The Race Organiser : Draycote Water - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Draycote Water

Draycote Water, Kites Hardwick, RUGBY. CV23 8AB

Winter 10K Series - March - SOLD OUT Results


10/03/2019, 09:45
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Categ Position Race Number Name Gun Time Gender Club Time Action
1 Tom Foulerton Male Leamington C & A C MV40 1 1 00:35:54 - Claim
2 Dean Hill Male Tipton harriers MV40 2 2 00:37:47 - Claim
3 Sam Weaving Male Daventry Road Runners Male Senior 3 1 00:38:28 - Claim
4 Oliver Beasley Male Kenilworth Runners Male Senior 4 2 00:38:40 - Claim
5 Lynne Hill Female Tipton harriers FV40 1 1 00:38:50 - Claim
6 Adrian Bell Male Male Senior 5 3 00:39:05 - Claim
7 Joseph Phillips Male Bournville Harriers Male Senior 6 4 00:39:09 - Claim
8 Andy McNair Male Male Senior 7 5 00:39:59 - Claim
8 Philippa Taylor Female Helpston Harriers FV50 2 1 00:39:59 - Claim
10 Rob Findlay Male MV40 8 3 00:40:06 - Claim
11 Ross Brown Male Kettering Town Harriers MV40 9 4 00:40:21 - Claim
12 Alannah Birtwistle Female Macclesfield Harriers Female Senior 3 1 00:40:55 - Claim
13 Tony Daglish Male Redway Runners MV50 10 1 00:41:00 - Claim
14 Konstantin Lokotunin Male Warwick Athletics Male Senior 11 6 00:41:04 - Claim
15 Joseph Comerford Male Male Senior 12 7 00:41:15 - Claim
16 Amie Buttle Female Female Senior 4 2 00:41:19 - Claim
17 Matt Voigt Male Male Senior 13 8 00:41:42 - Claim
18 Seth Turner Male Stratford Upon Avon AC MV40 14 5 00:41:58 - Claim
19 Neal Whitford Male Rugby Triathlon Club Male Senior 15 9 00:42:00 - Claim
20 Olivia Baker Female Female Senior 5 3 00:42:15 - Claim
21 Richard Rawnsley Male Rugby Tri Male Senior 16 10 00:42:21 - Claim
22 Robert Thompson Male Redway Runners MV40 17 6 00:42:39 - Claim
23 Julie Wargent Female Higham Harriers AC FV40 6 2 00:43:17 - Claim
24 Iain Ellis Male MV40 18 7 00:43:23 - Claim
25 David Frampton Male north herts road runners MV60 19 1 00:43:25 - Claim
25 Zak Comber Female horsham joggers Female Senior 7 4 00:43:25 - Claim
27 Rebecca Beasley Female Kenilworth Runners Female Senior 8 5 00:43:28 - Claim
28 Brian Williams Male Team Anstey Amblers and runners MV50 20 2 00:44:05 - Claim
29 Tony Whiles Male MV50 21 3 00:44:08 - Claim
30 William Aldridge Male Bournville Harriers MV40 22 8 00:44:33 - Claim
31 Mark Wilson Male Male Senior 23 11 00:44:42 - Claim
32 Robin Pillinger Male Male Senior 24 12 00:44:45 - Claim
33 Ryan Male Male Senior 25 13 00:45:00 - Claim
34 Adam Cheater Male Male Senior 26 14 00:45:02 - Claim
35 Olivia Johnson Female University of Warwick Female Senior 9 6 00:45:08 - Claim
36 Andrew Wylie Male Rugby & Northampton AC MV50 27 4 00:45:27 - Claim
37 Niamh Donnelly Female University of Warwick Female Senior 10 7 00:45:56 - Claim
38 Kate Bond Female Daventry Road Runners FV50 11 2 00:46:12 - Claim
39 Sean Loddick Male Rugby & Northampton AC MV50 28 5 00:46:18 - Claim
40 Gregory Moore Male Male Senior 29 15 00:46:22 - Claim
41 Benjamin Waine Male Male Senior 30 16 00:46:23 - Claim
42 Simon Plunkett Male MV40 31 9 00:46:28 - Claim
43 Adam Dulas Male Male Senior 32 17 00:46:30 - Claim
44 Craig Law Male Male Senior 33 18 00:47:07 - Claim
45 Ryan Smith Male Male Senior 34 19 00:47:21 - Claim
46 Nick Hemming Male Male Senior 35 20 00:47:54 - Claim
