The Race Organiser : Draycote Water Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Draycote Water

Draycote Water, Kites Hardwick, RUGBY. CV23 8AB

December 10K Results


12/12/2021, 09:45
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Peter BROOKES Male Male Senior 1 1 00:33:07 Claimed
2 Rob MICHAELSON-YEATES Male Male V40 2 1 00:34:22 Claimed
3 Damian CIESIELSKI Male Rugby & Northampton AC Male Senior 3 2 00:36:48 Claimed
4 Mackenzie BLOXHAM Male MU18 4 1 00:37:38 Claimed
5 Joss BROOKES Male Male Senior 5 3 00:38:39 Claimed
6 Richard DIXON Male Male V50 6 1 00:38:41 Claimed
7 Ben DEAN Male Male Senior 7 4 00:39:52 Claimed
8 Thomas BRINKLEY Male MU18 8 2 00:39:53 Claimed
9 Graham WILCOCK Male Male V50 9 2 00:40:04 Claimed
10 Joseph COMERFORD Male Rugby & Northampton AC MU18 10 3 00:40:09 Claim
11 Mark KENDRICK Male Hermitage Harriers Male Senior 11 5 00:40:09 Claimed
12 Oliver JAMES Male Male Senior 12 6 00:40:18 Claimed
13 David WILCOCK Male Male V50 13 3 00:40:46 Claim
14 James WHITTAKER Male Male V40 14 2 00:41:06 Claimed
15 Zoe KEMP Female Female V40 1 1 00:41:12 Claimed
16 Peter SIDDLE Male Male Senior 15 7 00:41:24 Claimed
17 Jenny CRITCHLEY Female FU18 2 1 00:41:40 Claimed
18 Colin LITTLEWOOD Male Male Senior 16 8 00:41:48 Claimed
19 Billy PARKER-BROWN Male Male Senior 17 9 00:41:58 Claimed
20 Matt WELLS Male Male Senior 18 10 00:42:17 Claimed
21 Samantha FOWLE Female Female V40 3 2 00:42:41 Claimed
22 Steven BATSFORD Male Male V50 19 4 00:42:51 Claimed
23 Ben PHYALL Male Stratford Upon Avon AC Male V40 20 3 00:42:52 Claim
24 Gregory ASHLEY Male Daventry Roadrunners Male V50 21 5 00:42:56 Claim
25 Steve FOWLE Male Male V50 22 6 00:43:20 Claimed
26 Vincent LALANDE-VILLEMIN Male Male V40 23 4 00:43:28 Claimed
27 Michael LANGMAN Male Male V50 24 7 00:43:35 Claimed
28 James POTTS Male Male Senior 25 11 00:43:39 Claimed
29 Stephen BELDING Male Male Senior 26 12 00:44:04 Claimed
30 Bill ROBINSON Male Kettering Town Harriers Male V50 27 8 00:44:10 Claimed
31 Richard LEWIS Male Male V50 28 9 00:44:13 Claimed
32 Daniel BUCKLEY Male Male Senior 29 13 00:44:35 Claimed
33 Matthew TILT Male Male V50 30 10 00:45:08 Claimed
34 Stephen BLOXHAM Male Male V50 31 11 00:45:30 Claimed
35 George CHERECHES Male Male Senior 32 14 00:45:32 Claimed
36 Mark ROBBINS Male Male V40 33 5 00:45:45 Claimed
37 John BRENNAN Male Male V40 34 6 00:45:55 Claimed
38 Craig GOODMAN Male Male Senior 35 15 00:46:00 Claimed
39 Nigel MILLS Male Male V40 36 7 00:46:06 Claimed
40 Andrea FINNIGAN Female Kidlington Running and Athletic Club Female V40 4 3 00:46:08 Claimed
41 Jonathan PRINT Male Male V50 37 12 00:46:15 Claimed
42 Rob GREEN Male Male V50 38 13 00:46:29 Claimed
43 Simon DOBBS Male Male V50 39 14 00:46:31 Claimed
44 Ryan SIMS Male Male Senior 40 16 00:46:40 Claimed
