The Race Organiser : Henley River Trail Run - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Henley River Trail Run

Next Race: 26/09/2021 + 1 other

Temple Island Meadows, Remenham Lane, Remenham, HENLEY-ON-THAMES. RG9 3DB

Half Marathon Results


02/05/2021, 09:00
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Mick GREENER Male Milton Keynes Distance Project Male Senior 1 1 01:17:12 Claimed
2 Marc LEYSHON Male Ranelagh Harriers Male V40 2 1 01:19:17 Claimed
3 Michael ROPER Male Clapham Chasers RC Male Senior 3 2 01:21:24 Claimed
4 Daniel JOHNS Male Male V40 4 2 01:22:32 Claimed
5 Adam MITCHELL Male London Heathside Male V40 5 3 01:23:49 Claimed
6 Luke FORD Male Cambridge Harriers Male Senior 6 3 01:24:13 Claimed
7 Gower TAN Male dulwich runners ac Male V50 7 1 01:26:21 Claimed
8 Seth CAYLEY Male headington road runners Male V40 8 4 01:27:09 Claimed
9 Geoff SHARP Male Male V50 9 2 01:27:57 Claimed
10 Robin BARRETT Male Vale of Aylesbury Athletics Club Male Senior 10 4 01:28:28 Claimed
11 Pawel CZUDEC Male Male V40 11 5 01:28:31 Claimed
12 Simon SIKORA Male Marlow Striders Male V40 12 6 01:29:20 Claimed
13 Christophe DUVAL-KIEFFER Male Male V50 13 3 01:29:42 Claimed
14 Mark WESTALL Male Male Senior 14 5 01:30:39 Claimed
15 Dean MOY Male Orion Harriers Male V50 15 4 01:31:14 Claimed
16 Jodie DIGBY Female Female V40 1 1 01:32:32 Claimed
17 Ashley PAGE Male Male Senior 16 6 01:32:59 Claimed
18 Michael GOFF Male reading joggers Male Senior 17 7 01:33:25 Claimed
19 James KNIGHT Male Male V40 18 7 01:33:41 Claimed
20 Stuart BARRON Male Male V40 19 8 01:33:44 Claimed
21 Laurence HYLTON Male 100 Marathon Club Male V40 20 9 01:34:07 Claimed
22 Tatsuro MIYAMOTO Male Male Senior 21 8 01:34:10 Claimed
23 Peter CARTWRIGHT Male Male Senior 22 9 01:34:33 Claimed
24 Rachel SMITH Female Camberley & District Female V40 2 2 01:34:34 Claimed
25 George HARRIS Male Male Senior 23 10 01:34:46 Claimed
26 Peter GRIFFIN Male Male V50 24 5 01:34:49 Claimed
27 Diego MINELLI Male Cruisers RC Male V40 25 10 01:34:57 Claimed
28 Paul SEYMOUR Male Male V40 26 11 01:34:57 Claimed
29 Charles TYLER Male Male Senior 27 11 01:35:17 Claimed
30 Amelia PAGETT Female Great Milton AC Female Senior 3 1 01:35:23 Claimed
31 Chris WHITE Male Male Senior 28 12 01:36:18 Claimed
32 Ben SMITH Male Male Senior 29 13 01:36:33 Claimed
33 Nick MOONEY Male Kent Athletic Club Male V40 30 12 01:36:44 Claimed
34 Chad HALL Male Male V40 31 13 01:37:09 Claimed
35 David HOUGH Male Berkshire Tri Squad Male V50 32 6 01:37:18 Claimed
36 E MONNIOT Male Hazlemere runners Male V40 33 14 01:37:26 Claimed
37 Liam CASSON Male Cherwell Runners & Joggers Male V40 34 15 01:37:43 Claimed
38 Garth MORRIS Male Ware joggers Male V50 35 7 01:37:47 Claimed
39 Jack COMERFORD Male Male Senior 36 14 01:37:48 Claimed
40 Matthew WRIGHT Male Male Senior 37 15 01:38:08 Claimed
41 James FELSTEAD Male Gade Valley Hariers Male V50 38 8 01:38:13 Claimed
42 Simon NUTBROWN Male reading joggers Male Senior 39 16 01:38:39 Claimed