47 Ellen James Female University of Warwick Female Senior 12 8 00:48:07 - Claim
48 Stephanie Seeley Female Rugby Triathlon Club FV50 13 3 00:48:16 - Claim
49 William Robertson Male Sphinx AC MV40 36 10 00:48:26 - Claim
50 Tom Kirkbride Male MV40 37 11 00:48:30 - Claim
51 Charlotte Day Female Warwick Uni Athletics Female Senior 14 9 00:48:38 - Claim
52 Neil Dawson Male MV40 38 12 00:48:39 - Claim
53 Victor Hammond Male MV50 39 6 00:48:47 - Claim
54 Richard Sutcliffe Male Northbrook Athletic Club Male Senior 40 21 00:48:53 - Claim
55 Philip McCarron Male Massey Ferguson RC Male Senior 41 22 00:48:57 - Claim
56 Andrew Hughes Male MV40 42 13 00:49:00 - Claim
57 Leon Hornsby Male MV40 43 14 00:49:10 - Claim
58 Richard Evans Male MV60 44 2 00:49:16 - Claim
59 Sam Howlett Male Male Senior 45 23 00:49:24 - Claim
60 Nathan Woodfield Male Male Senior 47 25 00:49:31 - Claim
60 Pete Squires Male Male Senior 46 24 00:49:31 - Claim
62 Thomas Perridge Male Male Senior 48 26 00:49:48 - Claim
63 Liam Evans Male Male Senior 49 27 00:49:53 - Claimed
64 Harvey Grey Male MV50 51 7 00:49:59 - Claim
64 Adam Feighoney Male Male Senior 50 28 00:49:59 - Claim
64 Andy Shilling Male Male Senior 52 29 00:49:59 - Claim
67 Peter Reynolds Male Buckingham and Stowe MV50 53 8 00:50:23 - Claim
68 Stewart Male MV40 54 15 00:50:28 - Claim
69 Simon Williams Male MV40 55 16 00:50:58 - Claim
70 Alanna Rayfield Female Reading Athletic Club Female Senior 15 10 00:51:00 - Claim
71 Rachel Female Female Senior 16 11 00:51:19 - Claim
72 Sebastian Harrison Male MV40 56 17 00:51:21 - Claimed
73 Emma Ranson Female Female Senior 17 12 00:51:23 - Claimed
74 Helen Female Female Senior 18 13 00:51:27 - Claim
75 Nick Tarbuck Male MV50 57 9 00:51:32 - Claim
76 Will Draycott Male MV70 58 1 00:51:38 - Claim
77 Rhodri Male Male Senior 59 30 00:51:46 - Claim
78 Simon Findlay Male MV50 60 10 00:51:56 - Claim
79 Michael Wyant Male MV40 61 18 00:51:57 - Claim
80 Katie Female Female Senior 19 14 00:52:05 - Claim
81 Abbie Winfield Female Warwick Uni Athletics Female Senior 20 15 00:52:06 - Claim
82 Lizzie Watts Female Massey Ferguson RC Female Senior 21 16 00:52:13 - Claimed
83 Ned Longdon Female Female Senior 22 17 00:52:17 - Claim
84 Malissa Weatherby Female Female Senior 23 18 00:52:23 - Claim
85 David Powell Male Male Senior 62 31 00:52:26 - Claim
86 Emma Moore Female FV40 24 3 00:52:33 - Claim
86 Christian Markham Male MV60 63 3 00:52:33 - Claim
88 Kate Parry Female FV50 25 4 00:52:42 - Claim
89 Graeme Holland Male MV50 64 11 00:52:46 - Claim
90 Christopher Idle Male MV60 65 4 00:52:54 - Claim
91 Dylan Ingham Male Male Senior 66 32 00:53:07 - Claim
92 Richard Schofield Male MV50 67 12 00:53:11 - Claim
93 Olga Samburova Female Female Senior 26 19 00:53:19 - Claim
94 Sue Whiles Female FV50 27 5 00:53:24 - Claim
95 Paul Markland Male MV50 68 13 00:53:33 - Claim
96 Alan Morris Male Hinckley Running Club MV50 69 14 00:53:37 - Claim
97 Noel Ramsay Male Male Senior 70 33 00:53:38 - Claim
98 Seb Hargreaves Male Male Senior 71 34 00:53:49 - Claim
99 Harriet Ferne Female Female Senior 28 20 00:54:14 - Claim
100 Tim Marshall Male Tim Marshall Male Senior 72 35 00:54:17 - Claim
101 Maggie Macleod Female Stratford Upon Avon Ath FV50 29 6 00:54:20 - Claimed
102 Jonathon Day Male Male Senior 73 36 00:54:24 - Claim
