The Race Organiser : Draycote Water - Past Results

Draycote Water

Next Race: 09/08/2020 + 59 others

20 Mile Results


23/09/2018, 09:45
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Pos Net Time Categ Pos Time Action
1 Nicholas Barry Male Sale harriers Male Senior 1 01:56:15 1 01:56:15 --
2 Karl Welborn Male Tipton harriers Male Senior 2 01:58:33 2 01:58:33 --
3 Matt Biggs Male Birchfield Harriers Male Senior 3 02:09:13 3 02:09:16 --
4 Nathaniel Poolton Male Male Senior 4 02:09:30 4 02:09:30 --
5 Adam Cole Male solihull and small heath AC Male Senior 5 02:12:39 5 02:12:39 --
6 Jeff Bird Male Newbury AC MV40 6 02:14:05 1 02:14:05 --
7 Adam Notley Male Spa Striders Running Club Male Senior 7 02:14:34 6 02:14:34 --
8 George Male Abingdon AC Male Senior 8 02:17:31 7 02:17:32 --
9 Jeffrey Trybus Male Cherwell Runners & Joggers Male Senior 9 02:17:48 8 02:17:49 --
10 Simon Ludford Male Spa Striders Running Club Male Senior 10 02:18:26 9 02:18:26 --
11 Christopher Liddle Male Spa Striders Running Club Male Senior 11 02:18:25 10 02:18:39 --
12 Sam Dix Male brackley and district rc Male Senior 12 02:20:53 11 02:20:54 --
13 James Darcy Male Silson AC MV50 13 02:21:14 1 02:21:16 --
14 Stephen Nurrish Male Male Senior 14 02:22:08 12 02:22:13 --
15 Christopher Noble Male brackley and district rc MV50 15 02:22:21 2 02:22:22 --
16 NATASHA WHITE Female Northbrook Athletic Club Female Senior 1 02:23:32 1 02:23:33 --
17 Nick Elford Male Racestrong Woking Tri Club MV40 16 02:23:36 2 02:23:40 --
18 Chris Marsh Male Male Senior 17 02:23:52 13 02:24:20 --
19 Paul Fieldsend Male Barnsley AC MV40 18 02:24:27 3 02:24:27 --
20 Andrew Boyle Male Male Senior 19 02:26:16 14 02:26:18 --
21 Richard Male MV40 20 02:26:14 4 02:26:28 --
22 Martyn Coulter Male Harlow RC Male Senior 21 02:26:38 15 02:26:39 --
23 Alan McDougall Male Massey Ferguson RC MV40 22 02:28:03 5 02:28:03 --
24 Marie Edmunds Female Massey Ferguson RC Female Senior 2 02:28:07 2 02:28:08 --
25 Simon Jones Male Redditch S.T.A.R.S Male Senior 23 02:28:17 16 02:28:22 --
26 Mark Baker Male Northbrook Athletic Club MV50 24 02:31:18 3 02:31:20 --
27 Trudi Unwin Female Huncote Harriers FV40 3 02:31:38 1 02:31:38 --
28 Karen Lewing Female FV40 4 02:31:35 2 02:31:48 --
29 Martin Stalgis Male Sophie Stalgis Male Senior 25 02:33:38 17 02:33:44 Claimed
30 Paul Hollidge Male Great Bentley MV40 26 02:35:53 6 02:35:53 --
31 Martin Beadle Male Male Senior 27 02:35:49 18 02:35:54 --
32 Stacey Sangster Female Long Eaton Running Club FV40 5 02:38:00 3 02:38:04 --
33 Neil Parry Male Huncote Harriers MV40 28 02:39:03 7 02:39:06 --
34 Vincent Iliffe Male Hinckley Running Club Male Senior 29 02:40:14 19 02:40:16 --
35 Mark Judge Male Dudley and stourbridge harriers MV40 30 02:40:41 8 02:40:42 --
36 Nicky Hayes Female kent ac FV50 6 02:41:40 1 02:41:55 --
37 Paul Davies Male MV40 31 02:43:42 9 02:43:48 --
38 Andrew Burston Male Rugby Triathlon Club MV50 32 02:44:43 4 02:44:43 --
39 James Daly Male Rugby Triathlon Club MV40 33 02:44:48 10 02:44:55 --
40 Tim Ottley Male MV40 34 02:45:28 11 02:45:40 --
41 Bethan Gwynn Female Spa Striders Running Club Female Senior 7 02:45:41 3 02:45:52 --
42 Dawn Clark Female Spa Striders Running Club FV40 8 02:46:12 4 02:46:12 --
43 Richard Cochrane Male MV60 35 02:46:36 1 02:46:36 --
44 Anwen Greenaway Female Hook Norton Harriers Female Senior 9 02:46:35 4 02:46:49 --
