The Race Organiser : Dorney Lake Half Marathon, 10K and 5K - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Dorney Lake Half Marathon, 10K and 5K

Next Race: 07/11/2021 + 1 other

Dorney Lake, Lake End Road, Eton College, WINDSOR. SL4 6FJ

Half Marathon Results


05/12/2020, 08:30
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Aaron WILSON Male Male V40 1 1 01:16:51 Claimed
2 Gary JAMES Male Male V40 2 2 01:19:13 Claimed
3 Anthony PAGE Male Male V40 3 3 01:19:37 Claimed
4 David KEIR Male Male Senior 4 1 01:19:43 Claimed
5 Jeffrey TRYBUS Male Male Senior 5 2 01:22:33 Claimed
6 Louis MONTFORT Male Male Senior 6 3 01:23:41 Claimed
7 Adam PRUNTY Male Male Senior 7 4 01:24:42 Claimed
8 Yordan KOLEV Male Male Senior 8 5 01:26:10 Claimed
9 Paul UNDERWOOD Male Male V40 9 4 01:26:29 Claimed
10 Christopher MATTOCK Male Male V40 10 5 01:27:06 Claimed
11 Joe KEEFE Male Male Senior 11 6 01:27:39 Claimed
12 Ian ROBERTS Male Male V40 12 6 01:28:38 Claimed
13 Phil GUY Male Male V40 13 7 01:28:46 Claimed
14 Aidan MCGUIRE Male Male Senior 14 7 01:29:05 Claimed
15 Toni CLARKE Female Female V40 1 1 01:29:52 Claimed
16 Katherine SARGEANT Female Female V50 2 1 01:29:54 Claimed
17 Chris MOUND Male Male Senior 15 8 01:30:11 Claimed
18 Holger MERTENS Male Male V40 16 8 01:30:28 Claimed
19 Sarah DOOLEY Female Female V40 3 2 01:30:40 Claimed
20 Jacob RELF Male Male Senior 17 9 01:32:26 Claimed
21 Benjamin MITCHELL Male Male Senior 18 10 01:32:33 Claimed
22 Simon BROWN Male Male V40 19 9 01:33:56 Claimed
23 Gavin FRASER Male Male Senior 20 11 01:34:22 Claimed
24 Armani VASHI Male Male Senior 21 12 01:35:48 Claimed
25 Tom BROOKES Male Male Senior 22 13 01:36:38 Claimed
26 Nicholas SWALLOW Male Male V40 23 10 01:37:37 Claimed
27 Andy CANNON Male Male Senior 24 14 01:39:01 Claimed
28 Antony STREAMS Male Male V50 25 1 01:39:12 Claimed
29 Graeme HOBBS Male Male V50 26 2 01:40:23 Claimed
30 Tim GRAINGER Male Male Senior 27 15 01:41:00 Claimed
31 Ian MALCOLM Male Male V50 28 3 01:42:38 Claimed
32 David DIBBEN Male Male V70 29 1 01:43:08 Claimed
33 Phillip BRIGGS Male Male V50 30 4 01:43:54 Claimed
34 Susannah GILL Female Female Senior 4 1 01:43:56 Claimed
35 Bailey WOOD Male Male Senior 31 16 01:45:13 Claimed
36 Billy TAYLOR Male Male Senior 32 17 01:45:22 Claimed
37 Nick TRACEY Male Male Senior 33 18 01:45:27 Claimed
38 David GEORGE Male Male V50 34 5 01:47:01 Claimed
39 Ian FLOOD Male Male V40 35 11 01:47:27 Claimed
40 Michael TURK Male Male V40 36 12 01:47:59 Claimed
41 Rebecca CROSTHWAITE EYRE Female Female V40 5 3 01:48:16 Claim
42 Stephen HARMAN Male Male V50 37 6 01:49:49 Claimed
43 Mireia MANZANO Female Female Senior 6 2 01:50:29 Claimed
44 Douglas LEWIS Male Male V60 38 1 01:50:40 Claimed
45 David HIGGS Male Male V50 39 7 01:50:53 Claimed
46 Heather TAYLOR Female Female Senior 7 3 01:52:02 Claimed
47 Lori WESTCOTT Female Female Senior 8 4 01:53:02 Claimed
48 Gian Giacomo VALENTINI Male Male Senior 40 19 01:53:40 Claimed
49 Agata GIEROBA Female Female Senior 9 5 01:53:46 Claimed
50 Ricky COOPER Male Male V40 41 13 01:53:51 Claimed
51 Shreyas IYER Male Male Senior 42 20 01:55:54 Claimed
52 Simona GRITZ Female Female V50 10 2 02:00:46 Claimed
53 Mohamad SHIRZEY Male Male Senior 43 21 02:14:49 Claimed
54 Natasha AHMED Female Female V40 11 4 02:17:38 Claimed
55 Adam BURY Male Male Senior 44 22 02:20:09 Claimed