The Race Organiser : Draycote Water - Past Results

Draycote Water

Next Race: 09/08/2020 + 59 others

Spring 10K Results


20/05/2018, 09:45
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Pos Net Time Categ Pos Time Action
1 Benjamin Hyams Male Male Senior 1 00:37:47 1 00:37:47 --
2 Richard Biggs Male MV40 2 00:39:23 1 00:39:23 --
3 Paul Anderson Male Bournville Harriers Male Senior 3 00:41:21 2 00:41:22 --
4 Jay Fry Male MV40 4 00:41:42 2 00:41:47 --
5 Edward Bailey Male Male Senior 5 00:42:45 3 00:42:46 --
6 Adrian Male Male Senior 6 00:42:43 4 00:42:57 --
7 Joseph Shirley Male Male Senior 7 00:43:09 5 00:43:14 --
8 Neil Stone Male Desborough and Rothwell MV40 8 00:43:47 3 00:43:49 --
9 Jonathan Richards Male Male Senior 9 00:45:24 6 00:45:32 --
10 Jack Roberts Male Male Senior 10 00:45:27 7 00:45:33 --
11 James Gregory Male Male Senior 11 00:45:30 8 00:45:38 --
12 Daniel Hope Male Male Senior 12 00:45:50 9 00:46:12 --
13 George Wright Male Male Senior 13 00:45:58 10 00:46:13 --
14 Hannah Creamer Female Wolves and bilston Female Senior 1 00:47:23 1 00:47:32 --
15 Tiffini Castle Female west end runners Female Senior 2 00:47:50 2 00:47:52 --
16 Jake Tunilla Male Male Senior 14 00:47:55 11 00:48:02 --
17 Carolyn Creamer Female Wolves and bilston FV60 3 00:48:05 1 00:48:15 --
18 Lee Fox Male MV50 15 00:48:37 1 00:48:46 --
19 Lily Female Female Senior 4 00:48:38 3 00:48:54 --
20 James Lapworth Male Male Senior 16 00:49:05 12 00:49:14 --
21 Andrea Bythell Female FV40 5 00:49:06 1 00:49:19 --
22 Jon Chambers Male MV40 17 00:49:11 4 00:49:40 --
23 Trevor Binch Male MV40 18 00:49:42 5 00:49:45 --
24 Alister Whelan Male MV40 19 00:49:59 6 00:50:01 --
25 Wiz Bunce Male Kidlington Running Club MV60 20 00:50:12 1 00:50:15 --
26 Casey Bateman Female Female Senior 6 00:50:05 4 00:50:18 --
27 Emma Machowska Female FV40 7 00:50:22 2 00:50:27 --
27 Ian Orton Male Badgers Male Senior 21 00:50:17 13 00:50:27 --
29 Justin Dean Male Male Senior 22 00:50:28 14 00:50:34 --
30 Jack Chittenden Male vegan runners UK Male Senior 23 00:50:22 15 00:50:36 --
31 Malgorzata Garner Female FV40 8 00:50:35 3 00:50:41 --
32 Chad Smith Male Male Senior 24 00:50:52 16 00:51:00 --
33 Nicholas Harbord Male Male Senior 25 00:51:03 17 00:51:06 --
34 James Anstey Male Male Senior 26 00:51:15 18 00:51:22 --
34 Paige Hobbs Female Female Senior 9 00:51:15 5 00:51:22 --
36 Adam Daly Male Male Senior 27 00:51:23 19 00:51:30 --
37 James Stubbs Male Northbrook Athletic Club MV50 28 00:51:30 2 00:51:38 --
38 Rob Thomas Male MV40 29 00:51:38 7 00:51:53 --
39 Craig Rollason Male MV40 30 00:51:39 8 00:51:54 --
40 Oliver Clifford Male Male Senior 31 00:51:51 20 00:51:59 --
41 Anthony Cragg Male MV40 32 00:52:11 9 00:52:23 --
42 Joanna Mackin Female Female Senior 10 00:52:48 6 00:53:09 --
43 Gemma Ross Female Northbrook Athletic Club Female Senior 11 00:53:15 7 00:53:23 --
44 Nic Sproul Male MV50 33 00:53:18 3 00:53:32 --
45 Gursimran Narang Male Male Senior 34 00:53:46 21 00:53:52 Claimed
46 Alexandre Larivain Male MV40 35 00:53:48 10 00:54:05 --
47 Matthew Bolton Male MV40 36 00:53:42 11 00:54:09 --
47 Simon Jones Male Male Senior 37 00:53:42 22 00:54:09 --
47 Dean Clarke Male MV40 38 00:53:41 12 00:54:09 --
