The Race Organiser : Draycote Water - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Draycote Water

Draycote Water, Kites Hardwick, RUGBY. CV23 8AB

Summer 10K Series - May Results


13/05/2018, 09:45
Position First Name Last Name Team Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 John Uff - Male JFDI Male Senior 1 1 00:36:25 Claim
2 Sam Weaving - Male Stratford Upon Avon AC Male Senior 2 2 00:38:22 Claim
3 Andy Barratt Recovery and EI NHS Male Male Senior 3 3 00:38:32 Claimed
4 Kev Burgess - Male Market Harborough Athletics Club Male Senior 4 4 00:38:42 Claim
5 Nick Rossell - Male Male Senior 5 5 00:39:57 Claim
6 Neal Whitford - Male Rugby Triathlon Club Male Senior 7 7 00:41:32 Claim
6 Paul Meigh - Male Rugby Triathlon Club Male Senior 6 6 00:41:32 Claim
8 Richard Rawnsley - Male Rugby Triathlon Club Male Senior 8 8 00:42:37 Claim
9 Robert Egan - Male Spa Striders Running Club MV40 9 1 00:43:48 Claim
10 Martin Byford - Male Male Senior 10 9 00:44:07 Claim
11 Tom Wilson - Male Male Senior 11 10 00:44:25 Claim
12 Jess Orton - Female Female Senior 1 1 00:44:37 Claim
13 Colin Finnegan - Male Male Senior 12 11 00:44:39 Claim
14 Gregory Ashley - Male 100 Marathon Club MV50 13 1 00:44:59 Claim
15 Elaine Morris - Female Rugby & Northampton AC FV50 2 1 00:45:18 Claim
16 Clive Parpworth - Male Spa Striders Running Club Male Senior 14 12 00:45:21 Claim
17 Mary Hall - Female Nuneaton FV50 3 2 00:45:43 Claim
18 Terry Madgett - Male None Male Senior 15 13 00:46:33 Claim
19 Sean Loddick - Male Rugby & Northampton AC MV40 16 2 00:46:46 Claim
20 Suzi Batterton - Female Headington Running Club FV40 4 1 00:47:01 Claim
21 Debbie Cole - Female FV40 5 2 00:47:02 Claim
22 Callum Fitzsimons - Male Male Senior 17 14 00:47:30 Claim
23 Matthew Picker - Male Male Senior 18 15 00:47:55 Claimed
24 Alan Webb - Male Midland Masters MV60 19 1 00:48:05 Claim
25 Lisa Robertson - Female Female Senior 6 2 00:48:07 Claim
26 Richard - Male MV60 20 2 00:48:21 Claim
27 John Murphy - Male MV50 21 2 00:48:46 Claim
28 Mark Dalton - Male Northbrook Athletic Club MV50 22 3 00:48:55 Claim
29 Garry Sheldon - Male Male Senior 23 16 00:49:14 Claim
30 Mark Griffiths - Male MV50 24 4 00:49:15 Claim
31 Simon Plunkett - Male MV40 25 3 00:49:52 Claim
32 Alice Phelan - Female FV40 7 3 00:49:59 Claim
33 Tomas Berry - Male Rugby & Northampton AC MV40 26 4 00:50:10 Claim
34 Alex Dixon - Male Male Senior 27 17 00:50:22 Claim
35 Helene Wright National Grid Female Spa Striders Running Club Female Senior 8 3 00:50:31 Claim
36 Terry Titley - Male MV60 28 3 00:50:40 Claim
37 Ruth Rinze - Female FV40 9 4 00:50:42 Claim
38 Charlotte - Female Female Senior 10 4 00:50:44 Claim
39 Michelle Brown - Female Beaumont running club FV40 11 5 00:50:45 Claim
40 Phillip Maher Team Yelo Male Male Senior 29 18 00:51:09 Claimed
41 Mohammed Rahman - Male Male Senior 30 19 00:51:19 Claim
42 Donna Cumbers - Female FV50 12 3 00:51:20 Claim
43 Patrick Evans - Male MV50 31 5 00:51:27 Claim
44 Leigh Barton - Male Male Senior 32 20 00:51:35 Claim
45 Andrew Scruton - Male Northbrook AC MV40 33 5 00:51:41 Claim
46 Ann-marie Guest - Female Female Senior 13 5 00:51:49 Claimed
47 Neil Emsden Recovery and EI NHS Male MV50 34 6 00:51:50 Claim
