The Race Organiser : Draycote Water - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Draycote Water

Draycote Water, Kites Hardwick, RUGBY. CV23 8AB

Winter 10K Series - March Results


11/03/2018, 09:45
Position First Name Last Name Team Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Paul Andrew - Male Leamington C&AC Male 1 1 00:33:59 Claim
2 Paul Allcock - Male Long Eaton Running Club Male 2 2 00:36:47 Claim
3 Lewis Cherry - Male Rugby & Northampton AC Male 3 3 00:37:33 Claim
4 Richard Dixon - Male Knowle & Dorridge MV50 4 1 00:37:38 Claim
5 Duncan Reading - Male MV40 5 1 00:39:22 Claim
6 Ross Brown - Male MV40 6 2 00:39:39 Claim
7 Matthew Dibbens - Male MV40 7 3 00:40:01 Claim
8 Ollie Hazel - Male Running somewhere else Male 8 4 00:40:09 Claim
9 John Owens - Male MV40 9 4 00:40:25 Claim
10 Neil Sheward - Male MV50 10 2 00:40:33 Claim
11 Anthony Young - Male Anthony Young Male 11 5 00:40:50 Claim
12 Gethyn Friswell - Male Spa Striders Running Club Male 12 6 00:40:56 Claim
13 Daniel Farmer - Male MV40 13 5 00:41:26 Claim
14 Jonathan Ward - Male MV40 14 6 00:41:56 Claim
15 Andy Wilkinson - Male MV40 15 7 00:42:20 Claim
16 Sally Baker - Female Rugby & Northampton AC LV45 1 1 00:42:24 Claim
17 Pete Teevan - Male Spa Striders Running Club MV40 16 8 00:42:35 Claim
18 Adam Longbottom - Male MV40 17 9 00:42:36 Claim
19 Mike Harvey - Male MV40 18 10 00:42:56 Claim
20 Neil Simmonds - Male MV40 19 11 00:43:03 Claim
21 George De - Male Male 20 7 00:43:15 Claim
22 Richard Rawnsley - Male Male 21 8 00:43:27 Claim
23 Mark Robbins - Male Male 22 9 00:43:35 Claim
24 Angus MacKinnon - Male MV40 23 12 00:43:49 Claim
25 David Phillips - Male MV40 24 13 00:44:14 Claim
25 Andrew Jeyes - Male Ivanhoe Runners MV60+ 25 1 00:44:14 Claim
27 Julie Wargent - Female Higham Harriers AC LV45 2 2 00:44:19 Claim
28 Jess Orton - Female Female 3 1 00:44:25 Claim
29 Elaine Morris - Female Rugby & Northampton AC LV45 4 3 00:44:33 Claim
30 Scott Fisher Kilsby Runners Male Male 26 10 00:44:41 Claim
31 Michael Lenton - Male Berkshire Tri Squad Male 27 11 00:44:58 Claim
32 Nick Bolland - Male MV50 28 3 00:45:09 Claim
33 Louise Andrews - Female Kenilworth Runners LV35 5 1 00:45:10 Claim
34 Tom Wilson - Male Male 29 12 00:45:20 Claim
35 Mary Hall - Female Nuneaton LV45 6 4 00:45:22 Claim
36 Helen Russell - Female Bromsgrove and Redditch LV35 7 2 00:45:26 Claim
37 Barrie Adams - Male Sphinx AC Male 30 13 00:45:30 Claim
38 Nick Rawlings - Male MV40 31 14 00:45:32 Claim
39 Martin Moxon - Male Rugby Triathlon Club Male 32 14 00:46:03 Claim
40 Hamish - Male Male 33 15 00:46:10 Claim
41 Craig Phillips - Male Kenilworth Runners MV40 34 15 00:46:17 Claim
42 Barry Allen - Male MV40 35 16 00:46:29 Claim
43 Alex Montgomery - Male Leamington C&AC MV60+ 36 2 00:46:30 Claim
44 Andrew White - Male MV50 37 4 00:46:34 Claim
45 Mark O'Flynn - Male MV50 38 5 00:46:36 Claim
46 Alda Pritchard - Female LV35 8 3 00:46:51 Claim
46 Colin Ramsden - Male Male 39 16 00:46:51 Claim
48 Debbie Cole - Female LV45 9 5 00:46:59 Claim
49 Arkadiusz Pazdziora - Male MV40 40 17 00:47:09 Claim
50 Pete Courtney - Male MV60+ 41 3 00:47:12 Claim
51 Rob Hotchkiss - Male Male 42 17 00:47:20 Claim
52 Sam Lowe - Male Massey Ferguson RC Male 43 18 00:47:27 Claimed
