The Race Organiser : Draycote Water - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Draycote Water

Draycote Water, Kites Hardwick, RUGBY. CV23 8AB

Summer 10K Series - June Results


10/06/2018, 09:45
Position First Name Last Name Team Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Jonathan Read - Male Birchfield Harriers Male Senior 1 1 00:35:57 Claim
2 Omar Saeed - Male Kings Heath Running Club Male Senior 2 2 00:36:41 Claim
3 Andy Barratt - Male Male Senior 3 3 00:38:10 Claim
4 Ross Brown - Male Kettering Town Harriers MV40 4 1 00:38:44 Claim
5 Mark Norris - Male Male Senior 5 4 00:39:32 Claim
6 Sam Weaving - Male Stratford Upon Avon AC Male Senior 6 5 00:39:52 Claim
7 Neal Whitford - Male Rugby Triathlon Club Male Senior 7 6 00:40:50 Claim
8 Chris Thorley - Male Shropshire Shufflers Male Senior 8 7 00:40:55 Claim
9 Neil Stone - Male Desborough & Rothwell Running Club MV40 9 2 00:41:20 Claim
10 Tom Claessen - Male Male Senior 10 8 00:41:39 Claim
11 Richard Nash - Male Hatton Darts RC MV40 11 3 00:42:00 Claim
12 Gregory Ashley - Male 100 Marathon Club MV50 12 1 00:42:38 Claim
13 Ricky Behan - Male Male Senior 13 9 00:42:51 Claim
14 Simon Hewitt - Male Male Senior 14 10 00:43:37 Claim
15 Matthew Picker - Male Male Senior 15 11 00:43:41 Claim
16 Steve Webb - Male MV40 16 4 00:43:51 Claim
17 Kelly Butler - Female Female Senior 1 1 00:44:03 Claim
18 Andrew Wylie - Male Rugby & Northampton AC MV50 17 2 00:44:28 Claim
19 Michael Beirne - Male Male Senior 18 12 00:45:08 Claim
20 Steve Padmore - Male Male Senior 19 13 00:45:20 Claim
21 Sue Leonard - Female FV40 2 1 00:45:47 Claim
22 Jeremy Smith - Male Massey Ferguson RC MV50 20 3 00:45:48 Claim
23 Tim Coffey - Male Rugby & Northampton AC MV40 21 5 00:45:55 Claim
24 Richard Cousins - Male Male Senior 22 14 00:45:59 Claim
25 Robbie Thomas Big Als AAH Male Male Senior 23 15 00:46:20 Claimed
26 Kate Bond - Female Daventry Road Runners FV50 3 1 00:46:22 Claim
27 Hisham Alkhamesi - Male Nuneaton Male Senior 24 16 00:46:24 Claim
28 Sean Loddick - Male Rugby & Northampton AC MV40 25 6 00:46:55 Claim
29 Curt Price - Male Bromsgrove and Redditch MV40 26 7 00:47:07 Claimed
30 Matt Bushell - Male Northampton Road Runners MV40 27 8 00:47:13 Claim
31 Pawel Pochec - Male MV40 28 9 00:47:36 Claim
32 Rob Thomas - Male MV40 29 10 00:47:45 Claim
33 Keita Okado - Male Male Senior 30 17 00:48:35 Claim
34 David Henley - Male MV50 31 4 00:48:53 Claim
35 Paul Hart - Male MV50 32 5 00:49:05 Claim
36 Sophia Charters - Female Female Senior 4 2 00:49:23 Claim
37 Emma - Female Female Senior 5 3 00:49:37 Claim
38 Amy Hipwell - Female Female Senior 6 4 00:50:35 Claim
39 Leigh Barton - Male Male Senior 33 18 00:51:05 Claim
40 Masayuki Tsuji - Male MV40 34 11 00:51:32 Claim
41 Jaroslaw Loza - Male Male Senior 35 19 00:51:56 Claim
42 Paul Nicol - Male MV40 36 12 00:52:07 Claim
43 Alison Searle - Female Female Senior 7 5 00:52:44 Claim
44 Arkadiusz Pazdziora - Male MV40 37 13 00:53:04 Claim
45 James Cheesman - Male MV40 38 14 00:53:12 Claimed
46 Stuart Stock - Male MV40 39 15 00:53:26 Claim
