The Race Organiser : Draycote Water Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Draycote Water

Draycote Water, Kites Hardwick, RUGBY. CV23 8AB

10 Mile Results


23/09/2018, 09:45
Position First Name Last Name Team Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 James Marshall - Male Droitwich AC Male Senior 1 1 00:55:56 Claim
2 Chris McKeown - Male Spa Striders Running Club Male Senior 2 2 00:58:05 Claim
3 Ben Carrington - Male TIPTON HARRIERS/TEAM MARATHON ROAD Male Senior 3 3 00:58:41 Claim
4 Keith Burden - Male MV40 4 1 00:59:07 Claim
5 Damien Dear - Male Northbrook Athletic Club Male Senior 5 4 00:59:17 Claim
6 Ben Smith - Male Northbrook Athletic Club Male Senior 6 5 01:03:29 Claim
7 Nicki Nealon Huncote Harriers Female Huncote Harriers FV50 1 1 01:04:47 Claim
8 Chris Wilson Spa Striders Male Spa Striders Running Club Male Senior 7 6 01:06:19 Claimed
9 Mike Wheeler - Male Northbrook AC MV40 8 2 01:06:57 Claim
10 Rob Manning - Male Male Senior 9 7 01:07:01 Claim
11 Will Raybould - Male Human Energy A/C MV40 10 3 01:07:03 Claim
12 Mark Repton - Male Badgers Male Senior 11 8 01:07:37 Claim
13 Alan - Male Westend Runners MV40 12 4 01:07:42 Claim
14 Dave Potter - Male Leamington C&AC MV60 13 1 01:11:03 Claim
15 Ian Wild - Male Wootton Road Runners Male Senior 14 9 01:11:15 Claim
16 Tommy Dempsey - Male Northbrook Athletic Club MV40 15 5 01:11:44 Claim
17 Rebecca Timmings - Female redditch stars Female Senior 2 1 01:11:54 Claim
18 Chris Mcfaul - Male Wooton Road Runners MV40 16 6 01:13:02 Claim
19 Mark Kennedy - Male Northampton Road Runners MV40 17 7 01:13:18 Claim
20 Tom Miller - Male Northbrook AC MV50 18 1 01:13:56 Claim
21 Terry Moynihan - Male Northbrook AC MV40 19 8 01:13:58 Claim
22 Andrew Wylie - Male Rugby & Northampton AC MV50 20 2 01:14:03 Claim
23 Peter Fellows - Male Northbrook Athletic Club MV60 21 2 01:14:10 Claim
24 Jen Adams - Female Buckley RC Female Senior 3 2 01:14:27 Claim
25 Simon Heath - Male MV40 22 9 01:14:34 Claim
26 Dorota Woloszynska - Female Kenilworth Runners Female Senior 4 3 01:14:57 Claim
26 Louise Andrews - Female Kenilworth Runners FV40 5 1 01:14:57 Claim
28 Warren Harrison - Male Cherwell Runners and Joggers MV40 23 10 01:15:05 Claim
29 Nigel Taylor - Male MV50 24 3 01:15:25 Claim
29 Lee Woodward - Male MV50 25 4 01:15:25 Claim
31 David Spurle - Male Hunts AC Male Senior 26 10 01:15:56 Claim
32 Sue Leonard - Female Massey Ferguson RC FV40 6 2 01:16:10 Claim
33 Rosie Banks - Female Spa Striders Female Senior 7 4 01:16:18 Claim
34 Chris Unwin Huncote Harriers Male Huncote Harriers MV40 27 11 01:16:35 Claim
35 Peter Mensley - Male Charnwood AC MV60 28 3 01:17:07 Claim
36 Anthony Hughes - Male Northbrook Athletic Club MV60 29 4 01:17:14 Claim
37 Kerry Thompson - Female Female Senior 8 5 01:17:49 Claim
38 Stephen Gallagher - Male MV50 30 5 01:18:13 Claim
39 Gavin Crockwell - Male Badgers MV40 31 12 01:18:18 Claim
40 Ben Lyons - Male Male Senior 32 11 01:18:22 Claim
41 Barry Smith - Male MV60 33 5 01:18:25 Claim
41 Ian Whitehead - Male Cherwell Runners and Joggers MV50 34 6 01:18:25 Claim
43 Steve Way - Male Zero to hero MV40 35 13 01:18:28 Claim
44 Darren Moore - Male MV40 36 14 01:19:08 Claim
45 Clare Curnow - Female Cherwell Runners and Joggers FV50 9 2 01:19:15 Claim
46 Tim Ford - Male hedge end running club MV50 37 7 01:19:26 Claimed
47 Andrea Noardo - Male Male Senior 38 12 01:20:27 Claim
48 Ian Williams - Male MV50 39 8 01:20:30 Claimed
49 Richard Spencer - Male fetch everyone MV50 40 9 01:20:47 Claimed
50 Mitch Timms - Male Sphinx MV60 41 6 01:21:27 Claim
