The Race Organiser : Draycote Water Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Draycote Water

Draycote Water, Kites Hardwick, RUGBY. CV23 8AB

March 10K Results


13/03/2022, 09:30
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 James HUNTER Male leamington c &ac Male V40 1 1 00:36:03 00:36:01 Claimed
2 Dan COOK Male Northampton and rugby Male Senior 2 1 00:36:55 00:36:54 Claimed
3 Thomas BRINKLEY Male MU18 3 1 00:37:06 00:37:04 Claimed
4 Tim LIVESLEY Male Male V40 4 2 00:37:36 00:37:34 Claimed
5 Steven MCDONALD Male Male Senior 5 2 00:37:49 00:37:47 Claimed
6 Kevin TUSTAIN Male Brackley & District RC Male Senior 6 3 00:39:05 00:39:04 Claimed
7 Jason ENGLISH Male Kettering Town Harriers Male V50 7 1 00:39:07 00:39:05 Claimed
8 Rob SHEEN Male Leicester Coritanian Male V60 8 1 00:39:27 00:39:26 Claimed
9 Javan BRAMHALL Male Kings Heath Running Club Male Senior 9 4 00:39:37 00:39:35 Claimed
10 Joseph COMERFORD Male Rugby and Northampton Male Senior 10 5 00:39:49 00:39:47 Claim
11 Keith BURGESS Male Male V50 11 2 00:40:11 00:40:09 Claimed
12 Tim LYNCH Male Male Senior 12 6 00:41:14 00:41:12 Claimed
13 Sipho NDLOVU Male Male Senior 13 7 00:41:34 00:41:28 Claimed
14 Ryan BUSH Male Male V50 14 3 00:41:41 00:41:35 Claimed
15 Steve KING Male Male V50 15 4 00:41:45 00:41:43 Claimed
16 John TREADWELL Male Coventry Godiva Male Senior 16 8 00:41:58 00:41:55 Claimed
17 Jamie WYATT Male Male Senior 17 9 00:42:13 00:41:57 Claimed
18 Jo FLEMING Female Female V40 1 1 00:42:40 00:42:39 Claimed
19 Nathan SMITH Male Wreake Runners Male V40 18 3 00:42:47 00:42:33 Claimed
20 Andrew OFFOR Male Male V40 19 4 00:43:19 00:43:12 Claimed
21 Neil SUTTON Male Kings Heath RC - The Lions Male V40 20 5 00:43:28 00:43:25 Claimed
22 Iain BARBER Male Male V50 21 5 00:43:48 00:43:43 Claimed
23 Dale BALL Male Coventry Godiva harriers Male Senior 22 10 00:43:52 00:43:49 Claimed
24 Gareth NOBLE Male Male Senior 23 11 00:44:19 00:44:15 Claimed
25 Nicholas CARTER Male Male V50 24 6 00:44:29 00:44:22 Claimed
26 Jamie PHILIP Male Male Senior 25 12 00:44:31 00:44:25 Claimed
27 Sarah DAVIS Female Higham Harriers Female V50 2 1 00:44:56 00:44:53 Claimed
28 Russell MOREY Male Male V40 26 6 00:45:44 00:45:41 Claimed
29 Nigel TAYLOR Male Corby Male V50 27 7 00:45:57 00:45:41 Claimed
30 Jonathan PRINT Male Male V50 28 8 00:46:24 00:46:19 Claimed
31 Kenny ANDERSON Male Male V40 29 7 00:46:31 00:46:22 Claimed
32 Peter ROBERTS Male Male V40 30 8 00:46:34 00:45:59 Claimed
33 Ciaron AMOS Male Male Senior 31 13 00:46:37 00:46:29 Claimed
34 Gary THOMPSON Male Male V50 32 9 00:46:57 00:46:42 Claimed
35 Lee NEWARK Male Northbrook AC Male V40 33 9 00:47:05 00:46:51 Claimed
36 Daniel LYNCH Male Male Senior 34 14 00:47:25 00:47:20 Claim
37 Kevin DINSDALE Male Male V50 35 10 00:47:30 00:47:21 Claimed
38 Emma HOLLINSHEAD Female Female V50 3 2 00:47:33 00:47:27 Claimed
39 Brian PINKER Male Male V40 36 10 00:47:44 00:47:41 Claimed
40 David KISSANE Male Male V40 37 11 00:47:52 00:47:49 Claimed
41 Alison AUTHERSON Female Female V50 4 3 00:48:07 00:48:01 Claimed
42 Martin NICHOLLS Male Harborough AC Male V60 38 2 00:48:09 00:47:53 Claimed