47 Alisha Carter - Female Female Senior 8 6 00:53:34 Claimed
48 Karen Denton - Female Northampton Road Runners Female Senior 9 7 00:53:37 Claim
49 Christopher Foxall - Male MV40 40 16 00:53:41 Claim
50 Austin Clark - Male Male Senior 41 20 00:53:46 Claim
51 Nicola Evis - Female Female Senior 10 8 00:54:04 Claim
52 Ian Kirby - Male MV50 42 6 00:54:24 Claim
53 Mike Colbourne - Male MV50 43 7 00:54:27 Claim
54 Marcus Mason-williams - Male Male Senior 44 21 00:54:59 Claimed
55 Mike Mason-Williams - Male MV50 45 8 00:55:09 Claim
56 Rachel Oliverio - Female Female Senior 11 9 00:55:37 Claim
57 Tomas Zubernis - Male Male Senior 46 22 00:55:44 Claimed
58 Kevin - Male Bournville Harriers MV50 47 9 00:55:56 Claim
59 Christelle - Female Female Senior 12 10 00:56:22 Claim
60 Danniella Bates - Female Female Senior 13 11 00:56:47 Claim
61 Michael Brown - Male MV50 48 10 00:56:54 Claim
62 Kimberley Lapington - Female Female Senior 14 12 00:56:58 Claimed
63 John Tomlinson - Male Daventry Road Runners MV60 49 1 00:57:07 Claim
64 Susan Elden - Female Stuart Elden FV40 15 2 00:57:09 Claim
65 Bill Harding - Male hillingdon ac MV60 50 2 00:57:30 Claim
66 Nicola Appleby - Female FV40 16 3 00:57:41 Claim
67 Robert Miles - Male MV50 51 11 00:57:47 Claim
68 Natalie Proffitt - Female Female Senior 17 13 00:58:12 Claim
69 Annette Hawkins - Female FV40 18 4 00:58:21 Claim
70 Victoria Cook - Female Female Senior 19 14 00:58:24 Claim
71 Toby Williams - Male Human Energy A/C MV40 52 17 00:58:26 Claimed
72 Craig Boswell - Male MV40 53 18 00:58:30 Claimed
73 Helen Perkin - Female Human Energy A/C FV40 20 5 00:58:31 Claim
74 Diane McDonald - Female FV40 21 6 00:58:35 Claim
75 Gary Harris - Male MV50 54 12 00:58:37 Claim
76 Robert Yates - Male Knowle & Dorridge MV50 55 13 00:58:44 Claim
77 Sarah Cumberpatch - Female Female Senior 22 15 00:58:56 Claim
77 Lj Potter - Non Binary MV40 1 1 00:58:56 Claimed
79 Caroline Potter - Female vegan runners UK Female Senior 23 16 00:58:58 Claim
80 Andrew Picker - Male MV50 56 14 00:59:02 Claim
81 Alaina Arnold - Female FV40 24 7 00:59:12 Claim
82 Hayley - Female Knowle & Dorridge Female Senior 25 17 00:59:14 Claim
83 Fiona Headley - Female FV50 26 2 00:59:17 Claim
84 Lauren Ewington - Female Female Senior 27 18 00:59:19 Claim
85 Erika Bakanaite - Female Female Senior 28 19 00:59:22 Claim
86 David Shaw - Male MV60 57 3 00:59:25 Claim
87 Nik Carter - Female Female Senior 29 20 00:59:39 Claim
88 Andrea Carter - Female FV50 30 3 00:59:43 Claim
89 Trevor Tribe - Male MV50 58 15 00:59:45 Claimed
90 Theresa Warren - Female FV40 31 8 00:59:48 Claim
91 Dougie - Male MV40 59 19 00:59:49 Claim
92 Mary Healy - Female Female Senior 32 21 00:59:56 Claim
93 Nikki Payne - Female Daventry Road Runners FV50 33 4 01:00:03 Claim
94 Aline Mazetto - Female Female Senior 34 22 01:00:04 Claim
95 Jnr Joyce - Male Male Senior 60 23 01:00:13 Claim
96 Wendy Foxall - Female Massey Ferguson RC FV40 35 9 01:00:32 Claimed
97 Lisa Deeming - Female Female Senior 36 23 01:00:43 Claim
98 Malcolm Sedgley - Male MV50 61 16 01:00:48 Claim
99 Ann Lindsay - Female Squirrels Broughton Astley FV50 37 5 01:01:02 Claimed
