The Race Organiser : Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park

Next Race: 03/10/2021 + 2 others

The Last Drop, The Podium, 5 Thornton Street, LONDON. E20 2AD

10K Results


05/06/2021, 09:00
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Dan GALPIN Male GUERNSEY AC Male Senior 1 1 00:32:54 Claimed
2 Matthew PARRY Male Male Senior 2 2 00:33:30 Claimed
3 David SMALE Male Southend AC Male Senior 3 3 00:33:43 Claimed
4 Cam DOCKERILL Male Male Senior 4 4 00:33:52 Claimed
5 Bertie POWELL Male woodford green ac with essex ladies Male Senior 5 5 00:34:57 Claimed
6 Jamie CORNUAUD Male Winchester & District A.C. Male Senior 6 6 00:35:09 Claimed
7 Matthew FRIEND Male Harwich runners Male Senior 7 7 00:36:07 Claimed
8 George CLANCY Male Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets AC Male Senior 8 8 00:36:09 Claimed
9 Simon BALES Male Bure Valley Harriers Male V40 9 1 00:37:41 Claimed
10 Graham WHITE Male eton manor ac Male Senior 10 9 00:38:21 Claimed
11 James HOWLETT Male Eton Manor Male Senior 11 10 00:38:28 Claimed
12 Hannah MCGOWAN-JONES Female Female Senior 1 1 00:38:29 Claimed
13 Adam WEDLAKE Male Male Senior 12 11 00:38:59 Claimed
14 Anna HOLLINGSWORTH Female Serpentine Rc Female Senior 2 2 00:39:16 Claimed
15 Jon SHORTEN Male Male V50 13 1 00:39:48 Claimed
16 Molly BRYAN Female Yonder Run Club Female Senior 3 3 00:39:54 Claimed
17 Jan MALY Male Male Senior 14 12 00:39:55 Claimed
18 Mark MARDELL Male Norwich road runners Male V40 15 2 00:39:59 Claimed
19 Matt HASSALL Male eton manor ac Male Senior 16 13 00:40:03 Claimed
20 Dave MANINGTON Male Male V40 17 3 00:40:35 Claimed
21 Emma STAHR Female Female Senior 4 4 00:40:38 Claimed
22 Sofie LINDEVALL Female Female Senior 5 5 00:40:52 Claimed
23 Sean MCLOUGHLIN Male Watford Joggers Male V40 18 4 00:41:03 Claimed
24 Lily ZECHMANN Female Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets AC Female Senior 6 6 00:41:22 Claimed
25 Josh ARMSTRONG Male Male Senior 19 14 00:41:24 Claimed
26 Guy HOGG Male Male V40 20 5 00:41:31 Claimed
27 James RIX Male Male Senior 21 15 00:41:46 Claimed
28 Giles ROBINSON Male Male Senior 22 16 00:41:48 Claimed
29 Julia GRANT Female Female Senior 7 7 00:41:49 Claimed
30 Joe ELDRIDGE Male Male Senior 23 17 00:42:16 Claimed
31 Sam HALSALL Male Male Senior 24 18 00:42:36 Claimed
32 Robert SOMMERVILLE Male Eton Manor Male V50 25 2 00:42:51 Claimed
33 Jon WAIGHT Male Harlow RC Male V50 26 3 00:43:18 Claimed
34 Gary GRAND Male Norwich road runners Male V50 27 4 00:43:19 Claimed
35 John CLARKE Male Male Senior 28 19 00:43:34 Claimed
36 Sara GARCIA Female London Heathside AC Female Senior 8 8 00:43:39 Claimed
37 Vendula DOHNALOVA Female Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets AC Female Senior 9 9 00:43:53 Claimed
38 David EDWARDS Male north herts road runners Male V40 29 6 00:44:13 Claimed
39 Steven HUGHES Male Male Senior 30 20 00:44:19 Claimed
