The Race Organiser : Draycote Water Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Draycote Water

Draycote Water, Kites Hardwick, RUGBY. CV23 8AB

January 10K Results


09/01/2022, 10:00
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Jason BENNETT Male Male Senior 1 1 00:32:52 00:32:52 Claimed
2 Neil SMITH Male Male Senior 2 2 00:34:55 00:34:55 Claim
3 Neil JAMES Male Male V40 3 1 00:36:11 00:36:11 Claimed
4 Daniel COOK Male Rugby and Northampton Male Senior 4 3 00:36:23 00:36:23 Claimed
5 Mackenzie BLOXHAM Male wreake and soar valley MU18 5 1 00:37:31 00:37:31 Claim
6 Darren IMPEY Male Male V50 6 1 00:37:34 00:37:34 Claimed
7 Steven FENTON Male Male Senior 7 4 00:37:50 00:37:50 Claimed
8 Joseph COMERFORD Male Rugby and Northampton Male Senior 8 5 00:38:24 00:38:24 Claim
9 Callum CRAW Male Male Senior 9 6 00:38:30 00:38:30 Claimed
10 Daniel CLARKE Male Male Senior 10 7 00:38:40 00:38:40 Claimed
11 Oliver COLEMAN Male Male Senior 11 8 00:39:09 00:39:09 Claimed
12 Sam WEAVING Male Male Senior 12 9 00:39:11 00:39:11 Claimed
13 Ian THOMAS Male Cherwell Runners Male V50 13 2 00:39:24 00:39:24 Claim
14 Sam JOHNSON Male Male Senior 14 10 00:39:44 00:39:44 Claimed
15 Rob SHEEN Male Male V60 15 1 00:39:59 00:39:59 Claimed
16 Matt PATTEN Male Male Senior 16 11 00:40:03 00:40:03 Claimed
17 Rosanna ANDREWS Female Rugby and Northampton Female Senior 1 1 00:40:09 00:40:09 Claim
18 Benjamin TEARE Male Male Senior 17 12 00:40:10 00:40:10 Claimed
19 Jamie WYATT Male Male Senior 18 13 00:40:33 00:40:33 Claimed
20 Andrew JACOBS Male Male Senior 19 14 00:41:25 00:41:25 Claimed
21 Ben LANGDOWN Male Male V40 20 2 00:41:46 00:41:46 Claimed
22 Brian BOWLES Male Male Senior 21 15 00:41:51 00:41:51 Claimed
23 Spencer HALLAM Male Male V40 22 3 00:42:05 00:42:05 Claimed
24 Stephen BLOXHAM Male Male V50 23 3 00:42:07 00:42:07 Claimed
25 Jeff WILKINSON Male Male Senior 24 16 00:42:36 00:42:36 Claimed
26 Thomas GREEN Male Male V40 25 4 00:43:09 00:43:09 Claimed
27 Tom RUDGE Male Male Senior 26 17 00:43:17 00:43:17 Claimed
28 Sam WARD Male Male Senior 27 18 00:43:30 00:43:30 Claimed
29 Ben PHYALL Male Stratford Upon Avon AC Male V40 28 5 00:43:40 00:43:40 Claim
30 Rachel DAVIES Female Female V40 2 1 00:43:46 00:43:46 Claimed
31 Mark GORMLEY Male Male Senior 29 19 00:43:50 00:43:50 Claimed
32 Hannah AL-ANAZI Female Female Senior 3 2 00:43:53 00:43:53 Claimed
33 James MIDDLETON Male Male V40 30 6 00:44:03 00:44:03 Claimed
34 Andrew OFFOR Male Male V40 31 7 00:44:12 00:44:12 Claimed
35 Jonathan PRINT Male Male V50 32 4 00:44:14 00:44:14 Claimed
36 Sarah HORTON Female Female Senior 4 3 00:44:20 00:44:20 Claimed
37 Matthew AGER Male Male V40 33 8 00:44:32 00:44:32 Claim
38 Neil SMITH Male Male V40 34 9 00:44:44 00:44:44 Claim
39 Sarah CLINTON Female Female Senior 5 4 00:45:06 00:45:06 Claimed
40 Chris KEMP Male Male V40 35 10 00:45:07 00:45:07 Claimed
41 Sarah HENDERSON Female Female Senior 6 5 00:45:30 00:45:30 Claimed
42 Adam JOYCE Male Male V40 36 11 00:45:36 00:45:36 Claimed
43 Kate BOND Female Female V60 7 1 00:45:37 00:45:37 Claimed
