The Race Organiser : Dorney Lake Half Marathon, 10K and 5K - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Dorney Lake Half Marathon, 10K and 5K

Next Race: 12/12/2021

Dorney Lake, Lake End Road, Eton College, WINDSOR. SL4 6FJ

10K Results


07/11/2021, 09:00
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Max DAVIS Male Male Senior 1 1 00:32:16 00:32:14 Claimed
2 Carla MOLINARO Female Clapham Chasers Female Senior 1 1 00:36:49 00:36:46 Claimed
3 Artem STOPNEVICH Male Male Senior 2 2 00:37:25 00:37:22 Claimed
4 Stuart BOOTH Male Male Senior 3 3 00:38:35 00:38:32 Claimed
5 Matilde LOMBA Female Wimbledon Windmilers Female Senior 2 2 00:38:36 00:38:33 Claimed
6 James HAMILTON Male Male V40 4 1 00:38:48 00:38:44 Claimed
7 Mariusz KANIA Male Comets Road Running Club Male V40 5 2 00:39:08 00:39:02 Claimed
8 Lisa FAUNCH Female Windle Valley Runners Female Senior 3 3 00:39:24 00:39:19 Claimed
9 Demos SKORDIS Male Male Senior 6 4 00:40:07 00:39:58 Claimed
10 Stefan MASSINGHAM Male Male V50 7 1 00:40:08 00:40:01 Claimed
11 Anthony TAYLOR Male Male Senior 8 5 00:42:31 00:42:24 Claimed
12 Nilesh MISTRY Male Ruislip Running club Male Senior 9 6 00:42:47 00:42:35 Claimed
13 Lara JAMES Female Jersey Spartan Athletic Club Female V40 4 1 00:43:24 00:43:16 Claimed
14 Benjamin PERSTON Male Male V40 10 3 00:43:45 00:43:36 Claimed
15 Susie MORGAN Female Hook Norton Harriers Female Senior 5 4 00:43:52 00:43:43 Claimed
16 Rosie NEILL Female Female Senior 6 5 00:44:04 00:43:55 Claimed
17 Lukasz KREMEL Male Male Senior 11 7 00:44:07 00:43:56 Claimed
18 Sergey STOPNEVICH Male Male V40 12 4 00:44:12 00:44:09 Claimed
19 Pip BRADY Female Female V50 7 1 00:44:31 00:44:27 Claimed
20 James WILLIAMS Male Male V50 13 2 00:44:32 00:44:28 Claimed
21 Tony STEWART Male Male V50 14 3 00:44:56 00:44:38 Claimed
22 Suzanne BROY Female Female V40 8 2 00:45:01 00:44:50 Claimed
23 James HUMPHRIS Male Male V40 15 5 00:45:53 00:45:44 Claimed
24 Tim RANDMAN Female Female V40 9 3 00:46:01 00:45:26 Claimed
25 Thamarai VEERAPPAN Male Male Senior 16 8 00:46:06 00:45:56 Claimed
26 James CUNNINGHAM Male Lonely Goat RC Male V50 17 4 00:46:11 00:46:00 Claimed
27 Will HARVEY Male Male V40 18 6 00:46:13 00:45:52 Claimed
28 Luke STEWART Male Male Senior 19 9 00:46:34 00:46:16 Claimed
29 Steven BENNETT Male Male V50 20 5 00:46:42 00:46:36 Claimed
30 James HALL Male Male Senior 21 10 00:46:43 00:46:04 Claimed
31 Ian CLARKE Male Male V40 22 7 00:47:17 00:46:41 Claimed
32 Nick LEWIS Male Male V40 23 8 00:47:32 00:46:51 Claimed
33 Bilal ATIQUE Male Male Senior 24 11 00:47:37 00:47:21 Claimed
34 Jas PHULL Male Male Senior 25 12 00:48:05 00:47:52 Claimed
35 Keshav PRASHAR Male Male Senior 26 13 00:48:10 00:48:02 Claimed
36 Dacjan DELER Male Male Senior 27 14 00:48:11 00:48:05 Claimed
37 Darren LEINWEBER Male Lonely Goat RC Male V40 28 9 00:48:53 00:48:31 Claimed
38 Michael LOWE Male Male Senior 29 15 00:48:59 00:48:41 Claimed
39 Joshua COREN Male Male Senior 30 16 00:49:00 00:48:53 Claimed
40 Lola FERRIS Female Female V40 10 4 00:49:21 00:48:44 Claimed
41 Andrew SMYTH Male Male V40 31 10 00:49:25 00:49:13 Claimed