43 Justin SIMONS Male Reading Roadrunners Male V40 40 16 01:38:51 Claimed
44 Chris BEARD Male 100 Marathon Club Male V40 41 17 01:39:07 Claimed
45 Peter TURNER Male Male Senior 42 17 01:39:14 Claimed
46 Emily ORTON Female Female Senior 4 2 01:39:39 Claimed
47 Steve BULL Male Male V40 43 18 01:39:42 Claimed
48 Emma ANSTEAD Female Female Senior 5 3 01:39:43 Claimed
49 Robyn HARDING Female Female Senior 6 4 01:39:46 Claimed
50 Stephen GIRDLER Male Male Senior 44 18 01:39:59 Claimed
51 Chris BATH Male Male Senior 45 19 01:40:07 Claimed
52 James CHANDLER Male Male Senior 46 20 01:40:22 Claimed
53 Alastair HOLT Male Burrows and Holt running club Male Senior 47 21 01:40:46 Claimed
54 Anthony ROBERTSON Male Male V50 48 9 01:41:03 Claimed
55 Sam ASHBEE Male Male Senior 49 22 01:41:04 Claimed
56 Robert BOWLER Male Male V50 50 10 01:41:07 Claimed
57 Susannah GILL Female Female Senior 7 5 01:41:21 Claimed
58 Clive HEIDRICH Male Metros RC Male V40 51 19 01:41:31 Claimed
59 Peter GARRETT Male Pewsey Vale Running Club Male V40 52 20 01:41:51 Claimed
60 Seamus SHANLEY Male Lonley goat Male V40 53 21 01:41:51 Claimed
61 William LORD Male Abingdon AC Male Senior 54 23 01:41:53 Claimed
62 Scott SOUTHEY Female Harwell Harriers Female Senior 8 6 01:42:02 Claimed
63 Carl DODDS Male Male Senior 55 24 01:42:10 Claimed
64 Matthew TAYLOR Male Male Senior 56 25 01:42:26 Claimed
65 Ashley LEENDERS Male Male V40 57 22 01:42:27 Claimed
66 Stephen POTTS Male Male Senior 58 26 01:42:32 Claimed
67 Mariella LAIT Female Female Senior 9 7 01:42:33 Claimed
68 James HAZELDINE Male Lonely Goat Male Senior 59 27 01:42:34 Claimed
69 Harry SCOPE Male Male Senior 60 28 01:42:43 Claimed
70 Lewis BLACKFORD Male Male Senior 61 29 01:42:45 Claimed
71 Joe HAYES Male Reading AC Male Senior 62 30 01:43:07 Claimed
72 Toby EARL Male Shinfield Running Club Male V40 63 23 01:43:25 Claimed
73 Edward Male Male V40 64 24 01:44:10 Claim
74 Thomas HANBURY Male Male V40 65 25 01:44:23 Claimed
75 Lucy SCOTT Female Female Senior 10 8 01:44:26 Claimed
76 Rachel PIPER Female Cherwell Runners & Joggers Female V40 11 3 01:44:41 Claimed
77 Richard ROBINSON Male Male Senior 66 31 01:44:54 Claimed
78 James SCREEN Male London City Athletics Club Male Senior 67 32 01:44:57 Claimed
79 Thomas CHARLTON Male Male Senior 68 33 01:44:59 Claimed
80 Agnieszka TOPKA Female Female Senior 12 9 01:45:12 Claimed
81 Mike FRASER Male Male V40 69 26 01:45:42 Claimed
82 Birte HAYES Female Female Senior 13 10 01:45:49 Claimed
83 Lindsay WATSON Female Female V40 14 4 01:46:08 Claimed
84 Kathy LEACH Female Female Senior 15 11 01:46:36 Claimed
85 Jack DUDLEY Male Male Senior 70 34 01:46:45 Claimed
86 Neilus MCCARTHY Male Male V40 71 27 01:46:52 Claimed
87 Mark NITSCH Male Male V40 72 28 01:46:53 Claimed
88 Finn POMEROY Male Male Senior 73 35 01:47:18 Claimed
89 Richard DURHAM Male Male V50 74 11 01:47:18 Claimed
90 Gavin KEYTE Male Male V50 75 12 01:47:36 Claimed
91 Roland BURTON Male Cookham RC Male V40 76 29 01:47:36 Claimed
