The Race Organiser : Dorney Lake Half Marathon, 10K and 5K - Past Results

Dorney Lake Half Marathon, 10K and 5K

Next Race: 08/11/2020 + 9 others

Half Marathon Results


26/01/2020, 09:45
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Pos Net Time Categ Pos Time Action
1 David Bell Male Male Senior 1 01:13:32 1 01:13:33 --
2 Felix Allen Male hercules wimbledon ac Male V40 2 01:20:06 1 01:20:06 --
3 Neal Jeffs Male Road Runners Club (UK) Male V40 3 01:21:16 2 01:21:18 --
4 Adam Bayliss Male Male Senior 4 01:21:58 2 01:21:59 --
5 Joseph Gosling Male Male Senior 5 01:24:53 3 01:24:56 --
6 Thomas Ventress Male Male Senior 6 01:24:58 4 01:25:00 --
7 Sam Prisk Male Male Senior 7 01:26:07 5 01:26:26 --
8 Chris Morgan Male Male V40 8 01:26:49 3 01:26:51 --
9 Adam Austin Male Male V50 9 01:30:01 1 01:30:04 --
10 Jason Rustage Male Male Senior 10 01:30:42 6 01:30:46 --
11 Victoria Simon-Shore Female HIGH GATE HARRIERS  Female Senior 1 01:31:27 1 01:31:27 --
12 Neil Johnson Male Male V40 11 01:31:37 4 01:31:41 --
13 Jack Andrews Male Male Senior 12 01:31:44 7 01:31:47 --
14 Matthew O'Brien Male Male V40 13 01:32:25 5 01:32:30 --
15 Theo Alexander Male Male V40 14 01:32:33 6 01:32:38 --
16 Adrian Savery Male Male Senior 15 01:33:04 8 01:33:14 --
17 Vincent Lee Male Serpentine Rc Male V40 16 01:33:28 7 01:33:32 --
18 Andrew Gates Male Serpentine Running and Athletics Club Male Senior 17 01:34:37 9 01:34:50 --
19 Paul Stephens Male Redway Runners Male V40 18 01:34:52 8 01:34:56 --
20 Samuel Phelps Male Male Senior 19 01:35:22 10 01:35:28 --
21 Steve Smith Male Male V60 20 01:35:54 1 01:35:54 --
22 Owen Williams Male Male Senior 21 01:36:24 11 01:36:29 --
23 Sophie Tomaszczyk Female West4Harriers Female Senior 2 01:36:29 2 01:36:31 --
24 Sam Hall Male Male Senior 22 01:36:42 12 01:36:48 --
25 David Dukes Male Male V40 23 01:37:59 9 01:38:08 --
26 Charlie Reeve Male Male V40 24 01:38:41 10 01:38:52 --
27 Martin Blake Male Hillingdon Triathletes Male V40 25 01:39:28 11 01:39:39 --
28 Matthew Zdyrko Male Male Senior 26 01:39:32 13 01:39:41 --
29 Alison Boston Female Female Senior 3 01:39:42 3 01:39:46 --
30 George Coll Male Male Senior 27 01:39:44 14 01:39:55 --
31 Alex Henry Male Male Senior 28 01:39:58 15 01:40:17 --
32 Paul Kuiken Male Male V40 29 01:39:52 12 01:40:18 --
33 Kevin McCartney Male Male Senior 30 01:40:55 16 01:41:13 --
34 Greg Robinson Male Male V40 31 01:41:32 13 01:41:39 --
35 Joe Crump Male Male V50 32 01:41:45 2 01:41:55 --
36 Andrea Finnigan Female Kidlington Running Club Female V40 4 01:42:07 1 01:42:11 --
37 Luke Rickett Male Male V40 33 01:42:17 14 01:42:26 --
38 Anthony Borden Male Male V50 34 01:42:48 3 01:42:49 --
39 Helen Butler Female Female V40 5 01:43:14 2 01:43:25 --
40 David Emery Male Male Senior 35 01:44:01 17 01:44:06 --
41 Rachael Woolhead Female Female Senior 6 01:44:42 4 01:44:46 --
42 Seamus Hannigan Male Male V40 36 01:45:59 15 01:46:08 --
43 Tim Smee Male Male V60 37 01:46:28 2 01:46:35 --
44 Andrew Turner Male Male Senior 38 01:46:54 18 01:47:08 --
45 Owen Frost Male Male Senior 39 01:47:30 19 01:47:40 --
46 Avi-John Whittaker Male Male V50 40 01:47:21 4 01:47:56 --
47 Michael Taylor Male Male V40 41 01:49:29 16 01:49:54 --
48 Jethro Barnsley Male Male Senior 42 01:50:29 20 01:50:51 --
49 Rob Bell Male Male Senior 43 01:51:05 21 01:51:11 --
50 Sean Flynn Male Male V60 44 01:51:02 3 01:51:17 --
51 Joe Gladstone Female Female Senior 7 01:52:07 5 01:52:18 --
52 Jim Brown Male Male V60 45 01:51:57 4 01:52:26 --
53 Dan Day Male Male Senior 46 01:53:18 22 01:53:22 --
54 Oliver Dimbylow Male Male Senior 47 01:53:13 23 01:53:30 --
55 Sarah Del Female Female Senior 8 01:53:25 6 01:53:35 --
56 Jonathan Workman Male Male V40 48 01:53:49 17 01:53:55 --
57 Darren Phillips Male Male V50 49 01:53:49 5 01:54:07 --
58 Elisabeth Easton Female Female Senior 9 01:54:01 7 01:54:10 --
59 Ian Stark Male Male V40 50 01:54:26 18 01:54:32 --
60 Alasdair Mckinnon Male Male V40 51 01:54:29 19 01:54:34 --