43 Andrew P MARTIN Male Male V50 39 11 00:48:16 00:48:02 Claim
44 Andre JOHNSON Male Male V40 40 12 00:48:18 00:48:07 Claim
45 Suzi BATTERTON Female Female V40 5 2 00:48:22 00:48:15 Claimed
46 Paul LEANEY Male Barrow Runners Male V60 41 3 00:49:11 00:49:06 Claimed
47 Kate CHAMBERLAIN Female Female Senior 6 1 00:49:13 00:48:49 Claimed
48 Sam BATTEN Male Harborough Athletic Club Male Senior 42 15 00:49:17 00:49:00 Claimed
49 Christopher GIBSON Male Male V70 43 1 00:49:36 00:49:33 Claimed
50 Mike AUTHERSON Male Male V50 44 12 00:49:49 00:49:43 Claimed
51 Sally PRITCHARD Female Female Senior 7 2 00:50:08 00:50:02 Claimed
52 Brian DRIVER Male Male V50 45 13 00:50:19 00:49:56 Claimed
53 Chris BLOOMFIELD Male Stratford athletics club Male V50 46 14 00:50:21 00:50:12 Claimed
54 Kerry TAYLOR Female Female V40 8 3 00:50:23 00:50:18 Claimed
55 Nicola KING Female Female Senior 9 3 00:50:27 00:49:55 Claimed
56 Sarah KING Female Female Senior 10 4 00:50:28 00:49:55 Claimed
57 Sara HEWISON Female Female V50 11 4 00:50:33 00:50:28 Claimed
58 Nicola ANDERSON Female Female V40 12 4 00:50:43 00:50:25 Claimed
59 Neil TEAGUE Male North Cotswold Tri & Run Male V50 47 15 00:50:51 00:50:46 Claimed
60 David HAILS Male Male Senior 48 16 00:50:55 00:50:32 Claimed
61 Neal MCGRATH Male Male Senior 49 17 00:51:31 00:51:25 Claimed
62 Dorota WOLOSZYNSKA Female Kennilworth Runners Female V40 13 5 00:51:37 00:51:14 Claimed
63 Anna MCMANUS Female Bournville Harriers Female V40 14 6 00:51:57 00:51:28 Claimed
64 Mark DOLPHIN Male Male V50 50 16 00:52:17 00:52:11 Claimed
65 Klaus STUBER Male Male V60 51 4 00:52:19 00:52:15 Claimed
66 Neal GIBSON Male Male V40 52 13 00:52:26 00:52:17 Claimed
67 Steve WELFARE Male alchester RC Male V50 53 17 00:52:28 00:52:08 Claimed
68 Pauline TEAGUE Female North Cotswold Tri & Run Female V60 15 1 00:52:34 00:52:29 Claimed
69 Flora COURTNEY Female Female Senior 16 5 00:52:36 00:52:23 Claimed
70 Jeremy BOOTHROYD Male Male Senior 54 18 00:52:40 00:52:28 Claimed
71 Simon CROSS Male Male Senior 55 19 00:52:44 00:52:31 Claimed
72 Jess STOKES Female Female Senior 17 6 00:52:45 00:52:27 Claimed
73 Lou HARVEY Female Female V50 18 5 00:52:57 00:52:39 Claimed
74 Steve TAYLOR Male Spa Striders Male V40 56 14 00:52:58 00:52:50 Claimed
75 Abi ECCLES Female Female Senior 19 7 00:53:08 00:52:34 Claimed
76 Matt GREALY Male Male Senior 57 20 00:53:16 00:53:08 Claimed
77 Philip WALKER Male Male V50 58 18 00:53:21 00:52:57 Claimed
78 Scott WEBSTER Male Male V40 59 15 00:53:27 00:53:17 Claimed
79 Adrian BRIGGS Male Male V50 60 19 00:53:40 00:53:30 Claimed
80 Christopher MCNALLY Male Male Senior 61 21 00:53:49 00:53:34 Claimed
81 Elise CARR Female Female Senior 20 8 00:53:52 00:53:46 Claimed
82 Ann ROBINSON Female Cannock & Stafford AC Female V60 21 2 00:54:17 00:54:13 Claimed
83 Sarah GOODE Female Female Senior 22 9 00:54:18 00:53:59 Claimed
84 Gemma STREATHER Female Female V40 23 7 00:54:18 00:54:00 Claimed
85 Stephen PUTTICK Male Male V40 62 16 00:54:27 00:53:53 Claimed
86 Stephen CALCUTT Male Male Senior 63 22 00:54:43 00:54:36 Claimed
