The Race Organiser : Draycote Water - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Draycote Water

Draycote Water, Kites Hardwick, RUGBY. CV23 8AB

Summer 10K Series - April Results


08/04/2018, 09:45
Position First Name Last Name Team Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Paul Sadler - Male Haldon Trail Runners MV40 1 1 00:35:55 Claim
2 Peter Middleton - Male Shrewsbury AC Male Senior 2 1 00:36:23 Claim
3 Rafal Mielczarczyk - Male west end runners MV40 3 2 00:36:47 Claim
4 Stephen List - Male Male Senior 4 2 00:38:26 Claim
5 Jim Campbell - Male Male Senior 5 3 00:38:38 Claim
6 Will Harbour - Male Male Senior 6 4 00:38:39 Claim
7 Ross Brown - Male Kettering Town Harriers MV40 7 3 00:38:42 Claim
8 Oliver Flippance - Male Kenilworth Runners Male Senior 8 5 00:38:54 Claimed
9 Tomasz Perlinski - Male Male Senior 9 6 00:39:51 Claim
10 Julie Guard - Female Female Senior 1 1 00:40:32 Claim
11 Neal Whitford - Male Rugby Triathlon Club Male Senior 10 7 00:41:57 Claim
12 Thomas - Male Male Senior 11 8 00:42:12 Claim
13 Jonathan Bevan - Male Male Senior 12 9 00:42:59 Claim
14 Angus MacKinnon - Male MV40 13 4 00:43:02 Claim
15 Andrew Scott - Male Male Senior 14 10 00:43:21 Claim
16 Andrea Finnigan - Female Kidlington Running Club FV40 2 1 00:43:34 Claim
17 Clive Rose - Male MV60 15 1 00:43:42 Claim
18 Julie Wargent - Female Higham Harriers AC FV40 3 2 00:44:00 Claim
19 Chloe Kinton - Female Female Senior 4 2 00:44:08 Claim
20 Liam Clogger - Male MV40 16 5 00:44:17 Claim
21 Peter Kirkhope - Male MV50 17 1 00:44:31 Claim
22 Simon Preston - Male Hook Norton Harriers Male Senior 18 11 00:44:41 Claimed
23 Elaine Morris - Female Rugby & Northampton AC FV50 5 1 00:44:55 Claim
24 Simon Jones - Male MV40 19 6 00:45:06 Claim
25 Hisham Alkhamesi - Male Nuneaton Harriers Male Senior 20 12 00:45:08 Claim
25 Jean Marc - Male MV40 21 7 00:45:08 Claim
27 Arkadiusz Pazdziora - Male Male Senior 22 13 00:45:18 Claim
28 Nick Bolland - Male Hinckley Running Club MV50 23 2 00:45:24 Claim
29 Tim Coffey - Male Rugby & Northampton AC MV40 24 8 00:45:28 Claim
30 Mary Hall - Female Nuneaton FV50 6 2 00:45:34 Claimed
31 Matthew Hogg - Male MV40 25 9 00:46:12 Claim
31 James Hobday - Male Male Senior 26 14 00:46:12 Claim
33 Trevor - Male MV50 27 3 00:46:19 Claim
34 Brian Boyle - Male Massey Ferguson Runners Club MV40 28 10 00:46:21 Claim
35 Pawel Gwarda - Male Male Senior 29 15 00:46:28 Claim
36 Aaron Satchwell - Male MV40 31 11 00:46:30 Claimed
36 Mark O'Flynn - Male MV50 30 4 00:46:30 Claim
38 Tony Hilton - Male Male Senior 32 16 00:46:50 Claim
39 Jonathan Booth - Male MV50 33 5 00:46:54 Claim
40 Darron Handley - Male MV50 34 6 00:47:06 Claim
41 Debbie Cole - Female FV40 7 3 00:47:13 Claim
42 Darren Moore - Male MV40 35 12 00:47:17 Claim
