The Race Organiser : Draycote Water Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Draycote Water

Draycote Water, Kites Hardwick, RUGBY. CV23 8AB

March Half Marathon Results


13/03/2022, 09:30
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Christopher HOLLINSHEAD Male Male V50 1 1 01:21:01 01:21:00 Claimed
2 Ben CARRINGTON Male TEAM MARATHON ROAD Male Senior 2 1 01:22:31 01:22:30 Claimed
3 Pawel LANGER Male Sphinx AC Male V50 3 2 01:23:38 01:23:37 Claimed
4 Callum CRAW Male Hinckley Running Club Male Senior 4 2 01:25:21 01:25:18 Claimed
5 David GAMEZ MORRIS Male Sphinx AC Male Senior 5 3 01:28:58 01:28:55 Claimed
6 Darren CRADDOCK Male Male V40 6 1 01:29:28 01:29:26 Claimed
7 Neil WEAVER Male Male Senior 7 4 01:31:10 01:31:09 Claimed
8 Jack HUTCHINSON Male Male Senior 8 5 01:33:32 01:33:30 Claimed
9 Alex FERGUSON Male Male Senior 9 6 01:35:18 01:35:14 Claimed
10 Steven WHERRETT Male Male Senior 10 7 01:35:55 01:35:46 Claimed
11 Nina WOODMAN Female Female V40 1 1 01:36:17 01:36:14 Claimed
12 Krysia ELLIS Female Female Senior 2 1 01:37:37 01:37:30 Claimed
13 Neil SHEWARD Male Kenilworth Runners Male V50 11 3 01:38:07 01:38:03 Claimed
14 Clare HINTON Female Spa Striders Female V40 3 2 01:38:40 01:38:37 Claimed
15 Paul SHANNON Male Male V40 12 2 01:38:46 01:38:44 Claimed
16 Amy PIZZORNO Female Female V40 4 3 01:39:14 01:39:08 Claimed
17 Daniel COOK Male Male V40 13 3 01:39:18 01:39:12 Claimed
18 Kelsie JOHNSON Female Female Senior 5 2 01:40:34 01:40:33 Claimed
19 Peter BARZETOVIC Male Nuneaton Harriers Male V60 14 1 01:40:35 01:40:29 Claimed
20 Adam HUXFORD Male Male Senior 15 8 01:41:00 01:40:55 Claimed
21 Andrew COOKSON Male Male V40 16 4 01:42:11 01:42:01 Claimed
22 Richard RAWNSLEY Rugby Triathlon Club Male V40 17 5 01:43:00 01:42:55 Claimed
23 Catrin DAVIES Female Sphinx AC Female Senior 6 3 01:43:59 01:43:52 Claimed
24 Andrea FINNIGAN Female Kidlington Running Club Female V40 7 4 01:44:02 01:43:55 Claimed
25 Nina GANDY Female Female Senior 8 4 01:44:15 01:44:08 Claimed
26 Dan PRITCHARD Male Male Senior 18 9 01:44:21 01:44:16 Claimed
27 Nathan CANNING Male Male Senior 19 10 01:44:29 01:44:27 Claimed
28 John PORTMAN Male Cofton Park Runners Male V40 20 6 01:45:19 01:44:51 Claimed
29 Dean FARMER Male Male V50 21 4 01:45:19 01:44:52 Claimed
30 Rob CARR Male Kenilworth Runners Male V40 22 7 01:45:26 01:45:25 Claimed
31 Hannah DANIELS Female Female Senior 9 5 01:45:32 01:45:29 Claimed
32 Alastair SHIELDS Male Male Senior 23 11 01:45:46 01:45:30 Claimed
33 Sarah HENTON Female Female Senior 10 6 01:46:10 01:46:07 Claimed
34 Brenna RANKIN Female Female Senior 11 7 01:46:23 01:46:16 Claimed
35 Kirsty KEATING Female Female Senior 12 8 01:46:25 01:46:15 Claimed
36 Geoff RANKIN Male Male V50 24 5 01:46:41 01:46:33 Claimed
37 Kevin PICKETT Male Male V60 25 2 01:46:57 01:46:54 Claimed
38 Louise MOREY Female Female V40 13 5 01:47:17 01:47:08 Claimed
39 Ben ROGERS Male Male V40 26 8 01:47:47 01:47:36 Claimed
40 Sarah ROGERS Female Female Senior 14 9 01:47:47 01:47:36 Claimed