44 Nigel MILLS Male Male V40 37 12 00:46:00 00:46:00 Claimed
45 Paul KELLY Male Male Senior 38 20 00:46:08 00:46:08 Claimed
46 William ROBERTSON Male Sphinx AC Male V40 39 13 00:46:19 00:46:19 Claimed
47 Peter KIRKHOPE Male Male V50 40 5 00:46:33 00:46:33 Claimed
48 Penny RUSBRIDGE Female Female V40 8 2 00:46:37 00:46:37 Claimed
49 Mark ARDIN Male Male V60 41 2 00:46:44 00:46:44 Claimed
50 Rob THOMAS Male Male V50 42 6 00:46:47 00:46:47 Claimed
51 Clive ROSE Male Midland Masters Male V60 43 3 00:46:52 00:46:52 Claimed
52 David CCOATES Male Cherwell Runners Male V70 44 1 00:47:00 00:47:00 Claimed
53 Kevin WALPOLE Male Male V50 45 7 00:47:00 00:47:00 Claimed
54 Sarah DUFFY Female Female Senior 9 6 00:47:06 00:47:06 Claimed
55 Paul LOWBRIDGE Male Male Senior 46 21 00:47:10 00:47:10 Claimed
56 Russel LEVER Male Male V50 47 8 00:47:11 00:47:11 Claimed
57 Keith MOREMAN Male Daventry Road Runers Male V70 48 2 00:47:24 00:47:24 Claimed
58 Lee NEWARK Male Male V40 49 14 00:47:31 00:47:31 Claimed
59 Matthew HALL Male Male V50 50 9 00:47:32 00:47:32 Claimed
60 Ryan DAVIES Male Male Senior 51 22 00:47:53 00:47:53 Claimed
61 Stephen DE BRUYNE Male Male V50 52 10 00:47:59 00:47:59 Claimed
62 Danny BEAL Male Male Senior 53 23 00:48:05 00:48:05 Claimed
63 Elvis NYAMHAMBA Male Male Senior 54 24 00:48:34 00:48:34 Claimed
64 Tessa WILLIAMS Female Female Senior 10 7 00:48:37 00:48:37 Claimed
65 John WALSH Male Male Senior 55 25 00:49:22 00:49:22 Claimed
66 Adrian CHERRY Male Male V50 56 11 00:49:24 00:49:24 Claimed
67 Stuart CLARKE Male Male Senior 57 26 00:49:38 00:49:38 Claimed
68 Catrin DAVIES Female Female Senior 11 8 00:49:41 00:49:41 Claimed
69 David LEIGH Male Male V60 58 4 00:49:42 00:49:42 Claimed
70 Adam UPTON Male Male Senior 59 27 00:49:47 00:49:47 Claimed
71 Kevin WING Male Male V40 60 15 00:49:53 00:49:53 Claimed
72 Callum DAVIS Male Male Senior 61 28 00:49:58 00:49:58 Claimed
73 Harry RIMMINGTON Male Male Senior 62 29 00:50:00 00:50:00 Claimed
74 Stuart WICKWAR Male Male Senior 63 30 00:50:00 00:50:00 Claimed
75 Stephen BARKER Male Male V50 64 12 00:50:17 00:50:17 Claimed
76 Ryan ARMSTRONG Male Male Senior 65 31 00:50:27 00:50:27 Claimed
77 Stephen WINDLE Male Male Senior 66 32 00:50:28 00:50:28 Claimed
78 Joanne KEMP Female Female Senior 12 9 00:50:45 00:50:45 Claimed
79 Matt FINCH Male Male Senior 67 33 00:50:47 00:50:47 Claimed
80 Rob HANCOCK Male Male V40 68 16 00:51:06 00:51:06 Claimed
81 Amanda HALLAM Female Female V40 13 3 00:51:09 00:51:09 Claimed
82 Jonathan THOMAS Male Male Senior 69 34 00:51:12 00:51:12 Claimed
83 Mark BALLINGER Male Male Senior 70 35 00:51:13 00:51:13 Claimed
84 Keith MALCOLM Male Male Senior 71 36 00:51:19 00:51:19 Claimed
85 Oliver SPICER Male Male Senior 72 37 00:51:31 00:51:31 Claimed
86 Nicola APPLEBY Female Female V40 14 4 00:51:33 00:51:33 Claimed
87 John BENNETT Male Male V50 73 13 00:51:43 00:51:43 Claimed
88 Mark TAYLOR Male Male V50 74 14 00:51:44 00:51:44 Claimed
89 Lucy WALTON Female Spa Striders Female Senior 15 10 00:52:08 00:52:08 Claimed