103 Sarah Hands Female FV40 30 4 00:54:41 - Claim
104 Paul Gussin Male Male Senior 74 37 00:54:47 - Claim
105 Ruth Rogerson Female FV40 31 5 00:54:56 - Claim
106 Sarah Jones Female Female Senior 32 21 00:55:01 - Claim
107 Cheryl Thomas Female Rugby and Northampton Athletics Club FV50 33 7 00:55:02 - Claim
108 Cormac Cleary Male MV50 75 15 00:55:08 - Claim
109 Nikki Carter Female Massey Ferguson FV60 34 1 00:55:17 - Claim
110 Kimberley Lapington Female Female Senior 35 22 00:55:29 - Claim
111 Lisa Deeming Female Female Senior 36 23 00:55:30 - Claim
112 Anne De Female Female Senior 37 24 00:55:42 - Claim
113 Josh Elliott Male Male Senior 76 38 00:55:43 - Claim
114 Lacy Proffitt Female Female Senior 38 25 00:55:55 - Claim
115 Jayne Hastings Female FV40 39 6 00:55:58 - Claim
116 Sam Jones Female Female Senior 40 26 00:55:59 - Claim
117 Stuart Shepherd Male Saint Edmund Pacers MV50 77 16 00:56:04 - Claim
118 Emma Rymell Female FV40 41 7 00:56:18 - Claim
119 Emma Boyd Female FV40 42 8 00:56:22 - Claim
119 Vince Frain Male Beaumont running club MV50 78 17 00:56:22 - Claimed
121 Carrie Masters Female Female Senior 43 27 00:56:29 - Claim
122 Scott Dowd Male Male Senior 79 39 00:56:30 - Claim
123 Victoria Davison Female Female Senior 44 28 00:56:31 - Claim
124 Julie Female FV50 45 8 00:56:34 - Claim
125 Richard Saunders Male MV40 80 19 00:56:38 - Claim
126 Hayley Stamp Female Female Senior 46 29 00:56:40 - Claim
126 James Anstey Male Male Senior 81 40 00:56:40 - Claim
128 Shaun O'Malley Male MV40 82 20 00:56:45 - Claim
129 Lewis Marriott Male Male Senior 83 41 00:56:46 - Claim
130 John Hayes Male MV40 84 21 00:56:56 - Claim
131 Amanda Clarke Female Female Senior 47 30 00:56:59 - Claim
132 Brendan Healy Male Male Senior 85 42 00:57:13 - Claimed
132 Susan Healy Female FV40 48 9 00:57:13 - Claim
134 David Holbeche Male Daventry Road Runners MV40 86 22 00:57:28 - Claim
135 Matthew Atkins Male MV40 87 23 00:57:30 - Claim
136 Caitlin Edwards Female Female Senior 50 32 00:57:41 - Claim
136 Sarah Adkins Female Female Senior 49 31 00:57:41 - Claim
138 Peter Freeman Female MV40 88 24 00:57:43 - Claim
139 Kevin Ford Male Male Senior 89 43 00:57:45 - Claim
140 Mark Moran Male Sphinx AC Male Senior 90 44 00:57:46 - Claim
140 Lorraine Smith Female Female Senior 51 33 00:57:46 - Claim
142 Deborah Tremayne Female Daventry Road Runners FV50 52 9 00:57:49 - Claim
143 Sam Woodward Male Male Senior 91 45 00:57:57 - Claim
144 Rebecca Shilton Female Female Senior 53 34 00:58:05 - Claim
145 Ruth Peaker Female Female Senior 54 35 00:58:14 - Claim
146 Samuel Mohomed Male Male Senior 92 46 00:58:15 - Claim
147 Jo-Anne Frost Female FV40 55 10 00:58:35 - Claim
148 Karen Dusgate Female 3M Gorseinon Road Runner FV50 56 10 00:58:40 - Claim
149 Rosie Fuller Female Female Senior 57 36 00:58:41 - Claim
150 Lucy Gorman Female Female Senior 58 37 00:58:47 - Claim
151 Rachel Markland Female FV40 59 11 00:58:50 - Claim
152 Alberto Pasa Male Male Senior 93 47 00:59:01 - Claim
153 Natalie Kingsley Female Female Senior 60 38 00:59:04 - Claim
154 Paul Haynes Male MV40 94 25 00:59:11 - Claim
154 LYNSEY DRAYCOTT Female Knowle & Dorridge FV40 62 13 00:59:11 - Claim
154 Vickie Stacey Male FV40 61 12 00:59:11 - Claimed
157 Kay Harrison Female FV40 63 14 00:59:15 - Claim
158 Paula Iborra Female Female Senior 64 39 00:59:21 - Claim
