The Race Organiser : Draycote Water - Past Results

Draycote Water

Next Race: 09/08/2020 + 59 others

March Half Marathon - SOLD OUT Results


10/03/2019, 09:45
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Pos Net Time Categ Pos Time Action
1 Andrew Siggers Male Male Senior 1 01:18:29 1 01:18:29 --
2 David Hart Male Male Senior 2 01:20:33 2 01:20:33 --
3 Daniel Leng Male Kenilworth Runners Male Senior 3 01:23:05 3 01:23:05 --
4 Ashley Williams Male Male Senior 4 01:23:40 4 01:23:40 --
5 Ed Barlow Male MV40 5 01:24:00 1 01:24:00 --
6 Stuart De Male Wootton Road Runners Male Senior 6 01:24:42 5 01:24:42 --
7 Ben Merriman Male Male Senior 7 01:26:01 6 01:26:01 --
8 Daniel Murrant Male Kings Heath Running Club Male Senior 8 01:28:08 7 01:28:09 --
9 Adam Wright Male MV40 9 01:28:29 2 01:28:29 Claimed
10 James Wormall Male MV40 10 01:28:57 3 01:28:57 --
11 Simon Newman Male Bournville Harriers MV40 11 01:28:59 4 01:28:59 --
12 Martyn Banham Male Hook Norton Harriers Male Senior 12 01:29:52 8 01:29:52 Claimed
12 Simon Walton Male Male Senior 13 01:29:52 9 01:29:52 --
14 Richard Maybey Male MV40 14 01:30:17 5 01:30:17 --
15 James Lacey Male Northbrook AC MV40 15 01:31:14 6 01:31:14 --
16 Stefano Danieli Male MV50 16 01:33:35 1 01:33:35 --
17 Mark Goodison Male MV60 17 01:34:09 1 01:34:09 --
18 Michael Dobson Male Lonely Goat Running Club Male Senior 18 01:34:19 10 01:34:19 --
19 Jack Kaare Male Male Senior 19 01:34:27 11 01:34:27 --
20 Jerry Pullinger Male Bedford Harriers AC MV60 20 01:34:56 2 01:34:56 --
21 Tom Rudge Male Male Senior 21 01:35:14 12 01:35:14 --
22 Chris Bennett Male Male Senior 22 01:35:17 13 01:35:17 --
23 Leigh Collister Male Male Senior 23 01:35:56 14 01:35:56 --
24 Laura Everist Female Female Senior 1 01:36:41 1 01:36:41 --
25 Steven Hollier-Cox Male MV40 24 01:36:43 7 01:36:43 --
25 Richard Cowlishaw Male MV40 25 01:36:43 8 01:36:43 --
27 Richard Goodwin Male MV40 26 01:37:08 9 01:37:08 --
28 Andrew Offor Male MV40 27 01:37:38 10 01:37:38 --
29 Martin Blazeby Male MV40 28 01:38:04 11 01:38:04 Claimed
30 Andy Deeks Male Male Senior 29 01:38:15 15 01:38:15 --
31 Barry Hibberd Male Huncote Harriers MV60 30 01:38:25 3 01:38:25 --
32 John Brennan Male Matlock AC MV40 31 01:38:38 12 01:38:38 --
33 Kirsty Hollier-cox Female Female Senior 2 01:39:02 2 01:39:02 Claimed
34 Rupinder Bains-Rousseau Male MV40 32 01:39:06 13 01:39:06 --
35 Jeremy Smith Male Massey Ferguson RC MV50 33 01:39:13 2 01:39:13 --
36 Esther Lury Female Ipswich Jaffa RC FV40 3 01:40:22 1 01:40:22 --
37 Peter Mouncer Male Ivanhoe Runners MV50 34 01:40:53 3 01:40:53 --
38 Kathryn Lovelock Female Fleckney and Kibworth Running Club FV40 4 01:40:57 2 01:40:57 --
39 Barry Allen Male Sphinx AC MV40 35 01:41:21 14 01:41:21 Claimed
40 Kathryn Evans Female Huncote Harriers Female Senior 5 01:41:37 3 01:41:37 --
41 David Pearson Male Sparkhill Harriers MV50 36 01:41:57 4 01:41:57 --
42 Nicola Ruston Female FV40 6 01:42:03 3 01:42:03 --
43 Kairit FitzGerald Female Wootton Road Runners Female Senior 7 01:42:55 4 01:42:55 --
44 Sam Willis Male Male Senior 38 01:43:33 17 01:43:33 Claimed