50 Nic North Female Female Senior 12 00:54:03 8 00:54:12 --
51 Carol Maughan Female FV40 13 00:54:12 4 00:54:22 --
52 Sandeep Madahar Male Male Senior 39 00:53:53 23 00:54:24 --
53 Gillian Leeson Female FV40 14 00:54:08 5 00:54:33 --
54 Elissa Holden Female Female Senior 15 00:54:43 9 00:54:59 --
55 Judith Coles Female FV40 16 00:55:06 6 00:55:06 --
56 Simon Hogg Male Male Senior 40 00:55:32 24 00:55:51 --
57 Daniel Marlow Male Male Senior 41 00:55:43 25 00:55:59 --
58 Bev Davies Female FV40 17 00:55:56 7 00:56:07 --
59 Lee Jones Male MV40 42 00:55:52 13 00:56:18 --
60 Jenna Shaw Female Badgers Female Senior 18 00:56:12 10 00:56:23 --
61 Keir Hardy Male Badgers Male Senior 43 00:56:15 26 00:56:27 --
62 Damian Pearce Male Kingfisher Harriers MV50 44 00:56:14 4 00:56:31 --
63 Phil Bear Male Daventry Road Runners MV50 45 00:57:04 5 00:57:21 --
64 Gururaj Gad Male MV40 46 00:57:19 14 00:57:25 --
65 Emma Johnston Female Female Senior 19 00:57:35 11 00:57:42 Claimed
66 Gary Osborne Male MV40 47 00:58:06 15 00:58:17 --
66 Sarah Hunt Female Huncote Harriers Female Senior 20 00:58:07 12 00:58:17 --
68 Emily Short Female Female Senior 21 00:58:11 13 00:58:21 --
69 Claire Dorman Female FV40 22 00:58:18 8 00:58:28 Claimed
70 Seamus Grant Male MV40 48 00:58:24 16 00:58:34 --
71 Joanne Edwards Female Female Senior 23 00:58:20 14 00:58:36 --
72 Stewart Knott Male MV60 49 00:58:35 2 00:58:41 --
73 Nicola Kingswood Female Female Senior 24 00:58:41 15 00:58:48 Claimed
74 Garry Leeson Male MV40 50 00:58:37 17 00:59:01 Claimed
75 Andrew Julian Male MV60 51 00:58:57 3 00:59:07 --
76 Roland Polyak Male Male Senior 52 00:59:15 27 00:59:18 --
77 Adam Smedley Male Male Senior 53 00:59:04 28 00:59:21 --
77 Nikolett Koltai Female Female Senior 25 00:59:18 16 00:59:21 Claimed
79 Susan Yang Female Female Senior 26 00:59:06 17 00:59:25 Claimed
80 Steven Large Male Desborough RAPID MV50 54 00:59:23 6 00:59:40 --
81 Richard Blower Male Male Senior 55 00:59:41 29 00:59:46 --
82 Ben Olds Male Male Senior 56 00:59:43 30 00:59:48 --
83 Christine Caffrey Female FV50 27 00:59:43 1 00:59:55 Claimed
84 Donna Tolley Female Female Senior 28 00:59:58 18 01:00:01 --
85 Ian Croft Male MV50 57 01:00:05 7 01:00:08 --
86 Kevin Perrina Male Male Senior 58 00:59:48 31 01:00:13 --
87 James Killeen Male Male Senior 59 01:00:18 32 01:00:27 --
88 Claire Shepherd Female Female Senior 29 01:00:06 19 01:00:32 --
89 Katie Killeen Female Female Senior 30 01:00:51 20 01:01:01 Claimed
90 Connor Grafton Male Male Senior 60 01:00:53 33 01:01:02 --
91 Adam Conboy Male Male Senior 61 01:00:46 34 01:01:03 --
92 Adrian Holden Male MV40 62 01:00:36 18 01:01:08 --
93 Sarah Vaughan's Female Female Senior 31 01:00:58 21 01:01:14 --
94 Paul Cashmore Male MV50 63 01:01:20 8 01:01:30 --
95 Pam Hayes Female FV50 32 01:01:22 2 01:01:41 --
96 Emily Hobson Female Female Senior 33 01:01:41 22 01:01:45 --
97 Dave Lewis Male MV60 64 01:01:34 4 01:01:47 --
98 Lee Grant Male MV50 65 01:01:51 9 01:02:05 --
99 Amy Lassman Female Kings Heath Running Club FV40 34 01:01:51 9 01:02:10 --
100 Adrian Davey Male MV40 66 01:02:16 19 01:02:45 --
101 Ashleigh Hogg Female Female Senior 35 01:02:49 23 01:03:11 Claimed
102 Joshua Grimes Male Male Senior 67 01:02:54 35 01:03:18 --