90 Derek READ Male Male Senior 75 38 00:52:25 00:52:25 Claimed
91 Stuart STOCK Male Male V50 76 15 00:52:35 00:52:35 Claimed
92 Grace SHAYLER Female Female Senior 16 11 00:52:48 00:52:48 Claimed
93 Richard LOWERY Male Male V40 77 17 00:53:00 00:53:00 Claimed
94 Laura SMITH Female Female V40 17 5 00:53:09 00:53:09 Claimed
95 Jason HUGHES Male Male Senior 78 39 00:53:10 00:53:10 Claimed
96 Stephen LATHAM Male Male V50 79 16 00:53:18 00:53:18 Claimed
97 James PEACHEY Male Male V40 80 18 00:53:48 00:53:48 Claimed
98 Geoff ISAAC Male Rugby and Northampton AC Male V50 81 17 00:53:57 00:53:57 Claimed
99 Lizzie CARBERRY Female FU18 18 1 00:54:00 00:54:00 Claimed
100 Dan HACKETT Male Male Senior 82 40 00:54:00 00:54:00 Claim
101 Paul CARBERRY Male Male V40 83 19 00:54:00 00:54:00 Claimed
102 Cara FRANK Female Female Senior 19 12 00:54:10 00:54:10 Claimed
103 Stuart EVANS Male Male V40 84 20 00:54:30 00:54:30 Claimed
104 Dean SANDERSON Male Male V40 85 21 00:54:31 00:54:31 Claimed
105 Charlie KELLY Male Male Senior 86 41 00:54:35 00:54:35 Claimed
106 Kelly INGRAM Female Female Senior 20 13 00:54:37 00:54:37 Claimed
107 Lloyd WILKINSON Male Male Senior 87 42 00:54:38 00:54:38 Claimed
108 Duncan BEVIS Male Male V60 88 5 00:54:38 00:54:38 Claimed
109 Andris SUNTAZS Male Male Senior 89 43 00:54:46 00:54:46 Claimed
110 Sophie BELDING Female Female Senior 21 14 00:54:48 00:54:48 Claimed
111 Mary DE FRATES Female Female V40 22 6 00:54:52 00:54:52 Claimed
112 Duane BUTLER Male Male Senior 90 44 00:55:09 00:55:09 Claimed
113 Hannah WARNES Female Female Senior 23 15 00:55:11 00:55:11 Claimed
114 Jane HANCOX Female Female V40 24 7 00:55:14 00:55:14 Claimed
115 Pamela BROWN Female Female V50 25 1 00:55:27 00:55:27 Claimed
116 Clare RIGBY Female Female Senior 26 16 00:55:35 00:55:35 Claimed
117 Ian MURRAY Male Male V50 91 18 00:55:39 00:55:39 Claimed
118 David GOODWIN Male Male V40 92 22 00:55:48 00:55:48 Claimed
119 Clare TAYLOR Female Female V40 27 8 00:55:56 00:55:56 Claimed
120 Samuel LEDSHAM Male Male V40 93 23 00:55:58 00:55:58 Claimed
121 Amanda KING Female Female V50 28 2 00:56:08 00:56:08 Claimed
122 Lily ISAAC Female Rugby and Northampton AC FU18 29 2 00:56:13 00:56:13 Claimed
123 Robert SHEEHAN Male Male Senior 94 45 00:56:14 00:56:14 Claimed
124 Colin MARKHAM Male Male V50 95 19 00:56:19 00:56:19 Claimed
125 Paige LATHROPE Female Female Senior 30 17 00:56:19 00:56:19 Claimed
126 Kathy ISAAC Female Rugby and Northampton AC Female V40 31 9 00:56:20 00:56:20 Claimed
127 Caroline CAMERON Female Female V40 32 10 00:56:25 00:56:25 Claimed
128 Jeremy BOOTHROYD Male Male Senior 96 46 00:56:28 00:56:28 Claimed
129 Mike WILLIAMS Male Male V40 97 24 00:56:28 00:56:28 Claimed
130 Sean WILLIAMS Male Male V40 98 25 00:56:28 00:56:28 Claimed
131 Nikki EVIS Female Female V40 33 11 00:56:30 00:56:30 Claimed
132 Emily COWING Female Female V40 34 12 00:56:36 00:56:36 Claimed
133 Hayley TRIPP Female Female V40 35 13 00:56:43 00:56:43 Claimed
134 Adrian MUZYKA Male Male V40 99 26 00:56:58 00:56:58 Claimed