87 John FREER Male Buckingham & Stowe RC Male V50 64 20 00:55:03 00:54:55 Claimed
88 Sarah TAYLOR Female Female V50 24 6 00:55:34 00:55:17 Claimed
89 Laura TAYLOR Female Female Senior 25 10 00:55:46 00:55:33 Claimed
90 Ian PERRY Male Male V50 65 21 00:55:51 00:55:36 Claimed
91 Melissa GANDER Female Female Senior 26 11 00:55:55 00:55:44 Claimed
92 Katie DENNIS Female Female Senior 27 12 00:56:06 00:52:32 Claimed
93 Jay DARNLEY Male Male Senior 66 23 00:56:07 00:52:33 Claimed
94 Anabel KANJURS Female Female V50 28 7 00:56:13 00:55:54 Claimed
95 Scott MARTIN Male Male Senior 67 24 00:56:18 00:56:01 Claimed
96 Nazli FITZPATRICK Female Female V40 29 8 00:56:29 00:56:06 Claimed
97 Emma KLIMOWICZ Female Female V50 30 8 00:56:31 00:56:12 Claimed
98 Robert ZIELSKI Male Male Senior 68 25 00:56:38 00:56:08 Claimed
99 Valerie GOODE Female Female V60 31 3 00:56:40 00:56:23 Claimed
100 Amy WALKER Female Female V40 32 9 00:56:48 00:56:36 Claimed
101 Susan ELDEN Female Female V40 33 10 00:56:51 00:56:30 Claimed
102 Kim PAYNE Female Female Senior 34 13 00:57:06 00:56:56 Claimed
103 Jacqueline HIGHEST Female Female Senior 35 14 00:57:32 00:57:28 Claim
104 Rob BUCHANAN Male Male V40 69 17 00:57:33 00:57:18 Claimed
105 Harris GUEST Male MU18 70 2 00:57:35 00:57:25 Claimed
106 Kim FROGGITT Female Female V50 36 9 00:57:38 00:57:24 Claimed
107 Jason BELL Male Male V50 71 22 00:57:39 00:57:26 Claim
108 Mark OWEN Male Male V40 72 18 00:57:40 00:57:15 Claimed
109 Josie HARRISON Female Harborough Athletic Club Female V40 37 11 00:57:45 00:57:26 Claimed
110 Andrew MCMENEMY Male Male V40 73 19 00:57:46 00:57:33 Claimed
111 Emily BROWN Female Female Senior 38 15 00:57:46 00:57:34 Claimed
112 Dean PAGE Male Male V40 74 20 00:57:46 00:57:32 Claimed
113 Laura WRIGHT Female Sphinx AC Female Senior 39 16 00:57:52 00:57:40 Claimed
114 Robert PITTAWAY Male Male Senior 75 26 00:57:52 00:57:22 Claimed
115 Dal TAYLOR Male Daventry Road Runners Male V50 76 23 00:58:01 00:57:35 Claimed
116 Cath GRIMLEY Female Female V40 40 12 00:58:02 00:57:28 Claimed
117 Alice WISE Female Female Senior 41 17 00:58:14 00:58:05 Claimed
118 Tanya CRONIN Female Female V40 42 13 00:58:16 00:57:53 Claimed
119 Declan HAMILTON Male Male V50 77 24 00:58:32 00:58:28 Claimed
120 Carmel PERRIN Female Harborough Athletic Club Female V40 43 14 00:58:42 00:58:22 Claimed
121 Tom SAUNDERS Male Male Senior 78 27 00:59:09 00:58:55 Claimed
122 Mike DICKENS Male Male V50 79 25 00:59:16 00:59:05 Claimed
123 Katy WILSON Female Female Senior 44 18 00:59:22 00:58:57 Claimed
124 Pete GILLETT Male Male V60 80 5 00:59:25 00:59:12 Claimed
125 Adam ARNOLD Male Tri Energy Male V40 81 21 00:59:26 00:59:15 Claimed
126 Joanna REDSHAW Female Female Senior 45 19 00:59:38 00:59:18 Claimed
127 John MASON Male Male V50 82 26 00:59:41 00:59:11 Claimed
128 Steven RICHARDS Male Male V50 83 27 01:00:09 00:59:46 Claimed
129 Judy ROWLEY Female Female V60 46 4 01:00:23 01:00:04 Claimed
130 Dave KIRBY Male Male V60 84 6 01:00:36 01:00:16 Claimed
131 Sarah-Jane SHEAD Female Female V40 47 15 01:00:42 01:00:10 Claimed
132 Kate WOOLLEY-ALLEN Female Female V40 48 16 01:00:54 01:00:39 Claim