44 Jack Beynon Male Male Senior 37 01:43:33 16 01:43:33 --
46 Antony Stewart Male Bournville Harriers MV50 39 01:43:44 5 01:43:44 --
47 John Bettles Male MV40 40 01:43:47 15 01:43:47 --
48 Scott Kirton Male Massey Ferguson RC MV40 41 01:43:54 16 01:43:54 --
49 Lewis Hield Male Male Senior 42 01:44:16 18 01:44:16 --
50 Pete Hickman Male MV60 43 01:44:31 4 01:44:31 --
51 Ian Bourne Male Massey Ferguson RC MV40 44 01:45:31 17 01:45:31 --
52 Steve Carter Male MV50 45 01:45:45 6 01:45:45 --
53 Tommy Yule Male MV40 46 01:46:55 18 01:46:55 --
54 Clive Holland Male Derby Triathlon Club MV50 47 01:47:02 7 01:47:02 --
54 Chris Tompkins Male Run Alcester MV40 48 01:47:02 19 01:47:02 --
56 Matthew Webster Male Male Senior 49 01:47:07 19 01:47:07 --
57 James Walker Male Male Senior 50 01:47:16 20 01:47:16 --
58 Jack Garford Male Male Senior 51 01:47:21 21 01:47:21 --
59 Scott Johansen Male Male Senior 52 01:47:36 22 01:47:36 --
60 Katherine Plunkett Female Northbrook AC Female Senior 8 01:47:59 5 01:47:59 --
61 Jordan Smith Male Male Senior 53 01:48:31 23 01:48:31 --
62 Terry Madgett Male None MV40 54 01:49:01 20 01:49:01 --
63 Graham Dunkley Male MV40 55 01:49:19 21 01:49:19 --
64 Richard Litchfield Male MV40 56 01:49:22 22 01:49:22 --
65 Jude Glynn Female Bournville Harriers FV50 9 01:49:32 1 01:49:32 --
66 Alison Davies Female Bournville Harriers FV40 10 01:49:52 4 01:49:52 --
67 Desmond FitzGerald Male Wootton Road Runners Male Senior 57 01:50:13 24 01:50:13 --
68 Anthony Hughes Male Northbrook Athletic Club MV60 58 01:50:16 5 01:50:16 Claimed
69 Mark Heycock Male MV50 59 01:50:24 8 01:50:24 --
70 Robert Claydon Male Male Senior 60 01:50:37 25 01:50:37 --
71 Sean McGibney Male Male Senior 61 01:50:51 26 01:50:51 --
72 Daniel Conopo Male Male Senior 62 01:50:56 27 01:50:56 --
73 Darren Phillips Male MV50 63 01:51:00 9 01:51:00 --
74 Matthew Sillitoe Male MV40 64 01:51:36 23 01:51:36 --
75 Jon Dye Male Male Senior 65 01:52:05 28 01:52:05 --
76 Ryan James Male Male Senior 66 01:52:09 29 01:52:09 --
77 Gudrun Smith Female FV50 11 01:52:16 2 01:52:16 --
78 Brandon Scaife Male Male Senior 67 01:52:26 30 01:52:26 --
79 Darrel O'sullivan Male MV40 68 01:52:38 24 01:52:38 --
80 Christopher Hart Male Male Senior 69 01:52:58 31 01:52:58 --
80 Adam Duxbury Male vegan runners UK Male Senior 70 01:52:58 32 01:52:58 --
82 Kevin Morris Male Sparkhill Harriers MV50 71 01:53:01 10 01:53:01 --
83 Simon Willington Male Southwell R C MV60 72 01:53:08 6 01:53:08 --
84 Vincent Foster Male MV50 73 01:53:12 11 01:53:12 --
85 Grant Cawte Male MV40 74 01:53:19 25 01:53:19 --
86 Andy Mead Male MV40 75 01:53:20 26 01:53:20 --
87 Kieran Faulkner Male Male Senior 76 01:53:25 33 01:53:25 --
88 Lisa Holland Female Witney Roadrunners FV50 12 01:53:26 3 01:53:26 --
89 Jon Randall Male Male Senior 77 01:53:53 34 01:53:53 --
89 Clare Randall Female Female Senior 13 01:53:53 6 01:53:53 --
91 Jonathan Allen Male MV40 78 01:53:59 27 01:53:59 --
92 Andy Williams Male Male Senior 79 01:54:05 35 01:54:05 --
93 Stephen Sellers Male MV50 80 01:54:46 12 01:54:46 --