158 Alberto Borja Male Male Senior 95 48 00:59:21 - Claim
160 Stuart Male Stratford Upon Avon AC MV50 96 18 00:59:31 - Claim
161 Ruth Thomas Female Female Senior 65 40 00:59:34 - Claim
162 Helen Tierney Female FV50 66 11 00:59:36 - Claim
163 Alan Dodds Male MV60 97 5 00:59:54 - Claim
164 Joanne Kirby Female Female Senior 67 41 01:00:09 - Claim
165 Richard Catlow Male Male Senior 98 49 01:00:28 - Claim
166 Caroline James Female Female Senior 68 42 01:00:30 - Claim
167 Ruth Hornsby Female FV40 69 15 01:00:32 - Claim
168 Jennifer Gates Female Female Senior 70 43 01:00:37 - Claim
168 Chris Johnson Male Male Senior 99 50 01:00:37 - Claim
170 Victoria Female Barrow Runners Female Senior 71 44 01:00:41 - Claim
171 James Nash Male MV50 100 19 01:00:42 - Claim
172 Gareth Hughes Male Male Senior 101 51 01:00:52 - Claim
173 Trevor Tribe Male MV50 102 20 01:00:58 - Claim
173 Theresa Warren Female Redway Runners FV40 72 16 01:00:58 - Claim
175 Jane Female FV50 73 12 01:01:02 - Claim
176 Clare Eynon Female Stratford Upon Avon AC FV40 74 17 01:01:06 - Claim
177 Andy Colton Male MV50 103 21 01:01:14 - Claim
178 Emma Brown Female FV40 75 18 01:01:23 - Claim
179 Robert Hayden Male Male Senior 104 52 01:01:28 - Claim
180 Ewelina Pietras Female Female Senior 76 45 01:01:40 - Claim
181 Kerry Radden Female FV40 77 19 01:01:45 - Claim
182 Danielle Female Female Senior 78 46 01:01:51 - Claim
183 Aidan Preece Male MV50 105 22 01:02:01 - Claimed
183 Beverley Masterman Female Female Senior 79 47 01:02:01 - Claim
185 Richard Castro Male Male Senior 106 53 01:02:10 - Claimed
185 Paul Grazier Male Male Senior 107 54 01:02:10 - Claim
187 Hannah Emanuel Female FV40 80 20 01:02:35 - Claim
188 Elizabeth Ingram Female FV50 81 13 01:02:36 - Claim
189 Sharon Smyth Female FV40 82 21 01:02:40 - Claim
190 Rachael Wright Female Female Senior 83 48 01:02:47 - Claim
191 Alice Wise Female Female Senior 84 49 01:02:49 - Claim
192 Simon Bailey Male Male Senior 108 55 01:02:50 - Claim
193 Jeanette Green Female The Race Organiser FV40 85 22 01:02:51 - Claim
194 Kay Owen Female FV40 86 23 01:02:55 - Claim
195 Victoria Mitchell Female FV40 87 24 01:02:58 - Claim
196 Michelle Hodgson Female Fleckney and Kibworth Running Club Female Senior 88 50 01:03:11 - Claim
197 Karen Di Female FV50 89 14 01:03:15 - Claim
198 Toni Scammell Female Female Senior 90 51 01:03:22 - Claim
199 David BIRD Male MV40 109 26 01:03:24 - Claim
199 Mandy Bird Female FV40 91 25 01:03:24 - Claimed
201 Charlotte Gibbs Female Female Senior 92 52 01:03:28 - Claim
202 Julie Moran Female None FV50 93 15 01:03:30 - Claim
203 Mandy Lynch Female FV40 94 26 01:03:46 - Claim
204 Jackie Reynolds Female FV50 95 16 01:03:53 - Claim
205 Samantha McClory Female Black pear joggers FV40 96 27 01:04:00 - Claim
206 Kelly Oliver Female Female Senior 97 53 01:04:13 - Claim
207 Jonathan Parker Male Male Senior 110 56 01:04:21 - Claim
208 Emma Atkins Female FV40 98 28 01:04:29 - Claim
209 Sharon Simpson Female FV40 99 29 01:04:41 - Claimed
210 Rachel Antoine Female Aldridge Running Club Female Senior 100 54 01:04:42 - Claim
211 Owen Pickering Male Male Senior 111 57 01:04:44 - Claim
212 James Cope Male Male Senior 112 58 01:05:16 - Claim
213 Michelle Wicks Female Female Senior 101 55 01:05:17 - Claim
214 Sally Talbot Female FV40 102 30 01:05:18 - Claim
