The Race Organiser : Dorney Lake Half Marathon, 10K and 5K - Past Results

Dorney Lake Half Marathon, 10K and 5K

Next Race: 08/11/2020 + 9 others

10K Results


26/01/2020, 09:45
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Pos Net Time Categ Pos Time Action
1 Sam Barley Male Runners Retreat Male Senior 1 00:36:42 1 00:36:43 --
2 Andy Yiannouzis Female Male V40 2 00:37:40 1 00:37:42 --
3 Josh Chivers Male Male Senior 3 00:38:00 2 00:38:01 --
4 Sean Kalkwarf Male Male V40 4 00:38:34 2 00:38:36 --
5 Anthony Hall Male Maidenhead Male V40 5 00:38:56 3 00:38:57 --
6 Chris Roberts Male Male Senior 6 00:39:39 3 00:39:42 --
7 Tom Hedges Male Male Senior 7 00:39:43 4 00:39:44 --
8 John Johnson Male RAF Athletics Male V40 8 00:40:08 4 00:40:12 --
9 Steve Howliston Male Male V50 9 00:40:55 1 00:40:56 --
10 Craig Sullivan Male Woking AC Male Senior 10 00:41:03 5 00:41:05 --
11 Tom Preskett Male Male V40 11 00:41:23 5 00:41:25 --
12 Lee Charles Male Evo Tri Male V40 12 00:41:31 6 00:41:32 --
13 Chris McIsaac Male Male Senior 13 00:42:29 6 00:42:39 --
14 Andy Taylor Male RAF Athletics Male Senior 14 00:43:16 7 00:43:17 --
15 Matthew Handley Male Evolution Triathlon Club Male Senior 15 00:43:47 8 00:43:50 --
16 Rachel Harling Female Female Senior 1 00:44:24 1 00:44:27 --
17 Alasdair Romanes Male Male V50 16 00:44:29 2 00:44:35 --
18 Alex Drizen Male Watford Joggers Male V40 17 00:44:43 7 00:44:46 --
19 Stephen Badenski Male Male V50 18 00:44:52 3 00:44:57 --
20 Jo Johnson Female RAF Athletics Female V40 2 00:45:05 1 00:45:09 Claimed
21 Ian Wilkinson Male Male V40 19 00:45:06 8 00:45:12 --
22 Giles Pavey Male Male V50 20 00:45:35 4 00:45:48 --
23 Gareth Morgan Male Male V60 21 00:45:53 1 00:45:55 --
24 T Kirk Male Male V40 22 00:46:37 9 00:46:44 --
25 Andrew Dunderdale Male Male Senior 23 00:47:47 9 00:48:04 --
26 Anthony Harrison Male Winston Runners Male V50 24 00:48:05 5 00:48:12 --
27 Tom Kingsbury Male Male Senior 25 00:48:11 10 00:48:24 --
28 Stephen Askew Male Male Senior 26 00:48:21 11 00:48:54 --
29 Rhodri Phillips Male Male V40 27 00:48:51 10 00:49:02 --
30 Becky Haseldine Female Female Senior 3 00:48:58 2 00:49:03 --
31 Michael Little Male Male V40 28 00:49:04 11 00:49:12 --
32 Nikki Watts Female Female Senior 4 00:49:26 3 00:49:33 --
33 Chris Andrews Male Male V40 29 00:49:44 12 00:49:49 --
34 Jim Hodgkins Male Male V50 30 00:49:52 6 00:50:06 --
35 Kirsty Skrzypczak Female Female V40 5 00:50:00 2 00:50:09 --
36 Craig Woodward Male Male Senior 31 00:50:02 12 00:50:16 --
37 Lindsey Millward Female Female Senior 6 00:50:12 4 00:50:21 --
38 Gurmit Singh Male Sikh in the City Male Senior 32 00:50:30 13 00:50:47 --
39 Emily Cooper Female windle valley Female Senior 7 00:50:43 5 00:50:50 --
40 Maureen Lucas Female Lonely Goat Running Club Female V50 8 00:50:43 1 00:50:59 --
41 Georgie Allen Female Female Senior 9 00:50:54 6 00:51:02 --
42 Holly Brown Female Female Senior 10 00:51:04 7 00:51:10 --
43 James Taylor Male Male Senior 33 00:50:47 14 00:51:12 --
44 Gregg Robertson Male Shepperton Running Group Male V40 34 00:51:08 13 00:51:14 --
45 Gemma Forman Female Female V40 11 00:51:08 3 00:51:41 --
46 Frazer McArdell Male Male Senior 35 00:51:42 15 00:51:50 --
47 Tim Hanchet Male Male V50 36 00:51:50 7 00:52:00 --
