The Race Organiser : Dorney Lake Christmas Duathlon & Lake Runs Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Dorney Lake Christmas Duathlon & Lake Runs

Next Race: 10/12/2022

Dorney Lake, Lake End Road, Eton College, WINDSOR. SL4 6FJ

10K Results


11/12/2021, 12:00
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Chris ELSE Male Male Senior 1 1 00:34:06 00:34:06 Claimed
2 Tom FOLAN Male Male Senior 2 2 00:35:21 00:35:19 Claimed
3 Adam BROWNETT Male Male Senior 3 3 00:37:39 00:37:37 Claimed
4 James ADAMSON Male Newcastle (staffs) tri club Male Senior 4 4 00:37:44 00:37:42 Claimed
5 James LEE Male Male Senior 5 5 00:43:02 00:42:59 Claimed
6 Sean COOKE Male Male Senior 6 6 00:43:56 00:43:53 Claimed
7 BIRGISSON Male Male V50 7 1 00:44:03 00:44:02 Claim
8 Paul WHELAN Male Male Senior 8 7 00:44:55 00:44:30 Claimed
9 Anna Stella Female Female V40 1 1 00:45:06 00:45:05 Claimed
10 Chris LEA Male Male V40 9 1 00:45:09 00:45:06 Claimed
11 Marchioro PHILIPPE Male Male V50 10 2 00:45:42 00:45:37 Claim
12 Adam DUNWELL Male Male Senior 11 8 00:46:41 00:46:37 Claimed
13 Scott EARLY Male Male Senior 12 9 00:46:46 00:46:43 Claimed
14 Kevin SIMPSON Male Male V40 13 2 00:47:11 00:47:09 Claimed
15 Andrew WADE Male Male V40 14 3 00:48:47 00:48:44 Claimed
16 Victoria SIMPSON Female Female V40 2 2 00:49:56 00:49:53 Claimed
17 Steve BROWN Male Male V50 15 3 00:50:32 00:50:25 Claimed
18 Tanya LAING Female Female V40 3 3 00:50:38 00:50:35 Claimed
19 Chris WATTS Male Male V50 16 4 00:50:54 00:50:49 Claimed
20 Katie WHIPP Female Female Senior 4 1 00:51:38 00:51:34 Claimed
21 Laura MEDLER Female Female Senior 5 2 00:51:41 00:51:37 Claimed
22 Katarzyna NITARSKA Female Female V40 6 4 00:52:18 00:52:15 Claimed
23 Scott WESTING Male Male V50 17 5 00:52:58 00:52:30 Claimed
24 Andy BUTLER Male Male V50 18 6 00:53:35 00:53:30 Claimed
25 Nicholas CARTER Male Male V40 19 4 00:54:38 00:54:08 Claimed
26 Taran KAUR Female Female V40 7 5 00:54:38 00:54:11 Claimed
27 Hilary GRANDISON Female Female V40 8 6 00:55:42 00:55:41 Claimed
28 Sam SIMONS Male Male Senior 20 10 00:55:50 00:55:45 Claimed
29 Jane DAVIES Female Female Senior 9 3 00:56:33 00:50:24 Claimed
30 Andrew DAVIES Male Male Senior 21 11 00:56:34 00:50:26 Claim
31 Chloe BUBB Female Female Senior 10 4 00:56:44 00:56:38 Claimed
32 Claire BROWN Female Female Senior 11 5 00:58:01 00:57:37 Claimed
33 Eirini VLACHOU Female Female Senior 12 6 00:59:22 00:59:16 Claimed
34 Elizabeth EGAN Female Female V50 13 1 01:00:18 01:00:18 Claimed
35 Joseph LUCAS Male Male Senior 22 12 01:01:02 01:01:00 Claimed
36 Susan LUCAS Female Female V60 14 1 01:01:04 01:01:02 Claimed
37 Darran PURNELL Male Male Senior 23 13 01:02:42 01:02:37 Claimed
38 Angie STROMATIA Female Female Senior 15 7 01:03:48 01:03:42 Claimed
39 Ben BAVERSTOCK Male Male V40 24 5 01:05:21 01:05:13 Claimed
40 Nicholas LALE Male Male V40 25 6 01:05:22 01:05:13 Claimed
41 Kerry LALE Female Female V40 16 7 01:05:22 01:05:13 Claimed
42 Laura ELLIS Female Female Senior 17 8 01:05:22 01:05:13 Claimed
43 Philippa HASTINGS Female Female Senior 18 9 01:07:50 01:07:45 Claimed
44 Bhaswar BARAL Male Male V50 26 7 01:08:07 01:08:06 Claimed
45 Imtiaz YUSUF Male Male V60 27 1 01:08:07 01:08:06 Claimed
46 Joanna COTGROVE Female Female Senior 19 10 01:09:20 01:09:15 Claimed