The Race Organiser : Dorney Lake Half Marathon, 10K and 5K - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Dorney Lake Half Marathon, 10K and 5K

Next Race: 07/11/2021 + 1 other

Dorney Lake, Lake End Road, Eton College, WINDSOR. SL4 6FJ

Half Marathon Results


13/12/2020, 08:30
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Edward REES Male Male Senior 1 1 01:14:45 Claimed
2 Max THOMPSON Male Male Senior 2 2 01:15:26 Claimed
3 Tim HARMAN Male Male Senior 3 3 01:16:04 Claimed
4 Sam SMITH Male Male Senior 4 4 01:18:13 Claimed
5 Charles PRIDMORE Male Male Senior 5 5 01:18:17 Claimed
6 Alex GORDON Male Male Senior 6 6 01:20:20 Claimed
7 Damien WALSH Male Male Senior 7 7 01:20:34 Claimed
8 Scott DARNEY Male Male Senior 8 8 01:21:04 Claimed
9 Richard POULTER Male Male Senior 9 9 01:21:31 Claimed
10 Mark FERGUSON Male Male V50 10 1 01:21:38 Claimed
11 Pete RILEY Male Male V50 11 2 01:22:06 Claimed
12 Mark SPRIGINGS Male Male Senior 12 10 01:22:30 Claimed
13 Louis Male Male Senior 13 11 01:22:31 Claim
14 Rob FROST Male Male V40 14 1 01:22:38 Claimed
15 Ian HIRTH Male Male V40 15 2 01:23:07 Claimed
16 Adrian BRAMMER Male Male Senior 16 12 01:23:11 Claimed
17 Andrew SMITH Male Male Senior 17 13 01:23:34 Claimed
18 Robert CALHOUN Male Male V40 18 3 01:23:34 Claimed
19 Dan DOMENICONI Male Male V40 19 4 01:23:38 Claimed
20 Mohamed ALY Male Male Senior 20 14 01:23:56 Claimed
21 Zhilong YANG Male Male V40 21 5 01:24:24 Claimed
22 Jim CALLENDER Male Male V40 22 6 01:25:22 Claimed
23 Osama BALDO Male Male V40 23 7 01:26:31 Claimed
24 Ian FULLEN Male Male Senior 24 15 01:26:41 Claimed
25 Joe FARRINGTON-DOUGLAS Male Male V40 25 8 01:27:05 Claimed
26 Olly PICKARD Male Male Senior 26 16 01:27:50 Claimed
27 Harry PICKERING Male Male Senior 27 17 01:28:57 Claimed
28 Ross FENNELL Male Male Senior 28 18 01:30:11 Claimed
29 Michael TAY Male Male Senior 29 19 01:30:32 Claimed
30 Fernando GONI HERNANDEZ Male Male V40 30 9 01:31:15 Claimed
31 David DARROCK Male Male Senior 31 20 01:33:27 Claimed
32 Ian ROSS Male Male V50 32 3 01:34:19 Claimed
33 Oran DILLON Male Male Senior 33 21 01:34:25 Claimed
34 Simon FULLER Male Male V40 34 10 01:35:20 Claimed
35 Chris HIGGS Male Male V60 35 1 01:35:55 Claimed
36 Adam SANDERS Male Male Senior 36 22 01:36:14 Claimed
37 Ben THIRAKALUTHY Male Male V40 37 11 01:36:47 Claimed
38 Paul LEHAIN Male Male Senior 38 23 01:37:49 Claimed
39 Ross SIMMONDS Male Male V40 39 12 01:38:13 Claimed
40 Nick BOLLAND Male Male V60 40 2 01:38:25 Claimed
41 Alex STANSBURY Male Male Senior 41 24 01:38:35 Claimed
42 Joanna RICKARD Female Female Senior 1 1 01:39:27 Claimed
43 Oliver SANDERS Male Male V50 42 4 01:40:14 Claimed
44 Emma SHANNON Female Female V40 2 1 01:40:59 Claimed
45 Katie GOW Female Female Senior 3 2 01:41:28 Claimed
46 Paul GREEN Male Male Senior 43 25 01:42:24 Claimed
