The Race Organiser : Draycote Water - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Draycote Water

Draycote Water, Kites Hardwick, RUGBY. CV23 8AB

Summer 10K Series - August Results


12/08/2018, 09:45
Position First Name Last Name Team Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Thomas Beasley - Male Birchfield Harriers Male Senior 1 1 00:33:03 Claim
2 Ben Kruze - Male Male Senior 2 2 00:36:09 Claim
3 Scott Manning - Male Framlingham Flyers Male Senior 3 3 00:36:52 Claim
4 Adam Newman - Male Daventry Road Runners Male Senior 4 4 00:37:23 Claim
5 Daisy Glover - Female Newmarket Joggers Female Senior 1 1 00:37:30 Claim
6 Andy Barratt - Male Male Senior 5 5 00:37:44 Claim
7 Ben Hawkins - Male Male Senior 6 6 00:38:30 Claim
8 Alex Cotterill - Male Massey Ferguson RC Male Senior 7 7 00:38:31 Claim
9 Stephen Nurrish - Male Male Senior 8 8 00:38:33 Claim
10 Jonathan Taylor - Male Rugby & Northampton AC MV40 9 1 00:38:42 Claim
11 Ross Brown - Male Kettering Town Harriers MV40 10 2 00:38:47 Claim
12 Paul Furness - Male Rugby and Northampton Athletics Club MV40 11 3 00:39:02 Claim
13 Rosanna Andrews - Female Rugby and Northampton Athletics Club Female Senior 2 2 00:39:12 Claim
13 Sam Weaving - Male Stratford Upon Avon AC Male Senior 12 9 00:39:12 Claim
15 Mark Norris - Male Male Senior 13 10 00:39:48 Claim
16 Ronan Hughes - Male MV40 14 4 00:40:01 Claimed
17 Anthony Young - Male Kenilworth Runners Male Senior 15 11 00:40:03 Claim
18 Neal Whitford - Male Rugby Triathlon Club Male Senior 16 12 00:40:22 Claim
19 James Wormall - Male Rugby & Northampton MV40 17 5 00:40:30 Claim
20 Richard Hickman - Male N/A Male Senior 18 13 00:40:39 Claim
21 Neil Stone - Male Desborough and Rothwell Running Club MV40 19 6 00:40:58 Claim
22 Joseph Shirley - Male Daventry Road Runners Male Senior 21 15 00:40:59 Claim
22 Martin Wilde - Male Coventry Godiva harriers Male Senior 20 14 00:40:59 Claim
24 Richard Thomas - Male Rugby & Northampton AC MV40 22 7 00:41:15 Claim
25 Sally Baker - Female Rugby & Northampton FV50 3 1 00:41:24 Claim
26 James Lamb - Male North Derbyshire RC Male Senior 23 16 00:41:33 Claim
27 Luke Wrench - Male Desford Striders Male Senior 24 17 00:41:47 Claim
28 Daniel Matthew - Male Male Senior 25 18 00:42:33 Claim
29 Dave Potter - Male Leamington C&AC MV60 26 1 00:42:55 Claim
30 Laura Pescott - Female Lutterworth Cc Tri Team Female Senior 4 3 00:43:15 Claim
31 Andy Mason - Male MV40 27 8 00:43:41 Claimed
32 Ben Wall - Male Male Senior 28 19 00:43:47 Claim
33 Julie Wargent - Female Higham Harriers AC FV40 5 1 00:44:04 Claim
34 Nick Clemons - Male MV40 29 9 00:44:07 Claim
35 Matt Goode - Male Daventry Road Runners Male Senior 30 20 00:44:14 Claim
36 Jonathan - Male MV50 31 1 00:44:23 Claim
37 Martin Judge - Male MV60 32 2 00:44:29 Claim
38 Malcolm Rose - Male MV60 33 3 00:44:48 Claim
39 Mark - Male Redditch S.T.A.R.S Male Senior 34 21 00:45:06 Claim
40 Jess Orton - Female Female Senior 6 4 00:45:33 Claim
41 Gez Johnson - Male MV40 35 10 00:45:44 Claim
42 Andy Parkes - Male Male Senior 36 22 00:45:49 Claim