48 Claire Wragg - Female Rugby & Northampton AC FV40 14 6 00:52:02 Claim
49 Max Sheldrake Team Yelo Male Male Senior 35 21 00:52:14 Claim
50 Brendan Obrien - Male Male Senior 36 22 00:52:30 Claimed
51 Adam Szafraniec - Male Male Senior 37 23 00:52:50 Claim
52 Kate Boswell - Female Female Senior 15 6 00:52:54 Claim
53 James Welford - Male Male Senior 38 24 00:53:05 Claim
54 Hubert Marcinkowski - Male MV40 39 6 00:53:27 Claim
55 Michael Parrott - Male MV60 40 4 00:53:35 Claim
56 Dave Matthews - Male MV50 41 7 00:53:43 Claim
57 Alex Hawkins Team Yelo Male Male Senior 42 25 00:53:44 Claim
58 Michael Knibbs - Male MV50 43 8 00:53:52 Claim
59 Joanna Mylett - Female Female Senior 16 7 00:53:53 Claimed
60 Suzanne Collinson - Female coventry triathletes FV40 17 7 00:54:31 Claim
61 Rachael Kilby - Female Female Senior 18 8 00:54:38 Claim
62 Theresa OBrien - Female Female Senior 19 9 00:54:42 Claim
63 Alex Pegg - Male Male Senior 44 26 00:54:48 Claim
64 Alan Morris - Male Hinckley Running Club MV50 45 9 00:55:16 Claim
65 Tom Friswell - Male Male Senior 46 27 00:55:34 Claim
66 Kevin Pantling - Male Spa Striders Running Club MV50 47 10 00:55:38 Claim
67 George Brown - Male Male Senior 48 28 00:55:53 Claim
68 Lewis Still - Male Male Senior 49 29 00:56:04 Claim
69 Richard - Male MV40 50 7 00:56:15 Claim
70 Ian Mcvittie Midlife crisis Male Male Senior 51 30 00:56:27 Claimed
71 Yvonne Weidner - Female Lichfield Running Club Female Senior 20 10 00:56:28 Claim
72 Claire Ceruti - Female Female Senior 21 11 00:56:29 Claimed
73 Anna Rowland - Female Female Senior 22 12 00:56:59 Claim
74 Clare Scott - Female Female Senior 23 13 00:57:04 Claim
75 Nigel - Male Male Senior 52 31 00:57:06 Claim
76 Gary Harris - Male MV50 53 11 00:57:07 Claim
77 Maria - Female FV40 24 8 00:57:19 Claim
78 Guy Dinmore - Male MV50 54 12 00:57:22 Claim
79 Stuart Skeels - Male MV40 55 8 00:57:31 Claim
80 Michelle Findon - Female wreake and Soar Valley AC Female Senior 25 14 00:58:21 Claim
81 Jane Wackett - Female Female Senior 26 15 00:58:23 Claim
82 Marcos Vieira - Male MV50 56 13 00:58:24 Claim
83 Lj Potter - Female FV40 27 9 00:58:37 Claim
84 CHRISTINE CAFFREY - Female FV50 28 4 00:58:43 Claim
85 Vicky Mason - Female FV40 29 10 00:58:55 Claim
86 Caroline Potter - Female Vegan Runners Female Senior 30 16 00:58:59 Claim
87 Hannah Cole - Female FV40 31 11 00:59:08 Claim
88 Amy Taylor - Female Female Senior 32 17 00:59:10 Claimed
89 Annette Hawkins - Female FV40 33 12 00:59:18 Claim
90 Lisa Deeming - Female Female Senior 34 18 00:59:38 Claim
91 Dan Moore - Male Male Senior 57 32 00:59:48 Claim
92 Sian Epton - Female Female Senior 35 19 00:59:57 Claim
93 Naomi Black - Female Kings Heath Running Club Female Senior 36 20 00:59:58 Claim
94 Alex Shaw - Male Male Senior 58 33 01:00:00 Claim
95 Olivia Prosser - Female Female Senior 37 21 01:00:13 Claim
96 Michael Heath - Male MV40 59 9 01:00:16 Claim
97 David Shaw - Male MV60 60 5 01:01:01 Claim
98 Lucie Harris - Female Female Senior 38 22 01:01:19 Claim
99 Hannah Caine - Female FV50 39 5 01:01:27 Claim
100 Ian Kirk - Male MV50 61 14 01:01:31 Claim
100 Cathy - Female FV50 40 6 01:01:31 Claim
102 Fiona Headley - Female FV50 41 7 01:01:34 Claim
103 Silviu Miron - Male Male Senior 62 34 01:01:44 Claim
104 Stephanie - Female Female Senior 42 23 01:02:00 Claim
