The Race Organiser : Draycote Water - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Draycote Water

Next Race: 12/12/2021 + 4 others

Draycote Water, Kites Hardwick, RUGBY. CV23 8AB

November 10K Results


14/11/2021, 09:45
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 John UFF Male Male V40 1 1 00:36:03 00:00:00 Claimed
2 Daniel COOK Male Male Senior 2 1 00:36:31 00:00:00 Claimed
3 Thomas BRINKLEY Male MU18 3 1 00:37:11 00:00:00 Claimed
4 James WORMALL Male Male V40 4 2 00:37:57 00:00:00 Claimed
5 Joss BROOKES Male Male Senior 5 2 00:38:23 00:00:00 Claimed
6 Sam WEAVING Male Male Senior 6 3 00:38:44 00:00:00 Claimed
7 Todd JEFFERY Male Male Senior 7 4 00:38:49 00:00:00 Claimed
8 James BARCLAY Male Male Senior 8 5 00:38:57 00:00:00 Claimed
9 Rosanna ANDREWS Female Female Senior 1 1 00:39:43 00:00:00 Claimed
10 Will RAVENHILL Male Huncote Harriers Male V50 9 1 00:39:49 00:00:00 Claimed
11 Chris TWEED Male Male V40 10 3 00:40:25 00:00:00 Claimed
12 Gregory ASHLEY Male Male V50 11 2 00:40:34 00:00:00 Claimed
13 Kamil ROSINSKI Male Male Senior 12 6 00:40:45 00:00:00 Claimed
14 Austin CARTER Male Male Senior 13 7 00:41:35 00:00:00 Claimed
15 Steve FOWLE Male Male V50 14 3 00:42:17 00:00:00 Claimed
16 Brian BOWLES Male Male Senior 15 8 00:42:32 00:00:00 Claimed
17 Nick COLEMAN Male Male V40 16 4 00:42:34 00:00:00 Claimed
18 Samantha FOWLE Female Female V40 2 1 00:42:37 00:00:00 Claimed
19 Abi GOOCH Female Female V40 3 2 00:42:53 00:00:00 Claimed
20 Bill ROBINSON Male Kettering Town Harriers Male V50 17 4 00:43:01 00:00:00 Claimed
21 Nicola CHATTAWAY Female Female Senior 4 2 00:43:44 00:00:00 Claimed
22 Mark HARDING Male Male V60 18 1 00:43:54 00:00:00 Claimed
23 Ben WADDDINGTON Male Male V50 19 5 00:44:22 00:00:00 Claimed
24 Paul MERRICK Male Male Senior 20 9 00:44:23 00:00:00 Claimed
25 Rachel BAYLEY Female Female Senior 5 3 00:44:25 00:00:00 Claimed
26 Andrew OFFOR Male Nuneaton Harriers Male V40 21 5 00:44:25 00:00:00 Claimed
27 Vincent LALANDE-VILLEMIN Male Male V40 22 6 00:44:37 00:00:00 Claimed
28 Matthew COMPTON Male Male Senior 23 10 00:45:14 00:00:00 Claimed
29 Max SELTZER Male Male Senior 24 11 00:45:17 00:00:00 Claimed
30 Zach BAKER Male Male Senior 25 12 00:45:20 00:00:00 Claim
31 Gareth STEVENS Male Male Senior 26 13 00:45:21 00:00:00 Claimed
32 Michelle PROSSER Female Female Senior 6 4 00:45:23 00:00:00 Claimed
33 Alexander EVANS Male Male Senior 27 14 00:45:27 00:00:00 Claimed
34 Steve WAY Male Male V50 28 6 00:45:30 00:00:00 Claimed
35 Jonathan PRINT Male Male V50 29 7 00:45:34 00:00:00 Claimed
36 William ROBERTSON Male Sphinx AC Male V40 30 7 00:45:41 00:00:00 Claimed
37 Russel LEVER Male Sphinx AC Male V50 31 8 00:45:49 00:00:00 Claimed
38 Alex JUDD Male Male Senior 32 15 00:46:09 00:00:00 Claimed
39 Michael BERNEY Male Male Senior 33 16 00:46:10 00:00:00 Claimed