215 Joanne Kendall Female FV40 103 31 01:05:23 - Claim
216 Alastair Male Male Senior 113 59 01:05:32 - Claim
217 Cressida Goodison Female Totley AC FV50 104 17 01:05:40 - Claim
218 Aubretia McColl Female Female Senior 105 56 01:05:47 - Claim
219 Gail Holbeche Female FV40 106 32 01:05:56 - Claim
220 Sarah Brickwood-dixon Female Overseal Running Club FV40 107 33 01:05:59 - Claimed
221 Sally Harrison Female FV40 108 34 01:06:00 - Claim
222 Kathryn Yorke Female FV40 109 35 01:06:07 - Claim
223 Natalie Kelly Female Female Senior 111 58 01:06:10 - Claim
223 Rachael Clough Female Female Senior 110 57 01:06:10 - Claim
225 Nicola Lester Female FV40 112 36 01:06:15 - Claim
226 Joanne Chard Female FV40 113 37 01:06:24 - Claim
227 Roseanna Taylor Female Female Senior 114 59 01:06:47 - Claim
227 Sally Taylor Female FV50 115 18 01:06:47 - Claim
229 Toni Dobson Female Female Senior 116 60 01:06:54 - Claim
230 Sian Williams Female Female Senior 117 61 01:06:58 - Claim
231 Emma Plunkett Female FV40 118 38 01:07:03 - Claim
232 Anna Reynolds Female Rugby & Northampton AC FV40 119 39 01:07:13 - Claim
233 Richard Brownbill Male MV40 115 28 01:08:05 - Claim
233 Hannah Bold Female Female Senior 120 62 01:08:05 - Claim
233 Chris Haydon Male MV40 114 27 01:08:05 - Claim
236 Stacy Ullah Female Female Senior 121 63 01:08:13 - Claim
237 Zoe Hill Female nuneaton Triathlon Club FV40 122 40 01:08:22 - Claim
238 Elizabeth Sharples Female Female Senior 123 64 01:08:36 - Claim
239 Emma York Female Female Senior 125 66 01:09:36 - Claim
239 Sharon Sutton Female Female Senior 124 65 01:09:36 - Claimed
241 Claire Female FV50 126 19 01:09:51 - Claim
242 Melissa Potts Female Female Senior 127 67 01:10:43 - Claimed
243 Arlene Heeley Female Desford Striders FV60 128 2 01:10:56 - Claim
244 Helen Bolesworth Female FV40 129 41 01:11:13 - Claim
245 Julie Female FV40 130 42 01:11:15 - Claim
246 Michaela Borg Female coventry triathletes FV50 131 20 01:11:48 - Claim
247 James Close Male Male Senior 116 60 01:12:19 - Claim
248 Tina Ascott Female FV60 132 3 01:12:26 - Claim
249 Paul Nash Male Stratford Upon Avon Tri Club MV60 117 6 01:12:33 - Claim
250 Victoria Brooke Female FV40 134 44 01:12:34 - Claim
250 Lynne Absalom Female FV40 133 43 01:12:34 - Claim
252 Annette Hawkins Female human energy weedon FV50 135 21 01:12:51 - Claim
252 David Shaw Male MV60 118 7 01:12:51 - Claim
254 Sheral Russell Male MV50 119 23 01:13:32 - Claimed
255 Diana Wilson Female Massey Ferguson RC FV40 136 45 01:13:45 - Claim
256 Glenda Dodds Female FV60 137 4 01:13:46 - Claim
257 Jenna Davidson Female Female Senior 138 68 01:14:46 - Claim
258 Claire Rowe Female Female Senior 139 69 01:15:49 - Claim
259 Dawn Maria Female Daventry Road Runners FV40 140 46 01:16:07 - Claim
260 Samantha Female Massey Ferguson Runners Club FV50 141 22 01:16:45 - Claim
261 Fay Kelham Female Desford Striders Female Senior 142 70 01:16:47 - Claim
262 Judy Devlin Female FV40 143 47 01:16:56 - Claim
263 Gemma Campbell Female Female Senior 144 71 01:17:51 - Claim
264 Alison Castrey Female Lonely Goat RC FV40 145 48 01:20:10 - Claim
265 Joanne Goodger Female Female Senior 147 73 01:22:00 - Claim
265 Sj Ladybird Female 40before40 Female Senior 146 72 01:22:00 - Claim
267 Sinead Hughes Female Female Senior 148 74 01:28:56 - Claim