The Race Organiser : Down Tow Up Flow Half Marathon Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Down Tow Up Flow Half Marathon

Marlow Rugby Club, Riverwoods Drive, MARLOW. SL7 1QU

Half Marathon Results


25/07/2021, 10:00
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Ryan HOGAN Male Male Senior 1 1 01:17:06 Claimed
2 Jonny WILLIAMS Male Male V40 2 1 01:21:25 Claimed
3 Steve RULE Male Male V40 3 2 01:21:32 Claimed
4 Ian TREVITT Male Male Senior 4 2 01:21:51 Claimed
5 David FERGUSON Male Reading Roadrunners Male Senior 5 3 01:23:42 Claimed
6 J LOPES Male Male V50 6 1 01:24:30 Claim
7 Gower TAN Male dulwich runners ac Male V50 7 2 01:25:47 Claimed
8 Alexander VOAKES Male Male Senior 8 4 01:27:13 Claimed
9 Michael TURNEY Male Chiltern Harriers AC Male V50 9 3 01:27:53 Claimed
10 Adam KING Male Male Senior 10 5 01:29:36 Claimed
11 Fergal DONNELLY Male Reading Roadrunners Male V40 11 3 01:30:29 Claimed
12 Laurence HYLTON Male 100 Marathon Club Male V40 12 4 01:31:47 Claimed
13 Matt SAUNDERS Male Sutton runners Male Senior 13 6 01:32:40 Claimed
14 Peter DOWNEY Male Male V50 14 4 01:34:23 Claimed
15 Jamie FAWCETT Male Male Senior 15 7 01:35:17 Claimed
16 Julian BIRKINSHAW Male Male V50 16 5 01:35:25 Claimed
17 Edward STEPHENSON Male Male Senior 17 8 01:36:01 Claimed
18 Nick BIGGANE Male Male V40 18 5 01:36:23 Claimed
19 Steven MOLLOY Male Male V40 19 6 01:36:38 Claimed
20 Sam CARTER Male Clapham Chasers Male Senior 20 9 01:36:40 Claimed
21 David SMELT Male VICEROY TRIATHLON CLUB (VTC) Male V40 21 7 01:37:56 Claimed
22 John MC GRANN Male Male V40 22 8 01:39:02 Claimed
23 Daniel HATTON Male vegan runners UK Male Senior 23 10 01:39:23 Claimed
24 Daniel EASTON Male Male V40 24 9 01:39:26 Claimed
25 Daniel VALENTINE Male Male Senior 25 11 01:41:23 Claimed
26 David COX Male Male V50 26 6 01:41:33 Claimed
27 Kelvin ROGERS Male WHITE HORSE HARRIERS Male Senior 27 12 01:42:25 Claimed
28 David PALLAS Male Male V40 28 10 01:42:43 Claimed
29 Colin MUNRO Male London Frontrunners Male V40 29 11 01:44:03 Claimed
30 Greg FRADD Male Male V40 30 12 01:44:03 Claimed
31 Ciara WILLIAMS Female Hillingdon Athletics Club Female Senior 1 1 01:44:13 Claimed
32 Sue LEONARD Female Massey Ferguson Runners Club Female V50 2 1 01:44:24 Claimed
33 Nathan HORDER Male Male Senior 31 13 01:44:40 Claimed
34 Chris YOUNG Male Male V40 32 13 01:44:47 Claimed
35 Graham MATTHEWS Male Male V50 33 7 01:45:01 Claimed
36 Doug CHAPMAN Male Male V40 34 14 01:45:07 Claimed
37 Daniel KACZMAR Male Male Senior 35 14 01:45:18 Claimed
38 Colin BAKER Male Burnham Joggers Male V60 36 1 01:45:39 Claimed
39 Valdo RAFAEL Male Male Senior 37 15 01:46:17 Claimed
40 Daniel ODUKALE Male Male V40 38 15 01:46:23 Claimed
41 Dominic ROSSI Male Male V40 39 16 01:46:26 Claimed
42 Richard DURHAM Male Male V50 40 8 01:46:35 Claimed
43 Rhys BEER Male Male V40 41 17 01:46:54 Claimed
44 Paul THOMPSON Male Male V50 42 9 01:46:56 Claimed
45 Shane HUGHES Male Male V40 43 18 01:47:03 Claimed
46 Roland BURTON Male Cookham Running Club Male V40 44 19 01:47:19 Claimed