43 Willem Denmark - Male Male Senior 36 17 00:47:19 Claim
44 Ian Lord - Male MV50 37 7 00:47:27 Claim
45 Paul Waterhouse - Male claire waterhouse Male Senior 38 18 00:47:40 Claimed
46 Dean Haycock Birmingham Swifts Male Birmingham Swifts Male Senior 39 19 00:47:41 Claim
47 Simon Reiter - Male Spa Striders Running Club MV50 40 8 00:47:53 Claim
48 Mark Elliott - Male MV40 41 13 00:48:27 Claim
49 John Murphy - Male MV50 42 9 00:48:31 Claim
49 Lee Fox - Male MV50 43 10 00:48:31 Claim
51 Stuart - Male MV40 44 14 00:48:42 Claim
52 Paul Leonard Birmingham Swifts Male Birmingham Swifts MV40 45 15 00:48:58 Claim
52 John Davies - Male Northbrook Athletic Club MV40 46 16 00:48:58 Claim
54 James Raven - Male Male Senior 47 20 00:49:05 Claim
55 Richard - Male MV60 48 2 00:49:14 Claim
56 Suzanne Field - Female Hook Norton Harriers FV40 8 4 00:49:30 Claim
57 Laura Swallow - Female Female Senior 9 3 00:49:35 Claimed
58 Michael Alcorn - Male Male Senior 49 21 00:50:06 Claim
59 Wiz Bunce - Male MV60 50 3 00:50:13 Claim
60 Georgia Barrett - Female Female Senior 10 4 00:50:17 Claimed
61 Colin Clark - Male MV40 51 17 00:50:46 Claim
62 Anna Harding - Female Female Senior 11 5 00:50:55 Claim
63 David Mason - Male Male Senior 52 22 00:51:03 Claim
64 Mohammed Rahman - Male Male Senior 53 23 00:51:30 Claim
65 Stephanie - Female Female Senior 12 6 00:51:37 Claim
66 Patrick Evans - Male MV50 54 11 00:51:38 Claim
67 Emma Handley - Female Female Senior 13 7 00:51:59 Claim
68 Neil Horton Les Frenchies Male Male Senior 55 24 00:52:09 Claim
69 Claire Waterhouse - Female FV40 14 5 00:52:16 Claim
70 Michael Hawkins - Male Male Senior 56 25 00:52:19 Claim
71 Laura Grantham - Female Female Senior 15 8 00:52:53 Claim
72 Simon Plunkett - Male MV40 57 18 00:53:08 Claim
73 Richard Wright - Male MV40 58 19 00:53:12 Claim
74 Damian Michalski - Male Male Senior 59 26 00:53:35 Claimed
75 Kate Boswell - Female Female Senior 16 9 00:53:41 Claim
76 Ionut Vranceanu - Male MV40 60 20 00:53:50 Claim
77 Mark Russ Birmingham Swifts Male Birmingham Swifts Male Senior 61 27 00:53:53 Claim
78 Paul Hunt - Male MV60 62 4 00:53:58 Claimed
79 Lucy Ridding - Female Female Senior 17 10 00:54:10 Claim
80 Nicholas Williams - Male MV50 63 12 00:54:24 Claim
81 Ann-marie Guest - Female Female Senior 18 11 00:54:27 Claimed
82 Kerry Hobbis - Female Female Senior 19 12 00:54:30 Claim
83 Jeff Heape - Male MV50 64 13 00:54:32 Claim
84 Debbie Tremayne - Female Daventry Road Runners FV50 20 3 00:54:34 Claim
85 Harry Jackman - Male Male Senior 65 28 00:55:17 Claim
86 Annie Bryan - Female Female Senior 21 13 00:55:20 Claim
87 Danny Tye - Male Male Senior 66 29 00:55:28 Claim
88 Michelle Lofthouse - Female FV40 22 6 00:55:41 Claim
89 Dean Horobin-wright - Male MV50 67 14 00:55:42 Claimed
