The Race Organiser : Draycote Water - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Draycote Water

Draycote Water, Kites Hardwick, RUGBY. CV23 8AB

Seven @ Severn (7K at 7pm) Results


07/07/2018, 19:00
Position First Name Last Name Team Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Nathan Jones - Male Higham Harriers AC Male Senior 1 1 00:24:26 Claim
2 Adam Newman Daventry Road Runners Male Daventry Road Runners Male Senior 2 2 00:25:38 Claim
3 Daniel Clarke - Male Daventry Road Runners Male Senior 3 3 00:27:02 Claim
4 Liam Kelly - Male Cherwell Runners and Joggers Male Senior 4 4 00:27:17 Claim
5 Richard Parr - Male Eton Manor Male Senior 5 5 00:27:20 Claim
6 Lee Taylor - Male Daventry Road Runners Male Senior 6 6 00:27:29 Claim
7 Anthony Morgan - Male Kenilworth Male Senior 7 7 00:28:32 Claim
8 Keir Hardy - Male Badgers Male Senior 8 8 00:28:40 Claim
9 Rob James - Male Kenilworth Road Runners MV40 9 1 00:28:52 Claim
10 Martyn Banham - Male Hook Norton Harriers Male Senior 10 9 00:28:53 Claim
11 Kamil Rosinski - Male Male Senior 11 10 00:29:16 Claim
12 Neil - Male MV40 12 2 00:29:27 Claim
13 Gregory Ashley - Male 100 Marathon Club MV50 13 1 00:30:06 Claim
14 Michael Blackmore - Male MV40 14 3 00:30:09 Claim
15 Rodney Berry - Male Daventry Road Runners MV50 15 2 00:30:21 Claim
16 Martin Moxon - Male Rugby Triathlon Club Male Senior 16 11 00:30:42 Claim
17 Phil Vincent - Male Environment Agency harriers MV40 17 4 00:30:52 Claim
18 Josh Graham - Male Daventry Road Runners Male Senior 18 12 00:30:56 Claim
19 Jane Phillips - Female Kenilworth Runners FV40 1 1 00:31:08 Claim
20 Martin Slevin - Male Coventry Godiva harriers MV50 19 3 00:31:12 Claim
21 Nick Bolland - Male Hinckley Running Club MV50 20 4 00:31:23 Claim
22 Kate Bond Daventry Road Runners Female Daventry Road Runners FV50 2 1 00:31:40 Claim
23 Cliff Dowle Daventry Road Runners Male Daventry Road Runners Male Senior 21 13 00:31:45 Claim
24 Andy Smith - Male Bishops Itchington Runners Male Senior 22 14 00:31:51 Claim
25 Daniel Day - Male Daventry Road Runners Male Senior 23 15 00:32:01 Claim
26 Louise Balloch - Female Daventry Road Runners Female Senior 3 1 00:32:04 Claimed
27 James Daly - Male Rugby Triathlon Club MV40 24 5 00:32:08 Claim
28 Brian Donkersley - Male Daventry Road Runners MV60 25 1 00:32:28 Claim
29 Mark Green - Male Male Senior 26 16 00:32:29 Claim
30 John - Male Daventry Road Runers Male Senior 27 17 00:32:41 Claim
31 Jason Hemming - Male Male Senior 28 18 00:32:43 Claim
32 Annette Russell - Female Daventry Road Runners FV40 4 2 00:32:44 Claim
33 Matthew Bainborough Daventry Road Runners Male Daventry Road Runners Male Senior 29 19 00:33:02 Claim
34 Sarah McGarry - Female Northampton Road Runners Female Senior 5 2 00:33:23 Claim
35 Todd Jeffery - Male Daventry Road Runners Male Senior 30 20 00:33:24 Claim
36 Paul Barker Daventry Road Runners Male Daventry Road Runners Male Senior 31 21 00:33:31 Claim