43 David Helsby - Male MV40 37 11 00:46:18 Claim
44 Lance Barr - Male Desborough & Rothwell Running Club MV40 38 12 00:46:36 Claim
45 Jason English - Male MV40 39 13 00:46:46 Claim
46 Hermione Green - Female Rugby & Northampton AC Female Senior 7 5 00:46:47 Claim
47 Paul Hart - Male MV50 40 2 00:47:01 Claim
48 Tom Wilson - Male Male Senior 41 23 00:47:06 Claim
49 John Francis - Male Daventry Road Runners Male Senior 42 24 00:47:12 Claim
50 Lisa Wakeman - Female Aldridge Female Senior 8 6 00:47:14 Claim
51 Nick Watkins - Male Daventry Road Runners MV50 43 3 00:47:25 Claim
52 Richard Cochrane - Male MV60 44 4 00:47:32 Claim
53 Daryl Harrigan - Male MV40 45 14 00:47:33 Claim
54 James Anstey - Male Male Senior 46 25 00:47:34 Claim
55 Adam Platt - Male Male Senior 47 26 00:47:39 Claim
56 Penny Andrews - Female Rugby & Northampton AC FV50 9 2 00:47:49 Claimed
57 Neil Stewart - Male Adderbury Running Club MV50 48 4 00:47:59 Claim
58 Tom Kirkbride - Male MV40 49 15 00:48:08 Claim
59 Adam Reaney - Male Male Senior 50 27 00:48:09 Claim
60 James Lapworth - Male Male Senior 51 28 00:48:13 Claim
61 Keith Moreman - Male Daventry Road Runners MV60 52 5 00:48:28 Claim
62 Paul Collins - Male vegan runners UK Male Senior 53 29 00:48:41 Claim
63 Robert Thomas - Male MV40 54 16 00:48:45 Claim
64 Mark Cherrington - Male Male Senior 55 30 00:49:01 Claim
65 Chris Gibbons - Male Male Senior 56 31 00:49:06 Claim
66 Ian Williams - Male MV50 57 5 00:49:08 Claim
67 Paul Cameron - Male Paul Cameron Male Senior 58 32 00:49:12 Claim
68 Evan Bridgman - Male Male Senior 59 33 00:49:19 Claim
69 Jonathan Kent - Male MV40 60 17 00:49:38 Claim
70 Scott Noble - Male Male Senior 61 34 00:49:47 Claim
71 Mark Weafer - Male Redditch S.T.A.R.S MV40 62 18 00:49:59 Claim
72 Michal Szypulski - Male Male Senior 63 35 00:50:05 Claim
72 Paige Hobbs - Female Daventry Road Runners Female Senior 10 7 00:50:05 Claim
74 Elliott Line - Male MV40 64 19 00:50:15 Claim
75 Philip McCarron - Male Massey Ferguson RC Male Senior 65 36 00:50:21 Claim
76 Madelaine Woodward - Female Female Senior 11 8 00:51:01 Claim
77 Mark Anstey - Male MV50 66 6 00:51:03 Claim
78 Ben Phillips - Male Male Senior 67 37 00:51:19 Claim
79 Amy Hipwell - Female Female Senior 12 9 00:51:25 Claim
80 Ben Purkiss - Male MV40 68 20 00:51:45 Claim
81 Ann-marie Guest - Female Female Senior 13 10 00:51:52 Claimed
82 Rachael Kilby - Female Female Senior 14 11 00:51:53 Claim
83 Sam Ward - Male Sphinx AC Male Senior 69 38 00:52:17 Claim
84 Mohammed Rahman - Male Male Senior 70 39 00:52:23 Claim
85 Jon Steadman - Male MV40 71 21 00:52:29 Claim
86 Steven Widdowfield - Male Male Senior 72 40 00:52:37 Claim
87 Jon Dye - Male Male Senior 73 41 00:52:46 Claim
88 Andy Oliver - Male MV40 74 22 00:52:58 Claim
89 Nic North - Female Female Senior 15 12 00:53:03 Claim
90 Sean Godding-Povey - Male MV50 75 7 00:53:15 Claim
91 Daniel Rowan - Male Iwona Wojcik Male Senior 76 42 00:53:18 Claim
91 Kath Robinson - Female Female Senior 16 13 00:53:18 Claim
93 James Percival - Male Male Senior 77 43 00:53:19 Claim
94 Miles Wyatt-Smith - Male MV50 78 8 00:53:26 Claim