40 Malcolm LE CHEVALIER Male Male Senior 34 17 00:46:11 00:00:00 Claimed
41 Callum GORDON Male Male Senior 35 18 00:46:12 00:00:00 Claimed
42 Dez GORRINGE Male Male V50 36 9 00:46:24 00:00:00 Claimed
43 Barry MOSES Male Male V50 37 10 00:46:31 00:00:00 Claimed
44 Jim CHATTAWAY Male Male V50 38 11 00:46:37 00:00:00 Claimed
45 Bartek RABIEGA Male Male Senior 39 19 00:46:45 00:00:00 Claimed
46 Noelia ANDRADA Female Redway Runners Female Senior 7 5 00:46:48 00:00:00 Claimed
47 Robin MILSTEAD Male Roadhoggs A/C Male V60 40 2 00:46:53 00:00:00 Claimed
48 Rob THOMAS Male Male V50 41 12 00:46:56 00:00:00 Claimed
49 Pete HICKMAN Male Bournville Harriers Male V60 42 3 00:47:05 00:00:00 Claimed
50 Charlie HURD Female Bournville Harriers Female V40 8 3 00:47:18 00:00:00 Claimed
51 Karl WALDRON Male Male Senior 43 20 00:47:20 00:00:00 Claimed
52 David COATES Male Male V70 44 1 00:47:39 00:00:00 Claim
53 Gary THOMPSON Male Male V50 45 13 00:47:39 00:00:00 Claimed
54 Nathan DAVIS Male Male Senior 46 21 00:47:49 00:00:00 Claimed
55 Ben FAULKNER Male Male V40 47 8 00:47:58 00:00:00 Claimed
56 Zac SCOTT Male Male Senior 48 22 00:48:01 00:00:00 Claimed
57 Leanne SMITH Female Female Senior 9 6 00:48:10 00:00:00 Claimed
58 Sara HEWISON Female Female V50 10 1 00:48:21 00:00:00 Claimed
59 Dennis VERHOEVEN Male Male Senior 49 23 00:48:25 00:00:00 Claimed
60 Wendy CISSELL Female Female V40 11 4 00:48:26 00:00:00 Claimed
61 Darren EDMONDS Male Male V40 50 9 00:48:30 00:00:00 Claimed
62 Fleur PICKERING Female Female V40 12 5 00:48:31 00:00:00 Claimed
63 Jude GLYNN Female Bournville Harriers Female V50 13 2 00:48:57 00:00:00 Claimed
64 Ben AGNEW Male Male Senior 51 24 00:49:01 00:00:00 Claimed
65 Przemys_aw OBLAK Male Male V40 52 10 00:49:05 00:00:00 Claim
66 Craig RICHARDS Male Male Senior 53 25 00:49:08 00:00:00 Claimed
67 Stef LUNN Female Female V40 14 6 00:49:10 00:00:00 Claimed
68 Jonathan HOWL Male Male V40 54 11 00:49:23 00:00:00 Claimed
69 Millie ROBSON Female FU18 15 1 00:49:41 00:00:00 Claimed
70 Robert LINNETT Male Male V40 55 12 00:50:07 00:00:00 Claimed
71 Simon CROOK Male Male Senior 56 26 00:50:08 00:00:00 Claimed
72 David JOHN Male Male Senior 57 27 00:50:12 00:00:00 Claimed
73 Melchiorre FIORAVANTE Male Male V40 58 13 00:50:13 00:00:00 Claimed
74 Martin BUNNING Male Male Senior 59 28 00:50:30 00:00:00 Claimed
75 George SMITH Male Male Senior 60 29 00:50:30 00:00:00 Claimed
76 Lars WALDRON Male Male V40 61 14 00:50:43 00:00:00 Claimed
77 Jim CULLIFORD Male Male V60 62 4 00:50:52 00:00:00 Claimed
78 Holly FAULKNER Female Female V40 16 7 00:50:56 00:00:00 Claimed
79 Beckie YOUNG Female Female Senior 17 7 00:51:02 00:00:00 Claimed
80 Adam O'SHEA Male Male Senior 63 30 00:51:02 00:00:00 Claimed
81 Emma MOORE Female Lonely Goat RC Female V40 18 8 00:51:16 00:00:00 Claimed
82 Don CISSELL Male Male V50 64 14 00:51:28 00:00:00 Claimed