45 Rob THOMAS Male Male V50 41 15 00:46:54 Claimed
46 Michael BERNEY Male Male Senior 42 17 00:46:54 Claimed
47 Kate BOND Female Daventry Roadrunners Female V50 5 1 00:47:00 Claimed
48 Sharon FOX Female Bromsgrove and Redditch AC Female V50 6 2 00:47:07 Claimed
49 Jamie GOULD Male Male Senior 43 18 00:47:13 Claimed
50 Michael PEARSON Male Male Senior 44 19 00:47:14 Claimed
51 Jay DAWSON Male Malvern buzzards running club Male Senior 45 20 00:47:28 Claimed
52 Kyle BEDDOE Female Female V40 7 4 00:47:30 Claimed
53 David COATES Male Male V70 46 1 00:47:39 Claimed
54 Paul EBREY Male Male V40 47 8 00:47:42 Claim
55 Lucy HEAWOOD Female FU18 8 2 00:47:48 Claimed
56 James WALKER Male Male Senior 48 21 00:47:51 Claimed
57 Carl TROMANS Male Male Senior 49 22 00:47:53 Claimed
58 Emma PARKIN Female Female V40 9 5 00:48:16 Claimed
59 Luke BODYCOTE Male Male Senior 50 23 00:49:17 Claimed
60 Mark MURPHY Male Male V60 51 1 00:49:22 Claimed
61 Paul HARRIS Male Male V50 52 16 00:49:33 Claimed
62 Dan JAMES Male Male Senior 53 24 00:49:35 Claimed
63 Nick CLEMONS Male Male V50 54 17 00:49:37 Claim
64 Eric ROBATHAN Male Male V60 55 2 00:49:48 Claimed
65 Ross SINGH-BLANDFORD Male Male Senior 56 25 00:50:00 Claimed
66 Kevin THURMAN Male Male V40 57 9 00:50:25 Claimed
67 Finn RYAN Male Male Senior 58 26 00:50:31 Claimed
68 Tara LAMBERT Female Female V40 10 6 00:50:38 Claimed
69 Ed DAVIES Male Male Senior 59 27 00:50:43 Claimed
70 Richard COLTON Male Male V40 60 10 00:50:43 Claimed
71 Paul COLLINS Male Male Senior 61 28 00:50:55 Claimed
72 Jeanette ROBATHAN Female Female V50 11 3 00:50:57 Claimed
73 Hannah BRADLEY Female Female Senior 12 1 00:51:17 Claimed
74 Angus MACKINNON Male Male V50 62 18 00:51:41 Claimed
75 Claire RANKIN Female Female V40 13 7 00:51:51 Claimed
76 Emily BLAKE-FATHERS Female Female Senior 14 2 00:52:01 Claimed
77 Darby WILCOXK Male Male Senior 63 29 00:52:06 Claim
78 Christian MCEVOY Male Male Senior 64 30 00:52:28 Claimed
79 Martin TOOZE Male Male Senior 65 31 00:52:29 Claimed
80 Kate MARSH Female Female Senior 15 3 00:52:35 Claimed
81 Ian HEAWOOD Male Male V40 66 11 00:52:57 Claimed
82 Becky NINER Female Female V40 16 8 00:53:03 Claimed
83 Stuart DUGGAN Male Male V40 67 12 00:53:23 Claimed
84 Shauna MEREDITH Female Female V40 17 9 00:53:32 Claimed
85 Lucie CASSELLS Female Female V40 18 10 00:53:33 Claimed
86 Stephen WYER Male Male V40 68 13 00:53:33 Claimed
87 Bim PATEL Male Male Senior 69 32 00:53:34 Claimed
88 Rachel STANLEY Female Female V40 19 11 00:53:39 Claimed
89 Tony HILTON Male Male Senior 70 33 00:53:40 Claimed
90 Claire BUTLER Female Female V40 20 12 00:53:50 Claimed
91 James GILDER Male Male V40 71 14 00:53:57 Claimed
92 Charles DAVIES Male Male Senior 72 34 00:53:57 Claimed
93 Matthew SMITH Male Male Senior 73 35 00:54:08 Claimed
