The Race Organiser : Draycote Water - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Draycote Water

Next Race: 08/11/2020 + 60 others

Winter 10K Series - December Results


09/12/2018, 09:45
Position First Name Last Name Team Gender Club Time Action
1 Adam Wright - Male Rugby & Northampton AC 00:34:27 - --
2 Andrew Siggers - Male Kenilworth Striders 00:35:11 - --
3 Matt Sanders - Male uknetrunner 00:36:44 - --
5 Shaun Coulton - Male Hermitage Harriers 00:37:56 - --
7 Sam Weaving - Male 00:38:35 - --
8 Kev Burgess - Male Harborough AC 00:39:03 - --
11 Estelle Damant - Female Ranelagh Harriers 00:39:30 - --
13 Ross Brown - Male Kettering Town Harriers 00:39:53 - --
16 Paul Mackay - Male Corby AC 00:40:21 - --
17 Mel Price - Female Mercia Fell Runners 00:40:26 - --
18 Seth Turner The Tea Dragons Male 00:41:08 - --
20 Sarah Davis - Female Rugby and Northampton Athletics Club 00:41:28 - --
21 James Husband - Male 00:41:38 - --
23 Matt Voigt - Male 00:41:54 - --
24 BRUCE WHITEHEAD - Male Kettering Harriers 00:42:03 - --
26 Mark Blaszczyszyn Massey Ferguson RC Male Massey Ferguson RC 00:42:32 - Claimed
29 Chris Walton - Male 00:42:44 - --
30 Julie Wargent - Female Higham Harriers AC 00:42:58 - --
31 Rob Findlay - Male 00:43:06 - --
35 Richard Barron - Male 00:43:57 - --
36 Jerome Rousseau - Male 00:44:08 - --
37 Sue Harrison - Female Leamington Cycling and Athletics Club 00:44:23 - --
38 Andrew Wylie - Male Rugby & Northampton AC 00:44:37 - --
39 Jonathan Ward - Male 00:44:51 - --
40 Callum Ferguson - Male Spa Striders Running Club 00:44:57 - --
41 Laura Pescott Race Rapid Female Race Rapid 00:45:05 - --
42 Peter Kirkhope - Male Northbrook Athletic Club 00:45:08 - --
43 Steve Padmore - Male 00:45:27 - --
45 Herve Bavazzano - Male 00:45:29 - Claimed
46 Sheree Mercer-Bowell - Female 00:45:40 - --
47 Mike Durkin - Male Knowle and Dorridge RC 00:45:46 - --
48 Laurie Higgins - Female Brecon Athletics Club 00:45:51 - Claimed
49 William Aldridge - Male Bournville Harriers 00:45:57 - --
50 Mabel Shepherd Team Cherwell Female Team Cherwell 00:46:41 - Claimed
51 Shaun Byrne - Male Cherwell Runners and Joggers 00:46:51 - --
52 Taylor Forrest - Male 00:46:55 - --
53 Zoe Milton - Female 00:47:03 - --
54 William Robertson - Male Sphinx AC 00:47:12 - --
55 Stephen Evans - Male 00:47:18 - --
55 Allan Mulholland - Male 00:47:18 - --
58 Kevin Pickett - Male 00:48:17 - --
59 Oliver Cottle - Male 00:48:18 - --
60 Lucy Williams - Female Kenilworth Runners 00:48:23 - --
61 Mark O'Flynn - Male 00:48:40 - --
62 Melissa Wilkins - Female 00:48:44 - --
63 Simon Findlay - Male 00:48:55 - --
64 Kevin Mckeever - Male 00:48:57 - Claimed
65 Victoria Austen-Perry - Female 00:48:59 - --
66 Russel Lever - Male 00:49:01 - --
67 Tom Kirkbride - Male 00:49:32 - --
68 Lucy Hartwright - Female Spa Striders Running Club 00:49:37 - --