83 Matthew DILLOW Male Male Senior 65 31 00:51:36 00:00:00 Claimed
84 Claire LINNETT Female Female V40 19 9 00:51:46 00:00:00 Claimed
85 Natalie FAULKNER Female Female Senior 20 8 00:51:48 00:00:00 Claimed
86 Samantha BAINES Female UK Run Chat Female Senior 21 9 00:51:49 00:00:00 Claimed
87 Nicole COULL Female Female Senior 22 10 00:52:01 00:00:00 Claimed
88 Jasmine BANNISTER Female Female Senior 23 11 00:52:06 00:00:00 Claimed
89 Matus KUKURA Male Male Senior 66 32 00:52:11 00:00:00 Claimed
90 Christopher HANMAN Male Male V40 67 15 00:52:14 00:00:00 Claimed
91 Kassia GARDNER Female Female V40 24 10 00:52:14 00:00:00 Claimed
92 Tereza WEBB Female Female V40 25 11 00:52:33 00:00:00 Claimed
93 Steven WELFARE Male alchester RC Male V50 68 15 00:52:38 00:00:00 Claimed
94 Rob STILGOE Male Male V40 69 16 00:52:42 00:00:00 Claimed
95 Charlotte FAULKNER Female FU18 26 2 00:53:05 00:00:00 Claimed
96 Anthony Male Northbrook AC Male V40 70 17 00:53:25 00:00:00 Claim
97 Martin GAVIN Male Male V60 71 5 00:53:26 00:00:00 Claimed
98 Tim LABUSCAGNE Male Male V40 72 18 00:53:32 00:00:00 Claimed
99 Noel DE FREITAS Male Male V50 73 16 00:53:41 00:00:00 Claimed
100 Ben CLIFTON Male MU18 74 2 00:53:51 00:00:00 Claimed
101 Lana LAIDLER Female Female V50 27 3 00:53:54 00:00:00 Claimed
102 Nicholas CLIFTON Male Male V40 75 19 00:53:58 00:00:00 Claimed
103 Craig WARD Male Male V50 76 17 00:54:03 00:00:00 Claimed
104 Ashley SCORER Male Male Senior 77 33 00:54:04 00:00:00 Claimed
105 Stuart EVANS Male Male V40 78 20 00:54:10 00:00:00 Claimed
106 Louise MCCABE Female Female V40 28 12 00:54:20 00:00:00 Claimed
107 Tom EVERSON Male Male Senior 79 34 00:54:30 00:00:00 Claimed
108 Jackie LOW Female Female V50 29 4 00:54:34 00:00:00 Claimed
109 Niki KHANNA Female Female Senior 30 12 00:54:42 00:00:00 Claimed
110 Rachel ROBSON Female Female V40 31 13 00:54:51 00:00:00 Claimed
111 Josh CAMPBELL Male Male V50 80 18 00:54:53 00:00:00 Claimed
112 Amy WISEMAN Female Female Senior 32 13 00:55:15 00:00:00 Claimed
113 Bill HARDING Male Male V70 81 2 00:55:19 00:00:00 Claimed
114 Caroline CAMERON Female Female V40 33 14 00:55:29 00:00:00 Claimed
115 Andrew CANNING Male Male V60 82 6 00:55:33 00:00:00 Claimed
116 Christopher EDGE Male Male V40 83 21 00:55:33 00:00:00 Claimed
117 Gary NIBLETT Male Male V40 84 22 00:55:38 00:00:00 Claimed
118 Sara AZEEM Female Female Senior 34 14 00:55:40 00:00:00 Claimed
119 Caroline NAYLOR Female Female V40 35 15 00:55:51 00:00:00 Claimed
120 David WALFORD Male Male V40 85 23 00:55:55 00:00:00 Claimed
121 Stuart STOCK Male Male V50 86 19 00:55:57 00:00:00 Claimed
122 Gemma CAPLE Female Female Senior 36 15 00:56:09 00:00:00 Claimed
123 Richard DIXON Male Male V40 87 24 00:56:37 00:00:00 Claimed
124 Nicola FINDLEY Female Female V40 37 16 00:56:45 00:00:00 Claimed
125 Peter FREEMAN Male Male V50 88 20 00:56:45 00:00:00 Claimed