94 Andrew SCRUTON Male Northbrook AC Male V40 74 15 00:54:09 Claimed
95 David GOODWIN Male Massey Ferguson Runners Male V40 75 16 00:54:22 Claim
96 Haley COTTON Female Female Senior 21 4 00:54:29 Claimed
97 Arran CRITCHLEY Male Male V50 76 19 00:54:35 Claimed
98 Lawrie STENHOUSE Male Rugby & Northampton Male V60 77 3 00:54:53 Claimed
99 Leslie REEVES Male Male V50 78 20 00:54:54 Claimed
100 Nicola GILDER Female Female V40 22 13 00:54:56 Claimed
101 Gary ALLEN Male Male V40 79 17 00:55:08 Claimed
102 Stuart EVANS Male Male V40 80 18 00:55:18 Claimed
103 Sradha SHAH Female Female Senior 23 5 00:55:31 Claimed
104 Joanna STEPHENS Female Female V50 24 4 00:55:39 Claimed
105 David ROWLEY Male Male V40 81 19 00:55:49 Claimed
106 Stephen BRAZIER Male Male V40 82 20 00:55:57 Claimed
107 Susan ELDEN Female Female V40 25 14 00:56:11 Claimed
108 Sarah GOMME Female Fordy Runs Running Club Female V40 26 15 00:56:13 Claimed
109 Alex CHAPLIN Male Male Senior 83 36 00:56:18 Claimed
110 Stewart DAVIS Male Male Senior 84 37 00:56:19 Claimed
111 Stacy DONNELLY Female Female V40 27 16 00:56:23 Claimed
112 Joanna COONEY-HENSON Female Female V40 28 17 00:56:26 Claimed
113 Jamie O HANLON Male Male V50 85 21 00:56:27 Claimed
114 Camille SETHI Female Female Senior 29 6 00:56:30 Claimed
115 Robin MUERS Male Male V70 86 2 00:56:58 Claimed
116 Jane HANCOX Female Female V40 30 18 00:57:04 Claimed
117 Aaron BROWN Male Male Senior 87 38 00:57:23 Claimed
118 Judi DOBBS Female Female V50 31 5 00:57:24 Claimed
119 Michael HILL Male Male Senior 88 39 00:57:28 Claimed
120 Jay HUMPHRIES Male Male V40 89 21 00:57:29 Claimed
121 Brian CALLOW Male Male V70 90 3 00:57:33 Claimed
122 Paul SMITH Male Male V50 91 22 00:57:41 Claimed
123 Sam SMUTS Female Female V40 32 19 00:57:41 Claimed
124 Ola ZARZYCKA Female Female Senior 33 7 00:57:54 Claimed
125 Peter FREEMAN Male Male V50 92 23 00:58:19 Claimed
126 Chris DUNKLEY Male Male V50 93 24 00:58:20 Claimed
127 Simon MCGRATH Male Male V50 94 25 00:58:34 Claimed
128 Eddie JOHNSON Male Male V50 95 26 00:58:40 Claimed
129 Izzy LANE Female North Cotswold Tri & Run Female Senior 34 8 00:58:46 Claimed
130 Chris WILLIAMS Male Male V40 96 22 00:58:49 Claimed
131 Adam MURGATROYD Male Male Senior 97 40 00:58:57 Claimed
132 Sophie BELDING Female Female Senior 35 9 00:59:02 Claimed
133 Graham MALOY Male Male V40 98 23 00:59:06 Claimed
134 Penelope MCNALLY Female Female Senior 36 10 00:59:06 Claimed
135 Katherine MILLS Female Female Senior 37 11 00:59:08 Claimed
136 Sean LUNN Male Male Senior 99 41 00:59:18 Claimed
137 Joanne POWELL Female Female V40 38 20 00:59:20 Claim
138 Sharon JACKSON Female Female V40 39 21 00:59:42 Claimed
139 Sam BAGGOTT Male Male Senior 100 42 00:59:47 Claimed
140 Jackie TURNER Female Female V50 40 6 00:59:49 Claimed
141 Martin BLACK Male Male V50 101 27 01:00:04 Claimed