69 Tobias Bateman - Male 00:49:40 - --
70 Christine Childs - Female Headington RR 00:49:46 - --
71 Linda Fullaway - Female Kenilworth Runners 00:49:49 - --
72 James Ayles - Male 00:50:04 - --
72 Amy Brown - Female 00:50:04 - --
75 James Cheesman - Male 00:50:27 - --
78 Vanessa Heatherley - Female 00:50:42 - --
79 Mike Reeves - Male 00:50:44 - --
80 Michael Veal - Male 00:50:47 - --
81 Colin Davenport - Male 00:51:15 - --
83 Ella Herbert - Female 00:51:53 - Claimed
84 Sarah Sproul - Female 00:51:57 - --
85 Adam Pipe - Male 00:52:03 - --
88 Christopher Lockett - Male bitton road runners 00:52:29 - --
91 Tom Higgitt - Male 00:52:38 - --
92 Fern Donoghue - Female Spa Striders Running Club 00:52:39 - --
93 Richard Schofield - Male 00:52:42 - --
94 Gareth Dix - Male 00:52:43 - --
95 Harvey Grey - Male 00:52:48 - --
96 Lucy Ellis - Female 00:52:56 - Claimed
101 Paul Berrington - Male Huncote Harriers 00:53:13 - --
102 James West - Male 00:53:17 - --
103 Bret Stokes - Male 00:53:18 - --
104 Katie Haycock - Female 00:53:25 - --
105 Jonathan Horton - Male 00:53:41 - --
106 Steve Taylor - Male 00:53:42 - --
107 Richard West - Male 00:53:46 - --
108 Andrew Pomeroy - Male 00:54:12 - --
110 Emma White Massey Ferguson RC Female Massey Ferguson RC 00:54:24 - --
113 Michael Knibbs - Male 00:54:42 - --
114 Lisa Castle - Female 00:55:10 - --
115 Aidan Templeton-Browne - Male 00:55:22 - --
116 Kristian Russell - Male Penkridge Runners 00:55:23 - --
117 Catherine Walker - Female 00:55:26 - Claimed
117 Helen Morris - Female 00:55:26 - --
119 Vicky Walker - Female 00:55:36 - --
121 Anthony Hall - Male 00:55:56 - --
122 Diane McDonald - Female 00:56:01 - --
123 Sally Loxton - Female 00:56:13 - --
124 Neil Fletcher - Male coventry triathletes 00:56:14 - --
124 Quintin Heath - Male coventry triathletes 00:56:14 - --
126 Chris Luntley - Male Kenilworth Runners 00:56:25 - --
128 Phil Bear - Male Daventry Road Runners 00:56:34 - --
129 Kate Roseblade - Female Hook Norton Harriers 00:56:38 - --
130 Emily Lomax - Female 00:56:45 - --
131 Lisa Deeming - Female 00:56:53 - --
132 Noel Ramsay - Male 00:57:02 - Claimed
134 Stuart Davis - Male 00:57:05 - Claimed
136 Clare Ryde - Female 00:57:41 - --
137 Dan Ryde - Male 00:57:42 - Claimed
138 Dean Young - Male 00:57:45 - --
139 Mark Reeves - Male 00:57:49 - --
140 Sarah Shepherd Team Cherwell Female Team Cherwell 00:57:53 - --
140 June Johnson - Female Midland Masters AC 00:57:53 - --
143 Nick Baldwin - Male 00:58:02 - --
144 Colin Markham - Male 00:58:04 - --
146 Sophie Mcgrory - Female 00:58:08 - --
147 Emilia Gabara - Female 00:58:17 - --
148 Verity Kent - Female 00:58:18 - --
148 Caroline Kent - Female 00:58:18 - --
148 Ruth Thomas - Female 00:58:18 - --
151 Doug Richards - Male UK Run Chat 00:58:22 - --
152 Julie Swain - Female 00:58:26 - --