37 Martin Renfrey - Male Squirrels MV40 32 6 00:33:43 Claim
38 Nick Watkins - Male Daventry Road Runners MV50 33 5 00:33:51 Claim
39 Jaroslaw Loza - Male Male Senior 34 22 00:33:57 Claim
40 Alan Milsom - Male Rugby & Northampton AC MV50 35 6 00:34:06 Claim
41 Martyn Beeston - Male Male Senior 36 23 00:34:10 Claim
42 Paul Curtis - Male Massey Ferguson Running Club MV40 37 7 00:34:13 Claim
43 Michael Smallwood - Male Daventry Road Runners MV70 38 1 00:34:16 Claim
44 Dan Kenward Daventry Road Runners Male Daventry Road Runners Male Senior 39 24 00:34:21 Claim
45 Mark Beechey - Male Male Senior 40 25 00:34:23 Claim
46 Leanne Milner Rugby School Female Poplar Running Club Female Senior 6 3 00:34:31 Claim
47 Tomas Berry - Male Randn MV40 41 8 00:34:32 Claim
48 Gary Sharp - Male MV40 42 9 00:34:34 Claim
49 Paul Gregson - Male Male Senior 43 26 00:34:38 Claim
49 Simon Davies - Female Daventry Road Runners Male Senior 1 1 00:34:38 Claim
51 Tom Kirkbride - Male MV40 44 10 00:34:45 Claim
51 Neil Wills - Male Daventry Road Runners Male Senior 45 27 00:34:45 Claim
53 Laura Sullivan - Female Daventry Road Runners FV50 7 2 00:34:49 Claim
54 Philip McCarron - Male Massey Ferguson RC Male Senior 46 28 00:34:55 Claim
55 Rachel Hall Squirrels Female FV40 8 3 00:35:01 Claim
56 Leigh Barton - Male Male Senior 47 29 00:35:13 Claim
57 Chris Mullaney - Male Daventry Road Runners MV50 48 7 00:35:44 Claim
58 James Balloch - Female MV50 49 8 00:35:52 Claimed
58 Karen Balloch - Female FV50 9 3 00:35:52 Claim
60 Cameron Barnes - Male Badgers Male Senior 50 30 00:35:57 Claim
61 Carlos Torres - Male Male Senior 51 31 00:35:58 Claim
62 Stuart Carver - Male Sphinx AC MV40 52 11 00:36:38 Claim
63 Mandy Moser - Female Daventry Road Runners FV40 10 4 00:36:41 Claim
64 Cerys Currie - Female Massey Ferguson RC Female Senior 11 4 00:36:55 Claim
65 Amy Garrett - Female Daventry Road Runners Female Senior 13 6 00:37:08 Claim
65 Denise Hackett - Female Daventry Road Runners Female Senior 12 5 00:37:08 Claim
67 David Bannister - Male Hook Norton Harriers MV40 53 12 00:37:15 Claim
68 Emma Timms - Female Rugby & Northampton Female Senior 14 7 00:37:39 Claim
69 Andrew Scruton - Male Northbrook Athletic Club MV40 54 13 00:37:46 Claim
70 Julian - Male MV40 55 14 00:37:55 Claim
71 Jaime Hulme Village Harriers Female Banbury Harriers FV40 15 5 00:38:11 Claim
72 Trudi Mawby - Female Rugby & Northampton Athletics Club- Ladies Running Club Female Senior 16 8 00:38:21 Claim
73 James Staddon - Male Male Senior 56 32 00:38:22 Claim
74 Louise Tipping - Female Female Senior 17 9 00:38:27 Claim
75 Thomas Payne - Male Male Senior 57 33 00:38:32 Claim
76 Matt Gray - Male Male Senior 58 34 00:38:37 Claim
77 Ti Aigoro - Female Daventry Road Runners Female Senior 18 10 00:38:40 Claim
78 Helen Roach - Female FV40 19 6 00:38:41 Claim
79 Laura Mccrystal - Female Rugby triathalon club Female Senior 20 11 00:38:50 Claim
80 Neale Bassford Squirrels Male MV40 59 15 00:39:02 Claim