48 James Gosnold Male Male V40 37 00:51:40 14 00:52:11 --
49 Paul Reader Male Male Senior 38 00:52:16 16 00:52:22 --
50 Gregg Woodier Male Male Senior 39 00:52:06 17 00:52:24 --
51 Mark Langford Male Male V50 40 00:52:21 8 00:52:27 --
52 Louise Goldsmith Female Female Senior 12 00:52:15 8 00:52:43 --
53 Luke Sadler Male Male V40 41 00:52:39 15 00:52:46 --
54 Mark Power Male Male Senior 42 00:52:19 18 00:52:51 --
55 Sarah Carter Female Female V40 13 00:52:15 4 00:52:52 --
56 Rhonda Harrower Female Bracknell forest Runners and Female V40 14 00:52:43 5 00:52:57 --
57 Gary Thorpe Male Male V40 43 00:53:03 16 00:53:19 --
58 Darren Moore Male Male V40 44 00:53:14 17 00:53:24 --
59 Faye Hasler Female Vegan Runners UK & Maidenhead Athletics Club Female V40 15 00:53:20 6 00:53:26 --
60 Guy Butler Male Male V40 45 00:53:14 18 00:53:37 --
61 Leanne Tucker Female Female Senior 16 00:53:27 9 00:53:58 --
62 Sarah Easingwood-Wilson Female Female V40 17 00:53:25 7 00:54:02 --
63 Ben Race Male Male V40 46 00:54:06 19 00:54:15 --
64 Colin Arndt Male Male Senior 47 00:54:16 19 00:54:53 --
65 Ravinder Singh Male Sikh in the City Male Senior 48 00:54:39 20 00:55:02 --
66 Connor Ward Male Male Senior 49 00:54:50 21 00:55:07 --
67 Jose Pestana Male Male Senior 50 00:55:15 22 00:55:37 --
68 James Brinicombe Male Male Senior 51 00:55:19 23 00:55:52 --
69 Benjamin Barrett Male Male Senior 52 00:55:22 24 00:55:54 --
70 Brian Oxbrough Male Male V70 53 00:56:11 1 00:56:18 --
71 Rachel Wanford Female Burnham Joggers Female Senior 18 00:55:56 10 00:56:22 --
72 Dan Trudgen Male Male Senior 54 00:56:34 25 00:57:02 --
73 Gillian Undery Female Female V50 19 00:57:24 2 00:57:27 --
74 Gordon Guest Male Slinn Allstars Male V50 55 00:57:26 9 00:57:43 --
75 Connor Curtis Male Male Senior 56 00:57:19 26 00:57:53 --
76 Gail Murray Female Female V40 20 00:57:44 8 00:58:15 --
77 Jane Pavey Female Female V40 21 00:58:20 9 00:58:34 --
78 Richard Dieppe Male Male V40 57 00:58:23 20 00:58:48 --
79 Jayne Littlejohn Female Vale of Aylesbury Female V50 22 00:58:32 3 00:59:01 --
80 Lindsey Claydon Female Female V40 23 00:58:31 10 00:59:02 --
81 Amelia Padmore Female Female V40 24 00:58:25 11 00:59:05 --
82 Matt King Male Male V40 58 00:58:51 21 00:59:09 --
83 Maria Lock Female Female Senior 25 00:58:39 11 00:59:13 --
84 Susanne Regnersen Female Female V50 26 00:59:05 4 00:59:21 --
85 Jennifer Green Female Female Senior 27 00:58:46 12 00:59:24 --
86 Alice Wainwright Female Female Senior 28 00:59:42 13 01:00:05 Claimed
86 Jessica Greener Female Female Senior 29 00:59:43 14 01:00:05 --
88 Nicola Hunt Female Female Senior 30 01:00:03 15 01:00:11 --
89 Tracy Woodman Female Female V50 31 01:00:00 5 01:00:18 --
90 David Wood Male Male Senior 59 00:59:53 27 01:00:24 --
91 Penny Schenkel Female Female V50 32 01:00:04 6 01:00:32 --
92 Leon Pelekanou Male Male Senior 60 01:00:10 28 01:00:34 --
93 Phoebe Keene Female Evesham Vale Running Club Female Senior 33 01:00:29 16 01:00:57 --
94 Lucy Foster Female Female Senior 34 01:00:35 17 01:00:59 --
95 Jenny Buterchi Female Female V50 35 01:01:27 7 01:01:31 --
96 Claire Stephens Female Female V40 36 01:01:27 12 01:01:33 Claimed
97 Garry Belcher Male Male V50 61 01:01:09 10 01:01:35 --
