The Race Organiser : Draycote Water Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Draycote Water

Draycote Water, Kites Hardwick, RUGBY. CV23 8AB

August 10K Results


08/08/2021, 09:45
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 John WAYLAND Male Wellingborough & District AC Male V40 1 1 00:34:54 Claimed
2 Lee OCONNOR Male Owls Male Senior 2 1 00:36:01 Claimed
3 Ed DEVANE Male Male Senior 3 2 00:37:03 Claimed
4 Ryan BAKER Male Kenilworth Runners Male Senior 4 3 00:37:14 Claimed
5 Connor CARSON Male Kenilworth Runners Male V50 5 1 00:37:17 Claimed
6 Harry PUREWAL Male Kenilworth runners club Male Senior 6 4 00:38:25 Claimed
7 Sam WEAVING Male Daventry Road Runners Male Senior 7 5 00:39:52 Claimed
8 Huw JENKINS Male Rugby and Northampton Athletics Club Male Senior 8 6 00:40:05 Claimed
9 Jamie BOURNE Male Male Senior 9 7 00:40:31 Claimed
10 Martin GIBSON Male Male V40 10 2 00:40:32 Claimed
11 John SAWDON Male Male Senior 11 8 00:41:52 Claimed
12 Richard KEYTE Male Male V40 12 3 00:43:59 Claimed
13 Paul HAMMERTON Male Redhill Road Runners Male V40 13 4 00:44:11 Claimed
14 Matt PARKER Male Male Senior 14 9 00:44:18 Claimed
15 Paul DAVIES Male Male V40 15 5 00:44:27 Claimed
16 Nathan MORRIS Male Male Senior 16 10 00:44:37 Claimed
17 Anthony ELLIS Male Male V40 17 6 00:44:41 Claimed
18 Richard PAGE Male Male V50 18 2 00:44:53 Claimed
19 Dave POTTER Male Leamington C&AC Male V60 19 1 00:45:16 Claimed
20 Nigel TAYLOR Male Male V50 20 3 00:45:25 Claimed
21 Charlie BIRCHLEY Male Male Senior 21 11 00:45:34 Claimed
22 Clive ROSE Male Midland Masters A.C. Male V60 22 2 00:45:43 Claimed
23 Andrew OFFOR Male Nuneaton Harriers Male V40 23 7 00:45:49 Claimed
24 Martyn BEESTON Male Leamington Cycling & Athletics Club Male Senior 24 12 00:45:49 Claimed
25 Darrel O'SULLIVAN Male Male V40 25 8 00:45:49 Claimed
26 Peter BARZETOVIC Male Nuneaton Harriers Male V50 26 4 00:47:32 Claimed
27 Nathalie RYAN Female Female Senior 1 1 00:48:39 Claimed
28 Daniel RYAN Male Male Senior 27 13 00:49:01 Claimed
29 Alan BEE Male Lonely Goat RC Male V50 28 5 00:49:18 Claimed
30 Paul AUBURN Male Male V40 29 9 00:49:25 Claimed
31 Lindsey FRANKS Female Female V40 2 1 00:49:44 Claimed
32 James MOSS Male Male V40 30 10 00:49:47 Claimed
33 Sophie CHITTIM Female Female Senior 3 2 00:50:17 Claimed
34 Peter MENSLEY Male Charnwood AC Male V60 31 3 00:50:39 Claimed
35 Ashleigh POMEROY Female Female Senior 4 3 00:50:48 Claimed
36 Luke BLACKMORE Male Male Senior 32 14 00:52:02 Claimed
37 Rachel STANLEY Female Lonely Goat RC Female V40 5 2 00:52:26 Claimed
38 Alex POPE Male Male Senior 33 15 00:53:12 Claimed
39 Kai USHER Male Male Senior 34 16 00:53:32 Claimed
40 Mark RICHARDS Male Male V40 35 11 00:53:38 Claimed
41 Sean USHER Male Male V50 36 6 00:53:50 Claimed
42 Mark LEWIS Male Northampton Road Runners Male V50 37 7 00:53:53 Claimed
43 Polly DUDLEY-CLAYDEN Female Kenilworth Runners Female Senior 6 4 00:53:57 Claimed
44 Sarah COWOOD Female Female V50 7 1 00:54:12 Claimed
45 Katarina COMPTON Female South Derbyshire Road Runners Female V40 8 3 00:54:16 Claimed
