The Race Organiser : Dorney Lake Half Marathon, 10K and 5K - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Dorney Lake Half Marathon, 10K and 5K

Next Race: 07/11/2021 + 1 other

Dorney Lake, Lake End Road, Eton College, WINDSOR. SL4 6FJ

10K Results


23/02/2020, 09:45
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Matthew Orford Male Lichfield Running Club Male Senior 1 1 00:34:07 Claimed
2 Matthew Davies Male Reading Roadrunners Male Senior 2 2 00:35:50 Claim
3 Adam Chandler Male Male Senior 3 3 00:39:28 Claim
4 Daniel Smith Male Male Senior 4 4 00:41:03 Claim
5 Ben Flynn Male Male Senior 5 5 00:41:59 Claim
6 Maximilian Haubensak Male Male Senior 6 6 00:44:21 Claim
7 Richard Hounsome Male Male Senior 7 7 00:44:40 Claim
8 Sam Agace Male Male Senior 8 8 00:44:44 Claim
9 Roman Martin Male Reading Roadrunners Male Senior 9 9 00:44:46 Claim
10 Harry Pennington Male Male Senior 10 10 00:45:02 Claim
11 Dillon Slade Male Male Senior 11 11 00:45:37 Claim
12 Barnaby Ellis Male Male V40 12 1 00:45:39 Claimed
13 Alec Feakes Male Male Senior 13 12 00:45:56 Claim
14 Jonathan Worsley Male Male V40 14 2 00:46:09 Claim
15 Mark Mcleod Male Male V40 15 3 00:46:19 Claim
16 Matthew Long Male Male Senior 16 13 00:46:38 Claim
17 John Sills Male Male Senior 17 14 00:47:21 Claim
18 Ryan Foggoa Male Male Senior 18 15 00:48:00 Claim
19 Nipun Payagalage-Don Male Male Senior 19 16 00:48:08 Claim
20 Adelle Heath Female Female V40 1 1 00:48:10 Claim
21 Jonathan Shanmuganathan Male Male V40 20 4 00:48:15 Claim
22 David Peek Male Male Senior 21 17 00:48:18 Claim
23 Scott Fryer Male Male V40 22 5 00:48:35 Claim
24 Leonie Edwards Female Female V40 2 2 00:48:38 Claim
25 Jasdeep Hunjan Male Male Senior 23 18 00:48:53 Claim
26 Rebecca Hall Female Finch Coasters Female Senior 3 1 00:48:55 Claim
27 Toby Khan Male Male Senior 24 19 00:49:16 Claimed
28 Tom Wyatt Male Male Senior 25 20 00:50:00 Claim
29 Jon Corby Male Male V40 26 6 00:50:28 Claim
30 Subashini Thomas Female Finch Coasters Female V40 4 3 00:50:30 Claim
31 Tom O'Brien Male Male Senior 27 21 00:51:00 Claim
32 Adam Khan Male Male Senior 28 22 00:51:09 Claim
33 Rajiv Cahannac Male Male Senior 29 23 00:51:16 Claim
34 Will Barendt Male Male Senior 30 24 00:51:27 Claim
35 Dan Quinn Male Male Senior 31 25 00:51:49 Claim
36 Ed Popplewell Male Male V50 32 1 00:52:11 Claim
37 Marek Butrymowicz Male Male Senior 33 26 00:52:26 Claim
38 Craig Robinson Male Male Senior 34 27 00:52:51 Claim
39 Sophie Roche Female Female V40 5 4 00:53:00 Claim
40 Penny Elliott Female Waverley Harriers Female V70 6 1 00:53:16 Claim
41 Jason Bagley Male Male V40 35 7 00:53:33 Claim
42 Ann Martin Female Female V40 7 5 00:53:34 Claim
43 Natasha Feiner Female Female Senior 8 2 00:53:45 Claim
44 James Bird Male Male V40 36 8 00:54:04 Claim
45 Jack Shackleton Male Male Senior 37 28 00:54:05 Claim
46 Vanessa Maple Female City of Salisbury AC & RC Female V40 9 6 00:54:21 Claim
47 Matthew Brown Male Male V50 38 2 00:54:29 Claim
48 Andrew Warriner Male Male Senior 39 29 00:54:44 Claim
49 Sarah Gomme Female Fordy Runs Running Club Female V40 10 7 00:55:07 Claim
50 Darryl Palmer Male Male Senior 40 30 00:55:17 Claim
51 Tom Gladdis Male Male Senior 41 31 00:55:33 Claim
