The Race Organiser : Dorney Lake Half Marathon, 10K and 5K - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Dorney Lake Half Marathon, 10K and 5K

Next Race: 12/12/2021

Dorney Lake, Lake End Road, Eton College, WINDSOR. SL4 6FJ

5K Results


13/12/2020, 10:00
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Alex MIELL-INGRAM Male Male Senior 1 1 00:15:13 Claimed
2 Rowan MIELL-INGRAM Male Male Senior 2 2 00:15:24 Claimed
3 David JARRETT Male Male Senior 3 3 00:16:11 Claimed
4 Andrew HUMPHREY Male Male Senior 4 4 00:16:22 Claimed
5 Adam DAY Male Male Senior 5 5 00:16:29 Claimed
6 Quinn MIELL-INGRAM Male Male Junior 6 1 00:16:29 Claimed
7 Drew HOGGER Male Male Senior 7 6 00:17:03 Claimed
8 Lee SAVAGE Male Male V40 8 1 00:17:12 Claimed
9 James WALLACE Male Male V40 9 2 00:17:12 Claimed
10 Jack WHITEBURY Male Male Senior 10 7 00:17:13 Claimed
11 Sean HANRAHAN Male Male Senior 11 8 00:17:19 Claimed
12 Joe KEEFE Male Male Senior 12 9 00:17:47 Claimed
13 Colin FOSTER Male Male Senior 13 10 00:17:48 Claimed
14 Mike HEALEY Male Male V40 14 3 00:18:12 Claimed
15 Nils-Kristian LIBORG Male Male V40 15 4 00:18:34 Claimed
16 Ron WOOD Male Male Senior 16 11 00:18:36 Claimed
17 Madeleine PEARCE Female Female Junior 1 1 00:18:53 Claimed
18 Peter MANNION Male Male V50 17 1 00:19:02 Claimed
19 George Female Female Senior 2 1 00:19:20 Claim
20 Neil JOHNSON Male Male V40 18 5 00:19:25 Claimed
21 Eleanor PEARCE Female Female Junior 3 2 00:19:48 Claimed
22 Imogen CHESTERTON Female Female Senior 4 2 00:20:01 Claimed
23 Herve BAVAZZANO Male Male V40 19 6 00:20:01 Claimed
24 Alice WHILEY Female Female Senior 5 3 00:20:30 Claim
25 Paul WATT Male Male V50 20 2 00:20:31 Claimed
26 Matt ROBERTS Male Male V40 21 7 00:20:46 Claimed
27 Jon HADFIELD Male Male V40 22 8 00:21:06 Claimed
28 Jamie DAVIS Male Male Senior 23 12 00:23:38 Claimed
29 Nicola JARRETT Female Female Senior 6 4 00:24:44 Claimed
30 Anna TAIT Female Female V40 7 1 00:25:06 Claimed
31 Kim OWEN Female Female V50 8 1 00:25:26 Claimed
32 Samantha Female Female Senior 9 5 00:27:18 Claim
33 Louise NISBET Female Female Senior 10 6 00:27:53 Claimed
34 Will MATHIESON Male Male V60 24 1 00:29:49 Claimed
35 Rupert WOLSTENHOLME Male Male V40 25 9 00:29:51 Claimed
36 Paula FITZPATRICK Female Female V60 11 1 00:30:55 Claimed
37 Annabel BLACKFORD Female Female Junior 12 3 00:31:52 Claimed
38 Jennifer BLACKFORD Female Female V40 13 2 00:31:57 Claimed
39 Carolyn DAVIES Female Female V50 14 2 00:41:40 Claimed
40 Susan SHIELD Female Female V70 15 1 00:46:02 Claimed
41 Sara BLACK Male Male V40 26 10 00:50:15 Claim
42 Kate NORTON-HEWINS Female Female Senior 16 7 02:55:30 Claim
43 Peter NORTON Male Male Senior 27 13 02:55:43 Claimed