The Race Organiser : Dorney Lake Christmas Duathlon & Lake Runs - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Dorney Lake Christmas Duathlon & Lake Runs

Next Race: 11/12/2021

Eton College Rowing Centre, off Court Lane, Dorney, WINDSOR. SL4 6FJ

10K Results


12/12/2020, 11:45
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Categ Position Race Number Name Gun Time Gender Club Time Action
1 Neil KEVERN Male SEN 1 1 BRACKNELL FOREST RUNNERS 00:31:40 - Claimed
2 Ian CONNOCK Male SEN 2 2 WESTON ATHLETIC CLUB 00:36:24 - Claimed
3 Josh CHIVERS Male SEN 3 3 LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS 00:37:10 - Claimed
4 George TAPLIN Male SEN 4 4 00:38:15 - Claimed
5 Andrew SHIRLEY Male V50 5 1 EVO 00:39:32 - Claimed
6 Alan GRAHAM Male V50 6 2 LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS 00:39:35 - Claimed
7 Steve MITCHELL Male V40 7 1 00:39:52 - Claimed
8 Jennifer MILLETT Female SEN 1 1 TRISURREY 00:39:54 - Claimed
9 Kushal BANERJEE Male SEN 8 5 SERPENTINE RC 00:40:34 - Claimed
10 Alex STRANGE Male SEN 9 6 00:40:36 - Claimed
11 Owen YOUELL Male SEN 10 7 00:40:39 - Claimed
12 Charlie MARSHALL Male SEN 11 8 WESTERN TEMPO 00:41:10 - Claimed
13 Isabella SHIRLEY Female U20 2 1 EVO 00:41:58 - Claimed
14 Anna FIRTH Female SEN 3 2 UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB 00:42:00 - Claimed
15 Heather STATHAM Female SEN 4 3 CLAPHAM CHASERS 00:42:01 - Claimed
16 Daniel WHITTAKER Male V40 12 2 READING ROADRUNNERS 00:42:30 - Claimed
17 Josh BLAY Male SEN 13 9 00:45:24 - Claimed
18 Daniel DAY Male SEN 14 10 00:46:46 - Claimed
19 Ian CATHCART Male V40 15 3 00:47:42 - Claim
20 Pasquale LAMBERTI Male V40 16 4 EVOLUTION TRI (EVO TRI) WINDSOR, MARLOW & WYCOMBE 00:48:04 - Claimed
21 Andy OTTER Male V40 17 5 00:48:44 - Claimed
22 Tim REDMAYNE Male V40 18 6 FINCH COASTERS 00:48:58 - Claimed
23 Benjamin SARGENT Male V40 19 7 00:49:13 - Claimed
24 Katarzyna NITARSKA Female V40 5 1 00:50:18 - Claimed
25 Ed PRESTON Male SEN 20 11 00:52:05 - Claimed
26 Paul ROBBINS Male V60 21 1 00:52:24 - Claimed
27 Sophie POLLARD Female SEN 6 4 00:53:09 - Claimed
28 Taran KAUR Female SEN 7 5 00:53:27 - Claimed
29 Michael EDGHILL Male V40 22 8 00:53:49 - Claimed
30 Crawford WYNNES Male SEN 23 12 00:54:37 - Claimed
31 Des FIELDING Male V40 24 9 00:55:52 - Claimed
32 Ian WYNNES Male V50 25 3 00:56:13 - Claimed
33 Sarah CHAMBERLAIN Female V40 8 2 00:56:35 - Claimed
34 Hayley GARDINER Female SEN 9 6 THAMES VALLEY TRIATHLETES 00:57:07 - Claimed
35 Frank HEARNE Male V50 26 4 00:58:48 - Claimed
36 Cara WOODLEY Female SEN 10 7 01:01:27 - Claimed
37 Frankie BOEKBINDER Female Unknown 11 1 01:01:27 - Claimed
38 Fiona EDEN Female V40 12 3 01:02:10 - Claimed
39 Helen TWEED Female V50 13 1 01:02:17 - Claimed
40 Becky DOWNES Female SEN 14 8 01:02:31 - Claimed
41 Joanne ROBBINS Female V50 15 2 01:02:32 - Claimed
42 Debbie AUER Female SEN 16 9 01:04:08 - Claimed
43 Lucy PETERS Female SEN 17 10 01:05:48 - Claimed
44 Tracey NIGHTINGALE Female V40 18 4 TOTTON RUNNING CLUB 01:08:16 - Claimed
45 Gillian HOLMES Female V60 19 1 WERRINGTON JOGGERS 01:11:57 - Claimed