153 Mike Pascoe - Male Lonely Goat Running Club 00:58:27 - --
154 Pam Eden - Male 00:58:30 - --
156 Derek Lomax - Male 00:58:58 - --
157 Elizabeth Holden - Female 00:59:02 - --
158 Annabel Newton - Female 00:59:06 - Claimed
159 Emma Bond - Female 00:59:08 - --
162 Kevin Findlay - Male 00:59:34 - --
163 Rebecca Boneham - Female 00:59:35 - --
164 Rachael Razavi - Female 00:59:40 - --
167 Natalie Plant - Female 01:00:31 - --
168 Matthew Hullis - Male 01:00:45 - --
169 Satjinder Bhangal - Female 01:01:00 - --
171 Nick Salvin - Male 01:01:29 - --
172 Alison Gorton - Female 01:01:30 - Claimed
172 Helen Young - Female 01:01:30 - --
174 Peter Davies - Male 01:02:04 - --
175 Claire Maltby - Female 01:02:08 - --
176 Steven White Massey Ferguson RC Male Massey Ferguson RC 01:02:14 - --
177 Rachel Cichosz - Female 01:02:26 - --
178 Faye Latham - Female 01:02:32 - --
178 Jennifer Rogers - Female 01:02:32 - --
180 Andrew Johnson - Male Midland Masters AC 01:02:33 - Claimed
182 Elizabeth Goodchild - Female 01:02:43 - --
183 Jane Cartwright - Female 01:03:09 - --
184 Rose Jolly - Female 01:03:10 - --
185 Philippa Milton - Female 01:03:22 - Claimed
187 Lorna Garthwaite Lorna's London Team Female 01:03:36 - --
188 Joe Garthwaite Lorna's London Team Male 01:03:37 - --
189 David Herbert - Male 01:04:04 - --
190 Helen Roberts - Female 01:04:37 - --
191 Steve Wilson - Male 01:04:44 - --
192 Susanna Cheshire - Female 01:04:52 - Claimed
193 Jo Lorimer - Female 01:04:54 - --
194 Caroline Morris-jones - Female Adderbury Running Club 01:04:56 - Claimed
194 Simon Jones - Male Adderbury Running Club 01:04:56 - --
196 Kate Moran - Female 01:05:02 - --
196 Vicky Moran - Female 01:05:02 - --
198 Kayleigh Baker - Female 01:05:17 - --
199 Heather MacKinnon - Female 01:06:08 - --
200 SHIRLEY WILLIAMS - Female 01:06:15 - --
201 Alice Wise - Female 01:06:45 - Claimed
202 Charlotte Proctor - Female 01:06:51 - --
204 Toni Dobson - Female 01:07:05 - --
205 Kate Henry - Female 01:07:18 - --
207 Sj Ladybird - Female 40before40 01:07:23 - --
208 Matt Cheshire - Male 01:07:33 - --
209 Katy McKeever - Female 01:07:42 - --
210 Jessica McDonnell - Female 01:07:52 - --
211 Emma Plunkett - Female 01:09:20 - --
212 Sarah Lever - Female 01:09:34 - --
213 Sara Cartwright - Female 01:09:45 - --
214 Anna Harrington - Female Richard Harrington 01:10:18 - --
215 Ali Young - Male 01:10:20 - --
216 Susan Young - Female 01:10:21 - --
217 Louise Rogers - Female 01:10:42 - Claimed
218 Sharon Tipper - Female 01:10:43 - --
219 Michaela Borg - Female coventry triathletes 01:12:11 - --
222 Samantha Pointon - Female 01:14:30 - --
223 Cat Bass - Female 01:15:19 - --
224 Sharon Baker - Female 01:17:39 - Claimed
224 Phil Damms - Male 01:17:39 - --
226 Claire Austin - Female 01:19:32 - --
228 Sally Lomax - Female 01:29:58 - --
229 Danielle Gautrey - Female On The Run Towcester 01:30:10 - --