61 Miroslava Bobeva Female Female Senior 10 01:54:23 8 01:54:36 --
62 John Laverick Male Redway Runners Male V40 52 01:54:19 20 01:54:37 --
63 Sophie Rees Female Female V40 11 01:54:39 3 01:54:43 --
64 George Greenaway Male Male Senior 53 01:54:51 24 01:54:59 --
65 Tom Copping Male Male Senior 54 01:54:58 25 01:55:10 --
66 Mike Gatehouse Male Male Senior 55 01:55:52 26 01:56:01 --
67 Paul Kingsbeer Male Male V50 56 01:56:29 6 01:57:01 --
68 Tom Owen Male Male V40 57 01:56:55 21 01:57:22 --
68 Richard Summers Male Marlow Striders Male V50 58 01:57:04 7 01:57:22 --
70 Natalie Bliss Female Thame Runners Female V40 12 01:57:26 4 01:57:35 --
71 Darren Hall Male Male V40 59 01:57:07 22 01:57:43 --
72 Tom Clipsham Male Male Senior 60 01:57:44 27 01:57:57 --
73 Joe Bellinger Male Male Senior 61 01:57:46 28 01:57:58 --
74 Tracy Upton Female Female V50 13 01:57:56 1 01:58:03 --
75 John Wright Male Army Triathlon Association Male V50 62 01:58:55 8 01:59:16 --
76 James Nisbet Male Male Senior 63 01:59:05 29 01:59:31 --
77 Callum Minton Male Male Senior 64 01:59:17 30 01:59:42 --
78 Laura Delaney Female Female V40 14 01:59:45 5 02:00:10 --
79 Matt Holder Male Male V40 65 01:59:40 23 02:00:15 --
80 Jady Jones Female Redway Runners Female V40 15 02:00:28 6 02:00:47 --
81 Vidhyasagar Balakrishnan Male Male Senior 66 02:03:38 31 02:03:50 --
82 Don Bigley Male Shinfield Running Club Male V50 67 02:03:56 9 02:04:14 --
83 Attila Raczkevy Male Male V40 68 02:04:20 24 02:04:31 --
84 Amy O+baker Female Female Senior 16 02:04:25 9 02:04:43 --
85 Sarah Pithers Female Overton Harriers and AC Female Senior 17 02:05:11 10 02:05:22 --
86 Katie Brothers Female Overton Harriers and AC Female Senior 18 02:05:13 11 02:05:23 --
87 Glynis Wiles Female Redway Runners Female V40 19 02:05:38 7 02:05:58 --
88 Beau Grady Male Male Senior 69 02:05:50 32 02:06:06 --
89 Lionel Sharon Male Male V50 70 02:07:44 10 02:08:12 --
90 Aza Carter Female Female Senior 20 02:07:53 12 02:08:14 --
91 Lisa Thorn Female Orion Harriers Female V40 21 02:08:57 8 02:09:22 --
92 Ally Mahoney Female Female V40 22 02:09:15 9 02:09:43 --
93 Sarah Stednitz Female Female Senior 23 02:10:28 13 02:11:07 --
94 Alexandra Payne Female Epsom Oddballs Female V50 24 02:11:25 2 02:11:46 --
95 Thomas Morrow Male Male V50 71 02:12:34 11 02:12:35 --
96 Roma Daniels-Byng Female Female Senior 25 02:12:26 14 02:12:39 --
97 Romin Tehrani Male Male V40 72 02:13:42 25 02:13:55 --
98 Martin Palmieri Male Redway Runners Male V50 73 02:14:01 12 02:14:22 --
99 Skye Meelboom Female London City Runners Female Senior 26 02:15:45 15 02:16:04 --
100 Fleur Morgan Female Female Senior 27 02:16:44 16 02:17:18 --
101 Eiman Elbanhawy Female Female Senior 28 02:01:59 17 02:17:35 --
102 Sam Merritt Male Male V40 74 02:19:41 26 02:19:49 --
103 Rachel Asbridge Female Female V40 29 02:20:00 10 02:20:33 --
104 A Kuiken Female Female V40 30 02:22:40 11 02:23:14 --
105 Michelle Ball Female Wargrave Runners Female V50 31 02:24:28 3 02:24:42 --
106 Clare Tyson Female Female V40 32 02:26:30 12 02:26:52 --
107 Amanda Mesler Female Female V50 33 02:27:17 4 02:27:25 --
108 SARAH GREEN Female Female V40 34 02:27:23 13 02:27:46 --
108 Lisa Green Female Worthing and District Harriers Female V40 35 02:27:24 14 02:27:46 --
110 Elliot Gould Male Male V40 75 02:29:45 27 02:30:08 --
111 Sophie Savery Female Female Senior 36 02:30:00 18 02:30:41 --
112 Ashley Green Male Male V40 76 02:30:07 28 02:30:42 --
113 Craig Swyer Male Male Senior 77 02:31:02 33 02:31:33 --
114 Sue Richards Female Female Senior 37 02:31:52 19 02:32:24 --
115 Deborah Ellis Female B2R Female V40 38 02:33:16 15 02:33:45 --
116 Sheila Hopcraft Female Fordy Runs Female V50 39 02:35:06 5 02:35:40 --
117 David Edwards Male Male V40 78 02:43:27 29 02:43:55 --
117 Nikki Patterson Female Female Senior 40 02:43:28 20 02:43:55 --
119 Alan Gignoux Male Male V50 79 02:52:48 13 02:53:22 --
120 Jamie Simpson Male Male Senior 80 02:53:28 34 02:53:43 --
121 Rose Sandall Female Female Senior 41 02:59:31 21 02:59:54 --