The Race Organiser : Draycote Water Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Draycote Water

Draycote Water, Kites Hardwick, RUGBY. CV23 8AB

February 10 Mile Results


13/02/2022, 09:30
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Sanjay CHAMUND Male Male Senior 1 1 01:03:57 01:03:49 Claimed
2 James GARRETT Male Male Senior 2 2 01:04:19 01:04:14 Claimed
3 Terry MOYNIHAN Male Male V50 3 1 01:05:39 01:05:33 Claimed
4 Chris TWEED Male Male V40 4 1 01:06:10 01:06:04 Claimed
5 James DUFFY Male Male Senior 5 3 01:08:03 01:07:54 Claimed
6 John UFF Male Male V40 6 2 01:08:09 01:08:04 Claim
7 Shelley DUFFY Female Female V40 1 1 01:08:09 01:08:04 Claimed
8 Zoe KEMP Human Energy Female V40 2 2 01:08:15 01:08:08 Claimed
9 Neil WEAVER Male Male Senior 7 4 01:08:30 01:08:18 Claimed
10 Thomas MAYES Male MU18 8 1 01:08:51 01:08:34 Claimed
11 Ann MOSBY Female Sphinx AC Female V40 3 3 01:09:15 01:09:07 Claimed
12 Pete MAKEPEACE Male Male V40 9 3 01:10:20 01:10:09 Claimed
13 Rachel DAVIES Female Female V40 4 4 01:11:13 01:11:06 Claimed
14 Thomas LISTER Male Male V40 10 4 01:11:33 01:11:21 Claimed
15 Ben MCLAVERTY Male Male Senior 11 5 01:11:33 01:11:24 Claimed
16 Jo HEMMINGS Female Female V40 5 5 01:12:05 01:11:56 Claimed
17 Gregory ASHLEY Male Male V50 12 2 01:12:23 01:12:17 Claimed
18 Andrew OFFOR Male Male V40 13 5 01:12:37 01:12:24 Claimed
19 Chris KEMP Male Male V40 14 6 01:12:51 01:12:44 Claimed
20 Dominic PRATT Male Male Senior 15 6 01:12:54 01:12:40 Claimed
21 Robert DAVIES Male Male V50 16 3 01:13:39 01:13:30 Claimed
22 Steve ARMSTRONG Male Male V60 17 1 01:14:50 01:14:21 Claimed
23 Darrel O'SULLIVAN Male Male V40 18 7 01:14:59 01:14:42 Claimed
24 Neil SMITH Male Male V40 19 8 01:15:09 01:15:01 Claimed
25 Paul GIRLING Male Male V50 20 4 01:15:12 01:15:02 Claimed
26 Tom MILLER Male Northbrook AC Male V50 21 5 01:15:43 01:15:38 Claim
27 Andrew MCINTOSH Male Sphinx AC Male V50 22 6 01:15:50 01:15:42 Claimed
28 Stuart CLARKE Male Male Senior 23 7 01:15:51 01:15:44 Claimed
29 Kate BOND Female Daventry Roadrunners Female V60 6 1 01:16:18 01:16:11 Claimed
30 Chris ROGERS Male Male Senior 24 8 01:16:27 01:16:14 Claimed
31 Eleanor DAVIES Female Sphinx AC Female V40 7 6 01:16:36 01:16:28 Claimed
32 Peter BARZETOVIC Male Nuneaton Harriers Male V60 25 2 01:16:40 01:16:29 Claimed
33 Dimitrios KASAPIS Male Male Senior 26 9 01:17:56 01:17:46 Claimed
34 David COATES Male Male V70 27 1 01:18:09 01:17:59 Claimed
35 Martin NICHOLLS Male Harborough Athletics Club Male V60 28 3 01:18:18 01:18:06 Claimed
36 Rob THOMAS Male Male V50 29 7 01:18:19 01:18:06 Claimed
37 Kerry THOMPSON Female Female Senior 8 1 01:18:20 01:18:09 Claimed
38 Kevin PICKETT Male Male V60 30 4 01:18:39 01:18:30 Claimed