45 Zoe Thornburgh Female FV40 10 02:46:35 5 02:46:50 --
46 Rupert Hodges Male Male Senior 36 02:47:00 20 02:47:00 --
47 Roger Hobbs Male Redway Runners MV50 37 02:47:09 5 02:47:20 --
48 Chris Hares Male Kingswood Tri MV40 38 02:47:22 12 02:47:28 --
49 Dave Halford Male Northbrook AC MV60 39 02:47:39 2 02:47:48 --
50 Stuart Borrill Male Watford Joggers MV40 40 02:47:38 13 02:48:03 --
51 Katherine Lambeth Female Spa Striders Running Club Female Senior 11 02:48:34 5 02:48:49 --
52 Mark Manning Male Northampton Road Runners MV40 42 02:49:25 14 02:49:33 --
52 Mitchell Baines Male Northampton Road Runners Male Senior 41 02:49:33 21 02:49:33 --
54 Rebecca Taylor Female Mornington Chasers Female Senior 12 02:49:34 6 02:49:49 --
55 Michael Wade Male Sparkhill Harriers Male Senior 43 02:50:12 22 02:50:24 --
56 Richard Adams Male lingfield rc Male Senior 44 02:51:37 23 02:51:37 --
57 Martin Renfrey Male Squirrels MV40 45 02:52:28 15 02:52:34 --
58 Karen Heslop Female FV40 13 02:52:36 6 02:52:44 --
58 Heidi Lewis Female brackley and district rc FV40 14 02:52:36 7 02:52:44 --
60 Sarah Brown Female Female Senior 15 02:53:03 7 02:53:13 --
61 Charles Dicks Male Bedford Run Club MV60 46 02:53:28 3 02:53:34 --
62 Thomas Perridge Male Male Senior 47 02:54:55 24 02:55:13 --
63 Scott Male Male Senior 48 02:56:09 25 02:56:16 --
64 Barry Nicholls Male MV40 49 02:56:11 16 02:56:17 --
65 Billy Morton Male Spa Striders Running Club MV40 50 02:56:11 17 02:56:27 --
66 Alex Wilson Male Black pear joggers Male Senior 51 02:58:41 26 02:58:41 --
67 NEIL DAVIDSON Male MV50 52 02:59:18 6 02:59:29 --
68 Robert Egan Male Spa Striders Running Club MV40 53 02:59:31 18 02:59:43 --
69 Richard Popiel Male Silson A/C MV50 54 02:59:51 7 02:59:56 --
70 Peter Schofield Male Spa Striders Running Club MV50 55 03:03:04 8 03:03:17 --
71 Mark Grocock Male MV40 56 03:03:35 19 03:03:44 --
72 Melanie Ford Female hedge end running club FV60 16 03:03:34 1 03:03:48 --
73 Amanda Ross Female Female Senior 17 03:04:55 8 03:04:55 --
74 Deborah Cubberley Female Great Bentley FV40 18 03:05:18 8 03:05:27 Claimed
75 Richard McKinley-Smith Male Manchester Frontrunners MV40 57 03:05:47 20 03:05:55 --
75 Michael Nevill Male Cherwell Runners and Joggers MV40 58 03:05:47 21 03:05:55 --
77 Kay Gillett Female Female Senior 19 03:06:06 9 03:06:17 --
78 Michela Way Female FV40 21 03:09:03 9 03:09:12 --
78 Anne Thornton Female FV50 20 03:09:01 2 03:09:12 --
80 Dan Adams Male Thame Runners MV40 59 03:10:14 22 03:10:28 --
81 Philippa Pickering Female FV40 22 03:10:59 10 03:10:59 --
81 Mick Franks Male Squirrels Broughton Astley MV40 60 03:10:55 23 03:10:59 --
83 Susan Female bourton road runners FV50 23 03:11:51 3 03:12:11 --
84 Debbie MORGAN Female Female Senior 24 03:12:38 10 03:12:38 --
85 Tracy Lawrence Female FV40 25 03:13:40 11 03:13:59 --
86 Frances Longley Female FV40 26 03:14:50 12 03:14:56 Claimed
87 Ian Williams Male Fetch Everyone RC MV40 61 03:15:45 24 03:15:58 --
88 Allison Smith Female Northbrook Athletic Club FV50 27 03:17:45 4 03:18:04 --
89 Sonja Wrighton Female Female Senior 28 03:18:04 11 03:18:07 --
90 David Giles Male MV40 62 03:18:18 25 03:18:20 --
91 Mark Nichols Male Watford Joggers MV60 63 03:18:43 4 03:18:49 --
92 Caroline Taylor Female Murlough Ac FV40 29 03:19:36 13 03:19:36 --
