The Race Organiser : Dorney Lake Triathlon Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Dorney Lake Triathlon

Eton College Rowing Centre, off Court Lane, Dorney, WINDSOR. SL4 6FJ

Sprint Results


01/08/2021, 08:50
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Thomas BIRLEY Male Worcester Athletics club MU18 1 1 01:00:29 Claimed
2 Sam HOLLOWAY Male Male Senior 2 1 01:03:09 Claimed
3 David HILL Male Tewkesbury triathlon club Male V40 3 1 01:03:27 Claimed
4 James COBB Male Loughborough university students triathlon Male Senior 4 2 01:03:35 Claimed
5 Luke PAGE Male Male V40 5 2 01:04:24 Claimed
6 Terrence BOSMAN Male Male Senior 6 3 01:06:23 Claimed
7 James LOCKHART Male Thames Valley Triathlon Male Senior 7 4 01:07:11 Claimed
8 Mat DAVIES Male Team Oxygenaddict Male Senior 8 5 01:08:59 Claimed
9 Christian ORR Male UK Fire and Rescue Service Triathlon Male V40 9 3 01:09:10 Claimed
10 Harry PINK Male Male Senior 10 6 01:09:27 Claimed
11 Richard GEIGER Male Male Senior 11 7 01:09:28 Claimed
12 Katherine JONES Female Abingdon Vale Triathlon Club Female Senior 1 1 01:10:16 Claimed
13 Matt HANDLEY Male Evolution Triathlon Club Male V40 12 4 01:10:39 Claimed
14 Samuel PINK Male chichester Westgate Triathalon Club Male Senior 13 8 01:11:21 Claimed
15 Simon MELLOR Male Male V50 14 1 01:12:44 Claimed
16 Chris DALTON Male Male V40 15 5 01:12:50 Claimed
17 Zoe WEILER Female FU18 2 1 01:14:12 Claimed
18 Caroline MADDEN Female Female V60 3 1 01:16:31 Claimed
19 Cliff LYONS Male Bromley Tri Club Male V60 16 1 01:17:44 Claim
20 Simon DRURY Male Male V40 17 6 01:18:29 Claimed
21 Tara WOOD Female Female V40 4 1 01:19:00 Claimed
22 Henry FAGAN Male Ranelagh Harriers MU18 18 2 01:19:12 Claimed
23 Micheala FOSTER Female Andover Triathlon Club Female Senior 5 2 01:19:12 Claimed
24 Charlotte BUTTERFIELD Female Female Senior 6 3 01:20:05 Claimed
25 George MONTAGU Male Male Senior 19 9 01:20:10 Claimed
26 Steven FOSTER Male Male V50 20 2 01:20:23 Claimed
27 Ollie PEARSON Male Male Senior 21 10 01:20:45 Claimed
28 Ross MATTHEWS Male Male Senior 22 11 01:21:08 Claimed
29 Femke SPRAGG Female Female Senior 7 4 01:22:02 Claimed
30 Christine LYONS Female Female V50 8 1 01:22:04 Claimed
31 Chelsea EDGCUMBE Female Female Senior 9 5 01:22:06 Claim
32 Daragh FAGAN Male Ranelagh Harriers Male V50 23 3 01:22:16 Claimed
33 Catherine REISER Female Female Senior 10 6 01:22:22 Claimed
34 Kate SCOTT Female Female Senior 11 7 01:22:40 Claimed
35 Jonathan WALKER Male Male Senior 24 12 01:23:27 Claimed
36 Ollie ROWLANDS Male Male Senior 25 13 01:23:29 Claimed
37 Rebecca ARCH Female Female Senior 12 8 01:23:30 Claimed
38 Kim NOONAN Female Andover Triathlon Club Female Senior 13 9 01:23:31 Claimed
39 Harry BALDOCK Male Male Senior 26 14 01:24:06 Claimed
40 Annegret MUTTER Female Female V40 14 2 01:24:18 Claimed
41 Richard HALL Male Male Senior 27 15 01:24:32 Claimed