126 Karina TRAYNOR Female Female Senior 38 16 00:56:46 00:00:00 Claimed
127 Andy WINTER Male Male V40 89 25 00:57:00 00:00:00 Claimed
128 Jane MITCHELL Female Female V50 39 5 00:57:07 00:00:00 Claimed
129 Kim FROGGITT Female Female V50 40 6 00:57:08 00:00:00 Claimed
130 Barry SHEARSBY Male Male V40 90 26 00:57:08 00:00:00 Claimed
131 Angela MCHUGHKENNY Female Female V50 41 7 00:57:17 00:00:00 Claimed
132 Christine FALCONER Female Female V40 42 17 00:57:19 00:00:00 Claimed
133 Gemma MCGOVERN Female FU18 43 3 00:57:24 00:00:00 Claimed
134 Carli HAYES Female Female Senior 44 17 00:57:27 00:00:00 Claimed
135 Steve CALCUTT Male Male Senior 91 35 00:57:32 00:00:00 Claimed
136 Helen BAKER Female Female V50 45 8 00:57:44 00:00:00 Claimed
137 Gareth COSTELLO Male Male Senior 92 36 00:57:49 00:00:00 Claimed
138 Nicola DAVIES Female Female V40 46 18 00:57:54 00:00:00 Claimed
139 Sarah JOHNSON-DOEL Female Female V40 47 19 00:58:07 00:00:00 Claimed
140 Bob ADAMS Male Male V60 93 7 00:58:12 00:00:00 Claim
141 Chris WATSON Male Male Senior 94 37 00:58:15 00:00:00 Claimed
142 Jeremy RICHARDS Male Male V40 95 27 00:58:16 00:00:00 Claimed
143 Cathryn DE FREITAS Female Female V40 48 20 00:58:19 00:00:00 Claimed
144 Peter THOMAS Male Male V60 96 8 00:58:59 00:00:00 Claimed
145 Neil FLETCHER Male Coventry tri athletes Male V50 97 21 00:59:06 00:00:00 Claim
146 Bernie MCCULLAGH Female Female V40 49 21 00:59:13 00:00:00 Claimed
147 Catherine GRIMLEY Female Female V40 50 22 00:59:41 00:00:00 Claimed
148 Scott NEWMAN Male Male Senior 98 38 00:59:52 00:00:00 Claimed
149 Katarzyna NALECZ Female Female Senior 51 18 01:00:05 00:00:00 Claimed
150 Jane HANCOX Female Female V40 52 23 01:00:07 00:00:00 Claimed
151 Jill JONES Female Female V40 53 24 01:00:13 00:00:00 Claimed
152 Evette BOZSA Female Female V40 54 25 01:00:16 00:00:00 Claimed
153 Julia BELLING Female Female V40 55 26 01:00:24 00:00:00 Claimed
154 Amanda WALDRON Female Female Senior 56 19 01:00:27 00:00:00 Claimed
155 Samuel LEDSHAM Male Lonely Goat R C Male V40 99 28 01:00:34 00:00:00 Claimed
156 Julie FARMER Female Female V50 57 9 01:00:39 00:00:00 Claimed
157 Emma BEDDOES Female Female Senior 58 20 01:00:49 00:00:00 Claimed
158 Thomas GEORGE Male Male Senior 100 39 01:01:03 00:00:00 Claimed
159 David SWINFEN Male Male Senior 101 40 01:01:03 00:00:00 Claimed
160 Dave PRYDDERCH Male Male Senior 102 41 01:01:05 00:00:00 Claimed
161 Emma BAKER Female Female Senior 59 21 01:01:15 00:00:00 Claim
162 Robert AUBURN Male Male V70 103 3 01:01:26 00:00:00 Claimed
163 Catherine ATKINSON Female Female V40 60 27 01:01:28 00:00:00 Claimed
164 Natasha HOLMES Female Female Senior 61 22 01:01:34 00:00:00 Claimed
165 Gary PERKINS Male Spa Striders Male V60 104 9 01:01:37 00:00:00 Claimed
166 Eileen BOWLES Female Female V50 62 10 01:01:41 00:00:00 Claimed