133 Natalie TAYLER Female Vegan Runners Female Senior 49 20 01:00:54 01:00:39 Claimed
134 Bill HARDING Male Hillingdon A C Male V70 85 2 01:01:00 01:00:40 Claimed
135 Rachel MARKLAND Female Female V50 50 10 01:01:05 01:00:40 Claimed
136 Tony ALLEN Male Buckingham and Stowe Running Club Male V60 86 7 01:01:05 01:00:57 Claimed
137 Jodie TOWNSEND Female Female Senior 51 21 01:01:06 01:00:55 Claimed
138 Paul MCPHERSON Male Male Senior 87 28 01:01:07 01:00:54 Claimed
139 Peter GALLAGHER Male Male V50 88 28 01:01:18 01:00:46 Claimed
140 Jedd SYKES Male Male Senior 89 29 01:01:19 01:01:01 Claimed
141 Christine FALCONER Female Female V50 52 11 01:01:23 01:00:56 Claimed
142 Gemma CAPLE Female Female Senior 53 22 01:01:42 01:01:30 Claimed
143 Michael SEARCH Male Kidlington Running Club Male V70 90 3 01:01:47 01:01:27 Claimed
144 Stephen CONNOLLY Male Male Senior 91 30 01:02:11 01:01:41 Claimed
145 Victoria STANWAY Female alchester RC Female V50 54 12 01:02:20 01:01:58 Claimed
146 Vicky APPLEYARD Female Female Senior 55 23 01:02:43 01:02:04 Claim
147 Lesley HEANEY Female Female V60 56 5 01:02:53 01:02:21 Claimed
148 Louise LONG-LATHBURY Female Female V50 57 13 01:02:58 01:02:25 Claimed
149 Matthew COLE Male Male Senior 92 31 01:03:21 01:02:50 Claimed
150 Andrea INCHLEY Female Female V50 58 14 01:03:31 01:03:18 Claimed
151 Emma RANSON Female Female Senior 59 24 01:03:45 01:03:26 Claimed
152 Jo PARSONS Female Female Senior 60 25 01:03:52 01:03:19 Claimed
153 Beckie GROVE Female Female Senior 61 26 01:03:54 01:03:31 Claimed
154 Nigel PUGH Male Male V40 93 22 01:04:32 01:04:03 Claimed
155 Tony BLOXHAM Male Male V70 94 4 01:04:36 01:04:23 Claimed
156 Victoria ALLNATT Female Run Like a Girl Female V40 62 17 01:05:10 01:04:46 Claimed
157 Angela REED Female Female V40 63 18 01:05:10 01:04:45 Claimed
158 Melissa CHURCH Female Female V40 64 19 01:05:54 01:05:23 Claimed
159 Helen WALTERS Female Female V40 65 20 01:05:58 01:05:24 Claimed
160 Katy BONSER Female Female V40 66 21 01:05:58 01:05:42 Claimed
161 Sharon SIMPSON Female Female V40 67 22 01:06:51 01:06:29 Claimed
162 Davina KAUR Female Female Senior 68 27 01:07:11 01:06:43 Claimed
163 Janine DELLAR Female Female V50 69 15 01:07:12 01:06:43 Claimed
164 Steve BIOLETTI Male Male V60 95 8 01:07:23 01:06:57 Claimed
165 Charlotte WARDEN Female Female Senior 70 28 01:07:27 01:06:59 Claimed
166 Nicholas ADAMS Male Male Senior 96 32 01:07:51 01:07:06 Claimed
167 Katy SURR Female Female Senior 71 29 01:07:52 01:07:13 Claimed
168 Joanne FREER Female Buckingham & Stowe RC Female V50 72 16 01:08:00 01:07:52 Claimed
169 Carol MAGUIRE Female Female V50 73 17 01:08:01 01:07:33 Claimed
170 Monika MOLGA Female Female V40 74 23 01:08:02 01:07:54 Claimed
171 Megan JENKINS Female Female Senior 75 30 01:08:09 01:07:31 Claimed
172 Becky MCPHERSON Female Female Senior 76 31 01:08:41 01:08:29 Claimed
173 Vicki ORTON Female Female V50 77 18 01:08:46 01:08:17 Claimed
174 Trudy MASON Female Female V50 78 19 01:08:59 01:08:29 Claimed
175 Hannah COLE Female Female V40 79 24 01:09:12 01:08:42 Claimed
176 Sara KELLY Female Female V40 80 25 01:09:17 01:08:36 Claimed