42 Virginia SCHMID Female Female Senior 15 10 01:24:39 Claimed
43 Claire WADEY Female Female Senior 16 11 01:26:03 Claimed
44 Peter ROWLANDS Male Male V50 28 4 01:26:09 Claimed
45 Jessie FOSTER Female Female Senior 17 12 01:26:24 Claim
46 Hannah LEMIEUX Female Female Senior 18 13 01:26:34 Claimed
47 Helen GRIFFITHS Female Female Senior 19 14 01:26:54 Claimed
48 Becca HICKS Female Female Senior 20 15 01:27:08 Claimed
49 Matt MASKELL Male Male Senior 29 16 01:27:35 Claimed
50 Chris LEIGHTON-DAVIES Male Male V40 30 7 01:27:48 Claimed
51 Robert WIGHT Male MU18 31 3 01:28:05 Claimed
52 Karen MACKENZIE Female Female V40 21 3 01:28:10 Claimed
53 Christian ROWLANDS Male Male Senior 32 17 01:28:57 Claimed
54 Debbie CROYDON Female Female V60 22 2 01:30:11 Claimed
55 Alex SPRINGATE Male Male Senior 33 18 01:31:16 Claimed
56 Luke ABBOTT Male Male Senior 34 19 01:32:32 Claimed
57 Abigail ASHBY Female Female Senior 23 16 01:32:33 Claimed
58 Charles ASHBY Male Male V50 35 5 01:32:34 Claimed
59 Jack JOHNSTONE Male Male Senior 36 20 01:32:40 Claimed
60 Rebecca SMART Female Female Senior 24 17 01:32:46 Claimed
61 Joe ROWLANDS Male Male Senior 37 21 01:32:52 Claimed
62 Gill WHITEHEAD Female Female V40 25 4 01:33:22 Claimed
63 Victoria POMPEO-HOLLY Female Female Senior 26 18 01:33:50 Claimed
64 Harriet ELLIS Female Female Senior 27 19 01:33:51 Claimed
65 Sally HUNT Female Female V40 28 5 01:34:03 Claimed
66 Florence SARALIS Female Female Senior 29 20 01:34:25 Claimed
67 Ciara MAHONEY Female Female Senior 30 21 01:34:34 Claimed
68 Sarah PARFITT Female Cookham Running Club Female V50 31 2 01:35:11 Claimed
69 Maria RYAN Female Female Senior 32 22 01:35:26 Claimed
70 Millie PERKINS Female Female Senior 33 23 01:35:41 Claimed
71 Catherine LAVENDER Female Female Senior 34 24 01:36:36 Claimed
72 Hannah RICHENS Female Female Senior 35 25 01:36:42 Claimed
73 Ann NEILON Female Female V40 36 6 01:36:55 Claimed
74 Kitty YARROW Female Female Senior 37 26 01:39:33 Claimed
75 Andrea FILTER Female Female Senior 38 27 01:40:39 Claimed
76 Emily DIXEY Female Female Senior 39 28 01:41:44 Claimed
77 Robert WADEY Male Male V50 38 6 01:42:54 Claimed
78 Heather HORLER Female Female V50 40 3 01:43:18 Claimed
79 Kate DENT Female Female V50 41 4 01:43:44 Claimed
80 Nicholas ADLEY Male Male V40 39 8 01:44:24 Claimed
81 Raphael ROKAH Male Male Senior 40 22 01:44:36 Claimed
82 Gail ROWLANDS Female Female V50 42 5 01:45:30 Claimed
83 Anne TAYLOR Female Female V40 43 7 01:47:12 Claimed
84 Renee GERMACK Female Female V50 44 6 01:54:19 Claimed
85 Cathryn MOORE Female Female V50 45 7 01:56:07 Claimed
86 Vicki HOWARD Female Female Senior 46 29 01:56:51 Claimed
87 Ali CROTCH-HARVEY Female Female V40 47 8 01:57:47 Claimed
88 Steve JARROLD Male Male V70 41 1 02:00:32 Claimed
89 Helen PHILIP Female Cookham Running Club Female V40 48 9 02:01:10 Claimed