167 Leon DYKE Male Male Senior 105 42 01:01:47 00:00:00 Claimed
168 David HARVEY Male Male Senior 106 43 01:02:00 00:00:00 Claimed
169 Denise YOUNG Female Kenilworth Runners Female V60 63 1 01:02:08 00:00:00 Claimed
170 L NAYLOR Female Female V50 64 11 01:02:17 00:00:00 Claimed
171 Sarah-Jane SHEAD Female Female V40 65 28 01:02:26 00:00:00 Claimed
172 Bethan GRANT Female Female Senior 66 23 01:02:37 00:00:00 Claimed
173 Lyndsay SHERIDAN Female Female Senior 67 24 01:02:37 00:00:00 Claimed
174 Claire BROCKWELL Female Female Senior 68 25 01:02:40 00:00:00 Claimed
175 Iain MCSHANE Male Male Senior 107 44 01:02:45 00:00:00 Claimed
176 Alex HILL Male Male Senior 108 45 01:02:51 00:00:00 Claimed
177 Leanne TAYLOR Female Female Senior 69 26 01:02:56 00:00:00 Claimed
178 Craig ROLLASON Male Male V50 109 22 01:02:57 00:00:00 Claimed
179 Nikki LLOYD Female Female V50 70 12 01:03:22 00:00:00 Claimed
180 Sue WOODCOCK Female Female V50 71 13 01:03:27 00:00:00 Claimed
181 Neil JACKSON Male Male V50 110 23 01:03:30 00:00:00 Claimed
182 Theresa THURSTANS Female Female V50 72 14 01:03:44 00:00:00 Claimed
183 Simon ELEY Male Male V50 111 24 01:03:45 00:00:00 Claimed
184 Kirri GOOCH Female Female Senior 73 27 01:04:08 00:00:00 Claimed
185 Margaret SCARBOROUGH Female Female V60 74 2 01:04:09 00:00:00 Claimed
186 Nigel PUGH Male Male V40 112 29 01:04:22 00:00:00 Claimed
187 Thomas TRUMAN Male Male Senior 113 46 01:04:22 00:00:00 Claimed
188 Hannah STOCKIL Female Female Senior 75 28 01:04:26 00:00:00 Claimed
189 Claire POOLE Female Female V40 76 29 01:04:27 00:00:00 Claimed
190 Michelle JACKSON Female Female V40 77 30 01:04:29 00:00:00 Claimed
191 Will DAVIES Male Male V40 114 30 01:04:34 00:00:00 Claimed
192 Michael EDWARDS Male Male V50 115 25 01:04:43 00:00:00 Claimed
193 Gillian O'LEARY Female Female V50 78 15 01:04:59 00:00:00 Claimed
194 Sarah HASSALL Female Female V40 79 31 01:05:06 00:00:00 Claimed
195 Richard HALL Male Male Senior 116 47 01:05:37 00:00:00 Claimed
196 Sian EVERETT Female Female Senior 80 29 01:05:37 00:00:00 Claimed
197 Chris COOK Female Female V50 81 16 01:05:42 00:00:00 Claimed
198 Sue FEASEY Female Female V60 82 3 01:06:23 00:00:00 Claimed
199 Jane WALFORD Female Eliot Ladies at Ambleside Female V40 83 32 01:06:26 00:00:00 Claimed
200 Andy GOLDSBY Male Male V40 117 31 01:06:39 00:00:00 Claimed
201 Rachel CANHAM Female Female V50 84 17 01:06:41 00:00:00 Claimed
202 Debbie OLIVER Female Female V40 85 33 01:06:49 00:00:00 Claimed
203 Sarah BADHAM Female Female V40 86 34 01:07:55 00:00:00 Claimed
204 Emmy BADHAM Female Female Senior 87 30 01:07:56 00:00:00 Claimed
205 Emmi NICHOLL Female Female V40 88 35 01:08:10 00:00:00 Claimed
206 Lucy GARDINER Female Female V40 89 36 01:08:22 00:00:00 Claimed
207 Celeste SMITH Female Female Senior 90 31 01:08:44 00:00:00 Claimed
208 Janet BOX Female Female V40 91 37 01:08:59 00:00:00 Claimed