40 Stephen GLENNON Male Male Senior 31 21 00:44:32 Claimed
41 Tom WEINBERG Male Male Senior 32 22 00:44:54 Claimed
42 Christian ANDERSEN Male Male Senior 33 23 00:45:35 Claimed
43 James MCDONALD Male Male V50 34 5 00:46:02 Claimed
44 Daniel CAMBERS Male Male Senior 35 24 00:46:06 Claimed
45 Stephen CLEARY Male Male V50 36 6 00:46:33 Claimed
46 Lucas BAYNES Male Male Senior 37 25 00:46:37 Claimed
47 Jim MANZANO Male East End Road Runners Male V40 38 7 00:46:45 Claimed
48 James REALEY Male shelton stiders Male Senior 39 26 00:46:54 Claimed
49 Jamie HART Male Male Senior 40 27 00:46:55 Claimed
50 Phoebe BAXTER Female Female Senior 10 10 00:46:59 Claimed
51 James MACKAY Male East End Road Runners Male V40 41 8 00:47:13 Claimed
52 Timothy PINTO Male Male V50 42 7 00:47:15 Claimed
53 Danny DUKE Female Female V50 11 1 00:47:23 Claimed
54 Michael PLEASANTS Male Male Senior 43 28 00:47:24 Claimed
55 Rachel TUSTIN Female Fulham Running Club Female Senior 12 11 00:47:44 Claimed
56 Alex EVANS Male Male Senior 44 29 00:47:46 Claimed
57 Daniel PIKE Male Male Senior 45 30 00:48:04 Claimed
58 David BROOKS Male Male Senior 46 31 00:48:20 Claimed
59 Joseph TRINDER Male Male Senior 47 32 00:48:41 Claimed
60 Harry DODDS Male Male Senior 48 33 00:48:45 Claimed
61 Richard MASKELL Male Male V40 49 9 00:48:57 Claimed
62 Lu HUANG Male Male Senior 50 34 00:49:01 Claimed
63 Lea BOYCE ZUCCOTTO Female Female Senior 13 12 00:49:05 Claimed
64 Clare ASHLEY Female Yonder Run Club Female Senior 14 13 00:49:09 Claimed
65 Abbie GOLDFINCH Female Female Senior 15 14 00:49:22 Claimed
66 Mark TWEDDLE Male Male Senior 51 35 00:49:23 Claimed
67 Ranjit MODHAWADIA Male Male V40 52 10 00:49:24 Claimed
68 Jonathan PUTNAM Male LCAC Male V50 53 8 00:49:26 Claimed
69 John GLEESON Male Eton Manor Male V40 54 11 00:49:27 Claimed
70 Neal PARSONS Male Male Senior 55 36 00:49:38 Claimed
71 Andrew SKONE JAMES Male Male Senior 56 37 00:49:55 Claimed
72 Aston LUFF Male Male Senior 57 38 00:50:02 Claimed
73 Tristan MOYLE Male Yonder Running Club Male V40 58 12 00:50:10 Claimed
74 Christiane BARK Female Female Senior 16 15 00:50:26 Claimed
75 Nicholas MCAFEE Male Male V40 59 13 00:50:36 Claimed
76 James HATWELL Male Male Senior 60 39 00:50:39 Claimed
77 Callum MITCHELL Male Male Senior 61 40 00:50:58 Claimed
78 Jamie BARKER Male Male Senior 62 41 00:51:18 Claimed
79 Peter CREAVIN Male Male V50 63 9 00:51:19 Claimed
80 Millie SMITH Female Female Senior 17 16 00:51:20 Claimed
81 Rebecca WARD Female Female Senior 18 17 00:51:32 Claimed
82 Meghann NEWCOMBE Female Eton Manor AFC Female Senior 19 18 00:51:38 Claimed
83 Graham COLE Male Male Senior 64 42 00:51:45 Claimed
84 James AYLETT Male Male V40 65 14 00:51:48 Claimed
85 Dnieper CRUZ Male vegan runners UK Male Senior 66 43 00:51:51 Claimed
86 Aminul HASSAN Male Male Senior 67 44 00:52:09 Claimed
87 Daniel EDGHILL Male Male Senior 68 45 00:52:24 Claimed
88 Elliott LAGUE Male Male Senior 69 46 00:52:25 Claimed