51 Tom Kirkbride - Male MV40 42 15 01:21:59 Claim
52 Rose Ashton - Female Cherwell Runners & Joggers Female Senior 10 6 01:22:35 Claim
53 Sarah Cowood - Female FV50 11 3 01:22:41 Claimed
54 Gareth Meade - Male BDRC MV50 43 10 01:23:07 Claim
55 Brian Donkersley - Male Daventry Road Runners MV60 44 7 01:23:17 Claim
56 John Sedwick - Male Male Senior 45 13 01:23:27 Claim
57 Paul Mumford - Male redditch stars Male Senior 46 14 01:23:40 Claim
57 Sophie Hirst - Female Female Senior 12 7 01:23:40 Claimed
59 Stuart Wells - Male Team Anstey MV40 47 16 01:23:44 Claim
60 Jack Nicholls - Male Male Senior 48 15 01:24:04 Claim
61 Clare Naismith - Female FV50 13 4 01:24:06 Claim
62 Sue Hirst - Female Cherwell Runners and Joggers FV50 14 5 01:25:21 Claim
63 Nick Watkins - Male Daventry Road Runners MV50 49 11 01:25:29 Claim
64 Paul Lee - Male MV60 50 8 01:25:58 Claim
65 Matt Wake - Male MV40 51 17 01:27:34 Claim
66 Vicky Pattinson Two man running club Male MV40 52 18 01:27:35 Claim
67 Robert Claydon - Male Male Senior 53 16 01:27:38 Claim
68 Mark Revenelli - Male Black Bear Joggers Male Senior 54 17 01:27:39 Claim
69 Rory Barker - Male Male Senior 55 18 01:27:43 Claim
70 Grace Garner - Female Kings Heath Running Club Female Senior 15 8 01:27:52 Claim
71 David Goodwin - Male Massey Ferguson RC MV40 56 19 01:27:53 Claim
72 Leisha Smith - Female Northbrook Athletic Club Female Senior 16 9 01:28:10 Claim
73 Thomas Payne - Male Male Senior 57 19 01:28:24 Claim
74 Dave Scotton - Male MV40 58 20 01:28:36 Claim
75 Ann-Marie Guest - Female Female Senior 17 10 01:28:41 Claim
76 Richard Hill - Male MV40 59 21 01:28:46 Claim
77 Stephen Thompson - Male Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club MV50 60 12 01:28:48 Claim
78 Catherine Shepherd - Female Northbrook Athletic Club Female Senior 18 11 01:28:49 Claim
79 Frances Parkes - Female Spa Striders Running Club FV60 19 1 01:29:32 Claim
80 Mohammed Rahman - Male Male Senior 61 20 01:30:18 Claim
81 Lizzie Burgess - Female Hunts AC Female Senior 20 12 01:30:22 Claimed
82 Sean McConvery - Male Kings Heath Running Club MV50 62 13 01:30:23 Claim
83 Claudia Cardoso - Female Female Senior 21 13 01:30:48 Claim
83 Julie Smith - Female FV40 22 3 01:30:48 Claim
85 James Robbins - Male Spa Striders Male Senior 63 21 01:31:07 Claim
86 Nikki Carter - Female Massey Ferguson RC FV60 23 2 01:31:11 Claim
87 Ian Snutch - Male MV40 64 22 01:31:51 Claim
88 Gary Betts - Male MV50 65 14 01:31:52 Claim
89 Vicky Keenan - Female Desford Striders Female Senior 24 14 01:32:48 Claim
90 Richard McMahon - Male brackley and district rc MV50 66 15 01:32:51 Claim
91 Judy Parkes - Female Badgers FV50 25 6 01:32:56 Claim
91 Karen Thompson - Female Badgers Female Senior 26 15 01:32:56 Claim
93 Liz Peel - Female Badgers FV40 27 4 01:32:57 Claim
94 Gul Khan - Male Kings Heath Running Club MV40 67 23 01:33:07 Claim
95 Anne Hughes - Female Northbrook Athletic Club FV60 28 3 01:33:08 Claim
96 Derek Wood - Male Ely Tri Club MV40 68 24 01:33:12 Claim
97 Sean Godding-Povey - Male MV50 69 16 01:33:16 Claim
98 Marion Dennette - Female FV50 29 7 01:34:19 Claim
99 Helen Pugh Spa Striders Female Spa Striders Running Club Female Senior 30 16 01:34:32 Claim
100 Jennifer Reynolds - Female Female Senior 31 17 01:35:07 Claim
101 Bethany Whitehead - Female Female Senior 32 18 01:35:12 Claimed
102 Alice Burke - Female Female Senior 33 19 01:36:43 Claim
103 Nicola Glover - Female Female Senior 34 20 01:36:45 Claim
104 Caroline Lucy - Female FV40 35 5 01:36:51 Claim