94 Kevin Geary Male MV50 81 01:55:02 13 01:55:02 --
95 Jonathan Nicholas Male WHITE HORSE HARRIERS MV40 82 01:55:06 28 01:55:06 --
96 Susan Female bourton road runners FV50 14 01:55:30 4 01:55:30 --
97 Helen Bowen Female Run Alcester FV40 15 01:55:33 5 01:55:33 --
98 Steven Kimber Male Male Senior 83 01:56:14 36 01:56:14 --
99 Kerry Hollingshead Male FV40 16 01:56:27 6 01:56:27 --
100 Michael Bailey Male MV60 84 01:56:28 7 01:56:28 --
101 Jayne Female FV40 17 01:57:10 7 01:57:10 --
102 Emma Drake Female FV40 18 01:57:18 8 01:57:18 --
103 Jo Smith Female FV40 19 01:57:20 9 01:57:20 --
104 Stuart Wells Male Team Anstey MV40 85 01:57:52 29 01:57:52 --
105 Steve Bedser Male Birmingham Swifts MV50 86 01:58:08 14 01:58:08 --
106 Julie Kwasnik Female FV50 20 01:58:09 5 01:58:09 Claimed
106 Neil Cockrell Male MV50 87 01:58:09 15 01:58:09 --
108 Roisin Caldwell Female Female Senior 21 01:58:16 7 01:58:16 --
109 Darryl Johnson Male Badgers MV50 88 01:58:18 16 01:58:18 --
110 Gary Sawle Male Shepshed RC MV40 89 01:58:41 30 01:58:41 --
111 Piotr Kowalik Male Male Senior 90 01:58:43 37 01:58:43 --
111 Lesley Rowland Female Kingfisher Harriers FV50 22 01:58:43 6 01:58:43 --
113 Amy Pizzorno Female Female Senior 23 01:58:48 8 01:58:48 --
114 Victoria Steele Female FV40 24 01:59:02 10 01:59:02 --
115 Yvonne Lee Female FV40 25 01:59:08 11 01:59:08 --
116 Dawn Simms Female Kings Heath RC FV40 26 01:59:21 12 01:59:21 --
117 Mark Owen Male None MV40 91 01:59:33 31 01:59:33 --
118 James Ellis Male Male Senior 92 01:59:38 38 01:59:38 --
119 Owen Milton Male MV40 93 01:59:47 32 01:59:47 --
120 Sara Pearce Female Female Senior 27 02:01:05 9 02:01:05 --
121 Andrew Dainty Male MV40 94 02:01:08 33 02:01:08 --
122 Kathryn North Female FV40 28 02:01:09 13 02:01:09 --
123 Rachael Allen Female Sphinx AC FV40 29 02:01:11 14 02:01:11 --
124 Laura Mead Female Eye Community Runners FV40 30 02:01:42 15 02:01:42 --
125 Poppy Marriott Female Stilton Striders Female Senior 31 02:01:43 10 02:01:43 --
126 Catherine Mackay Female Female Senior 32 02:01:54 11 02:01:54 --
127 Kate Ingram Female FV40 33 02:02:01 16 02:02:01 --
128 CYRIL MORRIS Male MORRIS CYRIL MV60 95 02:02:15 8 02:02:15 --
129 James Edwards Male MV50 96 02:02:19 17 02:02:19 --
130 Judy Mouncer Female Ivanhoe Runners FV50 34 02:02:42 7 02:02:42 --
131 Fraser Danvers Male MV40 97 02:03:06 34 02:03:06 --
132 David Stanley Male MV40 98 02:03:09 35 02:03:09 --
133 ANTHONY MCMULLAN Male Male Senior 99 02:03:23 39 02:03:23 --
134 Alice Female Female Senior 35 02:03:50 12 02:03:50 --
135 Jeremy Keyte Male MV60 100 02:04:01 9 02:04:01 --
136 Dean Young Male MV50 101 02:04:20 18 02:04:20 --
137 Samantha Peasland Female Female Senior 36 02:04:21 13 02:04:21 --
138 Michelle Fowler Female Hinckley Running Club FV50 37 02:04:45 8 02:04:45 --
139 Andy Boyle Male MV40 102 02:04:59 36 02:04:59 --
140 Louise Flint Female Female Senior 38 02:05:15 14 02:05:15 --
141 Carly Izzet Female FV40 39 02:05:26 17 02:05:26 --
142 Kirsty Pavely Female Female Senior 40 02:05:55 15 02:05:55 --