47 Tom BARROW Male Male Senior 44 26 01:42:45 Claimed
48 Harold SIMPSON Male Male V50 45 5 01:43:26 Claimed
49 Fin DEUCHAR Male Male Senior 46 27 01:44:03 Claimed
50 Martin PULLEN Male Male V50 47 6 01:44:15 Claimed
51 Santtu ASP Male Male V40 48 13 01:44:53 Claimed
52 Murray HENDERSON Male Male V40 49 14 01:45:17 Claimed
53 Eve STRONG Female Female Senior 4 3 01:45:20 Claimed
54 Nigel WIGGINS Male Male V50 50 7 01:45:43 Claimed
55 Ellie JOYCE Female Female Senior 5 4 01:46:36 Claimed
56 Aoife HARTE Female Female Senior 6 5 01:47:47 Claimed
57 Jo CHAMBERLAIN Female Female Senior 7 6 01:47:59 Claimed
58 Nikki SAVINGS Female Female Senior 8 7 01:48:00 Claimed
59 Tom DE'ATH Male Male Senior 51 28 01:48:12 Claimed
60 Joelle ERICKSON Female Female Senior 9 8 01:48:50 Claimed
61 Anthony KENDRICK Male Male V60 52 3 01:49:47 Claimed
62 Ian CRAGG Male Male V50 53 8 01:50:00 Claimed
63 Lisa HOGGER Female Female V40 10 2 01:51:21 Claimed
64 Nati RAYMOND Male Male Senior 54 29 01:51:35 Claimed
65 Tom SHURVILLE Male Male Senior 55 30 01:52:32 Claimed
66 Gerard LOWE Male Male Senior 56 31 01:52:32 Claimed
67 Huw THOMAS Male Male V50 57 9 01:54:03 Claimed
68 Harry CLARK Male Male Senior 58 32 01:54:34 Claimed
69 Becky URCH Female Female Senior 11 9 01:54:59 Claimed
70 Tom DONOVAN Male Male V50 59 10 01:55:03 Claimed
71 Petra WARNER Female Female Senior 12 10 01:56:16 Claimed
72 Anna BRADLEY Female Female V40 13 3 01:56:25 Claimed
73 Nicki THOMSON Female Female Senior 14 11 01:56:59 Claimed
74 Kristian MEARS Male Male V40 60 15 01:57:08 Claimed
75 Meredith FORD Female Female Senior 15 12 01:58:12 Claimed
76 Yasmin EVERLEY Female Female Senior 16 13 01:59:32 Claimed
77 Luke MCMANUS Male Male Senior 61 33 01:59:32 Claimed
78 Jean-Allan BABOORAM Male Male V40 62 16 02:00:16 Claimed
79 Isabel FITZPATRICK-PIRIE Female Female Senior 17 14 02:00:21 Claimed
80 Ann TRYSSESOONE Female Female V50 18 1 02:00:40 Claimed
81 Elliott CLARK Male Male V50 63 11 02:02:46 Claimed
82 Josh METCALF Male Male Senior 64 34 02:07:07 Claimed
83 Grace STANSBURY Female Female Senior 19 15 02:08:56 Claimed
84 Aileen ELLIOTT Female Female Senior 20 16 02:10:16 Claimed
85 Sarah DINWIDDIE Female Female Senior 21 17 02:10:16 Claimed
86 Ajay CHAVDA Male Male Senior 65 35 02:11:05 Claimed
87 Beth GEE Female Female Senior 22 18 02:12:49 Claimed
88 Renaud LAGESSE Male Male V50 66 12 02:13:27 Claimed
89 Lisa WILLETTS Female Female Senior 23 19 02:16:46 Claimed
90 Grzegorz KOBYLINSKI Male Male V40 67 17 02:19:32 Claimed
91 Lorna THUMWOOD Female Female V60 24 1 02:24:37 Claimed
92 Jhuma Phago RAI Female Female Senior 25 20 02:27:39 Claimed
93 Casey FOULKES Female Female V50 26 2 02:29:07 Claimed
94 Aniela ZYLINSKI Female Female V40 27 4 02:35:22 Claimed
95 Georgie HARPER Female Female Senior 28 21 02:37:14 Claimed