52 Ryan Meakes Male Male Senior 42 32 00:55:38 Claim
53 Chris Bailey Male Male Senior 43 33 00:55:41 Claim
53 Hannah Christie Female Female Senior 11 3 00:55:41 Claim
55 Clive Hart Male Male V40 44 9 00:55:46 Claim
56 Jeanette Plews Female Female V50 12 1 00:55:52 Claim
57 Jago Pickering Male Male V40 45 10 00:57:12 Claim
58 Penny Reeves Female Female Senior 13 4 00:57:31 Claim
59 Jamie Reeves Male Male Senior 46 34 00:57:32 Claim
60 Georgina Martin Female Lichfield Running Club Female Senior 14 5 00:57:41 Claim
61 Christopher Rees Male Male V50 47 3 00:57:44 Claim
62 Liz Jeyasingham Female Female V50 15 2 00:57:53 Claim
63 Grace Turner Female East London Runners Female Senior 16 6 00:57:58 Claim
64 Roseann Worthington Female Female V50 17 3 00:58:01 Claimed
65 Rhys Maitland-Jones Male Dacorum and Tring Road Runners Male V40 48 11 00:58:20 Claim
66 Anna Houghton Female Female Senior 18 7 00:58:23 Claim
67 Terry Wade Male Male V60 49 1 00:58:35 Claim
68 Richie Byrne Male Male V60 50 2 00:58:38 Claim
69 Orissa Llewelyn Female Female Senior 19 8 00:59:26 Claim
70 Beth Bodin Female Female Senior 20 9 00:59:29 Claim
71 Stephen Pankhurst Male Male V50 51 4 00:59:44 Claim
72 Claire Franks Female Female Senior 21 10 00:59:49 Claim
73 Jon Jeffries Male Male V40 52 12 01:00:04 Claim
74 Sara Fay Female Female Senior 22 11 01:00:15 Claim
75 Olivia Badnell Female Female V40 23 8 01:00:18 Claim
76 Charlie Duffy Male Male Senior 53 35 01:00:19 Claim
77 Tim Healy Male Male V50 54 5 01:00:26 Claim
78 Lauren Jones Female Female Senior 24 12 01:00:32 Claim
79 Karina Jildize Female Vegan Runners Female V40 25 9 01:00:41 Claim
80 Sheila Watts Female Female V50 26 4 01:00:57 Claim
81 Lisa Patient Female Female V40 27 10 01:01:05 Claim
82 Lucy Wade Female Marlow Striders Female Senior 28 13 01:01:08 Claim
83 Kiera Ridge Female Female Senior 29 14 01:01:29 Claim
84 Kari Anne Female Female Senior 30 15 01:01:50 Claim
85 Edward Rackstraw Male Hatch Warren Runners Male V50 55 6 01:02:27 Claim
86 Jade Johnson Female Female Senior 31 16 01:02:49 Claim
87 JULIE DRAKES Female reading joggers Female V40 32 11 01:03:02 Claim
87 Louise Dix Female Female V40 33 12 01:03:02 Claim
89 Ian Davis Male Male V60 56 3 01:04:19 Claim
89 Laura Woodward Female Female V50 34 5 01:04:19 Claim
91 Trixie Johnson Female vegan runners UK Female Senior 35 17 01:04:30 Claim
92 Rachel Corrigan Female Tadworth AC Female Senior 36 18 01:05:19 Claim
93 Leanne Brown Female Female V40 37 13 01:05:51 Claim
94 Kate Bunce Female Female Senior 38 19 01:07:23 Claim
95 Erica Roberts Female Female Senior 39 20 01:08:25 Claim
96 Alan Dorling Male Male V60 57 4 01:11:11 Claim
97 Kate Douglas Female Female V50 40 6 01:11:13 Claim
98 Katharine Salmon Female Female V40 41 14 01:12:10 Claim
99 Camilla Wood Female Female Senior 42 21 01:12:26 Claim
100 Elspeth Douglas Female Female V50 43 7 01:14:09 Claim
101 Alison Phillips Female Female V50 44 8 01:15:29 Claim
102 Sabina Younus Female Female Senior 45 22 01:16:21 Claim
103 Stacey Parker Female Female Senior 46 23 01:17:27 Claim
104 Naima Zeb Female Female Senior 47 24 01:35:49 Claim
105 David Oxlade Male #FATBASTARDRUNNING Male V40 58 13 01:39:22 Claim