81 Christopher Foxall - Male MV40 60 16 00:39:15 Claim
82 Karen Jenkinson - Female FV50 21 4 00:39:17 Claim
83 Sophie Albon - Female Female Senior 22 12 00:39:23 Claim
84 Catherine Berry - Female FV50 23 5 00:39:32 Claim
85 Adam Oliver - Male Male Senior 61 35 00:39:38 Claim
86 Kathryn Donkersley - Female Female Senior 24 13 00:39:42 Claim
87 Liz Main - Female Female Senior 25 14 00:39:43 Claim
88 Kimberley Lapington - Female Female Senior 26 15 00:39:48 Claimed
89 Kerry Gregory Village Harriers Female FV40 27 7 00:39:55 Claim
90 Hazel - Female Female Senior 28 16 00:40:02 Claim
91 Richard Mercer - Male Rugby Triathlon Club Male Senior 62 36 00:40:12 Claim
92 Kate Costa - Female Daventry Road Runners Female Senior 29 17 00:40:15 Claim
93 Penny Rusbridge - Female Female Senior 30 18 00:40:16 Claim
94 Phil Bear - Male Daventry Road Runners MV50 63 9 00:40:34 Claim
95 Carol - Female Massey Ferguson Runners Club FV60 31 1 00:40:39 Claim
96 Jenny Dunn - Female Female Senior 32 19 00:40:51 Claim
97 Ruth Beeston - Female Female Senior 33 20 00:40:54 Claim
98 Paul Dawson - Male MV50 64 10 00:40:58 Claim
99 Andrea Wolstenholme Step It Up Active Female vegan runners UK FV40 34 8 00:41:11 Claim
100 Julie Smith - Female FV40 36 9 00:41:12 Claim
100 Loren Mccrystal - Female Female Senior 35 21 00:41:12 Claim
102 Gemma Smith Village Harriers Female Female Senior 37 22 00:41:14 Claim
103 Cherry Arnold - Female Female Senior 38 23 00:41:15 Claim
103 Joanne - Female Badgers Female Senior 39 24 00:41:15 Claim
105 Dave - Male MV40 65 17 00:41:16 Claim
106 Debbie Monroe - Female Daventry Road Runners FV50 40 6 00:41:21 Claim
107 Derek Monroe - Male Daventry Road Runners MV50 66 11 00:41:22 Claimed
108 Vicky S - Female FV40 41 10 00:41:23 Claim
109 Karen Thompson - Female Female Senior 42 25 00:41:24 Claim
110 Lisa Dyet - Female coventry triathletes FV40 43 11 00:41:28 Claim
111 Rachel Bannister - Female Hook Norton Harriers FV40 44 12 00:41:30 Claim
112 Samantha - Female Badgers FV40 45 13 00:41:31 Claim
113 Tim Banks - Male Male Senior 67 37 00:41:52 Claim
114 Ben Cooper - Male Male Senior 68 38 00:41:55 Claim
115 Kevin Allin - Male MV50 69 12 00:42:02 Claim
116 Emma Simpson - Female Female Senior 46 26 00:42:04 Claim
116 Felicity - Female Female Senior 47 27 00:42:04 Claim
118 Gemma Truscott - Female Female Senior 48 28 00:42:06 Claim
118 Tracey Robbins - Female FV40 50 14 00:42:06 Claim
118 Helen Christie - Female Female Senior 49 29 00:42:06 Claim
121 Amy Gardiner - Female FV40 51 15 00:42:07 Claimed
122 Jason Brown - Male Male Senior 70 39 00:42:13 Claimed
123 Kerry Watkins - Female Massey Ferguson RC Female Senior 52 30 00:42:15 Claim
124 Lissy Clarke Team Tutu Female Kenilworth Runners FV40 53 16 00:42:37 Claim
125 Michael Balchin - Male MV40 71 18 00:42:43 Claim
126 Karen Price - Female Female Senior 54 31 00:42:54 Claim
127 Scott - Male MV40 72 19 00:42:55 Claim
128 Anne Counter - Female Daventry Road Runners FV50 55 7 00:42:57 Claim