53 Emma Oldham - Female Black pear joggers LV35 10 4 00:47:35 Claim
54 Andrew Mann - Male Male 44 19 00:47:43 Claimed
55 Lisa Robertson - Female LV35 11 5 00:47:55 Claim
56 Alan Bee Kilsby Runners Male MV40 45 18 00:48:03 Claim
57 Jenny Lindroth - Female LV35 12 6 00:48:04 Claimed
58 John Davies - Male Northbrook Athletic Club MV40 46 19 00:48:13 Claim
59 Pawel Gwarda - Male Male 47 20 00:48:15 Claim
60 Craig Murray - Male Northbrook Athletic Club MV40 48 20 00:48:31 Claim
61 David Kimberley - Male MV50 49 6 00:48:34 Claim
62 Willem Denmark - Male Male 50 21 00:48:35 Claim
63 Thomas Curtis - Male Male 51 22 00:48:53 Claimed
64 Darrel Barreto-White bango Male Male 52 23 00:49:12 Claim
65 Dave Everton - Male MV40 53 21 00:49:23 Claim
66 Jonathon Simpson - Male Male 54 24 00:49:38 Claimed
67 Mark Griffiths - Male MV50 55 7 00:49:44 Claim
68 Scott Mackenzie - Male Male 56 25 00:49:49 Claim
69 DAVE CASTLEDINE - Male MV50 57 8 00:49:50 Claim
70 Stephanie Seeley - Female Rugby Triathlon Club LV55+ 13 1 00:49:59 Claim
71 Jon Remeika - Male Male 58 26 00:50:00 Claim
71 Lukasz Wojnarowski bango Male Male 59 27 00:50:00 Claim
73 Dan Hobson - Male MV40 60 22 00:50:41 Claim
74 David Barton - Male MV60+ 61 4 00:50:47 Claimed
75 Harbajan Ram - Male MV50 62 9 00:50:56 Claim
76 Alistair McLean - Male MV40 63 23 00:50:59 Claim
77 Paul Lee - Male Rugby Triathlon Club MV60+ 64 5 00:51:18 Claim
78 Ben Stewart - Male MV40 65 24 00:51:22 Claim
79 Hubert Marcinkowski - Male MV40 66 25 00:51:24 Claim
80 Claire Westrope - Female Spa Striders Running Club LV35 14 7 00:51:29 Claim
81 Michael Hawkins - Male Male 67 28 00:51:32 Claim
82 Richard Collett - Male Male 68 29 00:51:38 Claim
83 Mohammed Rahman - Male Male 69 30 00:51:40 Claim
84 Georgia Barrett - Female Female 15 2 00:51:59 Claimed
85 Lee Simkins - Male MV40 70 26 00:52:01 Claim
86 Robert Harvey - Male MV40 71 27 00:52:07 Claim
87 Ann-marie Guest - Female Female 16 3 00:52:10 Claimed
88 James Olsson bango Male Male 72 31 00:52:13 Claim
89 Philip Popham - Male MV50 73 10 00:52:17 Claimed
90 Catherine Sherlock MOTR Female Mums on the run LV35 17 8 00:52:30 Claim
91 Laura Castle - Female Female 18 4 00:52:31 Claim
92 Richard Cochrane - Male MV50 74 11 00:52:34 Claim
93 James Wardell - Male Male 75 32 00:52:45 Claim
94 James Measures - Male MV40 76 28 00:53:08 Claim
95 Becky Walmsley - Female LV45 19 6 00:53:11 Claim
96 Lucy Pugh - Female Female 20 5 00:53:37 Claim
97 Helen Bridge - Female LV45 21 7 00:53:42 Claim
98 Sonja Wrighton - Female LV35 22 9 00:53:43 Claim
99 Michelle OBrien - Female LV35 23 10 00:53:46 Claim
100 Andrew Skidmore - Male MV40 77 29 00:53:49 Claim
101 Dawn Darby - Female Redditch S.T.A.R.S Female 24 6 00:53:59 Claim
102 Gavin Whittem - Male MV40 78 30 00:54:20 Claim
103 Sam Dolan - Female LV35 25 11 00:54:22 Claim
104 Nikki Malyon - Male Male 79 33 00:54:28 Claim
105 Ricky Aggarwal - Male wigston phoenix Male 80 34 00:54:37 Claim
106 Vijay Patel - Male Birstall RC MV40 81 31 00:54:48 Claim
107 Louise Tipping - Female LV35 26 12 00:54:53 Claim
108 William Hodgson - Male Male 82 35 00:54:57 Claim
109 Mark Owen - Male None MV40 83 32 00:55:03 Claim
110 Sheila Forsythe - Female LV55+ 27 2 00:55:10 Claim
