The Race Organiser : Draycote Water Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Draycote Water

Draycote Water, Kites Hardwick, RUGBY. CV23 8AB

Winter 10K Series - October Results


14/10/2018, 09:45
Position First Name Last Name Team Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Sam Blackshaw - Male Rugby & Northampton AC Male Senior 1 1 00:37:18 Claim
2 Tom Evans - Male Penny Lane Striders Male Senior 2 2 00:38:01 Claim
3 Ross Brown - Male Kettering Town Harriers MV40 3 1 00:38:30 Claim
4 Mattia Barcellona - Male Male Senior 4 3 00:38:55 Claim
5 Martin Mchugh - Male MV40 5 2 00:39:23 Claim
6 Richard Hardy - Male Male Senior 6 4 00:39:41 Claim
7 Ben Jenkins - Male Male Senior 7 5 00:40:13 Claim
8 Darren Craddock - Male MV40 8 3 00:40:20 Claim
9 Hugh Bird Flyathletes Male Male Senior 9 6 00:40:51 Claim
10 Richard Rawnsley - Male Rugby Triathlon Club Male Senior 10 7 00:41:11 Claim
11 Seth Turner - Male MV40 11 4 00:41:25 Claim
12 Oliver Lole - Male Male Senior 12 8 00:41:30 Claim
13 Rob Findlay - Male MV40 13 5 00:41:48 Claim
14 Matt Voigt - Male Male Senior 14 9 00:41:54 Claim
15 Mark Wilson - Male Male Senior 15 10 00:42:16 Claim
16 Martin Byford - Male Male Senior 16 11 00:42:29 Claim
17 Julie Wargent - Female Higham Harriers AC FV40 1 1 00:42:55 Claimed
18 Jonathan - Male MV50 17 1 00:43:06 Claim
19 Ian Lole - Male MV50 18 2 00:43:43 Claim
20 Wayne King - Male MV40 19 6 00:43:49 Claim
21 Steve Webb - Male MV40 20 7 00:43:59 Claim
22 David Hutchings - Male Higham Harriers AC MV50 21 3 00:44:00 Claim
23 Ben Waddington - Male vegan runners UK MV50 22 4 00:44:04 Claim
24 Jonathan Ward - Male MV40 23 8 00:44:06 Claim
25 Andrew Wylie - Male Rugby & Northampton AC MV50 24 5 00:44:09 Claim
26 John Parker - Male Kenilworth Runners MV40 25 9 00:44:17 Claim
27 Nick Bolland - Male Hinckley Running Club MV50 26 6 00:44:31 Claim
28 Mabel Shepherd - Female Team Cherwell Female Senior 2 1 00:44:36 Claimed
29 Chris Marais - Male Male Senior 27 12 00:44:55 Claim
30 Mark Moran - Male Sphinx AC Male Senior 28 13 00:45:01 Claim
31 Christian Ratcliffe - Male Male Senior 29 14 00:45:28 Claim
32 Suzannah O'shea Tortoises and the Hares Female Female Senior 3 2 00:45:35 Claimed
33 Tom Kirkbride - Male MV40 30 10 00:47:06 Claim
34 Rachael Kilby - Female vegan runners UK Female Senior 4 3 00:47:21 Claim
35 Juan Carlos - Male Male Senior 31 15 00:47:24 Claim
36 Henry Mahalski - Male Male Senior 32 16 00:47:42 Claim
37 William Robertson - Male MV40 33 11 00:48:05 Claim
38 Sam Bointon - Male Male Senior 34 17 00:48:26 Claimed
39 Wayne Harvey - Male MV50 35 7 00:48:31 Claim
40 Andy Norton - Male Male Senior 36 18 00:48:46 Claim
41 Laura Seth - Female Female Senior 5 4 00:48:52 Claim
42 Paul McGinnes - Male Black pear joggers MV50 37 8 00:49:13 Claim
43 Claire Kelly - Female Female Senior 6 5 00:49:19 Claim
44 Andrew Hughes - Male MV40 38 12 00:49:21 Claim
45 Les Gill - Male MV50 39 9 00:49:32 Claim