105 Sophie Le - Female Female Senior 43 24 01:02:17 Claim
106 Andrew Picker - Male MV50 63 15 01:02:18 Claim
107 Alison Barker - Female FV40 44 13 01:03:03 Claimed
108 Varisha Patel - Female Run Like a Girl Female Senior 45 25 01:03:06 Claimed
109 Joanne Payne - Female FV40 46 14 01:03:10 Claim
110 Jason Brown - Male Male Senior 64 35 01:03:14 Claimed
111 Philippa Thornton - Female FV40 47 15 01:03:25 Claim
112 Bridget Mitchell - Female FV40 48 16 01:03:27 Claimed
113 Emma Teevan - Female Run Like a Girl FV40 49 17 01:03:28 Claim
114 Grace Hoey - Female Female Senior 51 26 01:03:32 Claim
114 Rosemary Armstrong - Female Doncaster AC FV70 50 1 01:03:32 Claim
116 Adam Barratt - Male Male Senior 65 36 01:03:37 Claim
117 Mark Steed - Male Male Senior 66 37 01:03:39 Claim
118 Anisha Patel - Female Female Senior 52 27 01:04:03 Claim
119 Joshua Grimes - Male Male Senior 67 38 01:05:03 Claim
120 Magdalena Marzec - Female Female Senior 53 28 01:05:25 Claim
121 Melanie Caine - Female FV50 54 8 01:05:33 Claim
122 Simone Ferris - Female Female Senior 55 29 01:06:45 Claim
123 Kelly-Amelia Waite - Female Female Senior 56 30 01:06:55 Claim
124 Kevin - Male HPRC Male Senior 68 39 01:07:01 Claim
125 Kyle Hodges Recovery and EI NHS Male Male Senior 69 40 01:07:24 Claim
126 Lizette Hummel - Female Daventry Road Runners FV40 57 18 01:07:25 Claim
127 Joe Burke - Male MV50 70 16 01:07:33 Claimed
128 Tracey - Female FV50 58 9 01:07:37 Claim
129 Zoe Bieszczad - Female Female Senior 59 31 01:07:57 Claim
130 Daniel Bieszczad - Male MV40 71 10 01:08:01 Claim
131 Emma Plunkett - Female FV40 60 19 01:08:03 Claim
132 Bob Sammons - Male MV70 72 1 01:08:20 Claim
133 Jodie Roberts - Female Female Senior 61 32 01:09:20 Claim
134 SHIRLEY WILLIAMS - Female FV60 62 1 01:09:36 Claim
135 Rachael Deacon - Female Female Senior 63 33 01:09:41 Claim
136 Karen Matthews - Female FV50 64 10 01:09:58 Claim
137 Jeanette Rintoul - Female FV40 65 20 01:10:06 Claim
138 Kimberley Griffin - Female Female Senior 66 34 01:10:09 Claim
139 Samantha Eddy - Female Female Senior 67 35 01:10:18 Claim
140 Christine Gunter - Female Run Like a Girl Female Senior 68 36 01:10:20 Claim
141 YNicole Goodwin - Female Female Senior 69 37 01:10:21 Claim
142 Matt Goodwin - Male Nicole Male Senior 73 41 01:10:25 Claimed
143 Rebecca Johnson - Female Female Senior 70 38 01:11:13 Claim
144 Michelle Madin - Female Female Senior 71 39 01:11:28 Claim
145 Rachel Goldsmith - Female Female Senior 72 40 01:12:33 Claim
146 Simone Wills - Female Female Senior 73 41 01:12:35 Claim
147 Laura Williams - Female vegan runners UK Female Senior 74 42 01:12:38 Claim
148 Sonella Hesseling - Female FV40 75 21 01:14:27 Claim
149 Lorraine McVittie Midlife crisis Female Female Senior 76 43 01:15:10 Claim
150 Faye Miles Midlife crisis Female Female Senior 77 44 01:15:12 Claim
151 James Appleby - Male Male Senior 74 42 01:16:04 Claim
152 Angela Bates - Female FV50 78 11 01:16:11 Claim
153 Reena Singadia - Female Female Senior 79 45 01:16:50 Claim
154 Sj Ladybird - Female 40before40 Female Senior 80 46 01:18:22 Claim
155 Joanne Elizabeth - Female Female Senior 81 47 01:18:44 Claim
156 Linda Baucutt - Female FV60 82 2 01:18:48 Claim
157 Jo Gordon - Female FV40 83 22 01:19:00 Claim