41 Paul DAYMOND Male Male V50 27 6 01:48:01 01:47:49 Claimed
42 Richard CUTTS Male Rugby Runners Male V50 28 7 01:48:24 01:48:02 Claimed
43 Ian CRAGG Male Male V50 29 8 01:48:51 01:48:40 Claimed
44 Ella SUTTON Female Female Senior 15 10 01:49:37 01:49:16 Claimed
45 Andrzej LOPIAN Male Male V40 30 9 01:49:42 01:49:35 Claimed
46 Rajib MAHARJAN Male Male Senior 31 12 01:49:53 01:49:35 Claimed
47 Shamira NAIDU-YOUNG Female Female Senior 16 11 01:49:56 01:49:51 Claimed
48 Tim OTTLEY Male Male V50 32 9 01:50:05 01:49:55 Claimed
49 Rhiannon MURPHY Female Female Senior 17 12 01:50:12 01:50:09 Claimed
50 Brian CARTER Male Male V50 33 10 01:51:04 01:50:56 Claimed
51 Claire WILKES Female Female V40 18 6 01:51:26 01:51:14 Claimed
52 Adam UPTON Male Male Senior 34 13 01:51:33 01:51:01 Claimed
53 Khloe ELIZA RONAE Female Female Senior 19 13 01:52:27 01:52:18 Claimed
54 Glen NIVEN Male Male V40 35 10 01:52:37 01:52:31 Claimed
55 Wil CORKER Male Male V40 36 11 01:52:46 01:52:25 Claimed
56 Dan KENWARD Male Male V40 37 12 01:52:47 01:52:25 Claimed
57 Melanie MCGOVERN Female Queens Park Harriers Female Senior 20 14 01:53:33 01:53:29 Claimed
58 Chris GIBBS Male Male Senior 38 14 01:53:41 01:53:29 Claimed
59 Janet RYAN Female Female V50 21 1 01:56:31 01:56:24 Claimed
60 Rebecca RODEN Female Female Senior 22 15 01:56:38 01:56:30 Claimed
61 Adrian JAMES Male Rugby Triathlon Club Male V50 39 11 01:57:10 01:57:04 Claimed
62 Joshua BELL Male Male Senior 40 15 01:58:35 01:58:19 Claimed
63 Mark KENNEDY Male Male V40 41 13 01:58:47 01:58:41 Claimed
64 Mark ROSE Male Male V50 42 12 01:58:47 01:58:41 Claimed
65 Ashleigh FEARN Female Female Senior 23 16 01:59:47 01:58:51 Claimed
66 Anne GARDNER Female Female V60 24 1 02:00:00 01:59:51 Claimed
67 James CRAGG Male Male Senior 43 16 02:00:41 02:00:20 Claimed
68 Paris MASTERS Female Hinckley Running Club Female Senior 25 17 02:00:57 02:00:41 Claimed
69 Sarah HALL Female Female V40 26 7 02:01:08 02:00:46 Claimed
70 Adrian PARKES Male Badgers Male V60 44 3 02:01:47 02:01:28 Claimed
71 Matt CLARKSON Male Male Senior 45 17 02:02:13 02:02:03 Claimed
72 Sarah KENT Female Female Senior 27 18 02:02:43 02:02:24 Claimed
73 Robert KENT Male Male Senior 46 18 02:02:44 02:02:24 Claimed
74 Chris DUNKLEY Male Male V50 47 13 02:03:04 02:02:47 Claimed
75 Robert LYNCH Male Male V50 48 14 02:03:41 02:03:27 Claimed
76 Matt NOLAN Male Male V40 49 14 02:03:44 02:03:37 Claimed
77 Anna HARDING Female Female Senior 28 19 02:03:49 02:03:16 Claimed
78 John BLOXHAM Male Male V40 50 15 02:04:06 02:04:01 Claimed
79 Elaine RANKIN Female Female V50 29 2 02:04:18 02:04:09 Claimed
80 Anita HOWELL Female Female V40 30 8 02:04:21 02:04:13 Claimed
81 Chris WILKINSON Male Male V50 51 15 02:04:39 02:04:17 Claimed
82 Paul RICHARDS Male Male V50 52 16 02:04:59 02:04:23 Claimed
83 Martyn BARLEY Male Male V40 53 16 02:05:01 02:04:37 Claimed
84 Paul EDNEY Male Male V40 54 17 02:05:51 02:05:39 Claimed
85 Mark JEFFREY Male Male V50 55 17 02:07:09 02:07:03 Claimed
