The Race Organiser : Dorney Lake Triathlon Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Dorney Lake Triathlon

Eton College Rowing Centre, off Court Lane, Dorney, WINDSOR. SL4 6FJ

Standard Results


01/08/2021, 08:30
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Niall CALEY Male Male Senior 1 1 01:48:31 Claimed
2 Ian HURLEY Male Male Senior 2 2 01:58:12 Claimed
3 Liam MCMURRAY Male Male Senior 3 3 01:59:24 Claimed
4 Luke WERTHEIM Male Male Senior 4 4 02:01:24 Claimed
5 Alex PAPADOPOULOS Male Race Rapid Male Senior 5 5 02:02:23 Claimed
6 Matt KNOWLES Male Male Senior 6 6 02:02:39 Claimed
7 Steve FELL Male Male V40 7 1 02:07:02 Claimed
8 Paul SEYMOUR Male Male V40 8 2 02:07:06 Claimed
9 Josh ALFRED Male Male Senior 9 7 02:08:26 Claimed
10 Alexander MORRIS Male Male Senior 10 8 02:09:22 Claimed
11 Suzi PERRY Female Female Senior 1 1 02:11:39 Claimed
12 Dan BENSON Male Male Senior 11 9 02:12:51 Claimed
13 Tom GRIFFITHS Male Male Senior 12 10 02:12:59 Claim
14 James TIDD Male Male Senior 13 11 02:13:26 Claimed
15 Mark HITCHCOTT Male 9 Endurance Male V50 14 1 02:15:24 Claimed
16 Tom SMITH Male Triathlon Redditch Male V40 15 3 02:17:26 Claimed
17 Russell JACKSON Male Pathetic Triathletes Group Male Senior 16 12 02:17:47 Claimed
18 Cassie ALLEN Female Clapham Chasers/ABC Pure Female V40 2 1 02:20:09 Claimed
19 Alex STYLES Female Female Senior 3 2 02:21:24 Claimed
20 Richard MARTIN Male Male Senior 17 13 02:21:41 Claimed
21 Tony NEILSON Male Male Senior 18 14 02:21:42 Claimed
22 Sam BERRY Male Male Senior 19 15 02:21:49 Claimed
23 Tom KNIGHT Male Male Senior 20 16 02:21:50 Claimed
24 Faisal BHATTI Male Male Senior 21 17 02:22:19 Claimed
25 Joseph STEPHENS Male Male Senior 22 18 02:22:41 Claimed
26 Richard RUFFELL Male Shires Triers Triathlon Male V60 23 1 02:22:45 Claimed
27 Katie STEWART Female Female Senior 4 3 02:23:53 Claimed
28 Chris BILLINGTON Male Ashford Triathlon Club Male V40 24 4 02:25:18 Claimed
29 Richard FLESHER Male Chippenham Tri Male Senior 25 19 02:25:35 Claimed
30 Ian HAYLOCK Male Male V50 26 2 02:26:15 Claimed
31 Nick PRITCHARD Male Male Senior 27 20 02:26:28 Claimed
32 Marco FABBRI Male Hampstead Triathlon Club Male Senior 28 21 02:27:08 Claimed
33 Louis BLAXILL Male Male Senior 29 22 02:27:33 Claimed
34 Patrick LEBLOND Male Male Senior 30 23 02:27:42 Claimed
35 Simon NEWTON Male Male V50 31 3 02:27:47 Claimed
36 Emily HENDERSON Female Female Senior 5 4 02:28:00 Claimed
37 Jack MURPHY Male Male Senior 32 24 02:28:01 Claimed
38 Helen MOYES Female Female Senior 6 5 02:28:55 Claimed
39 Louis PHELPS Male Male Senior 33 25 02:29:35 Claimed
40 Darren RAUTENBACH Male Male V40 34 5 02:29:45 Claimed
41 Claire HOLUBOWSKYJ Female Female Senior 7 6 02:29:53 Claimed
42 Tom DUNCAN Male Male V40 35 6 02:30:02 Claimed
43 James TILBY-JONES Male Male Senior 36 26 02:31:18 Claimed
44 Oliver LANGFORD Male Male Senior 37 27 02:31:21 Claimed
45 Joel DRAKE Male Male Senior 38 28 02:31:36 Claimed
46 Andrew DELL Male Wikiwiki Tri Team Male V50 39 4 02:31:49 Claimed