93 Ben Adams Male Reading Road Runners MV40 64 03:22:14 26 03:22:28 --
94 Paul Graham Male Male Senior 65 03:23:13 27 03:23:18 --
95 Debbie Montague Female Werrington Joggers FV40 30 03:25:06 14 03:25:16 --
96 Linda Edwards Female Bourton Roadrunners FV50 31 03:27:30 5 03:27:50 --
97 Christopher Foxall Male MV40 66 03:27:54 27 03:27:54 --
98 Alexa Turpin Female Female Senior 32 03:29:08 12 03:29:12 --
99 Mark Smith Male MV50 67 03:29:45 9 03:29:45 --
100 Abi Morton Female Spa Striders Running Club FV40 33 03:29:33 15 03:29:50 --
101 Lucy Keeler Female Female Senior 34 03:30:05 13 03:30:23 --
102 Philip McCarron Male Massey Ferguson RC Male Senior 68 03:30:23 28 03:30:30 --
103 Kathryn Donkersley Female Female Senior 35 03:31:17 14 03:31:26 --
104 Lisa Abbott Female Sphinx AC Female Senior 36 03:31:54 15 03:32:04 --
105 Sophie Abbott Female Massey Ferguson RC Female Senior 37 03:31:58 16 03:32:08 --
106 Jacqui King Female FV50 38 03:32:55 6 03:32:58 --
107 Antony White Male Male Senior 69 03:32:47 29 03:33:04 --
108 Nicky Female FV40 39 03:34:41 16 03:34:41 --
109 Suzie Chamberlain-French Female Black pear joggers Female Senior 40 03:38:04 17 03:38:25 --
110 Ntola Obazee Female Market Harborough Athletics Club Female Senior 41 03:39:03 18 03:39:20 --
111 Phyll Douglas Female Massey Ferguson RC FV60 42 03:40:16 2 03:40:34 Claimed
112 Jason Douglas Male Massey Ferguson RC MV40 70 03:40:16 28 03:40:35 --
113 Magdalena Marzec Female Female Senior 43 03:42:01 19 03:42:23 --
114 Helen Perkin Female Human Energy A/C FV40 44 03:42:14 17 03:42:33 --
115 Rebecca Spencer Female Black pear joggers Female Senior 45 03:43:08 20 03:43:29 --
116 Rebecca Fleckney Female Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers Female Senior 46 03:44:47 21 03:45:00 --
117 Claire Newman Female Massey Ferguson Runners Club Female Senior 47 03:48:12 22 03:48:21 --
118 Samantha Bailey Female Female Senior 48 03:48:24 23 03:48:24 --
119 Ellen POWELL Female Spa Striders Running Club FV40 49 03:50:23 18 03:50:38 --
119 Natalie Dellar Female Spa Striders Running Club FV40 50 03:50:23 19 03:50:38 --
121 James Middleton Male Holme Pierrpont RC MV40 72 03:53:05 30 03:53:19 --
121 James Trueman Male Boldmere Bullets MV40 71 03:52:54 29 03:53:19 --
123 Sam Cutler Female Black pear joggers FV40 51 03:54:41 20 03:54:41 --
124 Anna Biggs Female Female Senior 52 03:56:11 24 03:56:26 --
125 Lilla Fonyo Female FV40 53 03:56:25 21 03:56:44 --
126 Clare Grennan Female redditch stars FV40 54 03:57:39 22 03:57:42 --
127 John O+b Male Redditch S.T.A.R.S MV60 73 03:57:38 5 03:57:43 --
128 Denise Cutler Female Black pear joggers FV40 55 03:58:15 23 03:58:37 --
129 Tom Bailey Male Male Senior 74 03:59:36 30 03:59:55 --
130 Laura Colclough Female Rising Brook Runners FV50 56 04:03:35 7 04:03:56 --
131 Rachel Ovard Female Female Senior 57 04:10:01 25 04:10:13 --
132 Manisha Patel Female Birchfield Harriers Female Senior 58 04:19:09 26 04:19:19 --
133 Peter Berry Male Male Senior 75 04:25:12 31 04:25:37 --
134 Cal Oddy Female Massey Ferguson RC FV60 59 04:27:59 3 04:28:22 --
135 David Phillips Male Massey Ferguson RC MV70 76 04:48:43 1 04:48:55 --
136 Helen Rowe Female Massey Ferguson RC FV60 60 04:57:48 4 04:58:12 --
137 George Denton Male Mansfield Harriers Male Senior 77 05:00:34 32 05:00:55 --
138 Louisa Charlotte Female Female Senior 61 05:00:40 27 05:01:02 --