111 Rachael Allen - Female LV35 28 13 00:55:12 Claim
112 Leah Brothers - Female LV35 29 14 00:55:19 Claim
113 Dean Clarke - Male MV40 84 33 00:55:39 Claim
113 Matthew Bolton - Male MV40 85 34 00:55:39 Claim
115 Julia Geddes - Female LV55+ 30 3 00:55:40 Claim
116 Tom Wallington - Male Male 86 36 00:55:50 Claimed
117 Phillip Walker - Male MV40 87 35 00:56:07 Claim
118 Maggie Smith Kilsby Runners Female LV45 31 8 00:56:16 Claimed
119 Monika Lazarowicz - Female Female 32 7 00:56:20 Claim
120 Katie Aston - Female Female 33 8 00:56:24 Claim
121 Anna Nowak - Female LV35 34 15 00:56:40 Claim
122 Krystian Garball - Male Male 88 37 00:56:41 Claim
123 Reece McCormick - Male Male 89 38 00:57:01 Claim
124 Dean - Male MV40 90 36 00:57:18 Claim
125 Jenni Smith Kilsby Runners Male Male 91 39 00:57:21 Claimed
126 Lyndsay Jordan - Female LV35 35 16 00:57:31 Claim
127 Rob Field Kilsby Runners Male Barby Cricket Club MV40 92 37 00:57:34 Claim
128 Mick Williams - Male Coventry Godiva harriers MV50 93 12 00:57:36 Claim
129 Steve Kelly - Male Male 94 40 00:57:37 Claim
130 Edwin Bray - Male MV40 95 38 00:57:49 Claim
131 Bill Harding - Male hillingdon ac MV60+ 96 6 00:57:51 Claim
132 David Mcallister - Male Male 97 41 00:58:05 Claimed
133 Sophie Cooke - Female Female 36 9 00:58:12 Claim
133 Alex Field Kilsby Runners Female LV35 37 17 00:58:12 Claim
135 Cormac Ryan - Male Male 98 42 00:58:22 Claim
136 Karen Rawlings - Female LV35 38 18 00:58:43 Claimed
137 Christopher Foxall - Male MV40 99 39 00:58:59 Claim
138 David Hooper - Male MV40 100 40 00:59:01 Claim
139 Georgeta Harvey - Female Female 39 10 00:59:13 Claimed
140 Sally Jeyes - Female Ivanhoe Runners LV55+ 40 4 00:59:15 Claimed
141 Sarah Pugh - Female LV35 41 19 00:59:17 Claim
142 Gary Harris - Male MV50 101 13 00:59:31 Claim
143 Rachael Kilby - Female Female 42 11 00:59:34 Claim
144 Mark Little - Male xx Male 102 43 00:59:50 Claimed
145 Kayleigh Aylmer - Female Female 43 12 00:59:54 Claimed
146 Scott Hargrave - Male MV40 103 41 00:59:57 Claim
146 Graeme Smith - Male Male 104 44 00:59:57 Claim
148 Lisa Deeming - Female Rugby & Northampton AC LV35 44 20 01:00:00 Claim
149 Vicky Brewin - Female Female 45 13 01:00:01 Claim
150 Kevin Allin - Male MV40 105 42 01:00:06 Claim
151 Jo Remeika - Female Female 46 14 01:00:08 Claimed
152 Annette Hawkins - Female LV45 47 9 01:00:48 Claim
153 Christine Caffrey - Female LV45 48 10 01:01:03 Claim
154 David Shaw - Male MV60+ 106 7 01:01:12 Claim
155 Cecil Rhodes - Male MV50 107 14 01:01:29 Claim
156 Amy Tibbitts - Female Female 50 16 01:01:31 Claim
156 Victoria Merredy - Female Female 49 15 01:01:31 Claim
158 Natalie Scotland - Female Female 51 17 01:01:55 Claim
159 Rebecca Evenden - Female LV35 52 21 01:02:06 Claim
160 Mark Truman - Male Male 108 45 01:02:09 Claim
161 Eleanor Hulme - Female LV35 53 22 01:02:21 Claim
162 Hollie Parsons - Female Female 54 18 01:02:34 Claim
163 Emma Atkins - Female LV35 55 23 01:02:40 Claim
164 Candice Montague - Female Female 56 19 01:02:41 Claim
165 Laura Barber-Riley - Female LV35 57 24 01:02:48 Claim
166 Fiona Gibbs - Female LV35 58 25 01:03:10 Claim
167 George Forsythe George n Sam Male Male 109 46 01:03:18 Claim
168 Laura Herbert - Female LV35 59 26 01:03:20 Claim
