The Race Organiser : Dorney Lake Half Marathon, 10K and 5K - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Dorney Lake Half Marathon, 10K and 5K

Next Race: 07/11/2021 + 1 other

Dorney Lake, Lake End Road, Eton College, WINDSOR. SL4 6FJ

5K Results


05/12/2020, 09:00
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Matthieu MARSHALL Male Male Senior 1 1 00:16:05 Claimed
2 Oscar LOVEDAY Male Male Senior 2 2 00:16:52 Claimed
3 Simon POCOCK Male Male V40 3 1 00:18:01 Claimed
4 Kiya DEE Female Female Senior 1 1 00:18:13 Claimed
5 Bertrand FONTAINE Male Male Senior 4 3 00:18:17 Claimed
6 Ashley CRAWFORD Male Male Senior 5 4 00:18:31 Claimed
7 Neil MARTIN Male Male V40 6 2 00:18:32 Claimed
8 Niki DENSLEY Female Female V40 2 1 00:18:38 Claimed
9 Aryan GUPTA Male Male Senior 7 5 00:18:39 Claimed
10 Rohit PATEL Male Male Senior 8 6 00:18:41 Claimed
11 Toby CLARK Male MJ 9 1 00:18:43 Claimed
12 Clive WICKHAM Male Male Senior 10 7 00:18:48 Claimed
13 Laurie MARLOW Female Female Senior 3 2 00:18:54 Claimed
14 Lauren CHURCH Female Female Senior 4 3 00:18:56 Claimed
15 Emma STEVENS Female Female Senior 5 4 00:19:19 Claimed
16 Paul MORRISSEY Male Male V40 11 3 00:19:27 Claimed
17 Ginevra STONELEY Female Female V40 6 2 00:19:35 Claimed
18 Lisa FAUNCH Female Female Senior 7 5 00:19:35 Claimed
19 Taya DEE Female Female Senior 8 6 00:19:46 Claimed
20 Fredrik EASON Male MJ 12 2 00:20:06 Claimed
21 Neve EAST Female Female Senior 9 7 00:20:07 Claimed
22 Ben EASON Female Female V40 10 3 00:20:10 Claimed
23 Diego MINELLI Male Male V40 13 4 00:20:28 Claimed
24 Paul WATT Male Male V50 14 1 00:20:45 Claimed
25 Tim SESSIONS Male Male V40 15 5 00:20:47 Claimed
26 Catherine ALLEN Female Female Senior 11 8 00:20:59 Claimed
27 Evie CLUTTON Female Female Senior 12 9 00:21:07 Claimed
28 Vlad NEBOLSIN Male Male V40 16 6 00:21:19 Claimed
29 Shell SMITH Female Female Senior 13 10 00:21:23 Claimed
30 Johanna RYDEN Female Female Senior 14 11 00:21:45 Claimed
31 Lucy DANIELLS Female Female Senior 15 12 00:21:58 Claimed
32 Julie BARCLAY Female Female V50 16 1 00:22:36 Claimed
33 Simon SHANKS Male Male V50 17 2 00:22:54 Claimed
34 Tom HENDER Male Male Senior 18 8 00:23:05 Claimed
35 John BEER Male Male V70 19 1 00:23:43 Claimed
36 Paula ROBINSON Female Female V50 17 2 00:24:10 Claimed
37 Jessica CLARK Female Female V40 18 4 00:24:35 Claimed
38 Regan SHEARER Female Female Senior 19 13 00:25:00 Claimed
39 Joy NOAD Female Female V60 20 1 00:25:11 Claimed
40 Mark COX Male Male Senior 20 9 00:25:14 Claimed
41 Iohnathan SARRIS Male Male V40 21 7 00:25:34 Claimed
42 Malcolm WOODMAN Male Male V50 22 3 00:26:24 Claimed
43 Patricia BANERT Female Female V50 21 3 00:27:11 Claimed
44 Peter GARRETT Male Male V40 23 8 00:27:51 Claimed
45 Judy KING Female Female V60 22 2 00:28:54 Claimed
46 Alex DARTNALL Female Female Senior 23 14 00:29:59 Claimed
47 Sarah ROSE Female Female V40 24 5 00:31:04 Claimed
48 Kelly RYDER Female Female Senior 25 15 00:32:26 Claimed
49 Fran ALVES Female Female Senior 26 16 00:33:01 Claimed
50 Kate THURLING Female Female V40 27 6 00:33:05 Claimed
51 Laura COX Female Female Senior 28 17 00:36:45 Claimed
52 Susan SHIELD Female Female V70 29 1 00:48:07 Claimed