47 Graham HUNT Male Male V50 45 10 01:47:22 Claimed
48 Billy TAYLOR Male Male V40 46 20 01:48:13 Claimed
49 Stuart NOVELL Male Male V40 47 21 01:48:14 Claimed
50 Paul MCCAY Male Hillingdon Athletics Club Male V40 48 22 01:48:34 Claimed
51 Steve DILLAMORE Male Male V50 49 11 01:49:09 Claimed
52 Alex DUTTON Male Male V40 50 23 01:49:16 Claimed
53 A HILL Male Male V40 51 24 01:49:20 Claimed
54 Danilo FESTA Male Male Senior 52 16 01:49:32 Claimed
55 Paul GRAINGER Male Male Senior 53 17 01:49:54 Claimed
56 Daniel KING Male Male Senior 54 18 01:49:58 Claimed
57 Chris MARTIN Male Male Senior 55 19 01:51:17 Claimed
58 Max WEBB Male Sutton runners Male Senior 56 20 01:51:17 Claimed
59 Peter LEICESTER Male Male V50 57 12 01:51:41 Claimed
60 Iain SHEPHERD Male Male V40 58 25 01:52:15 Claimed
61 Joe BLAIR Male Reading Roadrunners Male V60 59 2 01:52:23 Claimed
62 Graham CALLISTER Male Male V40 60 26 01:52:26 Claimed
63 Steve BATCHELOR Male Male V60 61 3 01:52:48 Claimed
64 Jamie SIMPSON Female Fleet and Crookham Female Senior 3 2 01:53:07 Claimed
65 Bob HARDING Male Male V50 62 13 01:53:11 Claimed
66 Laura WILLIAMS Female Female Senior 4 3 01:53:12 Claimed
67 Mark ANDERSEN Male Male V40 63 27 01:53:35 Claimed
68 Katherine ATKINSON Female Mornington Chasers Female Senior 5 4 01:53:41 Claimed
69 Jack EMMINS Male Male Senior 64 21 01:54:20 Claimed
70 Geoff SHARP Male Male V50 65 14 01:54:20 Claimed
71 Dave STREVENS Male Male V50 66 15 01:54:21 Claimed
72 Hayden RICHARDSON Male Male Senior 67 22 01:54:45 Claimed
73 Simon COOK Male Male V50 68 16 01:54:47 Claimed
74 Mark BARKER Male Thame Runners Male V40 69 28 01:55:09 Claimed
75 Matthew RHODES Male Male V40 70 29 01:55:21 Claimed
76 Dean LENNON Male Male V40 71 30 01:55:27 Claimed
77 Marie MURPHY Female Female Senior 6 5 01:55:54 Claimed
78 Aoife BLICK Female Female Senior 7 6 01:55:54 Claimed
79 Arfan BHATTI Male Male Senior 72 23 01:56:03 Claimed
80 Matthew CARR Male Male Senior 73 24 01:56:05 Claimed
81 Shirley DYSON-LAURIE Female Winchester & District A.C. Female V70 8 1 01:56:20 Claimed
82 Sean DONNELLY-BILKE Male Male Senior 74 25 01:56:37 Claimed
83 John SARGENT Male Male V40 75 31 01:57:09 Claimed
84 Craig THORNTON Male Male Senior 76 26 01:57:10 Claim
85 Eva ROGGENSTEIN Female Female V60 9 1 01:57:13 Claimed
86 Jules HARRISON Male Male Senior 77 27 01:57:14 Claimed
87 Chris WEATHERHEAD Male Male V40 78 32 01:57:18 Claimed
88 Dave WATKINS Male Male Senior 79 28 01:57:38 Claimed
89 David ASHFORD Male Male Senior 80 29 01:58:25 Claimed
90 Kieran MCPATE Male Male Senior 81 30 01:58:26 Claimed
91 Calum RAINIER Male Male Senior 82 31 01:58:34 Claimed
92 Gabrielle ROBERT Female Female Senior 10 7 01:58:41 Claimed
93 Guy WIGMORE Male Male V50 83 17 01:58:46 Claimed
94 Rob THOMPSON Male Male V50 84 18 01:59:03 Claimed
95 Jasper CHIA-CROFT Male Male Senior 85 32 01:59:19 Claimed
96 Mark ANSTEY Male Male V50 86 19 01:59:43 Claimed
97 Jocelyn CHARMAN Female Female Senior 11 8 01:59:43 Claimed