95 Lulu Buford - Female Female Senior 17 14 00:53:35 Claimed
96 Thomas Holtham - Male Male Senior 79 44 00:53:53 Claim
97 Paul Rowan - Male MV50 80 9 00:53:57 Claimed
98 Ciaran Overend - Male Male Senior 81 45 00:53:59 Claim
99 James Cheesman - Male MV40 82 23 00:54:06 Claim
100 Thomas Waters - Male Male Senior 83 46 00:54:33 Claim
101 Jonathon Beacham - Male MV40 84 24 00:54:35 Claim
102 Jonathan Thomas - Male Male Senior 85 47 00:55:02 Claim
103 Michael Weaving - Male MV60 86 6 00:55:17 Claimed
104 Harriet Fielder - Female FV40 18 2 00:55:19 Claim
105 Aidan Templeton-Browne - Male Male Senior 87 48 00:55:23 Claim
106 Jason Darby - Male MV40 88 25 00:55:25 Claim
107 Mark Shenton - Male Male Senior 89 49 00:55:31 Claim
108 Stephen Shearman - Male Sparkhill Harriers MV40 90 26 00:55:32 Claim
109 Craig Wallis - Male Male Senior 91 50 00:55:35 Claim
110 Mikaela Hudson - Female Lawley running club FV40 19 3 00:56:10 Claim
111 Jane Hobday - Female Female Senior 20 15 00:56:17 Claimed
112 Rob Hayward - Male Male Senior 92 51 00:56:21 Claim
113 Sara Lorking - Female Desborough RAPID Female Senior 21 16 00:56:27 Claim
114 Jason Brown - Male Male Senior 93 52 00:56:41 Claimed
115 Karen Harris - Female Female Senior 22 17 00:56:50 Claim
116 Phil Bear - Male Daventry Road Runners MV50 94 10 00:56:51 Claim
117 Dean Allison - Male Male Senior 95 53 00:56:57 Claim
118 Josh Merrett - Male Male Senior 96 54 00:56:58 Claim
119 Alan Oldfield - Male MV40 97 27 00:56:59 Claim
120 Giuseppe Polito - Male MV50 98 11 00:57:05 Claim
121 Mark Bointon - Male MV40 99 28 00:57:10 Claim
122 Dave Cant - Male Ronan Hughes Male Senior 100 55 00:57:15 Claim
123 Gary Harris - Male MV50 101 12 00:57:25 Claim
123 Craig Bridgman - Male MV40 102 29 00:57:25 Claim
125 Kathryn - Female Adderbury Running Club Female Senior 23 18 00:57:28 Claim
126 Cheryl Broadway - Female FV40 24 4 00:57:30 Claim
127 Dani Cripps - Female Adderbury Running Club Female Senior 26 20 00:57:39 Claim
127 Sally Betts - Female Adderbury Running Club Female Senior 25 19 00:57:39 Claim
129 Bev Hawkins - Female FV40 27 5 00:57:59 Claimed
130 Tabitha Sweeney - Female Female Senior 28 21 00:58:10 Claim
131 Lj Potter - Non Binary MV40 1 1 00:58:17 Claimed
132 Alistair Kirkwood - Male Kenilworth Runners MV60 103 7 00:58:25 Claim
133 Annette Hawkins - Female FV40 29 6 00:58:28 Claim
134 Wendy Boneham - Female FV50 30 3 00:58:34 Claim
135 Rebecca Hannah - Female Female Senior 31 22 00:58:41 Claim
136 Charlotte Belcher BelRow Running Female Female Senior 32 23 00:58:44 Claimed
137 Cheryl Goldman - Female FV50 33 4 00:58:45 Claimed
138 Nikki Malyon - Male Male Senior 104 56 00:58:55 Claim
138 Caroline Taylor - Female Murlough FV40 34 7 00:58:55 Claim
140 Sarah Blackmore - Female Female Senior 36 25 00:59:08 Claim
140 Wioleta Gardner - Female Female Senior 35 24 00:59:08 Claim
142 Jenny Munro - Female FV40 37 8 00:59:17 Claim
143 Natasha - Female FV40 38 9 00:59:22 Claim
144 Alix Scott-Martin - Female Female Senior 39 26 00:59:25 Claim