46 Stuart - Male Male Senior 40 19 00:49:37 Claim
47 Andrew Martin - Male MV50 41 10 00:49:55 Claim
47 Erika Espinosa - Female Female Senior 7 6 00:49:55 Claim
49 Robert Gibson - Male Male Senior 42 20 00:49:56 Claim
50 Vicki Hill - Female FV40 8 2 00:50:07 Claim
51 Christine Childs - Female Headington RR FV40 9 3 00:50:13 Claim
52 Derek Lawlor - Male MV50 43 11 00:50:14 Claim
53 David Coates - Male Cherwell Runners and Joggers MV60 44 1 00:50:19 Claim
54 Stephanie Seeley - Female Rugby Triathlon Club FV50 10 1 00:50:25 Claim
55 Simon Findlay - Male MV50 45 12 00:50:26 Claim
56 Nicola - Female Female Senior 11 7 00:50:34 Claim
57 Martin Beal - Male MV50 46 13 00:50:44 Claim
58 Adam Gentry - Male Male Senior 47 21 00:50:47 Claim
59 Harvey Grey - Male MV50 48 14 00:51:15 Claim
60 Vasco Gervasi - Male Male Senior 49 22 00:51:30 Claim
61 Clare White - Female Female Senior 12 8 00:51:33 Claim
62 Lisa Chapman - Female Female Senior 13 9 00:51:34 Claim
63 Taylor Forrest - Male Male Senior 50 23 00:51:42 Claim
64 Rob Sullivan - Male Male Senior 51 24 00:51:58 Claim
65 Jason Darby - Male MV40 52 13 00:52:25 Claim
66 Helen Bridge - Female FV50 14 2 00:52:41 Claim
67 Andy Cherry - Male MV40 53 14 00:52:42 Claim
68 John Cherry - Male Male Senior 54 25 00:52:44 Claim
69 Katie - Female Sparkhill Harriers Female Senior 15 10 00:52:46 Claim
70 Carmela Fischetti - Female FV40 16 4 00:52:57 Claim
71 Philip McCarron - Male Massey Ferguson RC Male Senior 55 26 00:53:05 Claim
72 Helen Bartle - Female FV40 17 5 00:53:14 Claim
73 Christian Hancox - Male MV40 56 15 00:53:21 Claimed
74 Graeme Holland - Male MV50 57 15 00:53:25 Claim
75 Rachel - Female Female Senior 18 11 00:53:43 Claim
76 Baz Graham - Male MV40 58 16 00:54:00 Claim
77 Fern Donoghue - Female Female Senior 19 12 00:54:12 Claim
78 Dan Suttill - Male Male Senior 59 27 00:54:17 Claim
79 Janet Wykes - Female Female Senior 20 13 00:54:28 Claim
80 Andrew Skidmore - Male MV40 60 17 00:54:46 Claim
81 Robert Meredith - Male Male Senior 62 29 00:55:38 Claimed
82 Paul Gussin - Male Male Senior 63 30 00:55:58 Claim
83 Tracey Copson - Female Eliot Ladies at Ambleside Female Senior 21 14 00:56:08 Claim
84 Catherine Wood - Female Abingdon AC Female Senior 22 15 00:56:13 Claim
85 Mark Bointon - Male MV40 64 18 00:56:22 Claim
86 Phillip Sturgess Tortoises and the Hares Male Male Senior 65 31 00:56:38 Claim
87 Sarah Shepherd - Female Team Cherwell FV50 23 3 00:56:45 Claim
88 Stacy - Female Eliot Ladies at Ambleside FV40 24 6 00:56:46 Claim
89 Rebecca Butler - Female Kenilworth Runners Female Senior 25 16 00:56:49 Claim
89 James Harvey - Male MV50 66 16 00:56:49 Claim
91 Mark Reeves - Male MV50 67 17 00:56:55 Claim
92 Alison Whitehead - Female FV50 26 4 00:56:59 Claim
93 Julia Bird Flyathletes Female Female Senior 27 17 00:57:02 Claim
94 Helen King - Female Sphinx AC FV40 28 7 00:57:03 Claim
95 Joe Garthwaite Lorna's London Team Male MV40 68 19 00:57:27 Claim