103 Madison Larden Female Female Senior 36 01:03:27 24 01:03:31 --
104 Victoria Walton Female Female Senior 37 01:03:43 25 01:03:46 --
105 Marc Coleman Male MV50 68 01:03:37 10 01:03:50 --
106 Clare Drakeford Female FV40 38 01:03:38 10 01:03:51 --
107 Joe Sheffield Male Male Senior 69 01:03:46 36 01:03:58 --
108 Natalia Greenhill Female Female Senior 39 01:03:29 26 01:04:00 --
108 Aaron Greenhill Male Male Senior 70 01:03:30 37 01:04:00 --
110 Kirsty Mancinelli Female FV40 40 01:03:56 11 01:04:18 --
111 Catherine Smith Female FV40 41 01:04:07 12 01:04:30 --
112 Elodie Ravier Female Female Senior 42 01:04:07 27 01:04:34 --
113 Raj Male MV40 71 01:04:43 20 01:04:48 --
114 Brenda Beamish Female Female Senior 43 01:05:09 28 01:05:13 --
115 Heather MacKinnon Female FV40 44 01:04:59 13 01:05:27 --
116 Donna Preston Female FV40 45 01:05:25 14 01:05:31 --
117 Rob Gregory Male MV60 72 01:05:29 5 01:05:32 --
118 Jackie Gregory Female FV50 46 01:05:43 3 01:05:46 --
119 Mai Chung Female Female Senior 47 01:05:38 29 01:05:50 --
120 Ashleigh Hogg Female Female Senior 48 01:05:38 30 01:05:58 Claimed
121 Linda Li Female FV50 49 01:06:07 4 01:06:26 --
122 Carol Mansell Female FV60 50 01:06:08 2 01:06:35 --
123 Ruth Shippey Female FV40 51 01:06:56 15 01:07:00 --
124 Karen Buckby Female FV40 52 01:06:42 16 01:07:07 --
125 Sue Herbert Female Daventry Road Runners FV50 53 01:07:14 5 01:07:40 --
126 Donna Female FV40 54 01:07:48 17 01:07:59 --
127 Bob Sammons Male MV70 73 01:07:59 1 01:08:12 --
128 Natasha Goode Female Female Senior 55 01:07:47 31 01:08:15 --
129 Sukhwant Kandula Male MV60 74 01:07:54 6 01:08:17 --
130 Jenny Hill Female Female Senior 56 01:08:10 32 01:08:31 --
131 Alison Grant Female FV40 57 01:08:16 18 01:08:36 --
132 Jordan Buckby Male Male Senior 75 01:08:16 38 01:08:42 --
133 Ben Holvey Male MV40 76 01:08:17 21 01:08:43 Claimed
134 Mandie Marlow Female FV50 58 01:08:52 6 01:09:13 --
135 James Cresswell Male MV40 77 01:09:32 22 01:09:39 --
136 Pim Dhahan Male MV40 78 01:09:26 23 01:09:57 --
137 Luke Jones Male Male Senior 79 01:09:48 39 01:10:10 --
138 Sarah Judd Female FV50 59 01:09:57 7 01:10:16 --
139 John Tither Male MV50 80 01:10:23 11 01:10:36 --
140 Kelly Burns Female Notts Women Runners FV40 60 01:10:47 19 01:11:16 --
141 Hayley Female Female Senior 61 01:10:51 33 01:11:19 --
141 Neal Stocking Male Male Senior 81 01:10:51 40 01:11:19 --
143 Annie Davidson Female FV40 62 01:11:00 20 01:11:30 --
144 Kirsty Butterworth Female Female Senior 63 01:11:27 34 01:11:44 --
145 Gwen Holt Female FV50 64 01:11:54 8 01:11:59 --
146 Sarah Parkin Female vegan runners UK Female Senior 65 01:12:22 35 01:12:41 --
147 Susan Young Female FV50 66 01:13:03 9 01:13:33 --
148 Jennifer Lawrence Female FV40 67 01:13:55 21 01:14:15 --
148 Jana Cotton Female Female Senior 68 01:13:55 36 01:14:15 --
150 Joanna Pellereau Female Female Senior 69 01:14:39 37 01:15:04 --
151 Sarah Arnold Female Female Senior 70 01:15:13 38 01:15:35 --
152 Marie Woolman Female FV40 71 01:15:29 22 01:15:44 --
153 Mandy Female Badgers FV50 72 01:15:39 10 01:15:51 --
154 John Hanson Male Badgers MV50 82 01:15:40 12 01:15:52 Claimed
155 Bev Davies Female FV40 73 01:17:55 23 01:18:12 --
156 Chris Williams Male Male Senior 83 01:18:15 41 01:18:30 --