143 Jude Hughes Female Fleckney and Kibworth Running Club FV40 41 02:06:05 18 02:06:05 --
144 Mike Evans Male Chepstow Harriers MV60 103 02:06:13 10 02:06:13 --
145 Denise Female Chepstow Harriers FV50 42 02:06:16 9 02:06:16 --
145 Melanie Cotton Female FV40 43 02:06:16 19 02:06:16 --
147 Julianne Jameson Female ALMOST ATHELETES FV50 44 02:06:21 10 02:06:21 --
148 Damian Roche Male MV50 104 02:06:22 19 02:06:22 --
149 Adam Braddock Male MV40 105 02:06:25 37 02:06:25 --
150 Lisa Crane Female vegan runners UK FV50 45 02:06:32 11 02:06:32 --
151 Damian Kala Male Male Senior 106 02:06:44 40 02:06:44 --
152 Edward Rowley Male Male Senior 107 02:07:00 41 02:07:00 --
153 Stephen Dickens Male MV60 108 02:07:16 11 02:07:16 --
154 Chris Gensmantel Male MV40 109 02:07:17 38 02:07:17 --
154 Lisa Jones Female FV40 46 02:07:17 20 02:07:17 --
156 Russell Jones Male MV50 110 02:07:18 20 02:07:18 Claimed
157 Rebecca Foster Female Cherwell Runners and Joggers Female Senior 47 02:07:20 16 02:07:20 --
158 Randall Thacker Male MV60 111 02:07:57 12 02:07:57 --
159 Darren Ellis Male MV50 112 02:08:13 21 02:08:13 Claimed
160 Arron Palmer Male Male Senior 113 02:08:16 42 02:08:16 --
161 Richard Clark Male MV50 114 02:08:58 22 02:08:58 --
162 Faith Hammond Female N/A Female Senior 48 02:09:01 17 02:09:01 --
163 Paul Hammond Male MV50 115 02:09:02 23 02:09:02 Claimed
164 Gaia Wilson Female Female Senior 49 02:09:27 18 02:09:27 --
165 Peter Clifford Male Male Senior 116 02:09:42 43 02:09:42 --
166 Anne Hughes Female Northbrook Athletic Club FV60 50 02:09:52 1 02:09:52 --
167 Stephen Basford Male MV40 117 02:09:57 39 02:09:57 --
168 Philomena Williamson Female Bournville Harriers FV60 51 02:10:10 2 02:10:10 --
169 Zoe Crawford Female Female Senior 52 02:10:28 19 02:10:28 --
170 Sarah Sellers Female FV50 53 02:11:54 12 02:11:54 --
171 David Goodwin Male Massey Ferguson RC MV40 118 02:12:03 40 02:12:03 --
172 Samantha Taylor Female Female Senior 54 02:12:09 20 02:12:09 --
173 Alison Critchley Female Ryde Harriers FV40 55 02:12:20 21 02:12:20 --
173 Kelly Hanson Female Female Senior 56 02:12:20 21 02:12:20 --
175 Julia Scott Female Female Senior 57 02:12:30 22 02:12:30 --
175 Lucy Walden Female Female Senior 58 02:12:30 23 02:12:30 --
177 Aimee Weatherhead Female Seapark AC Female Senior 59 02:12:31 24 02:12:31 --
178 Adam Lillicrapp Male Male Senior 119 02:12:52 44 02:12:52 --
179 Felicity Allen Female Female Senior 60 02:13:36 25 02:13:36 --
180 David Morley Male Silson A/C MV50 120 02:13:42 24 02:13:42 --
181 Alex Markwick Male MV40 121 02:13:56 41 02:13:56 --
182 Jean Langham Female Rugby & Northampton AC FV40 61 02:14:17 22 02:14:17 --
183 Sue Grewcock Female Hinckley Running Club FV50 62 02:14:19 13 02:14:19 --
184 Sharon Newman Female Bournville Harriers FV40 63 02:14:29 23 02:14:29 --
185 Terri Taylor Female Female Senior 64 02:15:12 26 02:15:12 --
186 Helen Budd Female Female Senior 65 02:15:50 27 02:15:50 --
186 Katie Budd Female Female Senior 66 02:15:50 28 02:15:50 --
188 Michaela Korizek Female Female Senior 67 02:16:30 29 02:16:30 --
189 Peter Leaver Male MV50 122 02:16:38 25 02:16:38 --