96 Dan Ryde - Male Male Senior 69 32 00:57:32 Claimed
96 Clare Ryde - Female Female Senior 29 18 00:57:32 Claim
98 Aidan Templeton-Browne - Male Male Senior 70 33 00:57:42 Claim
99 Jodie Rigby-Mee - Female Female Senior 30 19 00:57:43 Claim
100 Luka Beckett - Female Female Senior 31 20 00:57:49 Claim
101 Lisa Deeming - Female Female Senior 32 21 00:57:53 Claim
102 Louisa Hart - Female FV40 33 8 00:58:08 Claim
103 Liz Cherry - Female FV40 34 9 00:58:09 Claim
104 Jessica Bird Flyathletes Female Female Senior 35 22 00:58:14 Claimed
105 Massimo Natilla - Male Male Senior 71 34 00:58:28 Claim
106 Sharron Wilkinson - Female Eliot Ladies at Ambleside FV40 36 10 00:58:31 Claim
107 Maya - Female Female Senior 37 23 00:58:32 Claim
108 Faye Gleeson - Female Female Senior 38 24 00:58:36 Claim
109 Chloe Mottram - Female Female Senior 39 25 00:58:41 Claim
110 Lisa Castle - Female FV40 40 11 00:58:43 Claim
111 Rachael - Female Female Senior 41 26 00:58:44 Claim
112 Clare Medlock - Female FV40 42 12 00:58:50 Claim
113 Alison Gorton - Female FV60 43 1 00:58:56 Claimed
114 Karen Lawlor - Female FV50 44 5 00:58:58 Claim
115 Paula Carmichael The Two P’s Female Female Senior 45 27 00:59:00 Claimed
116 Gill Tugman Team Bones Female FV50 46 6 00:59:11 Claim
117 John - Male MV40 72 20 00:59:24 Claim
118 Emma Teevan - Female Spa Striders Running Club FV40 47 13 00:59:31 Claim
119 Matthew Doyle - Male MV40 73 21 00:59:35 Claim
120 Thomas Le - Male Male Senior 74 35 00:59:36 Claim
121 Martin Johnson - Male MV50 75 18 00:59:40 Claim
122 Jayne Blacklay - Female FV50 48 7 00:59:49 Claim
123 Natasha - Female Headington RR Female Senior 49 28 01:00:00 Claim
124 Sarah Randall - Female FV40 50 14 01:00:03 Claim
125 Neal Tugman Team Bones Male MV50 76 19 01:00:05 Claimed
126 Laura Maher - Male Male Senior 77 36 01:00:08 Claim
126 Richard Adams - Male MV40 78 22 01:00:08 Claimed
128 Carly White Legs Miserables Female Female Senior 51 29 01:00:17 Claim
128 Gillian Surr - Female FV40 52 15 01:00:17 Claim
130 Ruth Thomas - Female Female Senior 53 30 01:00:50 Claim
131 Catherine Coppage RunforFun Female Female Senior 54 31 01:00:54 Claimed
132 Ilona Coppage RunforFun Female FV40 55 16 01:01:11 Claimed
133 Emma Atkins - Female FV40 56 17 01:01:50 Claim
134 Anthony Savery - Male MV70 79 1 01:02:03 Claim
135 David Shaw - Male MV60 80 2 01:02:40 Claim
136 Ann Williams - Female Silson A/C FV50 57 8 01:02:43 Claim
137 Charlotte Duggins - Female Female Senior 58 32 01:02:54 Claim
138 Robert Jones - Male Male Senior 81 37 01:02:55 Claim
139 Natasha Goode - Female Female Senior 59 33 01:03:02 Claim
140 Samuel Howe Screaming Meerkats Male Male Senior 82 38 01:03:28 Claim
141 Matt Davis - Male MV40 83 23 01:03:33 Claim
142 Jas Chahal - Male Male Senior 84 39 01:03:34 Claim
143 Paul Carmichael The Two P’s Male MV40 85 24 01:03:52 Claim
144 Pip Milton - Female FV60 60 2 01:03:58 Claim
145 Alison Bointon - Female FV40 61 18 01:04:05 Claimed