98 Fraser SILVEY Male Male V40 87 33 01:59:52 Claimed
99 Gareth JONES Male Bracknell AC Male V50 88 20 02:00:11 Claimed
100 Tracy BROOKS Female Female V50 12 2 02:00:18 Claimed
101 Elizabeth PORTER Female Female V50 13 3 02:00:27 Claimed
102 Scott KITSON Male Male Senior 89 33 02:01:10 Claimed
103 John HARDING Male Bourton Roadrunners Male V60 90 4 02:01:29 Claimed
104 Bayley PIELOW Female Female Senior 14 9 02:02:11 Claimed
105 Sam JEANS Male Male Senior 91 34 02:02:29 Claimed
106 Mary BRYANT JEANS Female Female Senior 15 10 02:02:37 Claimed
107 Kevan JEANS Male Crediton Running Network Male V60 92 5 02:02:46 Claimed
108 Lidia FESTA Female Female V50 16 4 02:02:47 Claimed
109 Sean FLYNN Male Harlow Running Club Male V60 93 6 02:03:30 Claimed
110 Janette WORMALL Female Female V60 17 2 02:04:35 Claimed
111 Ray AMOS Male Shinfield Running Club Male V40 94 34 02:04:41 Claimed
112 Sarah LEICESTER Female Female Senior 18 11 02:04:47 Claimed
113 Anthony VINES Male Male V60 95 7 02:04:49 Claimed
114 Angharad SYNAN Female Female Senior 19 12 02:04:50 Claimed
115 Jodie SAVILL Female Female Senior 20 13 02:04:54 Claimed
116 Chris PARKER Male Thames Valley Triathletes (TVT) Male V40 96 35 02:05:02 Claimed
117 David MASH Male Male V40 97 36 02:05:02 Claimed
118 Phil HARDING Male Brolees Running Club Male V60 98 8 02:05:14 Claimed
119 Mike CLARKE Male bracknell forest runners Male Senior 99 35 02:05:35 Claimed
120 Steven HOPE Male Male V40 100 37 02:05:42 Claimed
121 Andrew NOVELL Male Male V50 101 21 02:05:42 Claimed
122 Elisabeth SMITH Female Female V50 21 5 02:05:43 Claimed
123 Sarah BUTLER Female Female V40 22 1 02:05:44 Claimed
124 Jay PAUL Female Female Senior 23 14 02:05:55 Claimed
125 Georgia WILLIS Female Female Senior 24 15 02:06:23 Claimed
126 Claire JOUET Female Female V40 25 2 02:06:56 Claimed
127 Lee ROWLANDS Male Male Senior 102 36 02:07:26 Claimed
128 Lee COOK Male Male V40 103 38 02:07:29 Claimed
129 Rosie GRAINGER Female Female Senior 26 16 02:07:46 Claimed
130 Chris GUBBY Male Male Senior 104 37 02:08:00 Claimed
131 Robert CORNWELL Male fleet & crookham ac Male V70 105 1 02:08:37 Claimed
132 Adrian BEVAN Male Male V50 106 22 02:08:57 Claimed
133 Katie SHAMASH Female Female Senior 27 17 02:09:14 Claimed
134 Emily CLEARY Female Female V40 28 3 02:09:32 Claimed
135 Graham SAMPSON Male Male V50 107 23 02:10:01 Claimed
136 Kristian MEARS Male Lonely Goat RC Male V40 108 39 02:10:44 Claimed
137 James HOLLAND Male Male Senior 109 38 02:10:51 Claimed
138 Hannah BILLINGSLEY-DADD Female Female Senior 29 18 02:10:55 Claimed
139 Natalie HALL Female Female V40 30 4 02:11:04 Claimed
140 Gillian RICHARDS Female Datchet Dashers Female V40 31 5 02:11:17 Claimed
141 Debbie FORREST Female Female V50 32 6 02:11:22 Claimed
142 Daine FUNNELL Male Male Senior 110 39 02:11:22 Claimed
143 Carrie ANDERSON Female Plumstead runners Female V40 33 6 02:11:23 Claimed
144 Amy FORREST Female Female Senior 34 19 02:11:23 Claimed
145 Sandra HAINE Female Female V60 35 3 02:11:39 Claimed