142 Hannah HOLMES Female Female Senior 41 12 01:00:16 Claimed
143 David COTTON Male Male V50 102 28 01:00:29 Claimed
144 Michael SEARCH Male Male V70 103 4 01:00:33 Claimed
145 Mert USTAOMER Male Male V40 104 24 01:00:36 Claimed
146 Serena NATILE Female Female Senior 42 13 01:00:41 Claimed
147 Alison WHITEHEAD Female Female V50 43 7 01:00:51 Claimed
148 Joanne DOWELL Female Female Senior 44 14 01:00:52 Claim
149 Ann-Laure DAVIES Female Female Senior 45 15 01:01:02 Claimed
150 John BLOXHAM Male Male V40 105 25 01:01:14 Claimed
151 Jason DARBY Male Male V40 106 26 01:01:15 Claimed
152 Ben LAURENS Male Male Senior 107 43 01:01:38 Claimed
153 Rachael RAZAVI Female Female Senior 46 16 01:01:46 Claimed
154 Helen TAYLOR Female Female V40 47 22 01:01:53 Claimed
155 Natalie DEVEN Female Female V50 48 8 01:01:55 Claimed
156 Darren NUGENT Male Male V40 108 27 01:02:27 Claimed
157 Nazli FITZPATRICK Female Female V40 49 23 01:02:33 Claimed
158 Gina BRENNAN Female Female V60 50 1 01:02:48 Claimed
159 Jonathan RICHARDS Male Male Senior 109 44 01:02:54 Claimed
160 Priya PANESAR Female Female Senior 51 17 01:02:59 Claimed
161 Danny COPELAND Male Male Senior 110 45 01:03:14 Claimed
162 Jonpaul MCCOURT Male Male Senior 111 46 01:03:16 Claimed
163 Greensally SALLYGREEN Female Female V50 52 9 01:03:16 Claimed
164 Matthew NICHOLS Male Male Senior 112 47 01:03:33 Claimed
165 Mark EWBANK Male Male Senior 113 48 01:03:51 Claimed
166 Andrea INCHLEY Female Female V50 53 10 01:04:06 Claimed
167 Steve NICOLL Male Male V50 114 29 01:04:24 Claimed
168 Kerry GOFFIN Female Female V40 54 24 01:04:28 Claimed
169 Daniel GOFFIN Male Male V40 115 28 01:04:29 Claimed
170 Ali COX Female Female Senior 55 18 01:04:34 Claimed
171 Arrow JONES Female FU18 56 3 01:05:11 Claimed
172 Simon JONES Male Male V40 116 29 01:05:11 Claimed
173 Megan JOHNSTON Female Female V40 57 25 01:05:34 Claimed
174 Natasha CLOSA CERVERA Female North Cotswold Tri & Run Female V40 58 26 01:05:44 Claimed
175 Martin HUME Male Male V50 117 30 01:05:45 Claimed
176 Tony BLOXHAM Male Male V70 118 5 01:05:54 Claimed
177 Samantha JONES Female Female V40 59 27 01:06:22 Claimed
178 Alice NEAL Female Female Senior 60 19 01:06:41 Claimed
179 Becky WALMSLEY Female Female V50 61 11 01:07:00 Claimed
180 Stephanie SHEA Female Female Senior 62 20 01:07:09 Claimed
181 Tracey SIMS Female Female V50 63 12 01:07:12 Claimed
182 Claire BUXTON Female Female V40 64 28 01:07:32 Claimed
183 Megan MILEY Female Female Senior 65 21 01:07:42 Claimed
184 Jasmine DOLLY Female Female Senior 66 22 01:07:44 Claimed
185 Joan FURNESS Female Female Senior 67 23 01:07:45 Claimed
186 Christine NEWHOUSE Female Female Senior 68 24 01:08:11 Claimed
187 Wendy NICHOLLS Female Female V40 69 29 01:08:15 Claimed
188 Sarah LECKIE Female Female Senior 70 25 01:09:10 Claimed