189 Brett Lonsdale Male MV40 123 02:16:38 42 02:16:38 --
191 Phillippa Taylor Female FV40 68 02:16:49 24 02:16:49 --
192 Ashley Hales Male Male Senior 124 02:17:02 45 02:17:02 --
193 Rosslyn Female FV40 69 02:17:16 25 02:17:16 --
194 Andy Snow Male Kenilworth Runners MV40 125 02:17:17 43 02:17:17 --
195 Jenny Blazeby Female FV40 70 02:17:22 26 02:17:22 --
196 Claire Healy Female FV40 71 02:17:45 27 02:17:45 --
196 Angela Molloy Female FV50 72 02:17:45 14 02:17:45 --
198 Darren Brockwell Male Silson A/C MV50 126 02:19:02 26 02:19:02 --
199 NATALIA RACZKOWSKA Female Female Senior 73 02:19:07 30 02:19:07 --
200 Kate Cox Female FV40 74 02:19:22 28 02:19:22 --
201 Lorna Garthwaite Female FV40 75 02:20:03 29 02:20:03 --
202 Cheryl Broadway Female FV40 76 02:20:47 30 02:20:47 --
203 Ella Sturley Female Female Senior 77 02:21:09 31 02:21:09 --
204 David O'Neill Male Lonely Goat RC Male Senior 127 02:21:19 46 02:21:19 --
205 Linda Bradshaw Female FV50 78 02:21:33 15 02:21:33 --
206 Susan Humphrey Female RANAC FV50 79 02:21:46 16 02:21:46 --
207 Jennie May Female Rugby & Northampton AC FV40 80 02:21:55 31 02:21:55 --
208 Shaun Higgs Male PSOF MV50 128 02:22:30 27 02:22:30 --
209 Marzena Kendryna Female Female Senior 81 02:22:58 32 02:22:58 --
210 Darren Lissaman Male MV50 129 02:23:13 28 02:23:13 --
211 Eryka Wessell Female FV40 82 02:23:35 32 02:23:35 --
211 Amy Lassman Female Kings Heath Running Club FV40 83 02:23:35 33 02:23:35 --
213 Sarah Thacker Female Female Senior 84 02:24:28 33 02:24:28 --
214 Kate Kosinska Female Female Senior 85 02:24:47 34 02:24:47 --
215 Primo Zavoli Male Bournville Harriers MV70 130 02:25:01 1 02:25:01 --
216 Kieran Sawyer Male Male Senior 131 02:25:25 47 02:25:25 --
217 Natalie Pinnock Female Female Senior 86 02:25:27 35 02:25:27 --
218 Annette Hawkins Female human energy weedon FV50 87 02:25:48 17 02:25:48 --
219 Kate Ramsden Female Female Senior 88 02:26:09 36 02:26:09 --
220 Joe Burke Male MV50 132 02:26:20 29 02:26:20 --
221 Debbie Oliver Female FV40 89 02:27:21 34 02:27:21 --
222 Louise Wylie Female FV40 90 02:27:37 35 02:27:37 --
223 Mollie Dunkley Female Female Senior 91 02:29:20 37 02:29:20 --
224 Alison Lowe Female Massey Ferguson RC FV50 92 02:29:49 18 02:29:49 --
225 Katie Rudge Female Female Senior 93 02:29:54 38 02:29:54 --
226 Imogen Massey Female Female Senior 94 02:33:17 39 02:33:17 --
227 Tracey Blackwell Female FV50 95 02:37:21 19 02:37:21 --
228 Rahul Vashisht Male Run Birmingham Male Senior 133 02:38:05 48 02:38:05 --
229 Lizzie Tovey Female Run Alcester FV40 96 02:40:36 36 02:40:36 --
229 Anne McCallion Female FV50 97 02:40:36 20 02:40:36 --
231 Anne-marie Goodwin Female Female Senior 98 02:41:51 40 02:41:51 --
232 Charlotte Loasby Female FV40 99 02:42:24 37 02:42:24 --
233 Rob Hunt Male MV40 134 02:49:10 44 02:49:10 --
234 Sharon Barnett Female FV40 100 02:49:38 38 02:49:38 --
235 Wayne Barnett Male MV40 135 02:49:40 45 02:49:40 --
236 Emma Aust Female Female Senior 101 02:49:42 41 02:49:42 --
237 Tara Daly Female Kings Heath Running Club FV40 102 03:02:38 39 03:02:38 Claimed