146 Sarah Dawson - Female Female Senior 62 34 01:04:12 Claim
147 Toni Dobson - Female Female Senior 63 35 01:04:18 Claim
148 Oliver Wheatley Screaming Meerkats Male Male Senior 86 40 01:04:35 Claim
149 Rebecca Mills - Female Female Senior 64 36 01:04:41 Claim
150 Sian Williams - Female Female Senior 65 37 01:04:45 Claim
151 Robert - Male Bedford Harriers MV40 87 25 01:05:16 Claim
152 Sharon Williamson - Female FV40 66 19 01:05:21 Claim
153 Alice Wise - Female Female Senior 67 38 01:05:31 Claimed
154 Emer Buck - Female Female Senior 68 39 01:05:36 Claim
155 Marianne Lewis - Female Female Senior 69 40 01:06:02 Claim
156 Claire Poole - Female FV40 70 20 01:06:03 Claim
157 Rachel Gilbert - Female Female Senior 71 41 01:06:07 Claim
158 Stephanie Concannon - Female Female Senior 72 42 01:06:15 Claim
158 Azin Rahmani - Female Female Senior 73 43 01:06:15 Claim
160 Julia - Female Bedford Harriers FV50 74 9 01:06:18 Claim
161 Catherine Weir - Female FV50 75 10 01:06:36 Claim
162 Jackie Davies - Female Eliot Ladies at Ambleside FV50 76 11 01:06:38 Claim
163 Annie Davidson - Female FV40 77 21 01:06:54 Claim
164 Hollie Tidball - Female Female Senior 78 44 01:07:15 Claim
165 Owen Pickering - Male Male Senior 88 41 01:07:46 Claimed
166 Beverley Langstone - Female FV60 79 3 01:08:01 Claim
167 Gavin O'shea Tortoises and the Hares Male MV40 89 26 01:08:24 Claimed
168 Tracy Dewhirst - Female FV40 80 22 01:08:49 Claim
169 Jessica Villar - Female Female Senior 81 45 01:09:28 Claim
170 Lori Gill - Female FV50 82 12 01:09:54 Claim
171 Cameron Pinks Legs Miserables Male Male Senior 90 42 01:09:56 Claim
172 Helen English - Female FV50 83 13 01:10:38 Claim
173 Penny Wilson - Female FV40 84 23 01:10:55 Claim
174 Glynis Washington - Female FV60 85 4 01:11:14 Claim
175 Alison Anderson - Female Elliot Ladies FV50 87 14 01:11:21 Claim
175 Katie Washington - Female Female Senior 86 46 01:11:21 Claimed
177 Samantha Loane - Female Female Senior 88 47 01:11:44 Claim
178 Pille Pargmae Flyathletes Female Female Senior 89 48 01:11:47 Claim
179 Rebecca Birch - Female Female Senior 90 49 01:13:33 Claim
180 Melissa Anczarski - Female Rugby & Northampton AC FV40 91 24 01:13:35 Claim
181 Julie Shurrock - Female Rugby and Northampton Athletics Club FV40 92 25 01:13:36 Claim
182 Katie Welsby - Female Female Senior 93 50 01:13:50 Claim
183 Eve Sullivan - Female FV50 94 15 01:14:11 Claim
184 Marie Frankland - Female FV40 95 26 01:14:28 Claim
185 Ian Frankland - Male MV40 91 27 01:14:30 Claim
186 Fiona Richards - Female Female Senior 96 51 01:17:20 Claim
187 Sarah Barge - Female FV40 97 27 01:18:05 Claim
188 Claire Malcolm - Female Female Senior 98 52 01:18:14 Claim
189 Charlotte Rose - Female FV40 99 28 01:18:38 Claim
190 Grace Bointon - Female Female Senior 100 53 01:19:35 Claimed
191 Lee Wood - Male Male Senior 92 43 01:20:07 Claimed
192 Kelly Martin - Female Female Senior 101 54 01:21:05 Claim