89 Mitchell YOUNG Male Male Senior 70 47 00:52:27 Claimed
90 Nicky FIELDING Female Female Senior 20 19 00:52:28 Claimed
91 Robert THOMPSON Male Male V60 71 1 00:52:30 Claimed
92 Matthew DOOLEY Male Male V40 72 15 00:52:39 Claimed
93 Kate DALY Female Eton Manor Female V40 21 1 00:52:40 Claimed
94 Marek PACHUL Male Male Senior 73 48 00:52:48 Claimed
95 Colin GADD Male Male Senior 74 49 00:53:01 Claimed
96 Garry WALLER Male Male V40 75 16 00:53:10 Claimed
97 Emma CHARTER Female Female Senior 22 20 00:53:13 Claimed
98 Zuzana URBANOVA Female Female V40 23 2 00:53:15 Claimed
99 Louise TAYLOR Female eton manor ac Female V40 24 3 00:53:16 Claimed
100 Lucian STOICA Male Male Senior 76 50 00:53:19 Claimed
101 Francesco PACINI Male Male Senior 77 51 00:53:35 Claimed
102 Mark TORODE Male Central Park Athletics Male Senior 78 52 00:53:35 Claimed
103 Nathan FAIRBROTHER Male Male Senior 79 53 00:53:38 Claimed
104 Paul RIPLEY Male Male V40 80 17 00:53:39 Claimed
105 Emma HATWELL Female Female Senior 25 21 00:54:23 Claimed
106 Chloe SHRIMPTON Female eton manor ac Female Senior 26 22 00:54:32 Claimed
107 Libby EASTWOOD Female Female Senior 27 23 00:54:59 Claimed
108 Sophia MERTINS Female Female Senior 28 24 00:55:01 Claimed
109 Glen REDDICK Male Eton Manor Male V40 81 18 00:55:04 Claimed
110 Jenny HULL Female Female Senior 29 25 00:55:06 Claimed
111 Ivana OSAKUE Female Female V40 30 4 00:55:06 Claimed
112 Jonathan RIORDAN Male Male Senior 82 54 00:55:18 Claimed
113 Melania PRUITI Female Female Senior 31 26 00:55:37 Claimed
114 Dan POWNEY Male Male V40 83 19 00:55:38 Claimed
115 Jessica HUNTLEY HEWITT Female Female Senior 32 27 00:55:55 Claimed
116 James PRITCHARD Male Male V40 84 20 00:55:58 Claimed
117 Fiona MANNION Female Eton Manor Female Senior 33 28 00:55:59 Claimed
118 Michael MASON Male Male Senior 85 55 00:56:10 Claimed
119 Clare LEGGE Female Eton Manor Female Senior 34 29 00:56:31 Claimed
120 Rebecca SMITH Female Female Senior 35 30 00:56:32 Claimed
121 Paul MANNION Male Eton Manor Male V60 86 2 00:56:39 Claimed
122 Jennifer COLLARD Female Female V40 36 5 00:56:42 Claimed
123 Damian WRIGHT Male Male V40 87 21 00:57:03 Claimed
124 Andrew NASH Male Male V40 88 22 00:57:04 Claimed
125 Kirstie HEIGHWAY Female Female Senior 37 31 00:57:12 Claimed
126 Ashleigh ARENDT Female Female Senior 38 32 00:57:20 Claimed
127 Rachael DRAY Female Female Senior 39 33 00:57:24 Claimed
128 Amy FRANKLIN Female Female V40 40 6 00:57:26 Claimed
129 Janice PAGE Female Harlow Running Club Female V50 41 2 00:57:27 Claimed
130 Ion BURAVCENCO Male Male Senior 89 56 00:57:28 Claimed
131 Geoffrey CANNELL Male Bromley Vets Athletic Club Male V60 90 3 00:57:39 Claimed
132 Richard FRANKLIN Male Male V60 91 4 00:57:42 Claimed
133 Stephen MYOTT-MEADOWS Male Yonder Run Club Male Senior 92 57 00:58:01 Claimed
134 Helen BONAR Female Female V40 42 7 00:58:03 Claimed
