The Race Organiser : Dorney Lake Half Marathon, 10K and 5K - Past Results

Dorney Lake Half Marathon, 10K and 5K

Next Race: 08/11/2020 + 9 others

Half Marathon Results


23/02/2020, 09:45
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Pos Net Time Categ Pos Time Action
1 Joel Wiles Male South London harriers Male Senior 1 01:13:01 1 01:13:01 --
2 Nick Coupe Male Oxford City AC Male V40 2 01:18:41 1 01:18:44 --
3 Will Davey Male Tri Training Harder Male Senior 3 01:20:55 2 01:20:56 --
4 Ania Gabb Female Dacorum and Tring Road Runners Female Senior 1 01:21:33 1 01:21:33 --
5 Lee D'arcy Male Male Senior 4 01:24:41 3 01:24:41 --
6 David Healey Male Male Senior 5 01:24:57 4 01:24:57 --
7 Phil Mcmanus Male Male Senior 6 01:25:52 5 01:25:53 --
8 David Hamill Male Male Senior 7 01:26:59 6 01:27:01 --
9 Samuel Collier Male Male Senior 8 01:28:12 7 01:28:16 --
10 Adrian Sherwood Male North Herts RRC Male V50 9 01:29:26 1 01:29:27 --
11 Anne-Sophie Pierre Female Female Senior 2 01:29:50 2 01:29:52 --
12 Samuel Phelps Male Male Senior 10 01:30:15 8 01:30:20 --
13 Chris Maple Male City of Salisbury ARC Male V40 11 01:30:35 2 01:30:37 --
14 Aaron Ball Male Male Senior 12 01:31:01 9 01:31:05 --
15 Rob Marcus Male Guildford and Godalming AC Male V40 13 01:31:09 3 01:31:10 --
16 Emma Leeson Female Female Senior 3 01:32:51 3 01:32:54 --
17 Roy Wildman Male Male V50 14 01:33:27 2 01:33:29 --
18 Will Jones Male Male Senior 15 01:33:24 10 01:33:32 --
19 Hannah Worthington Female Female Senior 4 01:33:34 4 01:33:38 --
20 Dan Long Male Male Senior 16 01:34:00 11 01:34:05 --
21 Gary Reader Male Riverside Runners Male V40 17 01:34:34 4 01:34:35 --
22 Edward Swain Male Male Senior 18 01:35:19 12 01:35:31 --
23 Christopher Abraham-Lopez Male Hampstead Triathlon Club Male Senior 19 01:35:39 13 01:35:45 --
24 John Crouch Male Male Senior 20 01:35:59 14 01:36:02 --
25 Jack Blyth Male Male Senior 21 01:36:21 15 01:36:31 --
26 Ryan Quinn Male Male Senior 22 01:37:14 16 01:37:17 --
27 John Shirley Male Male V40 23 01:37:38 5 01:37:40 --
28 Joanna Rich Female Cheddar Running Club Female V40 5 01:37:52 1 01:37:56 --
29 Alice Donkin Female Female Senior 6 01:39:21 5 01:39:35 Claimed
30 Jo Reece Female Redway Runners Female V40 7 01:39:42 2 01:39:46 --
31 Paul Carney Male Male V40 24 01:40:31 6 01:40:35 --
32 Simon Cook Male Male V40 25 01:41:05 7 01:41:12 --
33 Simon Konn Male Male V40 26 01:41:17 8 01:41:20 --
34 Dan Henderson Male Daventry Road Runners Male Senior 27 01:41:49 17 01:42:04 --
35 Peter Dobinson Male Male Senior 28 01:42:20 18 01:42:22 --
36 Woody Wright Male Male Senior 29 01:42:30 19 01:42:33 --
37 Neil Warfield Male Male V40 30 01:42:34 9 01:42:38 --
38 Molly Bridge Female London City Runners Female Senior 8 01:43:03 6 01:43:10 --
39 Darren Hobbins Male Male Senior 31 01:43:51 20 01:43:56 --
40 Holly Brown Female Female Senior 9 01:44:02 7 01:44:16 --
41 Harry Gillan Male Male Senior 32 01:45:13 21 01:45:18 --
42 Christopher Barnes Male totton Running Club Male V50 33 01:45:12 3 01:45:24 --
43 Christopher Hayward Male Male V40 34 01:45:45 10 01:45:59 --
44 Charles Bates Male Male V50 35 01:47:34 4 01:47:41 --
45 Emily Wills Female Female Senior 10 01:48:06 8 01:48:16 --
46 William Fane-Gladwin Male Male Senior 36 01:48:29 22 01:48:43 --
47 Jess McMorris Female Female V50 11 01:51:22 1 01:51:29 --
