The Race Organiser : Dorney Lake Half Marathon, 10K and 5K - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Dorney Lake Half Marathon, 10K and 5K

Next Race: 07/11/2021 + 1 other

Dorney Lake, Lake End Road, Eton College, WINDSOR. SL4 6FJ

Half Marathon Results


26/01/2020, 09:45
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 David Bell Male Male Senior 1 1 01:13:33 Claim
2 Felix Allen Male hercules wimbledon ac Male V40 2 1 01:20:06 Claim
3 Neal Jeffs Male Road Runners Club (UK) Male V40 3 2 01:21:18 Claim
4 Adam Bayliss Male Male Senior 4 2 01:21:59 Claim
5 Joseph Gosling Male Male Senior 5 3 01:24:56 Claim
6 Thomas Ventress Male Male Senior 6 4 01:25:00 Claim
7 Sam Prisk Male Male Senior 7 5 01:26:26 Claim
8 Chris Morgan Male Male V40 8 3 01:26:51 Claim
9 Adam Austin Male Male V50 9 1 01:30:04 Claim
10 Jason Rustage Male Male Senior 10 6 01:30:46 Claim
11 Victoria Simon-Shore Female HIGH GATE HARRIERS  Female Senior 1 1 01:31:27 Claim
12 Neil Johnson Male Male V40 11 4 01:31:41 Claim
13 Jack Andrews Male Male Senior 12 7 01:31:47 Claim
14 Matthew O'Brien Male Male V40 13 5 01:32:30 Claim
15 Theo Alexander Male Male V40 14 6 01:32:38 Claim
16 Adrian Savery Male Male Senior 15 8 01:33:14 Claim
17 Vincent Lee Male Serpentine Rc Male V40 16 7 01:33:32 Claim
18 Andrew Gates Male Serpentine Running and Athletics Club Male Senior 17 9 01:34:50 Claim
19 Paul Stephens Male Redway Runners Male V40 18 8 01:34:56 Claim
20 Samuel Phelps Male Male Senior 19 10 01:35:28 Claim
21 Steve Smith Male Male V60 20 1 01:35:54 Claim
22 Owen Williams Male Male Senior 21 11 01:36:29 Claim
23 Sophie Tomaszczyk Female West4Harriers Female Senior 2 2 01:36:31 Claim
24 Sam Hall Male Male Senior 22 12 01:36:48 Claim
25 David Dukes Male Male V40 23 9 01:38:08 Claim
26 Charlie Reeve Male Male V40 24 10 01:38:52 Claim
27 Martin Blake Male Hillingdon Triathletes Male V40 25 11 01:39:39 Claim
28 Matthew Zdyrko Male Male Senior 26 13 01:39:41 Claim
29 Alison Boston Female Female Senior 3 3 01:39:46 Claim
30 George Coll Male Male Senior 27 14 01:39:55 Claim
31 Alex Henry Male Male Senior 28 15 01:40:17 Claim
32 Paul Kuiken Male Male V40 29 12 01:40:18 Claim
33 Kevin McCartney Male Male Senior 30 16 01:41:13 Claim
34 Greg Robinson Male Male V40 31 13 01:41:39 Claim
35 Joe Crump Male Male V50 32 2 01:41:55 Claim
36 Andrea Finnigan Female Kidlington Running Club Female V40 4 1 01:42:11 Claim
37 Luke Rickett Male Male V40 33 14 01:42:26 Claim
38 Anthony Borden Male Male V50 34 3 01:42:49 Claim
39 Helen Butler Female Female V40 5 2 01:43:25 Claim
40 David Emery Male Male Senior 35 17 01:44:06 Claim
41 Rachael Woolhead Female Female Senior 6 4 01:44:46 Claim
42 Seamus Hannigan Male Male V40 36 15 01:46:08 Claim
43 Tim Smee Male Male V60 37 2 01:46:35 Claim
44 Andrew Turner Male Male Senior 38 18 01:47:08 Claim
45 Owen Frost Male Male Senior 39 19 01:47:40 Claim
46 Avi-John Whittaker Male Male V50 40 4 01:47:56 Claim
47 Michael Taylor Male Male V40 41 16 01:49:54 Claim
48 Jethro Barnsley Male Male Senior 42 20 01:50:51 Claim
49 Rob Bell Male Male Senior 43 21 01:51:11 Claim
50 Sean Flynn Male Male V60 44 3 01:51:17 Claim
51 Joe Gladstone Female Female Senior 7 5 01:52:18 Claim
52 Jim Brown Male Male V60 45 4 01:52:26 Claim
53 Dan Day Male Male Senior 46 22 01:53:22 Claim
54 Oliver Dimbylow Male Male Senior 47 23 01:53:30 Claim
55 Sarah Del Female Female Senior 8 6 01:53:35 Claim
56 Jonathan Workman Male Male V40 48 17 01:53:55 Claim
57 Darren Phillips Male Male V50 49 5 01:54:07 Claim
58 Elisabeth Easton Female Female Senior 9 7 01:54:10 Claim
59 Ian Stark Male Male V40 50 18 01:54:32 Claim
60 Alasdair Mckinnon Male Male V40 51 19 01:54:34 Claim