129 Sat Kaur - Female FV40 56 17 00:43:06 Claim
130 Lisa Deeming - Female Female Senior 57 32 00:43:14 Claim
131 William Andrews - Male ukrunchat MV60 73 2 00:43:17 Claim
132 Chris Mills - Male Male Senior 74 40 00:43:24 Claim
133 Claire Harris - Female Female Senior 58 33 00:43:25 Claim
134 Toby Williams - Male Human Energy A/C MV40 75 20 00:43:26 Claim
135 Stephanie Abbott - Female FV40 59 18 00:43:27 Claim
136 Sue Allinson - Female FV40 60 19 00:43:33 Claim
137 Dave Stretton - Male trail running association MV40 76 21 00:43:39 Claim
138 Thomas Webb - Male Daventry Road Runners Male Senior 77 41 00:43:53 Claimed
139 Ayane Fujiwara - Female Female Senior 61 34 00:43:54 Claim
140 Helen Roberts - Female FV50 62 8 00:43:57 Claim
141 Nicholas Kasberger - Male MV40 78 22 00:44:00 Claim
142 Sian - Female Female Senior 63 35 00:44:09 Claim
143 Helen Perkin Human Energy Female Human Energy A/C FV40 64 20 00:44:17 Claim
144 Peter Banks - Male MV40 79 23 00:44:20 Claim
145 David Shaw - Male MV60 80 3 00:44:21 Claim
146 Fatima Ali - Female Female Senior 65 36 00:44:22 Claim
147 Peter O'Brien - Male MV40 81 24 00:44:23 Claim
148 Dieter Sullivan - Male Daventry Road Runners MV60 82 4 00:44:30 Claim
149 Sarah Mills - Female FV40 66 21 00:44:31 Claim
150 Sarah Randall - Female FV40 67 22 00:44:32 Claim
151 Aliya Tuleugaliyeva - Female Female Senior 68 37 00:44:33 Claim
152 Vicky Mason - Female FV40 69 23 00:44:34 Claim
153 Isobel McDermott - Female FV50 70 9 00:44:39 Claim
154 Jodie - Female Sphinx AC FV40 71 24 00:44:40 Claim
155 Ann Williams - Female Silson A/C FV50 72 10 00:44:46 Claim
156 Laura Cooknell Team Tutu Female Female Senior 73 38 00:44:59 Claim
157 Lianne Thomas - Female Rugby & Northampton AC Female Senior 75 40 00:45:06 Claim
157 Kirsty Lewnes - Female rnac Female Senior 74 39 00:45:06 Claim
159 Samantha McSorley - Female Rugby & Northampton AC FV40 76 25 00:45:16 Claim
160 SAMANTHA STAPLETON - Female FV40 77 26 00:45:18 Claim
161 Wendy Foxall - Female Massey Ferguson RC FV40 78 27 00:45:23 Claimed
162 Susan Clarke - Female Northbrook AC FV50 79 11 00:45:24 Claim
163 Sara Boot - Female Northbrook Athletic Club FV40 80 28 00:45:25 Claim
164 Nicola Hunt - Female Massey Ferguson RC FV40 81 29 00:45:27 Claim
165 Hayley Turner - Female Female Senior 82 41 00:45:29 Claim
166 Dawn Barsby Squirrels Female Squirrels FV40 83 30 00:45:39 Claim
167 Claire Jones - Female Run Like a Girl Female Senior 84 42 00:45:52 Claim
168 Amy Tibbitts - Female Female Senior 85 43 00:45:53 Claim
169 Lucy Roots - Female Female Senior 86 44 00:45:56 Claim
170 Annie Davidson - Female FV40 87 31 00:46:06 Claim
171 Lisa Kenny - Female Massey Ferguson RC FV50 88 12 00:46:07 Claim
172 Nikki Payne - Female Daventry Road Runners FV50 89 13 00:46:14 Claimed
173 Kathryn Mytton - Female Daventry Road Runners FV40 90 32 00:46:19 Claim
174 Joanne Spencer Team Tutu Female FV40 91 33 00:46:29 Claim
175 Gillian - Female Run Like a Girl Female Senior 92 45 00:46:31 Claim
