The Race Organiser : Dorney Lake Half Marathon, 10K and 5K - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Dorney Lake Half Marathon, 10K and 5K

Next Race: 07/11/2021 + 1 other

Dorney Lake, Lake End Road, Eton College, WINDSOR. SL4 6FJ

Half Marathon Results


25/10/2020, 08:30
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 George SUTHON Male Male Senior 1 1 01:12:39 Claimed
2 Alex TURNER Male Male Senior 2 2 01:14:59 Claimed
3 Rose HARVEY Female Female Senior 1 1 01:15:03 Claimed
4 Fergal JOYCE Male Male Senior 3 3 01:20:59 Claimed
5 James WILLIAMSON Male Male Senior 4 4 01:21:17 Claimed
6 Robson TRENDELL Male Male Senior 5 5 01:21:52 Claim
7 Cameron HUTTON Female Male Senior 6 6 01:22:19 Claimed
8 Jo VICKERS Female Female V40 2 1 01:22:55 Claimed
9 Haydn JOHNSON Male Male Senior 7 7 01:23:13 Claimed
10 Will SADLER Male Male Senior 8 8 01:23:15 Claimed
11 William SHIPPIN Male Male Senior 9 9 01:24:08 Claimed
12 Ryoki ARIMOTO Male Male Senior 10 10 01:25:13 Claimed
13 Keelan MACKLE Male Male Senior 11 11 01:27:14 Claimed
14 Gianpaolo MANALASTAS Male Male Senior 12 12 01:27:44 Claimed
15 Sean HEARD Male Male V40 13 1 01:30:50 Claimed
16 Rob ROWE Male Male Senior 14 13 01:35:35 Claimed
17 Richard CLAY Male Male V40 15 2 01:38:05 Claimed
18 Veronika GILL Female Female Senior 3 2 01:38:38 Claimed
19 Billy TAYLOR Male Male Senior 16 14 01:45:38 Claimed
20 Aida SOTO EDREIRA Female Female Senior 4 3 01:48:49 Claimed
21 Liz WOOLMINGTON Female Female V50 5 1 01:50:28 Claimed
22 Chris HOYLE Male Male Senior 17 15 01:51:21 Claimed
23 Bob FULLER Male Male V50 18 1 01:52:32 Claimed
24 Ricky COOPER Male Male V40 19 3 01:52:33 Claimed
25 Richard EDMUNDS Male Male Senior 20 16 01:55:09 Claimed
26 Liz RICHARDSON Female Female V40 6 2 01:58:54 Claimed
27 Vanessa Mamichie STIRZAKER Female Female V40 7 3 01:59:39 Claimed
28 Matthew COWDREY Male Male V40 21 4 02:01:14 Claimed
29 Liza COWDREY Female Female V50 8 2 02:01:14 Claimed
30 Laura SARTORI Female Female V40 9 4 02:02:12 Claimed
31 Joanne WALKER Female Female Senior 10 4 02:04:06 Claimed
32 Dave GOOSETREE Male Male V40 22 5 02:07:08 Claimed
33 Paul WATTS Male Male V50 23 2 02:07:09 Claimed
34 Karina JILDIZE Female Female V40 11 5 02:13:05 Claimed
35 Adriana STANKOVA Female Female Senior 12 5 02:19:09 Claimed