189 Evelyn BELL-JONES Female Female Senior 71 26 01:09:11 Claimed
190 Michael MILES Male Male V50 119 31 01:10:10 Claimed
191 Hannah COLE Female Female V40 72 30 01:10:41 Claimed
192 Stella LECKENBY Female Female Senior 73 27 01:10:57 Claimed
193 Frances OWEN Female Female V40 74 31 01:11:34 Claimed
194 Julia CHURCHER-UPTON Female Female V50 75 13 01:12:07 Claimed
195 Michelle GUILFOYLE Female Female V50 76 14 01:12:12 Claimed
196 Toby RANDALL Male Male Senior 120 49 01:12:22 Claimed
197 Lucy MOORHOUSE Female Female Senior 77 28 01:12:23 Claimed
198 Jade SUMMERS Female Female Senior 78 29 01:12:24 Claimed
199 Trish COOPER Female Female V40 79 32 01:12:29 Claimed
200 Elinor CORDINER Female Female V50 80 15 01:12:31 Claimed
201 Nikki MOON Female Female V50 81 16 01:12:32 Claimed
202 Steve MOON Male Male V50 121 32 01:12:32 Claimed
203 Suneetra SINGH-BLANDFORD Female Female Senior 82 30 01:13:14 Claimed
204 Jamie STEADMAN Male Male Senior 122 50 01:13:30 Claimed
205 Dav SEHMI Male Male Senior 123 51 01:13:35 Claimed
206 Ian SINCLAIR Male Male V50 124 33 01:13:45 Claimed
207 Claire KNIBB Female Female V40 83 33 01:14:03 Claimed
208 Paul KNIBB Male Male V40 125 30 01:14:04 Claimed
209 Alison SPENCER Female Female V50 84 17 01:14:24 Claimed
210 Darren RILEY Male Male V50 126 34 01:14:36 Claimed
211 Sarah RUSHALL Female Female V40 85 34 01:14:37 Claimed
212 Michelle WOOLDRIDGE Female Female V40 86 35 01:14:41 Claimed
213 Steven PEARCE Male Male V40 127 31 01:15:14 Claimed
214 George MURGATROYD Female Female Senior 87 31 01:15:40 Claimed
215 Katy HARMER Female Female Senior 88 32 01:15:40 Claimed
216 Jon HEPWORTH Male Male V40 128 32 01:15:50 Claimed
217 Kelly REDFORD Female Female Senior 89 33 01:15:54 Claimed
218 Clai LANE Female Female V40 90 36 01:16:00 Claimed
219 David SHAW Male Male V70 129 6 01:16:09 Claimed
220 Chani DUCEY Female Female V40 91 37 01:17:09 Claimed
221 Sharlie KILLIP Female Female Senior 92 34 01:17:18 Claimed
222 Julia HARRIS Female Female Senior 93 35 01:18:01 Claimed
223 Claire WILKINSON Female Female V50 94 18 01:18:20 Claimed
224 Becky CLARKE Female Female V40 95 38 01:18:22 Claimed
225 Samantha NICHOLSON Female Massey Ferguson Runners Female V50 96 19 01:19:09 Claimed
226 Romy DIXON Female Female V50 97 20 01:19:49 Claimed
227 Jacqueline SMITH Female Female V50 98 21 01:21:50 Claimed
228 Louise RAVEN Female Female V50 99 22 01:23:15 Claimed
229 Loles VALERA Female Female V40 100 39 01:23:45 Claimed
230 Emma NORMAN Female Female Senior 101 36 01:24:56 Claimed
231 Annie DAVIDSON Female Female V40 102 40 01:27:43 Claim
232 Wendy EBREY Female Female V70 103 1 01:27:43 Claim
233 Trudy BURGESS Female Female V60 104 2 01:37:04 Claimed
234 Philippa CHAPMAN Female Female V50 105 23 01:50:56 Claimed
235 Victoria WATERS Female Female Senior 106 37 01:56:54 Claimed