39 Andrew MACDONALD Male Male V50 31 8 01:19:06 01:18:56 Claimed
40 George SMITH Male Male Senior 32 10 01:19:21 01:19:08 Claimed
41 Mark ANSTEY Male Male V50 33 9 01:19:36 01:19:19 Claimed
42 Cliff EVANS Male Male V50 34 10 01:19:38 01:19:29 Claimed
43 Dean SANDERSON Male Male V40 35 9 01:19:49 01:19:40 Claimed
44 Ian WHITEHEAD Male Male V50 36 11 01:19:51 01:19:39 Claimed
45 Martin RENFREY Male Squirrels Male V40 37 10 01:20:01 01:19:43 Claimed
46 Paul ATHERTON Male Male Senior 38 11 01:20:04 01:19:57 Claimed
47 Paul HARRIS Male Male V50 39 12 01:20:10 01:19:59 Claimed
48 Alex MONTGOMERY Male Male V60 40 5 01:20:17 01:20:05 Claimed
49 Peter MAYES Male Male V50 41 13 01:20:41 01:20:25 Claimed
50 Karl SHIRLEY Male Male V50 42 14 01:20:55 01:20:34 Claimed
51 Adam ARNOLD Male Male V40 43 11 01:21:16 01:20:56 Claimed
52 Charlotte HEWER Female Female Senior 9 2 01:21:20 01:21:01 Claimed
53 Steven TURVEY Male Male V40 44 12 01:22:12 01:21:58 Claimed
54 Chris BENSON Male Male V50 45 15 01:22:29 01:22:12 Claimed
55 Ade GELSTON Male Male V50 46 16 01:22:51 01:22:32 Claimed
56 David CALDWELL Male Male Senior 47 12 01:23:16 01:23:01 Claimed
57 Laurence MCLAUGHLIN Male Male Senior 48 13 01:23:20 01:23:11 Claimed
58 Melissa WILKINS Female Female V40 10 7 01:23:33 01:23:13 Claimed
59 Patricia HOLLAND Female Female V40 11 8 01:23:43 01:23:27 Claimed
60 Adrian POWELL Male Male V50 49 17 01:24:32 01:24:22 Claimed
61 Colette LONGSTAFFE Female Female V50 12 1 01:24:55 01:24:22 Claimed
62 Jack SELLARS Male Male Senior 50 14 01:24:57 01:24:33 Claimed
63 Cait GATT Female Female Senior 13 3 01:24:59 01:24:40 Claimed
64 Hugh SULLIVAN Male Male Senior 51 15 01:26:11 01:25:46 Claimed
65 Adrian JAMES Male Male V50 52 18 01:26:30 01:26:23 Claimed
66 Lizzie PHIPPS Female Female Senior 14 4 01:26:51 01:26:42 Claimed
67 Philip MCCARRON Male Male Senior 53 16 01:27:05 01:26:49 Claimed
68 Pauline WRIGHT Female Bournville Harriers Female V60 15 2 01:27:26 00:47:22 Claimed
69 Richard LOWERY Male Male V40 54 13 01:27:46 01:27:39 Claimed
70 Emma CHAPPLE-HYAN Female Female Senior 16 5 01:27:48 01:27:40 Claimed
71 Emma GRADY Female Female V40 17 9 01:27:56 01:27:39 Claimed
72 Huw DAVIES Male Male V40 55 14 01:28:04 01:27:50 Claimed
73 Simon CROOK Male Male V40 56 15 01:28:28 01:28:14 Claimed
74 Kate PARRY Female Female V40 18 10 01:28:35 01:28:17 Claimed
75 Joanne EVANS Female Female V40 19 11 01:29:05 01:28:54 Claimed
76 James GLENDENNING Male Male Senior 57 17 01:29:14 01:28:59 Claimed
77 Richard PYE Male Human Energy Male V50 58 19 01:29:37 01:29:17 Claimed
78 Amanda HALLAM Female Female V40 20 12 01:29:44 01:29:25 Claimed
79 Steven MOORE Male Male V40 59 16 01:30:02 01:29:46 Claimed