135 Amy HARTNELL Female Female V40 36 14 00:56:59 00:56:59 Claimed
136 Joanna GLOVER Female Female Senior 37 18 00:57:01 00:57:01 Claimed
137 Kathryn MILLER Female Female V40 38 15 00:57:18 00:57:18 Claimed
138 Chris STOCKIL Male Male Senior 100 47 00:57:24 00:57:24 Claimed
139 Tim WINDRAM Male Male Senior 101 48 00:57:25 00:57:25 Claimed
140 Richard RAWNSLEY Male Male Senior 102 49 00:57:26 00:57:26 Claimed
141 Dave EDEN Male Male V40 103 27 00:57:28 00:57:28 Claimed
142 Jill JELLEY Female Female V40 39 16 00:57:32 00:57:32 Claimed
143 Paul PALMER Male Male V40 104 28 00:57:36 00:57:36 Claimed
144 Katherine MILLS Female Female Senior 40 19 00:57:48 00:57:48 Claimed
145 Kim FROGGITT Female Female V50 41 3 00:57:52 00:57:52 Claimed
146 Emma HUMPHREY Female Female Senior 42 20 00:58:07 00:58:07 Claimed
147 Ross WESTON Male Male Senior 105 50 00:58:07 00:58:07 Claimed
148 Annette HAWKINS Female Female V50 43 4 00:58:14 00:58:14 Claimed
149 Louisa CARPENTER Female Female Senior 44 21 00:58:23 00:58:23 Claimed
150 Kris SNEDDON Male Male V40 106 29 00:58:23 00:58:23 Claimed
151 Alice WISE Female Female Senior 45 22 00:58:44 00:58:44 Claimed
152 Jon NORWELL Male Male Senior 107 51 00:58:47 00:58:47 Claimed
153 Damo PEDGE Male Male Senior 108 52 00:58:48 00:58:48 Claimed
154 John BLOXHAM Male Male V40 109 30 00:58:53 00:58:53 Claimed
155 Cathryn DE FREITAS Female Female V40 46 17 00:59:18 00:59:18 Claimed
156 Clare LATHAM Female Female V50 47 5 00:59:18 00:59:18 Claimed
157 Dal TAYLOR Male Male V50 110 20 00:59:46 00:59:46 Claimed
158 Brian DARBY Male Male V40 111 31 01:00:39 01:00:39 Claimed
159 Jo JUSTICE Female Female V40 48 18 01:01:25 01:01:25 Claimed
160 Rachael RAZAVI Female Female Senior 49 23 01:01:26 01:01:26 Claimed
161 Sophie GAMBLE Female Female Senior 50 24 01:01:30 01:01:30 Claimed
162 Zoe HESSION Female Female Senior 51 25 01:01:49 01:01:49 Claimed
163 Greg SANGSTER Male Male Senior 112 53 01:02:03 01:02:03 Claim
164 Emma COX Female Female Senior 52 26 01:02:08 01:02:08 Claimed
165 Nicola GARDNER Female Female Senior 53 27 01:02:15 01:02:15 Claimed
166 Helen BENNETT Female Female V60 54 2 01:02:42 01:02:42 Claimed
167 Nicola GARTON Female Female V50 55 6 01:02:42 01:02:42 Claim
168 Neil FLETCHER Male Male V50 113 21 01:02:45 01:02:45 Claimed
169 Alison FLETCHER Female Female V50 56 7 01:02:46 01:02:46 Claim
170 Ian HILTON Male Male V40 114 32 01:03:04 01:03:04 Claimed
171 David HODGSON Male Male V40 115 33 01:03:04 01:03:04 Claimed
172 Sarah BLACKSTONE Female Female Senior 57 28 01:03:06 01:03:06 Claimed
173 Amy PINFOLD Female Female Senior 58 29 01:03:32 01:03:32 Claimed
174 Katie KINGSTON Female Female V60 59 3 01:03:37 01:03:37 Claimed
175 Jonathan KINGSTON Male Male V60 116 6 01:03:38 01:03:38 Claimed
176 Charlotte CRISP Female Female Senior 60 30 01:03:48 01:03:48 Claimed
177 Hannah STOCKIL Female Female Senior 61 31 01:04:24 01:04:24 Claimed
178 Tony BLOXHAM Male Male V70 117 3 01:04:37 01:04:37 Claimed
179 Kate BENNETT Female Female Senior 62 32 01:04:57 01:04:57 Claimed