105 Kelly Houltby - Female Rugby & Northampton AC FV40 36 6 01:37:25 Claim
106 Cheryl Goldman - Female FV50 37 8 01:37:27 Claim
107 Kate Johnson - Female Kings Heath Running Club Female Senior 38 21 01:37:42 Claim
108 Lisa Deeming - Female Female Senior 39 22 01:37:57 Claim
109 Ellen Gration - Female FV40 40 7 01:38:08 Claim
110 Tony Hogg - Male Male Senior 70 22 01:38:28 Claimed
111 Philip Burton Squirrels Male Squirrels Male Senior 71 23 01:38:31 Claim
112 Anne-marie Izzard - Female Squirrels FV40 41 8 01:38:36 Claim
113 Vanessa Fernandez - Female Female Senior 42 23 01:38:44 Claim
114 Giuseppe Polito - Male MV50 72 17 01:38:59 Claim
115 Sue Torrance - Female Silson A/C FV50 43 9 01:39:15 Claim
116 Emma Bates Squirrels Female Female Senior 44 24 01:39:22 Claim
117 Anna Corless - Female Female Senior 45 25 01:40:02 Claim
118 Jill Jelley - Female Daventry Road Runners Female Senior 46 26 01:40:04 Claimed
119 Nikki Payne - Female Daventry Road Runners FV50 47 10 01:40:34 Claim
120 Rachel Hallett - Female FV40 48 9 01:40:44 Claim
121 John Bennett - Male Massey Ferguson RC MV50 73 18 01:40:58 Claim
122 Adam Lawrence - Male MV40 74 25 01:41:40 Claim
123 Heidi Boyton Squirrels Female Squirrels Broughton Astley FV40 49 10 01:41:55 Claim
124 Elaine - Female FV40 50 11 01:42:06 Claim
125 Elizabeth - Female Squirrels Broughton Astley FV50 51 11 01:42:12 Claim
126 Christine Caffrey - Female FV50 52 12 01:42:30 Claim
127 Karen Shakespeare - Female Northampton Road Runners FV40 53 12 01:42:55 Claim
128 Ellie Dixon - Female Female Senior 54 27 01:43:00 Claim
129 Helen - Female FV60 56 4 01:43:09 Claim
129 Natalie Moustache - Female Female Senior 55 28 01:43:09 Claim
131 Debbie Davis - Female Massey Ferguson RC FV50 57 13 01:43:18 Claim
132 Charlotte Slattery - Female FV40 58 13 01:45:37 Claim
133 Satjinder Bhangal - Female FV40 59 14 01:45:39 Claim
134 Debbie Oliver - Female FV40 60 15 01:46:00 Claim
135 Trusha - Female FV40 61 16 01:47:07 Claim
136 Tracey Crowder - Female FV40 62 17 01:47:08 Claim
137 Ian Cameron - Male MV50 75 19 01:48:37 Claim
138 Kim Beck - Female FV40 63 18 01:50:21 Claim
139 David Shaw - Male MV60 76 9 01:50:25 Claim
139 Annette Hawkins - Female human energy weedon FV50 64 14 01:50:25 Claim
141 Lorraine Berry - Female Female Senior 65 29 01:50:33 Claimed
142 Emma Huxley - Female Kings Heath Running Club FV40 66 19 01:50:37 Claim
143 Beverley Langstone - Female FV60 67 5 01:52:00 Claimed
144 Zoe Wall - Female FV40 68 20 01:52:51 Claim
145 Helen Johnson - Female Fetch Everyone RC FV50 69 15 01:56:06 Claim
146 TOBY WILLIAMS - Male Human Energy A/C MV40 77 26 01:56:09 Claim
147 Suzanne Chapman - Female Female Senior 70 30 01:57:04 Claim
148 Lynne Chapman - Female FV50 71 16 01:57:05 Claim
149 Lucia Young - Female FV40 72 21 02:00:30 Claim
150 Alasdair Young - Male MV50 78 20 02:01:28 Claimed
150 Susan Young - Female FV50 73 17 02:01:28 Claim
152 Sarah Alexander - Female Female Senior 74 31 02:02:17 Claim
153 Sarah Quinn - Female Female Senior 75 32 02:02:57 Claim
154 Aman Nijjar - Female Female Senior 76 33 02:04:11 Claim
155 Marton Huszar - Male Male Senior 79 24 02:09:17 Claim
156 Natalie Polito - Female Female Senior 77 34 02:10:53 Claim
157 Samantha - Female Massey Ferguson Runners Club FV50 78 18 02:16:16 Claim
158 Danielle Gautrey - Female On The Run Towcester Female Senior 79 35 02:19:09 Claim
159 Eve Sullivan - Female FV50 80 19 02:24:03 Claim
160 Sally Andrews-duke - Female FV40 81 22 02:24:07 Claim
161 Nicola Chambers - Female Massey Ferguson RC FV40 82 23 02:35:05 Claim
162 C Peach - Male MV50 80 21 03:12:53 Claim