80 Colum GOODCHILD Male Male V40 60 17 01:30:25 01:30:06 Claimed
81 Adrian MUZYKA Male Male V40 61 18 01:30:29 01:30:10 Claimed
82 Kevin BAILEY Male Male V40 62 19 01:30:32 01:29:20 Claimed
83 Steve GORDON Male Male V50 63 20 01:30:38 01:30:20 Claimed
84 Robin MUERS Male Male V70 64 2 01:31:00 01:30:32 Claimed
85 Eleanor ROSE Female Female Senior 21 6 01:31:07 01:30:47 Claimed
86 Claire MANTON Female Female Senior 22 7 01:31:27 01:31:15 Claimed
87 Leslie REEVES Male Male V50 65 21 01:32:09 01:31:59 Claimed
88 Chris DUNKLEY Male Male V50 66 22 01:32:18 01:31:55 Claimed
89 Helen KIRK Female Squirrels Female V40 23 13 01:32:20 01:32:01 Claimed
90 Emma WILEMAN Female Female V40 24 14 01:32:25 01:32:07 Claimed
91 Joanna STEPHENS Female Aldridge Running Club Female V50 25 2 01:32:53 01:32:44 Claimed
92 John BLOXHAM Male Male V40 67 20 01:32:59 01:32:41 Claimed
93 Katie BRIGGS Female Female Senior 26 8 01:33:12 01:32:59 Claimed
94 Jen GOODE Female Female V40 27 15 01:33:20 01:33:00 Claimed
95 Brian CALLOW Male Male V70 68 3 01:33:30 01:33:09 Claimed
96 Ellie STEEL Female Female V60 28 3 01:33:56 01:30:24 Claimed
97 Natalie MITCHELL Female Female Senior 29 9 01:34:16 01:33:06 Claimed
98 Paul PALMER Male Spa Striders Male V40 69 21 01:34:45 01:34:37 Claimed
99 Stephen STEEL Male Human Energy Male V50 70 23 01:35:46 01:32:13 Claimed
100 Chris WILLIAMS Male Male V40 71 22 01:35:48 01:35:24 Claimed
101 Matthew ATKINS Male Male V40 72 23 01:36:08 01:35:52 Claimed
102 Max USEN Male Male Senior 73 18 01:36:13 01:35:52 Claimed
103 Bs STIMPSON Female Female Senior 30 10 01:36:14 01:35:52 Claimed
104 Simon MCGRATH Male Male V50 74 24 01:36:17 01:35:54 Claimed
105 Nicola FOX Female Female V40 31 16 01:36:28 01:36:16 Claimed
106 Sian SMITH Female Female Senior 32 11 01:36:45 01:36:18 Claimed
107 Elaine BARRETT Female Female V50 33 3 01:36:59 01:36:43 Claimed
108 Sean LUNN Male Male Senior 75 19 01:37:04 01:36:41 Claimed
109 Betty MASTERS Female Hinckley Running Club Female V50 34 4 01:37:08 01:36:51 Claimed
110 Shaun HIGGS Male Male V50 76 25 01:37:50 01:37:23 Claimed
111 Hannah SELLMAN Female Female Senior 35 12 01:38:01 01:37:36 Claimed
112 Diane NASH Female Female V50 36 5 01:38:21 01:37:49 Claimed
113 Lissa SAVAGE Female Female Senior 37 13 01:38:21 01:37:49 Claimed
114 Cat PICKUP Female Female V60 38 4 01:38:25 01:38:08 Claimed
115 David GOODWIN Male Male V40 77 24 01:38:35 01:38:19 Claim
116 Theresa WARREN Female Female V40 39 17 01:38:51 01:38:22 Claimed
117 Trevor TRIBE Male Male V50 78 26 01:39:47 01:39:18 Claimed
118 Claire WILDSMITH Female Female V40 40 18 01:40:06 01:39:33 Claimed
119 Philomena WILLIAMSON Female Bournville Harriers Female V60 41 5 01:41:05 01:40:51 Claimed