100 Karen Parry - Female FV50 38 6 01:01:46 Claim
101 Tracie Hart - Female Female Senior 39 24 01:02:22 Claim
102 Magdalena Marzec - Female Female Senior 40 25 01:03:05 Claim
103 Grace Hoey - Female Female Senior 41 26 01:03:10 Claim
104 Emily Thorley - Female Shropshire Shufflers Female Senior 42 27 01:03:17 Claimed
105 Joyce Moore - Female FV50 43 7 01:03:22 Claim
106 Tracey - Female FV50 44 8 01:03:39 Claim
107 Jason Brown - Male Male Senior 62 24 01:03:46 Claimed
108 Tessa Stevens - Female Female Senior 45 28 01:03:47 Claimed
109 Joe Burke - Male MV50 63 17 01:04:13 Claimed
110 Caroline Cameron - Female FV40 46 10 01:04:31 Claim
111 Heather Fraser - Female FV40 47 11 01:05:17 Claim
112 Tracey Lambert - Female Hatton Darts RC FV40 48 12 01:05:20 Claim
113 Karen Stone - Female Desborough & Rothwell Running Club FV50 49 9 01:05:22 Claim
114 Maggie Turton - Female Squirrels Broughton Astley FV50 50 10 01:05:27 Claim
115 Gemma Pamment - Female Female Senior 51 29 01:05:28 Claim
116 Anthony Walker - Male Male Senior 64 25 01:05:29 Claimed
117 Aaron Hoey - Male Male Senior 65 26 01:05:30 Claimed
118 Henry Ratchford - Male MV60 66 4 01:05:58 Claim
119 Anna Dusilo The Mufflons Female Female Senior 52 30 01:06:04 Claim
119 Adam Szafraniec The Mufflons Male Male Senior 67 27 01:06:04 Claimed
121 Christine Glaister - Female Squirrels Broughton Astley FV50 53 11 01:06:05 Claim
122 Sue Herbert - Female Daventry Road Runners FV50 54 12 01:06:12 Claim
123 Sharon Large - Female FV40 55 13 01:06:20 Claim
124 Malgorzata Kaminska-sommer - Female Female Senior 56 31 01:06:25 Claim
125 Joe Thomas Big Als AAH Male Male Senior 68 28 01:07:02 Claimed
126 Anneka Hurst - Female Female Senior 57 32 01:07:07 Claim
127 Amanda Spreadbury - Female FV50 58 13 01:07:43 Claimed
128 Peter Spreadbury - Male MV50 69 18 01:07:44 Claim
129 SHIRLEY WILLIAMS - Female FV60 59 1 01:07:53 Claim
129 Chris Lea Big Als AAH Female FV50 60 14 01:07:53 Claim
131 Hannah Holtham - Female Female Senior 61 33 01:07:59 Claim
132 Sally Chamberlain - Female FV40 62 14 01:08:20 Claim
132 Gary Fox - Male MV50 70 19 01:08:20 Claim
134 Lynne Rowe - Female Squirrels Broughton Astley FV60 64 2 01:08:35 Claim
134 Lisa Thomas Big Als AAH Female FV40 63 15 01:08:35 Claim
136 Hannah Darlison - Female Female Senior 66 35 01:10:07 Claim
136 Kathy Howell - Female Female Senior 65 34 01:10:07 Claimed
138 Anita - Female FV40 67 16 01:10:12 Claim
139 Hayley Ward - Female FV40 68 17 01:10:15 Claim
140 Christine Pitcher - Female FV40 69 18 01:10:18 Claim
141 Amy Smith - Female FV40 70 19 01:10:46 Claim
142 Sharon Hooper - Female FV40 71 20 01:10:51 Claim
143 Niki Stinson - Female FV40 72 21 01:12:00 Claim
143 Leann Wills - Female Female Senior 73 36 01:12:00 Claim
145 Susan Miles - Female FV50 74 15 01:12:13 Claimed
146 Rebecca James Big Als AAH Female FV40 75 22 01:13:07 Claim
147 Jodie Roberts - Female Female Senior 76 37 01:14:31 Claim
148 Adrian Atkinson - Male MV60 71 5 01:19:50 Claim
149 Sally Hewitt - Female FV40 77 23 01:21:59 Claim
150 Mandy Ewington - Female FV50 78 16 01:31:08 Claim