209 Karen MIDGLEY Female Female V40 92 38 01:09:00 00:00:00 Claim
210 Richard GRIFFIN Male Male V60 118 10 01:09:04 00:00:00 Claimed
211 Diane PALMER Female Female V50 93 18 01:09:05 00:00:00 Claimed
212 Hannah COLE Female Female V40 94 39 01:09:10 00:00:00 Claimed
213 Jill AUBURN Female Female V60 95 4 01:09:26 00:00:00 Claimed
214 Jon TARBUCK Male Male V50 119 26 01:09:27 00:00:00 Claimed
215 Michael HAMMOND Male Male V50 120 27 01:09:28 00:00:00 Claimed
216 Jenny BALL Female Female V40 96 40 01:09:30 00:00:00 Claimed
217 Stephanie NADANY Female Female V40 97 41 01:09:30 00:00:00 Claimed
218 Laura BUTLER Female Female V40 98 42 01:09:42 00:00:00 Claimed
219 Niki EDDEN Female Female V50 99 19 01:09:49 00:00:00 Claimed
220 Laura MERRICK Female Female Senior 100 32 01:10:00 00:00:00 Claimed
221 Gayle WARD Female Female V40 101 43 01:10:12 00:00:00 Claimed
222 Richard TEW Male Male V60 121 11 01:10:48 00:00:00 Claimed
223 Claire KNIBB Female Female V40 102 44 01:10:58 00:00:00 Claimed
224 Paul KNIBB Male Male V40 122 32 01:10:58 00:00:00 Claimed
225 Lorraine HOGG Female Female V50 103 20 01:11:06 00:00:00 Claim
226 Carol DEAN Female Female V50 104 21 01:11:13 00:00:00 Claim
227 Heather MACKINNON Female Female V40 105 45 01:11:19 00:00:00 Claimed
228 Alison SPENCER Female Female V50 106 22 01:11:30 00:00:00 Claimed
229 Jenny SMITH Female Female V50 107 23 01:11:32 00:00:00 Claimed
230 Ryan SMITH Male Male Senior 123 48 01:11:33 00:00:00 Claimed
231 Rosie STEWART Female Female Senior 108 33 01:11:43 00:00:00 Claimed
232 James LAMB Male Male Senior 124 49 01:11:44 00:00:00 Claimed
233 Ves ZIVA Female Female Senior 109 34 01:12:01 00:00:00 Claimed
234 Sonal PANESAR Female Earlsdon Running Club Female Senior 110 35 01:12:02 00:00:00 Claim
235 Frances OWEN Female Female V40 111 46 01:12:18 00:00:00 Claimed
236 Niamh WYNNE Female Female Senior 112 36 01:12:46 00:00:00 Claimed
237 Sarah COULDREY Female Female V40 113 47 01:12:55 00:00:00 Claimed
238 Bhavin GOHIL Male Male V40 125 33 01:14:09 00:00:00 Claimed
239 Val KING Female Female V70 114 1 01:14:53 00:00:00 Claimed
240 Matthew BARNETT Male Male V50 126 28 01:16:45 00:00:00 Claimed
241 Joe NOONAN Male Male V40 127 34 01:17:00 00:00:00 Claimed
242 Kathy SAUNDERS Female Female V50 115 24 01:17:01 00:00:00 Claimed
243 Maria STRUTHERS Female Female V50 116 25 01:17:20 00:00:00 Claimed
244 Guy HEATON Male Male V50 128 29 01:18:26 00:00:00 Claimed
245 Jennifer SCHOLEFIELD Female Female V40 117 48 01:20:55 00:00:00 Claimed
246 Margaret KENNY Female Female V60 118 5 01:21:36 00:00:00 Claimed
247 Fiona HARDEMAN Female Female Senior 119 37 01:21:51 00:00:00 Claimed
248 Mitch HALL Male Male Senior 129 50 01:22:50 00:00:00 Claimed
249 Nicola MACKLEY Female Female V50 120 26 01:32:23 00:00:00 Claimed
250 Alan HACKETT Male Male V60 130 12 01:37:23 00:00:00 Claimed