176 Lindsay Shenton - Female FV40 93 34 00:46:39 Claim
176 Nick Wolstenholme Step It Up Active Male MV40 83 25 00:46:39 Claimed
178 Amanda Ball Step It Up Active Female FV50 94 14 00:46:43 Claimed
179 Tim Day Rugby School Male MV40 84 26 00:46:44 Claim
180 Alison Nixon - Female Run Like a Girl FV50 95 15 00:46:47 Claim
181 Sarah Quinn - Female Female Senior 96 46 00:46:48 Claim
182 Claire Newman - Female Massey Ferguson Runners Club Female Senior 97 47 00:47:01 Claim
183 Tracy Windsor - Female FV40 99 36 00:47:06 Claim
183 Annette Hawkins - Female FV40 98 35 00:47:06 Claim
185 Emma Plunkett - Female FV40 100 37 00:47:10 Claim
186 Lynne Oliver - Female Run Like a Girl FV40 101 38 00:47:24 Claim
187 Jemima Wright - Female Female Senior 102 48 00:47:30 Claim
188 Maisie Milner - Female Female Senior 103 49 00:47:50 Claim
189 Sakina Lovejoy - Female Daventry Road Runners Female Senior 104 50 00:47:52 Claim
190 Mia Harrison - Female Female Senior 105 51 00:48:05 Claim
191 Jenny Hill - Female Female Senior 106 52 00:48:20 Claim
192 Kelvin Elliott - Male Massey Ferguson RC MV40 85 27 00:48:24 Claim
193 Lizette Hummel - Female Daventry Road Runners FV40 107 39 00:48:29 Claim
194 Montserrat Acero - Female FV40 108 40 00:48:35 Claim
195 Cal Oddy - Female Massey Ferguson RC FV60 109 2 00:48:37 Claim
196 Graham Smith - Male MV50 86 13 00:48:38 Claim
197 Beverley Langstone Step It Up Active Female FV60 110 3 00:48:55 Claim
198 David Langstone - Male Male Senior 87 42 00:48:56 Claimed
199 Paula Kasberger - Female FV40 111 41 00:49:11 Claim
200 LOUISE WILCE - Female Massey Ferguson Runners Club Female Senior 112 53 00:49:14 Claim
201 Angela Devlin - Female FV40 113 42 00:49:18 Claim
201 Colin Devlin - Male MV50 88 14 00:49:18 Claimed
203 Lisa Jay - Female Massey Ferguson Runners Club FV40 114 43 00:49:26 Claim
204 Neil Chappell - Male MV50 89 15 00:49:46 Claim
205 Sue Herbert - Female Daventry Road Runners FV50 115 16 00:49:48 Claim
205 Teresa Hall - Female Daventry Road Runners FV50 116 17 00:49:48 Claim
207 Steph Coles - Female Female Senior 117 54 00:49:52 Claim
208 Chris Barnes - Male Male Senior 90 43 00:50:00 Claim
209 Liz Cowley - Female FV40 118 44 00:50:05 Claim
210 Jamie Bates - Male Male Senior 91 44 00:50:20 Claim
211 Kerrie Grayman - Female Massey Ferguson RC Female Senior 119 55 00:50:28 Claim
212 Simon Smith - Male MV40 92 28 00:50:29 Claim
213 Sarah Judd - Female FV50 120 18 00:50:42 Claim
214 Ann Beechey - Female FV60 121 4 00:50:43 Claim
215 Michelle - Female Massey Ferguson RC FV40 122 45 00:50:48 Claim
216 Diana Wilson - Female Massey Ferguson Running Club FV40 123 46 00:51:01 Claim
217 Denise Elkington - Female Massey Ferguson RC FV40 124 47 00:51:02 Claim
218 Rachel Goodwin - Female FV40 125 48 00:51:41 Claim
219 Sj Ladybird - Female 40before40 Female Senior 126 56 00:52:17 Claim
220 Sorrel Nickless - Female Rugby & Northampton AC Female Senior 127 57 00:52:19 Claim
221 Angela Lowe - Female FV60 128 5 00:52:50 Claim