145 Caroline Potter - Female vegan runners UK Female Senior 40 27 00:59:26 Claim
146 Catherine - Female FV40 41 10 00:59:54 Claim
147 Anne-marie Goodwin - Female Massey Ferguson RC Female Senior 42 28 01:00:11 Claim
148 Helen Yearsley - Female Female Senior 43 29 01:00:17 Claim
149 David Goodwin - Male Massey Ferguson RC MV40 105 30 01:00:24 Claim
150 Georgia Lorking - Female Female Senior 44 30 01:00:28 Claim
151 Deborah Tremayne - Female Daventry Road Runners Female Senior 45 31 01:00:30 Claim
152 James Nash - Male MV50 106 13 01:00:34 Claim
153 Elaine - Female Silson A/C FV40 46 11 01:00:39 Claim
154 Mark Davies - Male MV50 107 14 01:00:43 Claim
154 Naomi Handscombe - Female FV40 47 12 01:00:43 Claim
156 Lisa Deeming - Female Female Senior 48 32 01:00:49 Claim
157 Vicky Mason - Female FV40 49 13 01:00:51 Claim
157 Hannah Cole - Female FV40 50 14 01:00:51 Claim
159 Srinivas Tripuraneni Amaravathi Male Male Senior 108 57 01:01:31 Claim
160 Adrian Taylor - Male Male Senior 109 58 01:01:37 Claim
161 Tony Parkes - Male Male Senior 110 59 01:01:40 Claim
162 Mo Farooq - Male Male Senior 111 60 01:01:41 Claim
163 Stuart Lloyd - Male MV40 112 31 01:01:55 Claim
164 Graeme Lloyd - Male MV40 113 32 01:01:56 Claim
165 Natalie Moustache - Female Female Senior 51 33 01:01:59 Claim
166 Tracey - Female FV50 52 5 01:02:05 Claim
167 Chloe Tallett - Female parklands jog and run Female Senior 53 34 01:02:13 Claim
168 Magdalena Marzec - Female Female Senior 54 35 01:02:30 Claim
169 Kerry O'Connor - Female Female Senior 55 36 01:02:44 Claim
170 Kierandeep Bal - Female Female Senior 56 37 01:03:05 Claim
171 Andrea Brown - Female FV50 57 6 01:03:11 Claim
172 Pia Singh - Female Female Senior 58 38 01:03:20 Claim
173 Lauren Wallace - Female Female Senior 59 39 01:03:22 Claim
174 Melanie White - Female FV40 60 15 01:03:27 Claimed
175 Rosie Glenister - Female FV50 61 7 01:03:30 Claim
176 Helen Roberts - Female FV50 62 8 01:03:59 Claim
177 Zoe Garnell - Female Female Senior 63 40 01:04:00 Claim
178 Dieter Sullivan - Male Daventry Road Runners MV60 114 8 01:04:26 Claim
179 David Shaw - Male MV60 115 9 01:04:27 Claim
180 Hollie Williams - Female Female Senior 64 41 01:04:51 Claim
181 Ian Grigg - Male peel road runners MV50 116 15 01:04:54 Claimed
181 Laura Thomas - Female Female Senior 65 42 01:04:54 Claim
183 Sarah Lock - Female Female Senior 66 43 01:05:04 Claim
184 Joanne Roberts - Female FV40 67 16 01:05:06 Claim
185 Nav Rai - Female FV40 68 17 01:05:15 Claim
186 Nicola Glaze - Female Massey Ferguson Runners Club FV40 69 18 01:05:21 Claim
187 Fran Barros - Female Female Senior 70 44 01:05:23 Claim
188 Katie Chedgey - Female Female Senior 71 45 01:05:58 Claim
189 Simon Rowbotham BelRow Running Male MV50 117 16 01:06:17 Claim
190 Andrea Thorne - Female ryan swiers Female Senior 72 46 01:06:23 Claim
191 Ryan Swiers - Male Male Senior 118 61 01:06:24 Claimed
192 Sarah Lever - Female FV40 73 19 01:06:31 Claim
193 Delyth Hutchings - Female Female Senior 74 47 01:06:57 Claimed
194 James Warren - Male Male Senior 119 62 01:07:01 Claim
195 Elizabeth Shenton - Female Female Senior 75 48 01:07:24 Claim