48 John Cleland Male Male V50 37 01:51:31 5 01:51:51 --
49 Rob Dickson Male Male V40 38 01:51:50 11 01:52:02 --
50 Pete Stewart Male Male Senior 39 01:52:35 23 01:52:47 --
51 Chris Kemp Male Daventry Road Runers Male Senior 40 01:54:03 24 01:54:19 --
52 Joanna Warfield Female Female Senior 12 01:55:28 9 01:55:37 --
53 Caroline Prett Female Female V40 13 01:57:33 3 01:57:45 --
54 Richard Bridge Male Male V50 41 01:57:55 6 01:58:11 --
55 Richard Reade Male Male V40 42 01:58:14 12 01:58:19 --
56 Julia Watson Female Female Senior 14 01:58:14 10 01:58:20 --
57 Stephen Dawson Male Male V40 43 01:58:18 13 01:58:28 --
58 Ian Cartwright Male Male Senior 44 01:59:19 25 01:59:21 --
59 Louise Hassett Female Female V40 15 01:59:32 4 01:59:45 --
60 Greta Armstrong Female Female V50 16 01:59:45 2 01:59:49 --
61 Fiona Massey Female trail running association Female V40 17 01:59:45 5 01:59:55 --
62 Daniel Torchia Male Male Senior 45 01:59:45 26 02:00:00 --
63 Louise Snodgrass Female Female V40 18 02:00:22 6 02:00:24 --
64 Neil Jordan Male Male V50 46 02:00:42 7 02:00:55 --
65 Kathryn Carney Female Female V40 19 02:01:15 7 02:01:31 --
66 Mark Brady Male Hatch Warren Runners Male V50 47 02:02:25 8 02:02:36 --
67 Zoe Crewe Female Female Senior 20 02:02:34 11 02:02:48 --
68 Kelly Warfield Female Female V40 21 02:02:52 8 02:02:54 --
69 Ruth Davies Female Female V60 22 02:03:30 1 02:03:37 --
70 STEPHEN BLACKBURN Male Male V50 48 02:04:15 9 02:04:30 --
71 Amy Storrar Female Female Senior 23 02:05:50 12 02:06:04 --
72 Guy Butler Male Male V40 49 02:06:03 14 02:06:19 --
73 Tony Smith Male Male V40 50 02:06:20 15 02:06:32 --
74 Philippa Woolford Female Female Senior 24 02:08:09 13 02:08:17 --
75 Jackie Seigler Female Female V50 25 02:09:21 3 02:09:29 --
76 Mark Murray Male Male Senior 51 02:12:48 27 02:12:53 --
77 Rebecca Noori Female Female Senior 26 02:13:28 14 02:13:35 --
78 Amy Wood Female Female V40 27 02:15:35 9 02:15:43 --
79 Kelsea Godiff Female Female Senior 28 02:16:46 15 02:17:02 --
80 Cheryl Garwood Female Female V50 29 02:18:00 4 02:18:04 --
80 Nicholas Garwood Male Male Senior 52 02:17:50 28 02:18:04 --
80 Kevin Garwood Male Male V50 53 02:18:00 10 02:18:04 --
83 Sioban Wilkinson Female Female V70 30 02:17:57 1 02:18:07 --
84 Terry Broom Male Male V50 54 02:20:53 11 02:21:02 --
85 Lucy Fagg Female Female Senior 31 02:22:56 16 02:23:05 --
86 Sarah David Female Female Senior 32 02:23:02 17 02:23:11 --
87 Jason Mackenzie-Swift Male Male V40 55 02:23:11 16 02:23:24 --
88 Terry Stephens Male Maidstone harriers Male V40 56 02:25:10 17 02:25:26 --
89 Helen Lamb Female Female V40 33 02:26:27 10 02:26:36 --
89 Emily Savin Female Female Senior 34 02:26:25 18 02:26:36 --
91 Dawn Cleland Female Female V50 35 02:30:37 5 02:30:55 --
91 Joanne Fowler Female Female V40 36 02:30:37 11 02:30:55 --
93 Daniel Keates Male Basingstoke and Mid Hants Male Senior 57 02:33:33 29 02:33:54 --
94 Gael Williams Female Female V50 37 02:35:09 6 02:35:12 --
95 Katrina Squires Female Redway Runners Female V40 38 03:00:56 12 03:01:01 --
96 Angela Nicholls Female Redway Runners Female V40 39 03:00:56 13 03:01:02 --
96 Phil Aspinall Male Redway Runners Male V50 58 03:00:55 12 03:01:02 Claimed
98 Sue Aspinall Female Redway Runners Female V50 40 03:00:58 7 03:01:03 --
99 Clare Gamon Female Female Senior 41 03:05:10 19 03:05:17 --
100 Naveed Khan Male Male Senior 59 03:05:11 30 03:05:18 --