135 Dave CLARKE Male Male V40 93 23 00:58:10 Claimed
136 Steven ROBINSON Male Male V40 94 24 00:58:22 Claimed
137 Craig AGNOR Male Male V50 95 10 00:58:40 Claimed
138 Verity HARRIS Female Female Senior 43 34 00:58:56 Claimed
139 Pavel VALKANOV Male Male Senior 96 58 00:59:05 Claimed
140 Ian HEWITT Male Rebel Runners Medway Male Senior 97 59 00:59:07 Claimed
141 Stephen THOMSON Male Male V60 98 5 00:59:15 Claimed
142 Eleanor COLVILLE Female Female Senior 44 35 00:59:17 Claimed
143 Kate HALLIWELL Female Female V40 45 8 00:59:17 Claimed
144 Hannah RIDGE Female Female Senior 46 36 00:59:18 Claimed
145 Lindsay PARKER Female Yonder Run Club Female Senior 47 37 00:59:59 Claimed
146 Giancarlo ZUCCOTTO Male Male V50 99 11 01:00:11 Claimed
147 Nitish DOOLUB Male Male Senior 100 60 01:00:12 Claimed
148 Vernon THOMAS Male Greenwich Tritons Male V70 101 1 01:00:36 Claimed
149 Paul REDGRAVE Male Male V50 102 12 01:00:43 Claimed
150 Mike EGAN Male Male Senior 103 61 01:01:02 Claimed
151 Gemma HERMITAGE Female Female Senior 48 38 01:01:15 Claimed
152 Ed BARNES Male Male Senior 104 62 01:01:23 Claimed
153 David PAGE Male Harlow Running Club Male V50 105 13 01:01:29 Claimed
154 Jennifer THOMSON Female Female Senior 49 39 01:01:38 Claimed
155 Lara HARRADINE Female Havering '90 Joggers Female V50 50 3 01:02:05 Claimed
156 Louise HANCOCK Female Female V40 51 9 01:02:21 Claimed
157 Stephen HATWELL Male Male V60 106 6 01:02:37 Claimed
158 Sandra HEINZE Female Orion Harriers Female V40 52 10 01:02:47 Claimed
159 Karen KLOMP Female Female V40 53 11 01:02:55 Claimed
160 Katherine PETER Female Female Senior 54 40 01:03:00 Claimed
161 Paul MANSON Male Eton Manor Male Senior 107 63 01:03:03 Claimed
162 Naomi LUFF Female Female V40 55 12 01:03:13 Claimed
163 Will PRICE Male Male Senior 108 64 01:03:23 Claimed
164 Amelia THOMSON Female Female Senior 56 41 01:03:25 Claimed
165 Ant HICKMAN Male Yonder Running Club Male Senior 109 65 01:03:28 Claimed
166 Vincente LHOSTE Female Female Senior 57 42 01:03:31 Claimed
167 Noelle CAZALIS Female Female Senior 58 43 01:03:54 Claimed
168 Curtis YAPP Male Male V40 110 25 01:04:01 Claimed
169 Katya HAMILTON-SMITH Female Female Senior 59 44 01:04:15 Claimed
170 Elaine THOMPSON Female Eton Manor Female V50 60 4 01:04:29 Claimed
171 Sejal PADHIAR Female Female Senior 61 45 01:04:30 Claimed
172 Maelle PELISSON Female Female Senior 62 46 01:04:40 Claimed
173 Valentina MARULLI Female Female Senior 63 47 01:04:48 Claimed
174 Kathryn WEBB Female Female V40 64 13 01:04:51 Claimed
175 Nicola WILDASH Female Female Senior 65 48 01:05:24 Claimed
176 Emma DOCHERTY Female Female Senior 66 49 01:05:47 Claimed
177 Casey CURTIS Female Female Senior 67 50 01:05:55 Claimed
178 Emma BONAR Female Female V40 68 14 01:06:12 Claimed
179 Stephanie PYNE Female Eton Manor Female V40 69 15 01:06:13 Claimed
180 Diana TEIXEIRA Female Female Senior 70 51 01:06:17 Claimed
181 Aisling Female Female Senior 71 52 01:06:17 Claim