46 Becky NINER Female Female V40 9 4 00:54:40 Claimed
47 Tom ROBINSON Male Male V50 38 8 00:54:42 Claimed
48 Ashley SCORER Male Male Senior 39 17 00:55:28 Claimed
49 Naomi CRUDEN Female Female Senior 10 5 00:55:59 Claim
50 Jackie LOW Female Female V50 11 2 00:56:41 Claimed
51 Simon GIBLIN Male Male Senior 40 18 00:56:51 Claimed
52 Lizzie MORAN Female Female Senior 12 6 00:57:08 Claimed
53 Oliver SMITH Male Male Senior 41 19 00:57:08 Claimed
54 Tom EVERSON Male Male Senior 42 20 00:57:13 Claimed
55 Susan ELDEN Female vegan runners UK Female V40 13 5 00:57:46 Claimed
56 Charlie MILES Male Male Senior 43 21 00:58:02 Claimed
57 Ginnie COLLIER Female Female Senior 14 7 00:58:21 Claimed
58 Ruth THOMAS Female Female Senior 15 8 00:58:33 Claimed
59 Jimmy MORTON Male Male Senior 44 22 00:58:36 Claimed
60 Jane HANCOX Female Female V40 16 6 00:58:41 Claimed
61 Carol STEVENSON Female Female V50 17 3 00:59:28 Claimed
62 Janet RYAN Female Female V50 18 4 00:59:56 Claimed
63 Philip OLIVER Male Male Senior 45 23 01:00:14 Claimed
64 Haley COTTON Female Female Senior 19 9 01:00:40 Claimed
65 David COTTON Male Male V50 46 9 01:00:40 Claimed
66 Vipin MATHARU Male Male V40 47 12 01:00:46 Claimed
67 Helen CRICKMORE Female Female V50 20 5 01:01:01 Claimed
68 Linda ARTHUR Female Female Senior 21 10 01:01:05 Claimed
69 Kate ROBINSON Female Female Senior 22 11 01:01:45 Claimed
70 Carole HOWELLS Female Female V60 23 1 01:01:52 Claimed
71 Tom TRUMAN Male Male Senior 48 24 01:02:19 Claimed
72 Gemma LONGMAN Female Female Senior 24 12 01:02:22 Claimed
73 Amanda CREES Female Knowle & Dorridge RC Female V50 25 6 01:02:59 Claimed
74 Nicola GARTON Female Female V50 26 7 01:02:59 Claimed
75 Michael WEAVING Male Daventry Road Runners Male V60 49 4 01:03:20 Claimed
76 Robert MURPHY Male Male V40 50 13 01:03:20 Claimed
77 Hayley MURPHY Female Female V40 27 7 01:03:21 Claimed
78 Lucie GREEN Female Female V40 28 8 01:03:41 Claimed
79 Kate GERRARD RBR Female Female V40 29 9 01:04:01 Claimed
80 Sara LONG Female Female V40 30 10 01:05:02 Claimed
81 Lucy HARBORNE Female Female Senior 31 13 01:05:16 Claimed
82 Kirsty DAY Female Female Senior 32 14 01:05:16 Claimed
83 Clementine SELTZER Female Female Senior 33 15 01:05:33 Claimed
84 Ian HAYNES Male Male V60 51 5 01:05:34 Claimed
85 Athlete 378 Male Unknown 1 1 01:05:36 Claim
86 Athlete 2619 Male Unknown 2 2 01:05:43 Claim
87 Caroline EDWARDS Female Knowle & Dorridge RC Female V50 34 8 01:07:02 Claimed
88 Natalie JACKSON Female Female Senior 35 16 01:07:42 Claimed
89 Lucy TOWEY Female Female Senior 36 17 01:07:48 Claimed
90 Claire KNIBB Female Female V40 37 11 01:07:49 Claimed
91 Graham DOLAN Male Male V40 52 14 01:07:55 Claimed
92 David SHAW Male Male V70 53 1 01:08:24 Claimed
93 Frances OWEN Female Female V40 38 12 01:12:32 Claimed
94 Eva ANDERSON Female Female V40 39 13 01:15:48 Claimed
95 Eve SULLIVAN Female Cherwell Runners & Joggers Female V60 40 2 01:17:02 Claimed
96 Sarah COE Female Female Senior 41 18 01:18:04 Claimed
97 Emily JACKSON Female Female Senior 42 19 01:23:09 Claimed