222 Lisa Barnes - Female FV40 129 49 00:53:00 Claim
223 Tim O+shea - Male MV50 93 16 00:53:16 Claim
224 Claire Upton - Female Hook Norton Harriers FV40 130 50 00:53:18 Claim
225 Hannah Nicholson - Female Female Senior 131 58 00:53:19 Claim
226 Beverley Wallington - Female Run Like a Girl FV50 132 19 00:53:20 Claim
227 Jadeen Abbit - Female Step it up active FV40 133 51 00:53:24 Claim
227 Nicola Elliott - Female Rugby & Northampton AC FV40 134 52 00:53:24 Claim
229 Ines Trigo - Female Female Senior 135 59 00:54:04 Claim
230 Diane - Female FV50 136 20 00:54:05 Claim
230 Kayleigh Robinson - Female Female Senior 137 60 00:54:05 Claimed
232 Simon Overy - Male Kayleigh Robinson Male Senior 95 46 00:54:06 Claim
232 Carl Robinson - Male Male Senior 94 45 00:54:06 Claim
234 Joanne Elizabeth - Female Female Senior 138 61 00:54:23 Claim
235 Ian Tilley - Male MV50 96 17 00:54:48 Claim
236 Emma Martin Run like a girl Female FV40 139 53 00:55:01 Claim
236 Louise Roberts Run like a girl Female FV40 140 54 00:55:01 Claim
238 Alison Lonnon - Female Mums on the run Female Senior 141 62 00:55:03 Claim
239 Emma Salgado - Female FV40 142 55 00:55:08 Claim
240 David Ball Step It Up Active Male MV60 97 5 00:55:39 Claim
241 Emma King - Female Massey Ferguson Runners Club Female Senior 143 63 00:55:40 Claim
242 Heike Behle - Female FV40 144 56 00:55:54 Claim
243 Carla Hackett - Female FV40 145 57 00:56:14 Claim
244 Brenda Tarbuck - Female Daventry Road Runners FV70 146 1 00:56:25 Claim
245 Kim Burgess - Female Female Senior 147 64 00:57:06 Claim
246 Alison Clark - Female Massey Ferguson RC FV50 148 21 00:57:26 Claim
247 Helen Rowe - Female Massey Ferguson RC FV60 149 6 00:58:20 Claim
248 Susan Impey - Female Female Senior 150 65 00:58:30 Claim
249 Emma Sleath - Female Huncote Harriers Female Senior 151 66 00:58:47 Claim
250 Lisa Smith - Female FV40 152 58 00:58:48 Claim
251 Gaveeta Kent - Female FV40 153 59 00:59:02 Claim
252 Paul Kent - Male MV40 98 29 00:59:03 Claimed
253 Carolyn Tilley - Female FV40 154 60 00:59:32 Claimed
254 Sharon Graham Step It Up Active Female Step it up active FV40 155 61 00:59:56 Claim
254 Julia Smith - Female FV50 156 22 00:59:56 Claim
256 Claire Day - Female Daventry Road Runners FV50 157 23 01:00:02 Claim
257 Jay-kelly Alexander - Female Female Senior 158 67 01:00:08 Claim
258 Alison Tatem - Female FV40 159 62 01:01:14 Claim
259 Charlotte Iremonger - Female Female Senior 160 68 01:02:22 Claim
260 Chris Barnes - Female Female Senior 161 69 01:02:23 Claim
261 Susan - Female FV60 162 7 01:06:25 Claim
261 Avril Simonsen-kern - Female Female Senior 163 70 01:06:25 Claimed
263 ABBY Scholz - Female Run Like a Girl FV40 164 63 01:07:19 Claim
264 Michael Tilley - Male MV70 99 2 01:09:23 Claimed
265 Heather Sims Run like a girl Female Run Like a Girl FV60 165 8 01:15:47 Claim
266 Sarah Brockbank - Female Run Like a Girl FV50 166 24 01:15:49 Claim
267 Sally Andrews-duke - Female FV40 167 64 01:16:58 Claim