196 Beverley Langstone - Female FV60 76 1 01:07:26 Claim
197 Julie Smith - Female FV40 77 20 01:07:27 Claim
198 Sukhwant Kandula - Male MV60 120 10 01:07:44 Claim
199 Richard Robertson - Male Male Senior 121 63 01:08:16 Claim
200 Jane Stephens - Female FV50 78 9 01:08:23 Claim
201 Kathy Howell - Female Female Senior 79 49 01:08:24 Claim
202 James McBride - Male MV50 122 17 01:08:51 Claim
202 Edita Kause - Female Female Senior 80 50 01:08:51 Claim
204 Hope Armstrong - Female Female Senior 81 51 01:08:55 Claim
205 Samuel Rowbotham BelRow Running Male Male Senior 123 64 01:08:59 Claim
206 Kelvin Elliott - Male Massey Ferguson RC MV40 124 33 01:09:09 Claim
207 Anne-Lise Gras - Female Female Senior 82 52 01:10:05 Claim
208 Kym Beacham - Female FV40 83 21 01:10:17 Claim
209 Florin Salop - Male MV40 125 34 01:10:38 Claim
210 Simon Wynn - Male MV40 126 35 01:11:00 Claim
211 Alice Wise - Female Female Senior 84 53 01:11:16 Claim
212 Emma Plunkett - Female FV40 85 22 01:11:22 Claim
213 Dawn Gurney - Female FV40 86 23 01:11:48 Claim
214 Jill Morris - Female Hinckley Running Club FV50 87 10 01:11:55 Claimed
215 Jackie Shakespeare - Female FV60 88 2 01:11:58 Claim
216 Sophie Bourne - Female Female Senior 89 54 01:12:12 Claim
217 Lisa Astley - Female Female Senior 90 55 01:12:14 Claim
218 Matt Jackson - Male Male Senior 127 65 01:12:16 Claim
219 Philippa Trundley Trundley & Honey Female Female Senior 91 56 01:12:24 Claim
220 Samia Khennas - Female FV60 92 3 01:12:29 Claim
221 Dale Hawley - Male Male Senior 128 66 01:12:53 Claim
222 Janice - Female FV50 93 11 01:12:56 Claim
223 Iwona Wojcik LRBs Female Female Senior 94 57 01:13:10 Claim
224 Georgina Perry - Female Female Senior 95 58 01:13:34 Claim
224 John Perry - Male MV60 129 11 01:13:34 Claim
226 Hayley Anderson - Female Female Senior 96 59 01:14:49 Claim
227 Aman Nijjar - Female Female Senior 97 60 01:15:02 Claim
228 Martin Tidbury - Male MV50 130 18 01:15:52 Claimed
229 Adrienn Diosi - Female Female Senior 99 61 01:16:15 Claim
229 Kelly Rashleigh - Female FV40 98 24 01:16:15 Claim
231 Pinki Kenht - Female FV40 100 25 01:16:16 Claim
232 Natalie Polito - Female Female Senior 101 62 01:16:20 Claim
233 Charlotte Hayman - Female Female Senior 102 63 01:17:14 Claim
234 Grace Bointon - Female Female Senior 103 64 01:19:05 Claimed
235 Bhavin Gohil - Male MV40 131 36 01:19:09 Claim
236 Caroline - Female FV50 104 12 01:19:12 Claim
237 Gillian Nevin - Female FV60 105 4 01:19:51 Claim
238 Adrian - Male MV60 132 12 01:21:56 Claim
239 Vamsee Nagalla Amaravathi Male Male Senior 133 67 01:22:17 Claim
240 Sj Ladybird - Female 40before40 Female Senior 106 65 01:22:59 Claim
241 Joanne Elizabeth - Female Female Senior 107 66 01:23:00 Claim
242 Danielle Gautrey - Female On The Run Towcester Female Senior 108 67 01:23:10 Claim
243 Mark Dean - Male MV50 134 19 01:23:47 Claim
244 June Martin - Female FV40 109 26 01:25:44 Claim
245 Hazel Conroy - Female FV40 110 27 01:25:49 Claim
246 Sally Andrews-Duke - Female FV40 111 28 01:28:12 Claim
247 Deyaine Gummery - Female FV40 112 29 01:32:03 Claim