120 Karen TEAGO Female Female V40 42 19 01:41:31 01:39:15 Claimed
121 Rachel REYNOLDS Female Female V40 43 20 01:41:50 01:41:17 Claimed
122 Kathryn SWEETMAN Female Female V40 44 21 01:41:57 01:41:43 Claimed
123 Annette HAWKINS Female Female V50 45 6 01:42:01 01:38:27 Claimed
124 Samantha ADAMS Female Female Senior 46 14 01:42:14 01:41:55 Claimed
125 Jane HANCOX Female Female V40 47 22 01:42:37 01:42:12 Claimed
126 Mikala RAINES Female Female Senior 48 15 01:42:55 01:42:28 Claimed
127 Felicity CORNISH Female Female Senior 49 16 01:43:11 01:42:50 Claimed
128 Jennifer MOFFATT Female Female V40 50 23 01:43:23 01:43:01 Claimed
129 Debbie NICHOLSON Female Hermitage Harriers Female V40 51 24 01:43:52 01:40:29 Claimed
130 Runner 8214 Male Unknown 1 1 01:43:52 01:40:30 Claim
131 Lydia MILLS Female Female Senior 52 17 01:44:17 01:43:53 Claimed
132 Tracy JEFFERSON Female Female V40 53 25 01:44:21 01:44:09 Claimed
133 Alison LOWE Female Female V50 54 7 01:46:16 01:45:59 Claimed
134 Kate KNAPP Female Female V40 55 26 01:46:37 01:42:01 Claimed
135 Julie-Ann WILLIAMS Female Female V40 56 27 01:46:38 01:42:02 Claimed
136 Jane NOCK Female Female V40 57 28 01:46:49 01:46:22 Claimed
137 Elizabeth PERKINS Female Female V50 58 8 01:47:48 01:47:31 Claimed
138 Sue MOTHERSHAW Female Stratford Upon Avon AC Female V40 59 29 01:48:23 01:48:05 Claimed
139 Odette FOXALL Female Female V40 60 30 01:48:55 01:48:38 Claimed
140 Andrew GOLDSBY Male Male V40 79 25 01:49:04 01:48:43 Claimed
141 Dani GREEN Female Female Senior 61 18 01:50:06 01:46:46 Claimed
142 Susan FEASEY Female Female V60 62 6 01:50:12 01:49:47 Claimed
143 Liane POWELL Female Female V50 63 9 01:50:36 01:50:25 Claimed
144 Marianne RUTTER Female nortbrookac Female V40 64 31 01:50:36 01:50:25 Claim
145 Tim WINDRAM Male Squirrels Male V40 80 26 01:52:13 01:51:05 Claimed
146 Liz MAYO Female Female V40 65 32 01:53:42 01:52:54 Claimed
147 Stuart GREENWOOD Male Male V50 81 27 01:55:34 01:55:14 Claimed
148 Sonia WILLIAMS Female Female V40 66 33 01:55:34 01:55:14 Claimed
149 P & ZAVOLI Male Bournville Harriers Male V70 82 4 01:58:35 01:58:13 Claim
150 Ania MAXWELL Female Kings Heath Lions RC Female Senior 67 19 01:59:36 01:59:16 Claimed
151 Brenda LEE Female Female V50 68 10 02:00:14 01:59:58 Claimed
152 Kathryn MILLER Female Spa Striders Female V40 69 34 02:00:33 02:00:10 Claimed
153 Natalie JACKSON Female Female V40 70 35 02:00:34 02:00:10 Claimed
154 Tim ROBB Male Spa Striders Male V50 83 28 02:00:34 02:00:10 Claimed
155 Jane BATES Female Female V50 71 11 02:04:16 02:04:01 Claimed
156 Rachel ESTEKI Female Female V50 72 12 02:04:34 02:02:49 Claimed
157 Rachel GIBSON Female Female V40 73 36 02:04:35 02:02:48 Claimed