92 Eric WILSON Male Female Senior 77 1 01:47:51 Claim
93 Henry IVENS Male Male Senior 78 36 01:47:55 Claimed
94 Ron SMITH Male Male Senior 79 37 01:48:00 Claimed
95 Wesley BALL Male Male V40 80 30 01:48:01 Claimed
96 Chris READ Male Male Senior 81 38 01:48:15 Claimed
97 Stu BUNYAN Male Winchester & District A.C. Male Senior 82 39 01:48:16 Claimed
98 Mark HERD Male headington road runners Male V50 83 13 01:48:39 Claimed
99 Celia FINDLAY Female Female V50 16 1 01:48:46 Claimed
100 Charlotte WEST Female Female Senior 17 12 01:48:47 Claimed
101 Billy TAYLOR Male Male Senior 84 40 01:49:04 Claimed
102 Neal CLARK Male Hillingdon Triathletes Male V50 85 14 01:49:04 Claimed
103 Edward LEVY Male Male Senior 86 41 01:49:04 Claimed
104 Steve PENDEGRASS Male Male V40 87 31 01:49:17 Claimed
105 Wayne SMITH Male Male V40 88 32 01:49:33 Claimed
106 James DUNN Male Male Senior 89 42 01:50:02 Claimed
107 David PEEK Male Male V40 90 33 01:50:52 Claimed
108 Jamie PATTERSON Male Male V40 91 34 01:50:54 Claimed
109 Carl COLE Non Binary NBS 1 1 01:51:00 Claimed
110 Ronnie PULLEN Male Male V50 92 15 01:51:08 Claimed
111 Peter CROSS Male Belgrave Harriers Male V60 93 1 01:51:09 Claimed
112 James FARNON Male Male Senior 94 43 01:51:32 Claimed
113 Matt DENCH Male Male V40 95 35 01:51:57 Claimed
114 Stuart MOGG Male Male Senior 96 44 01:52:07 Claimed
115 Lucy MOGG Female Female Senior 18 13 01:52:07 Claimed
116 Edina MULLIN Female Female Senior 19 14 01:52:21 Claimed
117 Abbs CLAYTON Female Female V40 20 5 01:52:21 Claimed
118 Jamie CARTWRIGHT Male Male Senior 97 45 01:52:40 Claimed
119 Ciara SCOLLAN Male Male Senior 98 46 01:52:47 Claimed
120 Collins COLLINS Male Thames Hare & Hounds Male V50 99 16 01:53:01 Claimed
121 Sam HALSEY Male Male Senior 100 47 01:53:26 Claimed
122 Daisy CHANDLER Female Female Senior 21 15 01:53:27 Claimed
123 Robert KIPLING Male Ealing Eagles Running Club Male V60 101 2 01:53:34 Claimed
124 Tony MUMFORD Male Hazelmere Runners Male V50 102 17 01:53:36 Claimed
125 Anna JAMES Female Female V40 22 6 01:53:43 Claimed
126 Julie KRAMEK Female Female Senior 23 16 01:53:59 Claimed
127 Andy MALLOWS Male Male Senior 103 48 01:54:04 Claimed
128 Miranda COPE Female Female Senior 24 17 01:54:05 Claimed
129 John SHEEHAN Male Ealing eagles Male V50 104 18 01:54:54 Claimed
130 Katerina MEDHURST Female Female Senior 25 18 01:54:59 Claimed
131 Oliver GEORGE Male Male Senior 105 49 01:55:26 Claimed
132 Gerry THOMAS Female Female V40 26 7 01:55:32 Claimed
133 Aaron HOLBROOK Male Male Senior 106 50 01:55:42 Claimed
134 Jay SMITH Male Male Senior 107 51 01:55:55 Claimed
135 Liam FULLER Male Shinfield Running Club Male Senior 108 52 01:55:59 Claimed
136 Angelique LANGLADE Female Shinfield Running Club Female Senior 27 19 01:56:01 Claimed
137 William TREVIS Male Male Senior 109 53 01:56:11 Claimed
138 Julia CONEY Female Female V50 28 2 01:56:11 Claimed
139 Stephen HURCOM Male Male V50 110 19 01:56:15 Claimed