182 Alex CZUPRYNSKI Male Male Senior 111 66 01:06:47 Claimed
183 Kathy WEBB Female Eton Manor Female V60 72 1 01:06:55 Claimed
184 David GREENWAY Male Eton Manor Male V50 112 14 01:06:58 Claimed
185 Fran GREENWAY Female Eton Manor Female V50 73 5 01:06:59 Claimed
186 Charis FISHER Female Female Senior 74 53 01:07:19 Claimed
187 David ANDREWS Male Male V50 113 15 01:07:35 Claimed
188 Richard BELL Male Male V50 114 16 01:07:36 Claimed
189 Fionnuala ROGERS Female Female Senior 75 54 01:07:41 Claimed
190 Clare SANDLING Female Female V40 76 16 01:07:54 Claimed
191 Maria MARICAS Female Female Senior 77 55 01:07:56 Claimed
192 Jennifer ELLIS Female Female Senior 78 56 01:07:58 Claimed
193 Katie SMITH Female Female Senior 79 57 01:08:06 Claimed
194 Camilla BARROW Female Female Senior 80 58 01:08:34 Claimed
195 Ani HADZHIPETROVA Female Female Senior 81 59 01:09:14 Claimed
196 Jacqueline SAINT Female Eton Manor Female V60 82 2 01:09:15 Claimed
197 Freya ROCK Female Female Senior 83 60 01:09:26 Claimed
198 Ben HAWKSLEY Male Male V50 115 17 01:09:41 Claimed
199 Josh DING Male Male Senior 116 67 01:10:00 Claimed
200 Giuliana GALASSO Female Female Senior 84 61 01:10:13 Claimed
201 Jon BLOWER Male Male Senior 117 68 01:10:14 Claimed
202 Darren HOUSHAM Male Male V50 118 18 01:10:14 Claimed
203 Caroline NICHOLSON Female eton manor ac Female V50 85 6 01:10:16 Claimed
204 James WYLIE Male Male Senior 119 69 01:10:20 Claimed
205 Markyan SZCZUR Male Male Senior 120 70 01:10:50 Claimed
206 Katya HAWRYLAK Female Female Senior 86 62 01:10:50 Claimed
207 Phil KELVIN Female Serpentine Female V60 87 3 01:11:06 Claimed
208 Iva VITKOVA Female Female Senior 88 63 01:11:11 Claimed
209 Denise SEALEY Female eton manor ac Female V50 89 7 01:14:22 Claim
210 Dee MULLNER Female eton manor ac Female V50 90 8 01:14:29 Claimed
211 Jason CROOKS Male Male V40 121 26 01:15:09 Claimed
212 Carolyn DAVIS Female Female V50 91 9 01:15:31 Claimed
213 Tavleen TOOR Female Female Senior 92 64 01:15:53 Claimed
214 Aleysha PAYMASTER Female Female Senior 93 65 01:16:17 Claimed
215 Emilie PAIN Female Female Senior 94 66 01:16:33 Claimed
216 John GIBSON Male Serpentine Male V70 122 2 01:17:29 Claimed
217 Jenine JUNGERHANS Female Female V40 95 17 01:17:55 Claimed
218 Debbie CUMMINGS Female Female V40 96 18 01:17:57 Claimed
219 Tracey DAVIDSON Female Female V50 97 10 01:18:17 Claimed
220 Jess HALL Female Female Senior 98 67 01:19:57 Claimed
221 Malina COJOCARU Female Female Senior 99 68 01:22:14 Claimed
222 James BENTLEY Male Male Senior 123 71 01:22:43 Claimed
223 Tracy MAYI Female Female Senior 100 69 01:22:45 Claimed
224 Stephanie RASHBROOK Female eton manor ac Female Senior 101 70 01:23:56 Claimed
225 Siobhain CREAVIN Female Female V50 102 11 01:27:45 Claimed
226 Lucy RATHBONE Female eton manor ac Female V50 103 12 01:27:46 Claimed
227 Lesley YOUNG Female Dulwich Park Runners Female V60 104 4 01:41:14 Claimed