The Race Organiser : Dorney Lake Half Marathon, 10K and 5K - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Dorney Lake Half Marathon, 10K and 5K

Next Race: 18/04/2021 + 3 others

Dorney Lake, Lake End Road, Eton College, WINDSOR. SL4 6FJ

10K Results


13/12/2020, 09:15
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Categ Position Race Number Name Gun Time Gender Club Time Action
1 James LOCAL Male Male Senior 1 1 00:33:28 - Claimed
2 Thomas WRIGHT Male Male Senior 2 2 BEXLEY AC 00:34:29 - Claimed
3 Simon BENNISON Male Male Senior 3 3 BRACKNELL FOREST RUNNERS 00:36:47 - Claimed
4 Jack DAVIS-BLACK Male Male Senior 4 4 LONDON HEATHSIDE 00:37:01 - Claimed
5 Julia BIJL Female Female Senior 1 1 LONDON HEATHSIDE 00:37:13 - Claimed
6 Caroline WARRINGTON Female Female V40 2 1 BROMSGROVE AND REDDITCH AC 00:37:54 - Claimed
7 Lauren HAWTIN Female Female Senior 3 2 OXFORD CITY ATHLETICS CLUB 00:38:10 - Claimed
8 Glenn LACEY Male Male Senior 5 5 HALESOWEN A & CC 00:39:27 - Claimed
9 William POVEY Male Male Senior 6 6 00:39:44 - Claimed
10 Gary KEEN Male Male Senior 7 7 00:40:05 - Claimed
11 Matt ROGAN Male Male V40 8 1 METROS RC 00:40:06 - Claimed
12 Charlie KEAYS Male Male Senior 9 8 00:40:25 - Claimed
13 Peter TARR Male Male Senior 10 9 MORNINGTON CHASERS 00:40:41 - Claimed
14 Daniel JOHNSON Male Male V50 11 1 EPSOM & EWELL HARRIERS 00:40:43 - Claimed
15 Mark HARGREAVES Male Male V60 12 1 CITY OF PORTSMOUTH AC 00:41:35 - Claimed
16 Nick ROWE Male Male V50 13 2 SHAEF SHIFTERS 00:41:39 - Claimed
17 John JOHNSON Male Male V40 14 2 ROYAL AIR FORCE ATHLETICS ASSOCIATION 00:41:59 - Claimed
18 Alex CLARK Male Male Senior 15 10 00:42:10 - Claimed
19 Stewart THORP Male Male V60 16 2 OXFORD CITY ATHLETICS CLUB 00:42:31 - Claimed
20 John CADOGAN Male Male V40 17 3 BEARCAT RC 00:43:17 - Claimed
21 Holly KEW Female Female Senior 4 3 REIGATE PRIORY ATHLETIC CLUB 00:43:54 - Claimed
22 Ashley DAVIS Male Male V40 18 4 00:44:05 - Claimed
23 Joanne JOHNSON Female Female V40 5 2 ROYAL AIR FORCE ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION 00:44:23 - Claimed
24 Richard ADAMS Male Male V40 19 5 LINGFIELD RUNNING CLUB 00:44:55 - Claimed
25 Ayla BROOKS Female Female Senior 6 4 00:45:00 - Claimed
26 Paul LOMAS Male Male V60 20 3 00:46:10 - Claimed
27 Julie BARCLAY Female Female V50 7 1 BRITISH AIRWAYS AC 00:46:58 - Claimed
28 Matt FOOTMAN Male Male V40 21 6 00:47:20 - Claimed
29 Stephanie ROBINSON Female Female Senior 8 5 00:48:34 - Claimed
30 Matt POWELL Male Male Senior 22 11 EALING EAGLES RUNNING CLUB 00:48:34 - Claimed
31 David COATES Male Male V60 23 4 CHERWELL RUNNERS 00:49:19 - Claimed
32 Nick GANDY Male Male Senior 24 12 00:49:22 - Claimed
33 Jane LIGHT Female Female V50 9 2 THAMES VALLEY TRIATHLETES 00:49:33 - Claimed
34 David NOTTIDGE Male Male V60 25 5 LINGFIELD RUNNING CLUB 00:49:40 - Claimed
35 Anna CAICA Female Female Senior 10 6 00:51:14 - Claimed
36 Katrina MURPHY Female Female Senior 11 7 00:51:26 - Claim
37 Dermott MORAN Male Male V40 26 7 00:52:28 - Claimed
38 Ruth TRAVELL Female Female Senior 12 8 00:52:45 - Claim
39 Andrew TRAVELL Male Male V60 27 6 00:53:16 - Claim
40 Paul EASTON Male Male Senior 28 13 00:53:56 - Claimed
41 Richard LONG Male Male V70 29 1 00:54:26 - Claimed
42 Lucas GRACIA Male Male Senior 30 14 00:55:04 - Claimed
43 Nigel CHESTERTON Male Male V50 31 3 LEIGHTON BUZZARD 00:55:37 - Claimed
44 Sam DCRUZE Female Female V40 13 3 00:55:49 - Claimed
45 Elizabeth DANIEL Female Female V50 14 3 TRING RC 00:56:39 - Claimed
46 Grace HOLLIDAY Female Female V40 15 4 00:57:39 - Claimed
47 Salam ARABI KATBI Female Female Senior 16 9 00:58:49 - Claim
48 Fflur HUYSMANS Female Female Senior 17 10 00:59:42 - Claimed
49 Andrew DAVY Male Male V50 32 4 01:00:31 - Claimed
50 Rina VYAS Female Female V40 18 5 01:00:38 - Claimed
51 Paul HESKIN Male Male V40 33 8 01:00:48 - Claimed
52 Sarah FOOTE Female Female V40 19 6 01:02:10 - Claimed
53 Fiona MATHIESON Female Female V60 20 1 01:03:17 - Claimed
54 Nikki CRAWFORD Female Female V50 21 4 01:04:01 - Claimed
55 Rebecca SIMMONDS Female Female Senior 22 11 01:04:25 - Claimed
56 Nick DAVIES Male Male V50 34 5 01:04:36 - Claimed
57 Abbie DAVIES Female Female Senior 23 12 01:04:36 - Claimed
58 Tracy PIPER Female Female V40 24 7 01:04:58 - Claimed
59 Liam METCALF Male Male Senior 35 15 01:06:53 - Claimed
60 Nathalie METCALF Female Female V50 25 5 01:07:07 - Claimed
61 Beatrice LAGESSE Female Female V50 26 6 01:07:12 - Claimed
62 Steve GILL Male Male V70 36 2 01:07:36 - Claimed
63 Kim WIPER Female Female Senior 27 13 01:07:39 - Claimed
64 Wioletta DUTFIELD Female Female V40 28 8 01:09:13 - Claimed
65 Victoria CIBOROWSKA Female Female Senior 29 14 01:09:13 - Claimed
66 Olivia METCALF Female Female Senior 30 15 01:10:09 - Claimed
67 Alexandra FOSTER Female Female V40 31 9 SHEPPERTON RUNNING CLUB 01:13:11 - Claimed