146 Matthew WOODMAN Male Male Senior 111 40 02:11:40 Claimed
147 Charlotte SHARMAN Female Female V60 36 4 02:11:44 Claimed
148 Dave THOMAS Male Male V60 112 9 02:12:19 Claimed
149 Denise FULTON Female Female V50 37 7 02:12:34 Claimed
150 Izzy HARVEY Female Female Senior 38 20 02:12:39 Claimed
151 Phil MASON Male Male V50 113 24 02:12:41 Claimed
152 Aaron DICKSON Male Male Senior 114 41 02:12:53 Claimed
153 Suzanne ARKINSON Female Hazlemere runners Female V40 39 7 02:13:02 Claimed
154 Richard LONG Male Male V70 115 2 02:13:06 Claimed
155 Fariha MORRIS Female Female Senior 40 21 02:13:10 Claimed
156 Malgorzata GRACA Female Female V40 41 8 02:13:11 Claimed
157 Luke GRACA Male Male V40 116 40 02:13:24 Claimed
158 Nicola KELLY Female bracknell forest runners Female V40 42 9 02:13:43 Claimed
159 Julia MILLER Female Female V50 43 8 02:13:44 Claimed
160 Niki FELTON Female bracknell forest runners Female V40 44 10 02:13:52 Claimed
161 Andy BATES Male Burnham Joggers AC Male V40 117 41 02:14:27 Claimed
162 Louise WELSFORD Female Burnham Joggers Female V50 45 9 02:14:30 Claimed
163 Karin DOIDGE Female Datchet Dashers Female V50 46 10 02:14:54 Claimed
164 Dani NORTHAM Female Female Senior 47 22 02:14:54 Claimed
165 Mary MUELLER Female Female V50 48 11 02:15:33 Claimed
166 James WESTGATE Male Male V40 118 42 02:15:42 Claimed
167 Robson VISELLI Male Male V40 119 43 02:15:42 Claimed
168 Simon KENNEDY Male Male V40 120 44 02:16:03 Claimed
169 Bob FULLER Male Northampton Road Runners Male V50 121 25 02:16:30 Claimed
170 Michaela CONIBEAR Female Female Senior 49 23 02:16:54 Claimed
171 Rhys WILLIAMS Male Male Senior 122 42 02:17:06 Claimed
172 Joanne HORSBURGH Female Female V50 50 12 02:17:13 Claimed
173 Simon LAWRENCE Male Watford Joggers Male V60 123 10 02:18:09 Claimed
174 Claire SAUNDERS Female Female Senior 51 24 02:18:22 Claimed
175 Emily WALLACE Female Female Senior 52 25 02:18:49 Claimed
176 Gary HOWARD Male Redway Runners Male V50 124 26 02:18:55 Claimed
177 Andy HARBROW Male Male V50 125 27 02:19:02 Claimed
178 Lisa NASH Female Female V40 53 11 02:19:22 Claimed
179 Richard GRAINGER Male Male Senior 126 43 02:20:05 Claimed
180 Emily LEATHERS-SMITH Female Female Senior 54 26 02:20:31 Claimed
181 Tracy TOSCANO Female vegan runners UK Female V50 55 13 02:20:46 Claimed
182 Harry BARNETT Male Male V50 127 28 02:21:33 Claimed
183 James WALKER Male Male Senior 128 44 02:21:35 Claimed
184 Nikki HARRIS Female Female V50 56 14 02:21:49 Claimed
185 Rares BAIDOC Male Male Senior 129 45 02:22:27 Claimed
186 Ashley CATLIN Male Male Senior 130 46 02:22:48 Claimed
187 Kevin TACK Male Male V50 131 29 02:23:32 Claimed
188 Noel FOWLER Male Beaumont RC Male V60 132 11 02:23:45 Claimed
189 Blair WHITE Male Male V40 133 45 02:23:49 Claimed
190 Richard FRETT Male Male V60 134 12 02:23:51 Claimed
191 Mike GALLAGHER Male Male V60 135 13 02:23:52 Claimed
192 Lucy BOWRING Female Datchet Dashers Female V40 57 12 02:24:48 Claimed
193 Emma GRADY Female Female V40 58 13 02:26:53 Claimed
194 Gavin WINTERS Male Male V50 136 30 02:27:05 Claimed