169 Laura Whitehouse - Female Female 60 20 01:03:46 Claimed
170 Sian Epton - Female Female 61 21 01:03:47 Claim
171 Rich Mercer - Male Male 110 47 01:04:04 Claim
172 Emma Smith - Female LV35 62 27 01:04:21 Claimed
173 Masimba Karemba - Male MV40 111 43 01:04:24 Claim
174 Wendy Hillman - Female LV35 63 28 01:04:34 Claim
175 Laura Bayley - Female LV35 64 29 01:04:45 Claim
176 Danny Tye - Male Desford Striders Male 112 48 01:04:47 Claim
177 Leigh Reynolds - Female Birstall RC LV35 65 30 01:05:07 Claim
178 Michelle Hodgson - Female Fleckney and Kibworth Running Club Female 66 22 01:05:11 Claim
179 Julie Kindred - Female LV35 67 31 01:05:32 Claim
180 Alison Lowe - Female Massey Ferguson RC LV45 68 11 01:05:46 Claim
181 Malgorzata Kaminska-sommer - Female LV35 69 32 01:05:56 Claim
182 Jenny Hooper - Female LV45 70 12 01:06:03 Claim
183 Emily Gardner - Female Female 71 23 01:06:08 Claim
184 Rachel Marrington - Female LV35 72 33 01:06:14 Claim
185 Nick Dover - Male MV40 113 44 01:06:15 Claim
186 Ben - Male Jenny Hooper Male 114 49 01:06:25 Claim
187 Michael Rainbow - Male Male 115 50 01:06:41 Claim
188 Kim - Female LV35 73 34 01:06:49 Claim
189 Angela Gatward - Female LV45 75 13 01:06:53 Claim
189 Nicole Askew - Female Female 74 24 01:06:53 Claim
191 Sarah Burnard - Female LV35 76 35 01:07:32 Claim
192 Elaine Gray - Female Bedford Harriers LV45 77 14 01:07:47 Claim
193 Amanda Spreadbury - Female LV45 78 15 01:07:53 Claimed
194 Peter Spreadbury - Male MV50 116 15 01:07:54 Claim
195 Kyle Hodges - Male Male 117 51 01:08:06 Claim
196 Alison Pratt - Female LV35 79 36 01:08:35 Claim
197 Emma Plunkett - Female LV35 80 37 01:09:55 Claim
198 Andy Lonergan Kilsby Runners Male MV60+ 118 8 01:10:26 Claim
199 Ian - Male MV60+ 119 9 01:10:27 Claim
200 James Loader Kilsby Runners Male MV60+ 120 10 01:11:00 Claim
201 Rebecca Goodman - Female LV35 81 38 01:11:16 Claim
202 Harrison Armstrong - Male Male 121 52 01:11:39 Claim
203 Kimberley Howells - Female Female 82 25 01:12:00 Claim
204 Matt Smith Kilsby Runners Male Male 122 53 01:12:15 Claimed
205 Catherine Selby - Female LV45 83 16 01:12:20 Claim
206 Emma Edwards - Female LV45 84 17 01:12:21 Claim
207 Victoria Hand - Female Sphinx AC Female 85 26 01:12:40 Claimed
208 Gloria Chan - Female Female 86 27 01:13:18 Claim
208 Alice Stamp - Female Female 87 28 01:13:18 Claim
210 Johanna Baxter - Female LV35 88 39 01:13:25 Claim
211 Tina Hanna - Female Female 89 29 01:13:36 Claim
212 Melanie Colivet MOTR Female LV35 90 40 01:14:19 Claim
212 Keshia Watkins - Female Female 91 30 01:14:19 Claim
214 Rebecca Johnson - Female Female 92 31 01:15:37 Claim
215 Samantha Jones - Female LV45 93 18 01:16:53 Claim
216 Simon Jones - Male MV40 123 45 01:16:54 Claimed
217 Sophie Simpson - Female Female 94 32 01:17:29 Claim
218 Lizette Hummel - Female LV45 95 19 01:22:01 Claim
219 Sara Jackson - Female Female 96 33 01:23:34 Claim
220 Sarahjayne Brazier - Female 40before40 LV35 97 41 01:24:33 Claim
221 Joanne Goodger - Female 40before40 LV35 98 42 01:24:36 Claim
222 Jodi Aitken - Female Female 99 34 01:25:37 Claim
223 Corinne Waterfield - Female LV45 100 20 01:39:41 Claim
224 Marion Pavitt - Female Birmingham Swifts LV45 101 21 01:39:42 Claim