140 Sara LOPEZ Female Reading Roadrunners Female V40 29 8 01:56:28 Claimed
141 Craig GALE Male Male V40 111 36 01:56:34 Claimed
142 Jo PLACKETT Female Female V40 30 9 01:56:35 Claimed
143 Piotr RYNKOWSKI Male Male V40 112 37 01:56:36 Claimed
144 Adam MCBRIEN Male Male Senior 113 54 01:56:38 Claimed
145 Lauren ODELL Female Female Senior 31 20 01:56:44 Claimed
146 Penny GARVIN Female Female V40 32 10 01:56:52 Claimed
147 Boo SMITH Female hillingdon ac Female V50 33 3 01:56:55 Claimed
148 Simon MOORE Male Male V60 114 3 01:57:02 Claimed
149 Dermott MORAN Male UK Run Chat Male V40 115 38 01:57:29 Claimed
150 Stuart KENNEDY Male Male Senior 116 55 01:57:45 Claimed
151 Mark REYNALD Male reading joggers Male Senior 117 56 01:57:48 Claimed
152 Sean FLYNN Male Male V60 118 4 01:58:05 Claimed
153 Lisa FULTON Female Female V40 34 11 01:58:39 Claimed
154 Gavin HILLHOUSE Male Ranelagh Harriers Male V40 119 39 01:58:48 Claimed
155 John HILLHOUSE Male Male V40 120 40 01:58:49 Claimed
156 Rebecca BISSELL Female Ranelagh Harriers Female V40 35 12 01:59:00 Claimed
157 Nick ASHBY Male Male Senior 121 57 01:59:06 Claimed
158 Elizabeth CAMPBELL Female Cranleigh Runners Female V50 36 1 01:59:24 Claimed
159 Jenna THATCHER Female Marlow Striders Unknown 37 1 01:59:29 Claim
160 Oonagh THOMPSON Female Marlow Striders Female V60 38 1 01:59:29 Claimed
161 Chris ASHBY Male Male Senior 122 58 01:59:38 Claimed
162 Jennifer Female Metros RC Female V40 39 13 01:59:54 Claim
163 Nigel STOW Male Male V40 123 41 02:00:02 Claimed
164 Emma WILSON Female Female Senior 40 21 02:00:07 Claimed
165 Jamie TOMPKINS Male Male Senior 124 59 02:00:07 Claimed
166 Juie FIDLER Female bracknell forest runners Female V50 41 4 02:00:35 Claimed
167 Simona GRITZ Female Female V50 42 5 02:00:37 Claimed
168 Lily GRANT Female Female Senior 43 22 02:00:53 Claimed
169 Robert FRANKLIN Male vegan runners UK Male Senior 125 60 02:01:16 Claimed
170 Jon PAYNE Male Male V40 126 42 02:01:21 Claimed
171 Nick DE LA BEDOYERE Male Tring RC Male V60 127 5 02:01:36 Claimed
172 Jane COOPER Female Female V50 44 6 02:01:36 Claimed
173 Gary COOPER Male Male V50 128 20 02:01:37 Claimed
174 Susan BIRCH Female Female V50 45 7 02:01:38 Claimed
175 Katie GOODCHILD Female Female Senior 46 23 02:01:52 Claimed
176 Elliot HENSHAW Male Male Senior 129 61 02:02:09 Claimed
177 Victoria DAVIS Male Male Senior 130 62 02:02:12 Claimed
178 Lydia EGAN Female Female Senior 47 24 02:02:19 Claimed
179 Adam HIGGS Male Male V40 131 43 02:02:33 Claimed
180 Laura HOLBROOK Female Female Senior 48 25 02:02:38 Claimed
181 Garry DALTON Male Male V60 132 6 02:02:54 Claimed
182 Wendy VALENTINE Female Female V40 49 14 02:02:56 Claimed
183 Philip TOMLIN Male Male V50 133 21 02:03:16 Claimed
184 Selena MILLS Female Female V40 50 15 02:03:18 Claimed
185 Natasha HARD Female Female Senior 51 26 02:03:18 Claimed
186 Severine PHILARDEAU Female Female V40 52 16 02:03:27 Claimed
187 David MALE Male Waverley Harriers Male V60 134 7 02:03:32 Claimed