90 Michael Search - Male Kidlington Running Club MV70 68 1 00:55:53 Claim
91 Marie Fitzer - Female Female Senior 23 14 00:56:01 Claim
92 Joanne - Female Massey Ferguson RC FV40 24 7 00:56:05 Claim
93 Leigh Barton - Male Male Senior 69 30 00:56:11 Claim
94 Cristian RADU - Male Male Senior 70 31 00:56:19 Claim
95 Richard Cooke - Male MV40 71 21 00:56:28 Claim
96 Martin Foster - Male Bournville Harriers MV60 72 5 00:56:37 Claim
97 Antonio Amato - Male Wootton Road Runners MV50 73 15 00:57:08 Claim
98 Liz Mattock - Female Female Senior 25 15 00:57:18 Claim
99 Martin Thirlaway - Male MV50 74 16 00:57:21 Claim
100 Scott Hargrave - Male MV40 75 22 00:57:28 Claim
100 Lisa Preston - Female Hook Norton Harriers Female Senior 26 16 00:57:28 Claim
102 Claire Brockwell - Female Female Senior 27 17 00:57:47 Claimed
103 Darren Brockwell - Male MV50 76 17 00:57:48 Claim
104 Shof Miah - Female FV40 28 8 00:57:57 Claim
105 Natalie Reid - Female Female Senior 29 18 00:58:10 Claim
106 Kim Pusey - Female Wootton Road Runners FV40 30 9 00:58:12 Claim
107 Vincent Frain - Male MV50 77 18 00:58:28 Claim
108 Matt Young - Male Male Senior 78 32 00:58:29 Claim
109 Lloyd Wilkinson - Male Male Senior 79 33 00:58:30 Claim
110 Ellen Murphy - Female Female Senior 31 19 00:58:32 Claimed
111 Dougie Plant - Male MV40 80 23 00:58:33 Claim
111 Hilary Browne - Female Leicester Roadhoggs FV50 32 4 00:58:33 Claim
113 Sarah Layzell - Female Team Bath AC FV50 33 5 00:58:34 Claim
114 Chris Berry - Male Male Senior 81 34 00:58:39 Claimed
114 Charlie Boyes - Female FV40 34 10 00:58:39 Claim
116 Wai Ming - Male Birmingham Swifts MV40 82 24 00:58:42 Claim
117 Masimba Karemba - Male MV40 83 25 00:59:01 Claim
118 Annette Hawkins - Female FV40 35 11 00:59:25 Claim
119 William Andrews - Male ukrunchat MV60 84 6 00:59:44 Claim
120 Isobel McDermott - Female FV50 36 6 00:59:54 Claim
121 Katarzyna Dolata - Female Female Senior 37 20 01:00:03 Claim
122 Christelle Celerier Les Frenchies Female FV40 38 12 01:00:08 Claimed
123 Gheorghe Despina - Male Male Senior 85 35 01:00:09 Claim
124 David Hawker - Male MV50 86 19 01:00:15 Claim
125 Jane Smith - Female FV40 39 13 01:00:21 Claim
126 Katie Elvidge - Female Female Senior 40 21 01:00:38 Claim
127 Nikki Howes - Female FV40 41 14 01:00:40 Claim
128 Carol Stevenson - Female FV50 42 7 01:00:42 Claim
129 Catherine Fisermanis - Female FV40 43 15 01:00:45 Claim
130 Jenny Farnod - Female Female Senior 44 22 01:00:52 Claim
131 Eilzabeth Martin - Female Female Senior 45 23 01:01:04 Claim
132 Christopher Bainbridge Birmingham Swifts Male Birmingham Swifts MV40 87 26 01:01:05 Claim
133 Denise Tenney - Female FV40 46 16 01:01:17 Claim
134 Imogen Kemp - Female Female Senior 47 24 01:01:51 Claim
134 Chloe Boyd - Female Female Senior 48 25 01:01:51 Claim
134 Mark Rogers - Male Kidlington Running Club MV60 88 7 01:01:51 Claim