98 Hazel Crompton Female Female V40 37 01:01:27 13 01:01:45 --
99 Nicola Kingsbeer Female Female V40 38 01:01:15 14 01:01:46 --
100 Kim Shamtally Female Female Senior 39 01:01:12 18 01:01:50 --
101 Roy Barthalomew Male Male Senior 62 01:02:23 29 01:02:36 Claimed
102 Louise Hacking Female Female V50 40 01:02:24 8 01:02:48 --
103 LYNN Pyman Female bracknell forest runners Female V50 41 01:02:54 9 01:03:14 --
104 Gurmail Singh Male Sikh in the City Male V50 63 01:03:12 11 01:03:34 --
105 Shirley Williams Female Devizes Running Club Female V50 42 01:03:03 10 01:03:38 --
106 Jenny Wilson Female Overton Harriers and AC Female Senior 43 01:03:54 19 01:04:08 --
107 Laura Chandler Female Reading Roadrunners Female V50 44 01:04:20 11 01:04:35 --
108 Rachel Colcombe Female Fordy Runs Female Senior 45 01:04:24 20 01:04:42 --
109 Margarita Bromberg Female Female V40 46 01:04:38 15 01:04:47 --
110 Olivia Gayler Female Female Senior 47 01:04:18 21 01:04:51 --
111 Sarah Barrow Female Female V50 48 01:05:14 12 01:05:28 --
112 David Dore Male Male V50 64 01:05:28 12 01:05:40 --
112 Susanna Campos Female Female Senior 49 01:05:23 22 01:05:40 --
114 Charandit Singh Male Sikh in the City Male Senior 65 01:05:25 30 01:05:49 --
115 Elizabeth Fraser Female Female V40 50 01:05:53 16 01:06:20 --
116 Sarah Hart Female Female V50 51 01:05:50 13 01:06:24 --
117 Graham Goldsmith Male Male Senior 66 01:06:04 31 01:06:34 --
118 Gillian Allison Female Female Senior 52 01:07:00 23 01:07:29 --
119 Abigail Arris Female Female V40 53 01:07:11 17 01:07:39 --
120 Sarah Walmsley Female Female V50 54 01:07:25 14 01:07:40 --
121 Louise Turner Female Female V40 55 01:07:21 18 01:07:48 --
122 Nathalie Green Female Female V40 56 01:07:38 19 01:07:54 --
123 Debbie Smith Female Female V50 57 01:09:07 15 01:09:23 --
124 Leanne Brown Female Female V40 58 01:10:02 20 01:10:20 --
125 Thomas Malins Male Male Senior 67 01:09:50 32 01:10:24 --
126 Kishore Dhanasekaran Male Male Senior 68 01:09:55 33 01:10:32 --
127 Robert Opoku Male Male Senior 69 01:10:28 34 01:10:44 --
128 Vicky Crouch Female Female Senior 59 01:10:41 24 01:11:06 --
129 Sue Owen Female Runnyhoneys Female V50 60 01:10:55 16 01:11:13 --
130 Sarah Wright Female Female Senior 61 01:11:26 25 01:11:40 --
131 Marie Merrifield Female Female V50 62 01:11:27 17 01:11:41 --
132 Barbara Newton Female Female V50 63 01:11:31 18 01:11:50 --
133 Costel Buterchi Male Male V40 70 01:11:50 22 01:11:56 --
134 Danielle Holloway Female Female Senior 64 01:14:22 26 01:14:34 --
135 Alexa Whitten Female Female Senior 65 01:14:30 27 01:14:46 --
136 Joanne Hendrie-Henderson Female reading joggers Female V50 66 01:17:19 19 01:17:57 --
137 Emily Burton Female Female Senior 67 01:18:24 28 01:18:43 --
137 Jake Corcoran Male Male Senior 71 01:18:23 35 01:18:43 --
139 Sara Sampson Female Female Senior 68 01:22:42 29 01:22:49 --
140 Loganayagi Murugan Female Female Senior 69 01:23:11 30 01:23:28 --
140 Rajeswari Sankaranarayanan Female Female V50 70 01:23:11 20 01:23:28 --
142 Coreena Brinck Female Female V50 71 01:26:30 21 01:27:07 --
142 David Brinck Male Male V50 72 01:26:30 13 01:27:07 --
144 Jessica Violet Female Female Senior 72 01:28:43 31 01:29:09 --
145 Walter Thorpe Male Basingstoke and Mid Hants AC Male V70 73 01:31:37 2 01:32:15 --