180 James LAMB Male Male Senior 118 54 01:05:24 01:05:24 Claimed
181 Rosie STEWART Female Female Senior 63 33 01:05:30 01:05:30 Claimed
182 Teressa LONGHURST Female Female V40 64 19 01:05:39 01:05:39 Claimed
183 Rebecca WHEAVER Female Female Senior 65 34 01:05:41 01:05:41 Claimed
184 Toby WILLIAMS Male Male V50 119 22 01:05:58 01:05:58 Claimed
185 Helen PERKIN Female Female V50 66 8 01:06:00 01:06:00 Claimed
186 Jane WALSH Female Female V40 67 20 01:06:23 01:06:23 Claimed
187 Hannah SHARPLES Female Female Senior 68 35 01:06:23 01:06:23 Claimed
188 Paul LORD Male Male V40 120 34 01:06:39 01:06:39 Claimed
189 Maddy BROWNLEE Female Female V50 69 9 01:06:46 01:06:46 Claimed
190 Melanie WHEELER Female Female V40 70 21 01:07:22 01:07:22 Claimed
191 Fiona AUDLEY Female Female Senior 71 36 01:07:28 01:07:28 Claimed
192 Timothy HANSSON Male Male V50 121 23 01:07:45 01:07:45 Claimed
193 Liz MAYO Female Female V40 72 22 01:07:52 01:07:52 Claimed
194 Ginette PILKINGTON Female Female V60 73 4 01:07:54 01:07:54 Claimed
195 Christine BEVIS Female Female V50 74 10 01:07:55 01:07:55 Claimed
196 Juliet HALFHEAD Female Female V40 75 23 01:08:47 01:08:47 Claimed
197 Sarah THEAKER Female Female Senior 76 37 01:08:54 01:08:54 Claimed
198 Charles TARRY Male Male Senior 122 55 01:08:54 01:08:54 Claimed
199 Tina WILKINS Female Female V40 77 24 01:09:16 01:09:16 Claimed
200 Nigel PUGH Male Male V40 123 35 01:09:54 01:09:54 Claimed
201 Alison SPENCER Female Female V50 78 11 01:10:21 01:10:21 Claimed
202 Sam NICHOLLS Female Female Senior 79 38 01:10:41 01:10:41 Claimed
203 Paul KNIBB Male Male V40 124 36 01:10:49 01:10:49 Claimed
204 Claire KNIBB Female Female V40 80 25 01:10:49 01:10:49 Claimed
205 Janet BOX Female Female V40 81 26 01:10:59 01:10:59 Claimed
206 Natalie HORREX Female Female Senior 82 39 01:11:00 01:11:00 Claimed
207 Karen MIDGLEY Female Lonley goat Female V40 83 27 01:11:00 01:11:00 Claimed
208 David RATTIGAN Male Male V40 125 37 01:11:34 01:11:34 Claimed
209 Zoe CUNNINGHAM Female Female V40 84 28 01:11:53 01:11:53 Claimed
210 Anne COUNTER Female Female V50 85 12 01:12:04 01:12:04 Claimed
211 Samantha HOLLINGSHEAD Female Female V40 86 29 01:13:27 01:13:27 Claimed
212 Nicola GIBBONS Female Female V40 87 30 01:14:06 01:14:06 Claimed
213 David SHAW Male Male V70 126 4 01:14:49 01:14:49 Claimed
214 Sonal PANESAR Female earlsdon run club Female Senior 88 40 01:14:55 01:14:55 Claim
215 Jo ROBINSON Female Female V50 89 13 01:16:00 01:16:00 Claimed
216 Malcolm ORMSBY Male Male V50 127 24 01:17:09 01:17:09 Claimed
217 Miss Julie SMITH Female Female V50 90 14 01:17:10 01:17:10 Claimed
218 Kathryn SAUNDERS Female Female V50 91 15 01:23:36 01:23:36 Claimed
219 Joanne PATRIDGE Female Female V50 92 16 01:23:37 01:23:37 Claimed
220 Sarah SOUTER Female Female V40 93 31 01:24:26 01:24:26 Claimed
221 Sue IGLESIAS-HEARST Female Female V40 94 32 01:25:40 01:25:40 Claimed
222 Alan HACKETT Male Male V60 128 7 01:41:27 01:41:27 Claimed
223 Louise VINCENT Female Female Senior 95 41 01:45:33 01:45:33 Claimed