195 Lydia EGAN Female Female Senior 59 27 02:27:17 Claimed
196 Anna MOTZ Female Female V50 60 15 02:27:19 Claimed
197 Eloise STREVENS Female Female Senior 61 28 02:27:30 Claimed
198 Paula ROBINSON Female bracknell forest runners Female V40 62 14 02:27:33 Claimed
199 Sarah CLARKE Female bracknell forest runners Female V40 63 15 02:27:41 Claimed
200 Gabriela BALAN Female Female V40 64 16 02:27:45 Claimed
201 Rachel COLEMAN Female Lonely Goat RC Female V50 65 16 02:28:14 Claimed
202 Tamsin INGLE Female Female V40 66 17 02:28:18 Claimed
203 Peter VASSALLO Male Male V50 137 31 02:28:26 Claimed
204 Alison MORLEY Female Hillingdon Triathletes Female V50 67 17 02:29:00 Claimed
205 Jo JACKSON Female Female Senior 68 29 02:32:09 Claimed
206 Jasvir Singh MODAHER Male British Airways Athletics Club Male V60 138 14 02:33:03 Claimed
207 Ryan THOMPSON Female Female Senior 69 30 02:33:42 Claimed
208 Sally BRYANT Female Female V60 70 5 02:34:21 Claimed
209 Jocelyne TACK Female Female V50 71 18 02:34:22 Claimed
210 Claire JONES Female Female V50 72 19 02:34:45 Claimed
211 Gerald LOW Male Lonely Goat Male V60 139 15 02:36:14 Claimed
212 Hayley COSHAM Female Female V40 73 18 02:36:44 Claimed
213 Marek PRUSZEWICZ Male Male V50 140 32 02:36:54 Claimed
214 Andrea PARKINSON Female Female V40 74 19 02:37:50 Claimed
215 Susannah CLEARY Female Datchet Dashers Female V40 75 20 02:37:57 Claimed
216 Kathryn DOBSON Female vegan runners UK Female Senior 76 31 02:38:45 Claimed
217 David ANSTEAD Male Male V60 141 16 02:39:26 Claim
218 Joseph TOSCANO Male vegan runners UK Male V50 142 33 02:39:45 Claimed
219 Katie BRUCE Female Female Senior 77 32 02:40:07 Claimed
220 Lauren TABELIN Female Female Senior 78 33 02:40:22 Claimed
221 Maria MARTIN Female Histon and Impington Runners Female V50 79 20 02:41:31 Claimed
222 David READING Male Male V60 143 17 02:46:28 Claimed
223 Cristina SILADI Female Female Senior 80 34 02:46:33 Claimed
224 Liz MCGILL Female Chineham Park Running Club Female V60 81 6 02:48:38 Claimed
225 Helen BECK Female Female V50 82 21 02:49:57 Claimed
226 Leanne MORRIS Female Female Senior 83 35 02:51:24 Claimed
227 Robert COLLISON Male Hazlemere runners Male V70 144 3 02:52:15 Claimed
228 Amy PEMBERTON Female Female Senior 84 36 02:54:34 Claimed
229 Jits DOLS Female Female Senior 85 37 02:54:52 Claimed
230 Sarah Jane CLARK Female Slinn Allstars Female V50 86 22 02:56:14 Claimed
231 Izzy SANKEY Female Female Senior 87 38 02:58:04 Claimed
232 Colin HONOUR Male Slinn Allstars Male V60 145 18 02:58:33 Claimed
233 Steve GILL Male Male V70 146 4 03:01:29 Claimed
234 Debbie NATHAN Female Female V40 88 21 03:06:59 Claimed
235 Claudia YEFET Female Female V50 89 23 03:07:10 Claimed
236 Sue KITSON Female Female V60 90 7 03:13:30 Claimed
237 Maria THOMAS Female Female V50 91 24 03:13:30 Claimed
238 Pauline CROSSLEY Female Female V40 92 22 03:16:18 Claimed
239 Lucy SHREEVES Female Female Senior 93 39 03:28:16 Claimed
240 Charlotte MARGOSSIAN Female Female Senior 94 40 03:28:16 Claimed