188 Owen BEAUMONT Male MU18 135 1 02:03:38 Claimed
189 Daryll CARTER Male Male V40 136 44 02:04:08 Claimed
190 Rachel COLEMAN Female Lonely Goat RC Female V50 53 8 02:04:19 Claimed
191 Jack BENNETT Male Male Senior 137 63 02:04:23 Claimed
192 Louise WILSON Female Female Senior 54 27 02:04:40 Claimed
193 Jackie PATEL Female Female V40 55 17 02:04:58 Claimed
194 Christopher EVANS Male Male V50 138 22 02:05:07 Claimed
195 Sarah MCMANN Female Female Senior 56 28 02:05:10 Claimed
196 Skye MILLER Female Female Senior 57 29 02:05:21 Claimed
197 Kevin KEEGAN Male Male V50 139 23 02:05:38 Claimed
198 Lucy MARSHALL Female Female Senior 58 30 02:05:51 Claimed
199 Teresa MALE Female Waverley Harriers Female V60 59 2 02:05:53 Claimed
200 Stephanie WILLING Female Female Senior 60 31 02:05:59 Claimed
201 Ed SHARP Male Male Senior 140 64 02:06:13 Claimed
202 Elbert SMITH Male Male V60 141 8 02:06:44 Claimed
203 Ryan JONES Male Male Senior 142 65 02:06:48 Claimed
204 Firmin MORIARTY Male Male V50 143 24 02:06:54 Claimed
205 Charlotte CAPEL Female Female Senior 61 32 02:06:56 Claimed
206 Gerhard TALJAARD Male Male V50 144 25 02:07:10 Claimed
207 Deborah KINGSTON Female Bearcats Female V50 62 9 02:07:28 Claimed
208 Joanne MASS Female Female Senior 63 33 02:07:37 Claimed
209 Olivia SNELL Female Female Senior 64 34 02:08:11 Claimed
210 Chris HILL Male Bearcats Male V50 145 26 02:08:25 Claimed
211 Bogdan CONTRA Male Male Senior 146 66 02:08:51 Claimed
212 Emma SNELL Female Female Senior 65 35 02:09:24 Claimed
213 Peta DUNCAN Female Female V40 66 18 02:10:07 Claimed
214 Denham EARL Male Male V40 147 45 02:10:07 Claimed
215 Conor WARD Male Barlestone St Giles RC Male V50 148 27 02:10:37 Claimed
216 Colette WARD Female Barlestone St Giles RC Female V50 67 10 02:10:38 Claimed
217 Jennifer MATTHEWS Female Female Senior 68 36 02:11:27 Claimed
218 Alexander WELDON Male Male Senior 149 67 02:11:32 Claimed
219 Paul HESKIN Male Male V50 150 28 02:12:02 Claimed
220 Anita DOWNING Female Female V40 69 19 02:12:05 Claimed
221 Darragh MATTHEWS Male Male Senior 151 68 02:12:19 Claimed
222 Johnny PUSEY Male HILLINGDON TRIATHALETES Male V50 152 29 02:12:42 Claim
223 Jackie SNELL Female Female V50 70 11 02:12:57 Claimed
224 Claire SHORROCK Female Harwell Harriers Female V40 71 20 02:13:24 Claim
225 Dan COLLINS Male Crawley Run Crew Male V50 153 1 02:13:37 Claimed
226 Lisa LAWS Female Female V50 72 2 02:13:39 Claimed
227 Kathy BERGH Female Marlow Striders Female V50 73 12 02:14:27 Claimed
228 Ryan NICHOLS Male Male Senior 154 69 02:14:46 Claimed
229 Fiona LEWSEY Female Female Senior 74 37 02:14:47 Claimed
230 Michael DAVISON Male Male V50 155 30 02:14:54 Claimed
231 Tamsin INGLE Female Female V40 75 21 02:15:11 Claimed
232 Simon HEWITT Male hungerford hares Male V60 156 9 02:15:16 Claimed
233 Sue HIRST Female Cherwell Runners & Joggers Female V60 76 3 02:15:44 Claimed
234 Debi COLES Female Cherwell Runners & Joggers Female V50 77 13 02:15:54 Claimed
235 Anna GRILLER Female Female Senior 78 38 02:16:06 Claimed