42 Nicola TAYLOR Female Female Senior 11 6 00:49:29 00:49:21 Claimed
43 Veronica BLACK Female Female V40 12 5 00:49:43 00:49:20 Claimed
44 Dawn BUCKINGHAM Female Female V40 13 6 00:49:44 00:49:30 Claimed
45 Gary TAYLOR Male Male V50 32 6 00:49:44 00:49:30 Claimed
46 Steve BRADY Male Male V50 33 7 00:49:48 00:49:35 Claim
47 Andrew GREEN Male Male V60 34 1 00:51:07 00:50:58 Claimed
48 Marcus PINHEIRO Male Male Senior 35 17 00:51:11 00:50:38 Claimed
49 Louise CUPPLES Female Female Senior 14 7 00:51:26 00:51:11 Claimed
50 Mary DE FRATES Female Female Senior 15 8 00:51:30 00:51:22 Claimed
51 Luke VAN SPALL Male Male Senior 36 18 00:52:16 00:51:54 Claimed
52 Claire BRITTAIN Female Female V40 16 7 00:52:44 00:52:31 Claimed
53 Jignesh PANKHANIA Male Male V40 37 11 00:52:57 00:52:44 Claimed
54 Tiffany TRACY Female Female V40 17 8 00:53:07 00:52:38 Claimed
55 Tom WEST Male Male V40 38 12 00:53:27 00:53:19 Claimed
56 Yuji MAEDA Male Male V40 39 13 00:54:41 00:54:34 Claimed
57 Karen WHELEHAN Female Female V50 18 2 00:54:56 00:54:41 Claimed
58 Goran JANAKIEV Male Male Senior 40 19 00:54:56 00:54:40 Claimed
59 John WHELEHAN Male Male V50 41 8 00:54:56 00:54:41 Claimed
60 Martin BURDA Male Male V50 42 9 00:56:04 00:56:03 Claimed
61 Klara BURDOVA Female Female Senior 19 9 00:56:04 00:56:03 Claimed
62 Hayley SHORT Female Female Senior 20 10 00:56:12 00:55:52 Claimed
63 Carol DUNCAN Female Female Senior 21 11 00:56:16 00:56:03 Claimed
64 Rob HAMILTON Male Male V40 43 14 00:56:22 00:56:02 Claimed
65 Peter ROLINSON Male Male V60 44 2 00:56:32 00:55:55 Claimed
66 Zoe MALONE Female Female V40 22 9 00:56:41 00:56:25 Claimed
67 Caroline KNIGHT Female Female Senior 23 12 00:56:46 00:56:32 Claimed
68 Tim CRANE Male Male V50 45 10 00:57:02 00:56:38 Claimed
69 Miranda WAKEMAN Female Female Senior 24 13 00:57:03 00:56:47 Claimed
70 Paul DEVEREUX Male Male V50 46 11 00:57:35 00:57:27 Claimed
71 Natalie STREET Female Female Senior 25 14 00:57:35 00:57:28 Claimed
72 Kelly WALLACE Female Female V40 26 10 00:57:35 00:57:16 Claimed
73 Meg DOWNS Female Female Senior 27 15 00:57:53 00:57:15 Claimed
74 Clare DUNNING Female Female Senior 28 16 00:57:57 00:57:44 Claimed
75 Jenny WILKINSON Female Female V40 29 11 00:58:04 00:57:38 Claimed
76 Dan GWYTHER Male Male V40 47 15 00:58:16 00:57:56 Claimed
77 Nick HALL Male Male Senior 48 20 00:58:21 00:57:44 Claimed
78 John SOUTHGATE Male Male V70 49 1 00:58:47 00:58:23 Claimed
79 Hope BAKER Female FU18 30 1 00:58:48 00:58:26 Claimed
80 James BAKER Male Male V40 50 16 00:58:49 00:58:27 Claimed
81 Jill CUNNINGHAM Female Female V40 31 12 00:59:00 00:58:47 Claimed
82 Clare STUBBS Female Female V40 32 13 00:59:01 00:58:29 Claimed
83 Katalin Female Female Senior 33 17 00:59:08 00:59:02 Claim
84 Paul THOMPSON Male Male Senior 51 21 00:59:28 00:59:04 Claimed
85 Chris DUNCAN Male Male Senior 52 22 00:59:28 00:59:18 Claimed
86 Lynn HODGSON Female Female Senior 34 18 00:59:34 00:59:23 Claimed
87 Sarah CROTON Female Female V40 35 14 00:59:44 00:59:12 Claimed
88 Lauraine POWLES Female Wymondham AC Female V40 36 15 01:00:01 00:59:39 Claimed
