jeremy Bernard Male Male Senior 81 35 01:31:49 Claim
105 Jo Butler Female Hatton Darts RC FV50 24 3 01:31:54 Claim
106 Nikki Carter Female Massey Ferguson RC FV60 25 1 01:31:56 Claim
107 Ursula Green Female Taunton AC FV40 26 7 01:32:23 Claim
108 Jenny Robinson Female FV50 27 4 01:32:42 Claim
109 Steven Rumney Male Male Senior 82 36 01:32:58 Claim
110 Deborah Ashton Female Huncote Harriers FV50 28 5 01:33:21 Claim
111 Mohammed Rahman Male Male Senior 83 37 01:33:33 Claim
112 Andrew Bennett Male Hatton Darts RC MV50 84 21 01:33:46 Claim
113 Lynda Skerratt Female FV40 29 8 01:33:50 Claim
114 Graham Woodin Male MV50 85 22 01:33:59 Claim
114 Angela Taft Female FV40 30 9 01:33:59 Claim
116 Thomas Dable Male Kenilworth Runners MV70 86 1 01:34:09 Claimed
117 Nik Taylor Female FV50 31 6 01:34:25 Claim
118 Bryony Taylor Female Regency Runners FV40 32 10 01:34:44 Claim
119 Daniel Edwards Male Male Senior 87 38 01:34:45 Claim
120 Nicki Curwood Female Regency Runners FV50 33 7 01:34:54 Claim
121 Alison Harrod Female FV50 34 8 01:35:00 Claim
122 Claire Butler Female Female Senior 35 16 01:35:11 Claim
123 Kelly Houltby Female Rugby & Northampton AC FV40 36 11 01:35:41 Claim
124 Tracy Meadows Female Female Senior 37 17 01:35:58 Claim
125 Angela Gatward Female FV40 38 12 01:36:14 Claim
126 Susan Elden Female FV40 39 13 01:36:20 Claim
127 Elaine Barrett Female Hinckley Running Club FV50 40 9 01:36:21 Claim
128 Sue Castledine Female Wigston Phoenix RC FV40 41 14 01:36:34 Claimed
129 Kelly Female Team Anstey Amblers and runners FV40 42 15 01:36:35 Claim
130 Nicola Smith Female FV40 43 16 01:36:45 Claim
130 Debbie Hudson Female FV40 44 17 01:36:45 Claim
132 Paul Kent Male MV40 88 23 01:36:54 Claim
133 Ben Palfrey Male Male Senior 89 39 01:37:21 Claim
134 Dean Meadows Male Male Senior 90 40 01:37:22 Claim
135 Christine Hart Female FV40 45 18 01:38:02 Claim
136 Odette Foxall Female Hinckley Running Club FV40 46 19 01:38:36 Claim
136 Dan Leyland Male MV40 91 24 01:38:36 Claim
138 Alison Lowe Female Massey Ferguson RC FV50 47 10 01:38:40 Claim
139 Rachael Hall Female vegan runners UK FV40 48 20 01:38:50 Claim
140 Frank Walsh Male Kenilworth Runners MV50 92 23 01:39:01 Claim
141 Peter Freeman Male Daventry Road Runners MV50 93 24 01:39:45 Claim
142 Lisa Castle Female FV40 49 21 01:39:46 Claim
143 Caroline Clay Female FV40 50 22 01:40:23 Claim
144 Pauline Dable Female Kenilworth Runners FV70 51 1 01:40:34 Claim
145 Kevin Ford Male Male Senior 94 41 01:40:58 Claim
146 Charlotte Slattery Female FV40 53 23 01:41:08 Claim
146 SERINA PATEL Female Female Senior 52 18 01:41:08 Claim
148 Melissa Farnworth Female Lonely Goats Running Club FV40 54 24 01:41:13 Claim
148 Lisa Hodgkinson Female FV40 55 25 01:41:13 Claim
150 John Bennett Male Massey Ferguson RC MV50 95 25 01:41:18 Claim
150 Lorna Garthwaite Female FV40 56 26 01:41:18 Claim
152 Catrin Davies Female Female Senior 57 19 01:41:52 Claim
153 Katie Gedye Female FV40 58 27 01:42:13 Claim
153 Simon Gedye Male MV50 96 26 01:42:13 Claimed
155 Samantha Moffatt Female Kenilworth Runners FV50 59 11 01:42:55 Claim
156 Hollie Tidball Female Female Senior 60 20 01:42:59 Claimed
157 Lesley Keighley Female Massey Ferguson Runners Club FV60 61 2 01:43:32 Claim