236 Sarah SWEETEN Female Female V50 79 14 02:16:07 Claimed
237 Matthew BOLDING Male Male Senior 157 70 02:16:42 Claimed
238 Lucy PUGH Female Female Senior 80 39 02:16:44 Claimed
239 Paul O'CONNELL Male Didcot Runners Male V40 158 46 02:16:49 Claimed
240 Bronwyn BOUGHTON Female Female Senior 81 40 02:16:50 Claimed
241 Barry BARNETT Male Male V40 159 47 02:17:07 Claimed
242 Lucia JELLEY Female Dacorum & Tring AC Female V40 82 22 02:17:12 Claimed
243 Angela KEOGH Female Watford Joggers Female V40 83 23 02:17:24 Claimed
244 Sabiene NORTH Female Harwell Harriers Female V40 84 24 02:18:32 Claimed
245 William OBRIEN Male Male Senior 160 71 02:18:37 Claimed
246 Catherine TIERNEY Female Female Senior 85 41 02:18:43 Claimed
247 Claire MILLBERY Female Metros RC Female V40 86 25 02:19:19 Claimed
248 Matt COOK Male Male V40 161 48 02:19:24 Claimed
249 Hayley GARDINER Female Thames Valley Triathletes (TVT) Female Senior 87 42 02:19:28 Claimed
250 Dani GREEN Female Female Senior 88 43 02:19:35 Claimed
251 Didem KANDEMIR Female Female Senior 89 44 02:19:56 Claimed
252 Andrew HEATHER Male Male V50 162 31 02:20:07 Claimed
253 Kelly TAYLOR Female Female Senior 90 45 02:20:11 Claimed
254 Gita MALINOVSKA Female TriSports Letchworth Female Senior 91 46 02:21:29 Claimed
255 Romans MALINOVSKIS Female Female V40 92 26 02:21:30 Claimed
256 Ian CUNNINGHAM Male Sphinx AC Male V50 163 32 02:22:19 Claimed
257 Kristin CROUCHER Female Female V40 93 27 02:22:40 Claimed
258 Bradley CROUCHER Male Male V40 164 49 02:22:40 Claimed
259 Anna YENDELL Female Female Senior 94 47 02:23:16 Claimed
260 Helen JOHNSTON Female Female V40 95 28 02:23:17 Claimed
261 Louisa CORBEN Female Female V40 96 29 02:23:17 Claimed
262 Lindsay MCFARLANE Female Female V40 97 30 02:23:18 Claimed
263 Kelly WELDON Female Female Senior 98 48 02:24:43 Claimed
264 Niall COLLINSON Male Male Senior 165 72 02:25:04 Claimed
265 Linda HOPE Female Female V60 99 4 02:25:40 Claimed
266 Anna MOTZ Female Female V50 100 15 02:27:32 Claimed
267 Dom REILLY Male Male Senior 166 73 02:31:55 Claimed
268 Andy HARBROW Male Male V50 167 33 02:33:17 Claimed
269 George DOWNEY Male Male Senior 168 74 02:33:17 Claimed
270 Cindy DOWNEY Female Female Senior 101 49 02:33:17 Claimed
271 Paul WRIGHT Male Male V40 169 50 02:33:42 Claimed
272 Mervin YEARWOOD Male Male V40 170 51 02:33:52 Claimed
273 Graham LOUGHER Male Male Senior 171 75 02:34:05 Claimed
274 Ruth BARTOSIK Female Female Senior 102 50 02:34:43 Claimed
275 Claire NEWMAN Female Massey Ferguson RC Female V40 103 31 02:35:14 Claimed
276 Susan EMMETT Female Female V60 104 5 02:35:24 Claimed
277 Stuart EDMONDS Male Chineham Park Running Club Male V40 172 52 02:36:44 Claimed
278 Russell BEAVEN Male Chineham Park Running Club Male V40 173 53 02:36:44 Claimed
279 Holly Ann BALDWIN Female Female V40 105 32 02:39:23 Claimed
280 Sophie FORSTER Female Female Senior 106 51 02:40:49 Claimed
281 Tom REAY Male Ranelagh Harriers Male V70 174 1 02:56:31 Claimed