86 Angela MCHUGH-KENNY Female Female V50 31 3 02:08:15 02:07:47 Claimed
87 Amit CHOUDHARY Male Male V40 56 18 02:08:15 02:07:57 Claimed
88 Viv COLE Female Female V50 32 4 02:08:31 02:08:13 Claimed
89 Sean LUNN Male Male Senior 57 19 02:08:57 02:08:37 Claimed
90 Chris WILLIAMS Male Male V40 58 19 02:08:57 02:08:37 Claimed
91 Samantha WILSON Female Female V40 33 9 02:10:02 02:10:00 Claimed
92 Lisa ARBEN Female Female V50 34 5 02:10:35 02:10:27 Claimed
93 Elaine STEEL Female Human Energy Female V60 35 2 02:10:37 02:10:25 Claimed
94 Panayiota DEMOSTHENOUS Female Female V40 36 10 02:10:46 02:10:19 Claimed
95 Luke BROWNING Male Male Senior 59 20 02:11:28 02:11:02 Claimed
96 Paul YOUNG Male Male Senior 60 21 02:12:44 02:12:27 Claimed
97 Ivan ARKINSTALL Male Male V60 61 4 02:12:55 02:12:48 Claimed
98 Lucy ARKINSTALL Female Female Senior 37 20 02:13:16 02:13:08 Claimed
99 David GOODWIN Male Massey Ferguson RC Male V40 62 20 02:13:24 02:13:10 Claimed
100 Michael WHEALE Male Male Senior 63 22 02:13:48 02:13:17 Claimed
101 Chris FLETCHER Male Male Senior 64 23 02:14:24 02:14:09 Claimed
102 Betty MASTERS Female Hinckley Running Club Female V50 38 6 02:15:51 02:15:35 Claimed
103 Rebecca CARTER Female Female Senior 39 21 02:16:22 02:16:13 Claimed
104 Dragons ILIE Male Male Senior 65 24 02:17:06 02:16:52 Claim
105 Karen SWEENEY Female Knowle and dorridge Female V40 40 11 02:17:10 02:17:00 Claimed
106 Nancy HOOPER Female Female V40 41 12 02:17:16 02:16:57 Claimed
107 Carrie ORGEE Female Female V40 42 13 02:17:17 02:16:58 Claimed
108 Frances BECKITT Female Female Senior 43 22 02:18:33 02:18:12 Claim
109 Kim WALTON-EVANS Female Female Senior 44 23 02:21:03 02:20:37 Claimed
110 Mark COND Male Male V40 66 21 02:21:12 02:20:59 Claimed
111 Oliver JONES Male Male Senior 67 25 02:22:40 02:22:11 Claimed
112 Kellie HERBERT Female Female Senior 45 24 02:23:34 02:23:15 Claimed
113 David PRYDDERCH Male Male Senior 68 26 02:25:59 02:25:34 Claimed
114 John PRYDDERCH Male Male Senior 69 27 02:26:00 02:25:36 Claimed
115 Charles MARSHALL Male Male Senior 70 28 02:26:23 02:25:59 Claimed
116 Mike COOPER Male Male V40 71 22 02:29:00 02:28:44 Claimed
117 Gemma WHITEHOUSE Female Female Senior 46 25 02:29:00 02:28:44 Claimed
118 Neil TRUEMAN Male Male V50 72 18 02:29:45 02:29:30 Claimed
119 Jorge GARLAND Male Male Senior 73 29 02:33:23 02:33:03 Claimed
120 Michael HANCOCK Male Male Senior 74 30 02:33:23 02:33:03 Claimed
121 Sally STUCHFIELD Female Female V40 47 14 02:35:27 02:35:12 Claimed
122 Bernadette PERKINS Female Female V50 48 7 02:35:28 02:35:12 Claimed
123 Donna BENNETT Female Massey Ferguson Running Club Female V40 49 15 02:38:13 02:37:49 Claimed
124 Beverley LANGSTONE Female Female V60 50 3 02:41:30 02:41:12 Claimed
125 David TEEDON Male Male V60 75 5 02:42:04 02:42:00 Claimed
126 Oliver PRIEST Male Male Senior 76 31 02:44:51 02:44:29 Claimed
127 Dean MASSEY Male Male Senior 77 32 02:44:54 02:44:33 Claimed
128 Mark WOODWARD Male Male V50 78 19 02:47:04 02:46:49 Claimed