158 Alice Wise Female Female Senior 62 21 01:43:54 Claim
159 Nick Wolstenholme Male Lonely Goat MV40 97 25 01:44:12 Claim
160 Simon Jones Male Male Senior 98 42 01:45:00 Claim
161 Kerry Childs Female Female Senior 63 22 01:45:01 Claim
162 Sonil Jadav Male Male Senior 99 43 01:45:35 Claim
163 Lissy Calvert Female Knowle and Dorridge running club FV50 64 12 01:45:48 Claim
164 Emma Billington Female Female Senior 65 23 01:46:03 Claim
165 John Male MV40 100 26 01:46:57 Claim
166 Lisa Moulder Female Hook Norton Harriers Female Senior 66 24 01:47:08 Claim
167 Michelle Hodgson Female Fleckney and Kibworth Running Club Female Senior 67 25 01:47:37 Claim
168 Sharon Downing Female Female Senior 68 26 01:47:38 Claim
169 Lisa-Marie Smith Female Female Senior 69 27 01:47:49 Claimed
170 Gail Partridge Female Knowle & Eldridge running club FV50 70 13 01:47:57 Claim
171 Karen Harrison Female Holme Pierrpont RC FV50 71 14 01:48:45 Claim
172 Annette Hawkins Female Human Energy A/C FV50 72 15 01:48:49 Claim
173 Penny Taylor Female Knowle and Dorridge running club FV50 73 16 01:48:53 Claim
174 Mia Van Female Female Senior 74 28 01:49:00 Claim
175 Karen Shakespeare Female Northampton Road Runners FV40 75 28 01:49:27 Claim
176 Fiona Bell Female FV50 76 17 01:49:52 Claim
176 Fiona Bell Female FV50 77 18 01:49:52 Claim
178 David Shaw Male MV60 101 5 01:50:01 Claim
179 Imogen Rider Female RunMummyRun FV50 78 19 01:50:54 Claim
180 Diane Wildbur Female Hinckley Running Club FV60 79 3 01:51:01 Claim
181 Louise Rawson Female Hinckley Running Club FV40 80 29 01:51:59 Claim
182 Charlotte Gibbs Female Female Senior 81 29 01:52:08 Claim
183 Katie Chedgey Female Female Senior 82 30 01:52:09 Claim
183 Christopher Mallett Male Male Senior 102 44 01:52:09 Claim
185 Nicola Hunt Female Massey Ferguson RC FV40 83 30 01:52:35 Claim
186 Anwen Davies Female FV50 84 20 01:53:00 Claim
187 Helen Johnson Female Fetch Everyone RC FV50 85 21 01:53:56 Claim
188 Rebecca Lewis Female Female Senior 86 31 01:54:17 Claim
189 Emma King Female Massey Ferguson Runners Club Female Senior 87 32 01:54:19 Claim
190 Cal Oddy Female Massey Ferguson RC FV60 88 4 01:54:26 Claim
191 Sarah Judd Female FV50 89 22 01:54:32 Claim
192 Carla Benton Female vegan runners UK Female Senior 90 33 01:54:39 Claimed
193 Claire Newman Female Massey Ferguson Runners Club Female Senior 91 34 01:54:50 Claim
194 Maxine Knight Female FV50 92 23 01:54:54 Claim
195 Diana Wilson Female Massey Ferguson RC FV40 93 31 01:55:06 Claim
196 Natalie Skene Female Step it up active Female Senior 95 35 01:55:58 Claim
196 Janet Box Female Step it up active FV40 94 32 01:55:58 Claim
198 Julie Metcalfe Female FV50 96 24 01:55:59 Claim
199 Karen Gilding Female FV50 97 25 01:56:18 Claim
200 Amanda Wallace Female Female Senior 98 36 01:57:47 Claim
200 Anita Female FV50 99 26 01:57:47 Claim
202 Hayley Female Female Senior 100 37 02:03:06 Claim
202 Aliison House Female Female Senior 101 38 02:03:06 Claim
204 Jane Bates Female Massey Ferguson Running Club FV50 102 27 02:03:47 Claim
205 Jo Pinches Female Massey Ferguson Runners Club Female Senior 103 39 02:03:53 Claim
206 Mark Dean Male MV50 103 27 02:14:26 Claim
207 Ali Sheppard Female eton manor ac FV50 104 28 02:17:39 Claim