The Race Organiser : Dorney Lake Half Marathon, 10K and 5K - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Dorney Lake Half Marathon, 10K and 5K

Next Race: 22/05/2021 + 2 others

Dorney Lake, Lake End Road, Eton College, WINDSOR. SL4 6FJ

10K Results


25/10/2020, 09:15
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Kurtis GIBSON Male Male Senior 1 1 00:31:34 Claimed
2 Tim LODGE Male Male Senior 2 2 00:31:55 Claimed
3 Stephen BLAKE Male Male Senior 3 3 00:32:30 Claimed
4 Ben SHORT Male Male Senior 4 4 00:32:53 Claimed
5 Daniel BREWER Male Male Senior 5 5 00:34:19 Claimed
6 Matt BROWN Male Male Senior 6 6 00:34:44 Claimed
7 Evangelista DIVETAIN Female Female Senior 1 1 00:38:07 Claimed
8 Chris GOAD Male Male V40 7 1 00:39:11 Claimed
9 Phillip PULLEN Male Male Senior 8 7 00:39:12 Claimed
10 Ania GABB Female Female Senior 2 2 00:39:17 Claim
11 Lachezar NIKOLOV Male Male V40 9 2 00:40:17 Claimed
12 David ROWE Male Male V60 10 1 00:40:37 Claimed
13 Simon THOMPSON Male Male V50 11 1 00:40:44 Claimed
14 Daniel DAY Male Male Senior 12 8 00:41:00 Claimed
15 Alex THOMPSON Male Male Senior 13 9 00:42:33 Claimed
16 Patrick AHERN Male Male V60 14 2 00:42:36 Claimed
17 Richard ADAMS Male Male V40 15 3 00:43:45 Claimed
18 David MORRIS Male Male Senior 16 10 00:44:08 Claimed
19 Ayla BROOKS Female Female Senior 3 3 00:44:18 Claimed
20 Scott KITSON Male Male Senior 17 11 00:44:46 Claimed
21 Laura LODGE Female Female Senior 4 4 00:45:13 Claimed
22 Matt ROBERTS Male Male V40 18 4 00:45:51 Claimed
23 Katherine WILLIAMSON Female Female Senior 5 5 00:46:16 Claimed
24 Nkosilathi NYONI Male Male V40 19 5 00:48:07 Claimed
25 Andy SHARP Male Male V50 20 2 00:48:54 Claimed
26 Jane HAILE Female Female V40 6 1 00:48:54 Claimed
27 Antonio SIFANI Male Male V60 21 3 00:49:34 Claimed
28 Russell BEAVEN Male Male V40 22 6 00:51:24 Claimed
29 Millie PARSONS Female Female Senior 7 6 00:51:26 Claimed
30 Robert MILLAR Female Male Senior 23 12 00:51:26 Claimed
31 Libby PARSONS Female Female Senior 8 7 00:52:07 Claimed
32 Sasha YAKOBCHUK Male Male Senior 24 13 00:52:42 Claimed
33 Dermott MORAN Male Male V40 25 7 00:53:16 Claimed
34 Ed POPPLEWELL Male Male V50 26 3 00:53:25 Claimed
35 Valeria SISOVA Female Female Senior 9 8 00:53:56 Claimed
36 Paul HESKIN Male Male V50 27 4 00:54:26 Claimed
37 Emanuele BENA Male Male Senior 28 14 00:54:29 Claimed
38 Kerry JONES Female Female V40 10 2 00:54:44 Claimed
39 John BRINK Male Male V40 29 8 00:54:52 Claimed
40 Andrew DAVY Male Male V50 30 5 00:55:47 Claimed
41 Julia BOYLE Female Female V40 11 3 00:56:54 Claimed
42 Zeeshan CHOUDREY Male Male V40 31 9 00:58:08 Claimed
43 Stuart EDMONDS Male Male V40 32 10 01:02:17 Claimed
44 Wendy SCOTT Female Female V50 12 1 01:11:25 Claimed
45 Jo THOMPSON Female Female V50 13 2 01:15:32 Claimed