The Race Organiser : Dorney Lake Half Marathon, 10K and 5K - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Dorney Lake Half Marathon, 10K and 5K

Next Race: 07/11/2021 + 1 other

Dorney Lake, Lake End Road, Eton College, WINDSOR. SL4 6FJ

10K Results


05/12/2020, 08:45
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Stephen BLAKE Male Male Senior 1 1 00:32:05 Claimed
2 Ryan KEANE Male Male Senior 2 2 00:34:48 Claimed
3 Neil POLLARD Male Male V40 3 1 00:34:50 Claimed
4 Andrew PENFOLD Male Male V40 4 2 00:35:27 Claimed
5 Ricky COLEMAN Male Male Senior 5 3 00:35:34 Claimed
6 Peter CURRINGTON Male Male Senior 6 4 00:36:01 Claimed
7 Daniel QUINN Male Male V40 7 3 00:36:19 Claimed
8 Isabel CLARK Female Female Senior 1 1 00:36:26 Claimed
9 David PARTON Male Male V50 8 1 00:37:33 Claimed
10 Clark SCHOFIELD Male Male V40 9 4 00:38:51 Claimed
11 Jonathan BOYLE Male Male Senior 10 5 00:39:23 Claimed
12 Adam COLLINS Male Male Senior 11 6 00:40:02 Claimed
13 Daniel DAY Male Male Senior 12 7 00:40:46 Claimed
14 Peter COWLING Male Male V50 13 2 00:41:43 Claimed
15 Gregory FADE Male Male V50 14 3 00:41:54 Claimed
16 Benjamin LLOYD Male Male V40 15 5 00:42:05 Claimed
17 Andy TIDEY Male Male V50 16 4 00:42:32 Claimed
18 Lara TOLSON Female Female Senior 2 2 00:43:05 Claimed
19 Claire CURTIN Female Female V40 3 1 00:43:13 Claimed
20 Alasdair MARNOCH Male Male V50 17 5 00:43:44 Claimed
21 Karmen PARDOE Female Female V50 4 1 00:43:45 Claimed
22 Matt ROBERTS Male Male V40 18 6 00:44:04 Claimed
23 Matthew SNELLING Male Male V40 19 7 00:44:16 Claimed
24 David EDWARDS Male Male V40 20 8 00:44:46 Claimed
25 Steven MORTIMER Male Male Senior 21 8 00:45:12 Claimed
26 Yasmin RYMAN-KING Female Female Senior 5 3 00:45:12 Claimed
27 Robert BURROWS Male Male V40 22 9 00:45:37 Claimed
28 Emily FOX Female Female Senior 6 4 00:46:07 Claimed
29 Daniel COLEMAN Male Male V40 23 10 00:46:39 Claimed
30 Mitchell GREEN Male Male V40 24 11 00:46:47 Claimed
31 Elise LOMBARDO Female Female V40 7 2 00:46:49 Claimed
32 Kathryn TOLSON Female Female V50 8 2 00:47:03 Claimed
33 Justin BURNS Male Male V40 25 12 00:47:25 Claimed
34 Lisa SAYERS Female Female V50 9 3 00:48:15 Claimed
35 Jon CUTTS Male Male Senior 26 9 00:48:33 Claimed
36 Aleksandra SPLAWSKA Female Female Senior 10 5 00:49:09 Claimed
37 Katarzyna NITARSKA Female Female V40 11 3 00:51:33 Claimed
38 Nicki PARTON Female Female V40 12 4 00:52:32 Claimed
39 Artur MICHALAK Male Male V40 27 13 00:52:42 Claimed
40 Emma SAYERS Female Female Senior 13 6 00:53:43 Claimed
41 Jessica HASSALL Female Female Senior 14 7 00:53:56 Claimed
42 Christopher READ Male Male V50 28 6 00:54:09 Claimed
43 Ben ELSE Male Male Senior 29 10 00:54:22 Claimed
44 Miriam COLEMAN Female Female V40 15 5 00:54:54 Claimed
45 Jane KELLETT Female Female V50 16 4 00:55:01 Claimed
46 Steven MAUNDER Male Male V50 30 7 00:57:04 Claimed
47 Eoghan COLLINS Male Male Senior 31 11 00:57:51 Claimed
48 Jo JOHNS Female Female V40 17 6 00:58:43 Claimed
49 Megan JOHNSTONE Female Female Senior 18 8 00:59:24 Claimed
50 Adelle JOHNSTONE Female Female V40 19 7 01:00:10 Claimed
51 Kathryn STOTT Female Female Senior 20 9 01:00:40 Claimed
52 K BURROWS Female Female V40 21 8 01:03:12 Claimed
53 Kelly BURCHMORE Female Female Senior 22 10 01:03:15 Claimed
54 Hannah PHELPS Female Female V40 23 9 01:04:47 Claimed
55 Claire VINCENT Female Female V40 24 10 01:04:49 Claimed
56 Andrea MARNOCH Female Female V50 25 5 01:06:38 Claimed
57 Parm EVANS Female Female V40 26 11 01:07:23 Claimed
58 Nicola TAIT Female Female V40 27 12 01:08:28 Claimed
59 Stella RICHARDSON Female Female V50 28 6 01:08:33 Claimed
60 Richard LEMON Male Male Senior 32 12 01:09:14 Claimed
61 Sophie BAKER Female Female Senior 29 11 01:10:09 Claimed
62 Gaynor MURRAY Female Female V50 30 7 01:12:29 Claimed
63 Claire GEORGE Female Female V40 31 13 01:12:46 Claimed