89 Helen KENSETT Female Female V40 37 16 01:00:11 01:00:04 Claimed
90 Jeremy LUFF Male Male V40 53 17 01:00:25 00:59:56 Claimed
91 Sadie PELLOW Female Female V60 38 1 01:00:50 01:00:37 Claimed
92 Jenny ZAREMBA Female Female V50 39 3 01:01:02 01:00:34 Claimed
93 Alexandra Female Female Senior 40 19 01:02:02 01:01:56 Claim
94 Zahid HUSSAIN Male Male V50 54 12 01:02:03 01:01:36 Claimed
95 Katie SAVILL Female Female Senior 41 20 01:02:29 01:01:58 Claimed
96 Catherine ROLINSON Female Female V60 42 2 01:02:41 01:02:04 Claimed
97 Katrina BUTCHER Female On The Run Aylesbury Female V60 43 3 01:02:41 01:02:18 Claim
98 Katie JONES Female Female V40 44 17 01:03:24 01:03:02 Claimed
99 Lynda ROGERS Female Female V40 45 18 01:03:24 01:03:03 Claimed
100 Nick CURSON Male Male V50 55 13 01:04:38 01:04:26 Claimed
101 Rohini CARROLL Female Female Senior 46 21 01:04:57 01:04:37 Claimed
102 Jessica ABRAHAM Female Female Senior 47 22 01:05:20 01:04:56 Claimed
103 Nicola BELL Female Female V50 48 4 01:06:07 01:05:52 Claimed
104 Steph POORE Female Female Senior 49 23 01:06:25 01:05:55 Claimed
105 Emma CROMPTON Female Female Senior 50 24 01:06:25 01:05:56 Claimed
106 Charlie AL-ZAID Female Female V40 51 19 01:06:29 01:06:14 Claimed
107 Angyalka PALFI Female Female Senior 52 25 01:06:38 01:06:06 Claimed
108 Klaudia SKERLECZ Female Female Senior 53 26 01:06:38 01:06:06 Claimed
109 Nick CARPENTER Male Male Senior 56 23 01:06:41 01:06:12 Claimed
110 Karen REIS Female Female V50 54 5 01:07:03 01:06:22 Claimed
111 Victoria ROBERTS Female Female Senior 55 27 01:07:06 01:06:35 Claimed
112 Laura SMITH Female Female Senior 56 28 01:07:21 01:06:44 Claimed
113 Kelly GLADWISH-HARRIS Female Female V40 57 20 01:07:35 01:07:10 Claimed
114 Kirsty HILL Female Female Senior 58 29 01:08:13 01:08:02 Claimed
115 Amy WARD Female Female Senior 59 30 01:09:02 01:08:40 Claimed
116 Danielle RABULAN Female Female Senior 60 31 01:09:57 01:09:32 Claimed
117 Colin HORN Male Male V60 57 3 01:10:02 01:09:31 Claimed
118 Anita ASGHAR Female Female V50 61 6 01:10:38 01:10:06 Claimed
119 Sarah LITTLE Female Female V50 62 7 01:11:12 01:10:44 Claimed
120 Kimberley WHITE Female Female Senior 63 32 01:12:23 01:12:12 Claimed
121 Alexis SMITH Female Female V50 64 8 01:12:33 01:12:04 Claimed
122 Eleanor EVANS Female Female Senior 65 33 01:14:54 01:14:13 Claimed
123 Gina BROWN Female Female Senior 66 34 01:17:05 01:15:23 Claimed
124 Jasmeen KAUR Female Female Senior 67 35 01:17:05 01:15:24 Claimed
125 Reema PATEL Female Female Senior 68 36 01:17:26 01:15:44 Claimed
126 Rebecca HORLEY Female Female Senior 69 37 01:17:37 01:17:06 Claimed
127 Mrs BOYLETT Female Female V60 70 4 01:21:25 01:21:09 Claimed
128 Flora GADD Female Female Senior 71 38 01:24:44 01:24:08 Claimed
129 Ben SUTHERLAND Male Male Senior 58 24 01:24:46 01:24:11 Claimed
130 Jan WILLETT Female Female V50 72 9 01:25:53 01:25:22 Claimed
131 Susan VERNON Female Female V70 73 1 01:28:50 01:28:16 Claimed
132 Charlotte ELLIOTT Female Female V40 74 21 01:34:09 01:33:44 Claimed
133 Chris VERNON Male Male V70 59 2 01:36:31 01:35:57 Claimed