47 Olivia HOBDEN Female Female Senior 8 7 02:32:11 Claimed
48 Alex MCILVENNY Male Male Senior 40 29 02:32:24 Claimed
49 Gareth WILLIAMS Male Male Senior 41 30 02:32:35 Claimed
50 Rokas VISOCKIS Male Male Senior 42 31 02:33:15 Claimed
51 Elliot MUSK Male Male Senior 43 32 02:33:33 Claimed
52 Steve LEWIS Male Team Oxygen Addict Male V40 44 7 02:34:25 Claimed
53 Agustin MONTES Male Windrush Male Senior 45 33 02:36:29 Claimed
54 Peter WILD Male Serpentine Rc Male V60 46 2 02:36:33 Claimed
55 Bradleigh HUGHES Male Rhondda Triathlon Club Male Senior 47 34 02:37:04 Claimed
56 Richard TERKOVIC Male Male Senior 48 35 02:38:58 Claimed
57 Alastair DIBDEN Male Male Senior 49 36 02:39:12 Claimed
58 Catherine HARTLE Female Female V60 9 1 02:40:12 Claimed
59 Edmund ADAMS Male Male Senior 50 37 02:40:56 Claimed
60 Paul WILLMOTT Male Male V50 51 5 02:41:34 Claimed
61 Jan MUTTER Male Male V40 52 8 02:41:55 Claimed
62 John WOOD Male Male Senior 53 38 02:42:25 Claimed
63 Dean BOYCE Male Male V50 54 6 02:42:26 Claimed
64 Teya GROBLER Female Female Senior 10 8 02:42:46 Claimed
65 Tom ACTON Male Male V40 55 9 02:43:46 Claimed
66 Brian WINSTANLEY Male Male V50 56 7 02:44:46 Claimed
67 Chris WICKS Male Clapham Chasers Male V40 57 10 02:44:53 Claimed
68 Orsolya KERI Female Female Senior 11 9 02:45:06 Claimed
69 Helen CUNINGHAME Female Female Senior 12 10 02:45:12 Claimed
70 Jack CLUCAS Male Male Senior 58 39 02:45:22 Claimed
71 Harry SMITH Male Male Senior 59 40 02:45:39 Claimed
72 Ruben VIOLA Male Male Senior 60 41 02:45:43 Claimed
73 Derek CRANE Male Male V40 61 11 02:46:40 Claimed
74 Ricardo Tadeu ABRAHAO Male Male V40 62 12 02:47:07 Claimed
75 Chris BRANT Male Male V40 63 13 02:47:27 Claimed
76 Alireza ESFANDIARI Male MerseyTri Male Senior 64 42 02:48:04 Claimed
77 Emily HUGHES Female Female Senior 13 11 02:49:21 Claimed
78 Arthur SCHARF Male Male Senior 65 43 02:51:14 Claimed
79 Matt CHAPMAN Male Male Senior 66 44 02:53:31 Claimed
80 Hannah CLAXTON Female Female Senior 14 12 02:54:58 Claimed
81 Maxwell GOODBOURN Male Male Senior 67 45 02:56:10 Claimed
82 Joey LOVEJOY Male Male Senior 68 46 02:57:20 Claimed
83 Jeremy SACHS Male Male Senior 69 47 02:57:49 Claimed
84 Michael SIMMONS Male Male Senior 70 48 02:57:56 Claimed
85 Jessica KINSELLA Male Male Senior 71 49 02:58:01 Claimed
86 Harriet SIMM Female Female Senior 15 13 02:58:44 Claimed
87 Jess MULLIGAN Female Female Senior 16 14 03:00:29 Claimed
88 Carys STARKEY Female Female Senior 17 15 03:00:52 Claimed
89 Natalie COOKMAN Female Female Senior 18 16 03:03:42 Claimed
90 Alex SMITH Male Male Senior 72 50 03:05:00 Claimed
91 Caroline BLIGHT Female Female V40 19 2 03:05:06 Claimed
92 Karl BAKER Male Male V40 73 14 03:08:50 Claimed
93 Suzanna BAKER Female Female Senior 20 17 03:10:21 Claimed
94 Loren TAYLOR Female Wikiwiki Tri Team Female Senior 21 18 03:10:52 Claim
95 Rob SEARS Male Wikiwiki Tri Team Male V40 74 15 03:10:52 Claimed
96 Mark WHITEHEAD Male Meridian Triathlon Club Male V60 75 3 03:17:53 Claimed