177 Ginette PILKINGTON Female Female V60 81 6 01:09:25 01:09:08 Claimed
178 Hazel ALLEN Female Buckingham and Stowe Running Club Female V50 82 20 01:09:28 01:09:19 Claimed
179 Zoe RUMFORD Female Female V40 83 26 01:09:39 01:09:30 Claimed
180 Ruth WAUGH Female Northampton and rugby Female V50 84 21 01:09:43 01:09:09 Claim
181 Juliet DANBY Female Female V50 85 22 01:09:44 01:09:09 Claimed
182 Nathan WILLIAMSON Male Male V40 97 23 01:10:55 01:10:35 Claimed
183 Zoe FOX Female Female V40 86 27 01:11:02 01:10:34 Claimed
184 Andy PRICE Male Male V50 98 29 01:11:03 01:10:33 Claimed
185 Julie PRICE Female Female V50 87 23 01:11:04 01:10:36 Claimed
186 Beth BYLES Female Female Senior 88 32 01:11:42 01:11:26 Claimed
187 Umar FAROOQ Male Male V40 99 24 01:11:42 01:11:40 Claimed
188 Tom TRUMAN Male Male Senior 100 33 01:11:46 01:11:36 Claimed
189 Charlotte ADAMS Female Female Senior 89 33 01:11:48 01:11:09 Claimed
190 Shelley BYLES Female Daventry Road Runers Female V40 90 28 01:11:56 01:11:41 Claim
191 Claire FOSTER Female Female V40 91 29 01:11:58 01:11:47 Claimed
192 Kathryn POWELL Female Female Senior 92 34 01:11:58 01:11:47 Claimed
193 Runner 3894 Male Unknown 1 1 01:12:10 01:11:30 Claim
194 Frances OWEN Female Female V40 93 30 01:12:18 01:11:54 Claimed
195 Heather UNDERWOOD Female Female Senior 94 35 01:12:53 01:12:25 Claimed
196 Sandra SZATKOWSKI Female Female V40 95 31 01:13:11 01:12:39 Claimed
197 James POTTS Male Male Senior 101 34 01:13:13 01:12:48 Claimed
198 Sarah MOAKES Female Female Senior 96 36 01:13:13 01:12:49 Claimed
199 Ryan TAYLOR Male Male Senior 102 35 01:13:56 01:13:24 Claimed
200 Bryony SIDWELL Female Female Senior 97 37 01:13:56 01:13:24 Claimed
201 Malgorzata DROZNIEWSKA Female Female V40 98 32 01:14:32 01:14:11 Claimed
202 John BUTLER Male Stratford-upon-Avon A.C. Male V70 103 5 01:14:46 01:14:29 Claimed
203 Jessica WINDRAM Female FU18 99 1 01:19:04 01:18:36 Claimed
204 Marie DICKINSON Female Female V40 100 33 01:19:19 01:18:51 Claimed
205 Rosamma CYRIAC Female Female V40 101 34 01:19:20 01:19:11 Claimed
206 Claire ROBERTS Female Female V40 102 35 01:19:32 01:19:04 Claimed
207 Nicy MORGAN Female Female V40 103 36 01:19:49 01:19:15 Claimed
208 Jacky TWIST Female Female V50 104 24 01:20:54 01:20:20 Claimed
209 Nicola FRASER Female Female V40 105 37 01:21:36 01:21:06 Claimed
210 Jonathan SMURTHWAITE Male Male V40 104 25 01:22:31 01:22:04 Claimed
211 Hannah SMURTHWAITE Female Female Senior 106 38 01:22:31 01:22:07 Claimed
212 Sarah JUDD Female Female V50 107 25 01:23:58 01:23:21 Claimed
213 Kelly MARTIN Female Female Senior 108 39 01:26:06 01:25:32 Claimed
214 James MARTIN Male Male Senior 105 36 01:26:11 01:25:36 Claimed
215 Jackie MORTON Female Female V40 109 38 01:28:37 01:28:15 Claimed
216 Emma WALDRON Female Female V40 110 39 01:28:38 01:28:16 Claimed
217 Alan HACKETT Male Northampton Male V60 106 9 01:33:44 01:32:59 Claim
218 Rowena COLLINS Female Female V60 111 7 01:36:08 01:35:31 Claimed
219 Julie CALCOTT Female Female V60 112 8 01:36:09 01:35:31 Claimed
220 Tara DEMARCO Female Female V40 113 40 01:38:39 01:38:12 Claimed