61 Miroslava Bobeva Female Female Senior 10 8 01:54:36 Claim
62 John Laverick Male Redway Runners Male V40 52 20 01:54:37 Claim
63 Sophie Rees Female Female V40 11 3 01:54:43 Claim
64 George Greenaway Male Male Senior 53 24 01:54:59 Claim
65 Tom Copping Male Male Senior 54 25 01:55:10 Claim
66 Mike Gatehouse Male Male Senior 55 26 01:56:01 Claim
67 Paul Kingsbeer Male Male V50 56 6 01:57:01 Claim
68 Tom Owen Male Male V40 57 21 01:57:22 Claim
68 Richard Summers Male Marlow Striders Male V50 58 7 01:57:22 Claim
70 Natalie Bliss Female Thame Runners Female V40 12 4 01:57:35 Claim
71 Darren Hall Male Male V40 59 22 01:57:43 Claim
72 Tom Clipsham Male Male Senior 60 27 01:57:57 Claim
73 Joe Bellinger Male Male Senior 61 28 01:57:58 Claim
74 Tracy Upton Female Female V50 13 1 01:58:03 Claim
75 John Wright Male Army Triathlon Association Male V50 62 8 01:59:16 Claim
76 James Nisbet Male Male Senior 63 29 01:59:31 Claim
77 Callum Minton Male Male Senior 64 30 01:59:42 Claim
78 Laura Delaney Female Female V40 14 5 02:00:10 Claim
79 Matt Holder Male Male V40 65 23 02:00:15 Claim
80 Jady Jones Female Redway Runners Female V40 15 6 02:00:47 Claim
81 Vidhyasagar Balakrishnan Male Male Senior 66 31 02:03:50 Claim
82 Don Bigley Male Shinfield Running Club Male V50 67 9 02:04:14 Claim
83 Attila Raczkevy Male Male V40 68 24 02:04:31 Claim
84 Amy O+baker Female Female Senior 16 9 02:04:43 Claim
85 Sarah Pithers Female Overton Harriers and AC Female Senior 17 10 02:05:22 Claim
86 Katie Brothers Female Overton Harriers and AC Female Senior 18 11 02:05:23 Claim
87 Glynis Wiles Female Redway Runners Female V40 19 7 02:05:58 Claim
88 Beau Grady Male Male Senior 69 32 02:06:06 Claim
89 Lionel Sharon Male Male V50 70 10 02:08:12 Claim
90 Aza Carter Female Female Senior 20 12 02:08:14 Claim
91 Lisa Thorn Female Orion Harriers Female V40 21 8 02:09:22 Claim
92 Ally Mahoney Female Female V40 22 9 02:09:43 Claim
93 Sarah Stednitz Female Female Senior 23 13 02:11:07 Claim
94 Alexandra Payne Female Epsom Oddballs Female V50 24 2 02:11:46 Claim
95 Thomas Morrow Male Male V50 71 11 02:12:35 Claim
96 Roma Daniels-Byng Female Female Senior 25 14 02:12:39 Claim
97 Romin Tehrani Male Male V40 72 25 02:13:55 Claim
98 Martin Palmieri Male Redway Runners Male V50 73 12 02:14:22 Claim
99 Skye Meelboom Female London City Runners Female Senior 26 15 02:16:04 Claim
100 Fleur Morgan Female Female Senior 27 16 02:17:18 Claim
101 Eiman Elbanhawy Female Female Senior 28 17 02:17:35 Claim
102 Sam Merritt Male Male V40 74 26 02:19:49 Claim
103 Rachel Asbridge Female Female V40 29 10 02:20:33 Claim
104 A Kuiken Female Female V40 30 11 02:23:14 Claim
105 Michelle Ball Female Wargrave Runners Female V50 31 3 02:24:42 Claim
106 Clare Tyson Female Female V40 32 12 02:26:52 Claim
107 Amanda Mesler Female Female V50 33 4 02:27:25 Claim
108 SARAH GREEN Female Female V40 34 13 02:27:46 Claim
108 Lisa Green Female Worthing and District Harriers Female V40 35 14 02:27:46 Claim
110 Elliot Gould Male Male V40 75 27 02:30:08 Claim
111 Sophie Savery Female Female Senior 36 18 02:30:41 Claim
112 Ashley Green Male Male V40 76 28 02:30:42 Claim
113 Craig Swyer Male Male Senior 77 33 02:31:33 Claim
114 Sue Richards Female Female Senior 37 19 02:32:24 Claim
115 Deborah Ellis Female B2R Female V40 38 15 02:33:45 Claim
116 Sheila Hopcraft Female Fordy Runs Female V50 39 5 02:35:40 Claim
117 David Edwards Male Male V40 78 29 02:43:55 Claim
117 Nikki Patterson Female Female Senior 40 20 02:43:55 Claim
119 Alan Gignoux Male Male V50 79 13 02:53:22 Claim
120 Jamie Simpson Male Male Senior 80 34 02:53:43 Claim
121 Rose Sandall Female Female Senior 41 21 02:59:54 Claim