137 David Shaw - Male MV60 89 8 01:02:22 Claim
138 Edward Hodgskin-Brown - Male Male Senior 90 36 01:02:26 Claim
139 Lisa Deeming - Female Rugby & Northampton AC Female Senior 49 26 01:02:29 Claim
140 Tracy Windsor - Female FV40 50 17 01:02:32 Claim
141 Sarah Hasler-Cope - Female FV40 51 18 01:02:36 Claim
142 Paul Cashmore - Male MV50 91 20 01:02:53 Claim
143 Malgorzata Kaminska - Female Female Senior 52 27 01:03:32 Claim
144 Imogen Rider - Female RunMummyRun FV40 53 19 01:03:45 Claim
145 Emma Bodsworth - Female Female Senior 54 28 01:03:47 Claim
146 Ben Richardson-Hughes - Male Male Senior 92 37 01:03:51 Claim
147 Eva Bellamy Birmingham Swifts Female Birmingham Swifts FV50 55 8 01:03:55 Claimed
148 Vicky Mason - Female FV40 56 20 01:04:01 Claim
149 Colin Clayton Birmingham Swifts Male MV50 93 21 01:04:22 Claim
150 David Bailey - Male MV60 94 9 01:04:27 Claim
151 Ralph - Male Male Senior 95 38 01:04:49 Claim
152 Michael Bass - Male MV60 96 10 01:04:59 Claim
152 Rose-Marie Phillips - Female FV40 57 21 01:04:59 Claim
154 Lisa Lambert - Female Female Senior 58 29 01:05:26 Claim
155 Clare Fox - Female FV40 59 22 01:05:55 Claim
156 Wendy - Female Warley Wasps Triathlon & Running Club Female Senior 60 30 01:05:59 Claim
157 Christine Dehnel - Female Female Senior 61 31 01:06:22 Claim
158 Siobhan Healey - Female Female Senior 62 32 01:06:55 Claim
159 Amanda Spreadbury Team Fifty today ! Female FV40 63 23 01:07:07 Claimed
159 Peter Spreadbury Team Fifty today ! Male MV50 97 22 01:07:07 Claim
161 Debbie Oliver - Female FV40 64 24 01:07:21 Claim
162 Shirley Carroll - Female FV50 65 9 01:08:22 Claim
163 Mandy Dennis - Female FV60 66 1 01:08:24 Claimed
164 Natalie Richardson-hughes - Female Female Senior 67 33 01:09:02 Claimed
165 Haylee Kimberley-Taylor - Female Female Senior 68 34 01:09:03 Claim
166 Sarah Judd - Female FV50 69 10 01:09:10 Claim
167 Chris Pratt Birmingham Swifts Male Birmingham Swifts Male Senior 99 40 01:10:46 Claim
167 David Gillespie Birmingham Swifts Male Birmingham Swifts Male Senior 98 39 01:10:46 Claimed
169 Michelle Linton - Female Female Senior 70 35 01:11:12 Claim
170 Louise Barbour - Female FV40 71 25 01:11:19 Claim
170 Jen Gordon - Female Female Senior 72 36 01:11:19 Claim
172 Amber Macdonald - Female Female Senior 73 37 01:11:47 Claim
173 Sarah Mills - Female FV40 74 26 01:12:20 Claim
173 Amy Roberts - Female Mum Female Senior 75 38 01:12:20 Claim
175 Kelly Ashby - Female Female Senior 76 39 01:12:56 Claim
176 Alison Satchwell - Female FV50 77 11 01:13:36 Claim
177 David Waters Birmingham Swifts Male Birmingham Swifts MV40 100 27 01:14:57 Claim
178 Clare Hatton - Female Eliot Hatton FV40 78 27 01:20:49 Claim
179 Lizette Hummel - Female Daventry Road Runners FV40 79 28 01:25:07 Claim