The Race Organiser : Thames Valley Spring Duathlon & Lake Runs - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Thames Valley Spring Duathlon & Lake Runs

Next Race: 09/04/2022

Dorney Lake, Lake End Road, Eton College, WINDSOR. SL4 6FJ

10K Results


17/04/2021, 11:45
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Oliver CARRINGTON Male newark ac SEN 1 1 00:32:15 Claimed
2 Stephen BLAKE Male Woking AC SEN 2 2 00:33:13 Claimed
3 Adam DART Male Bracknell AC SEN 3 3 00:33:49 Claimed
4 Tom WATERS Male SEN 4 4 00:36:47 Claimed
5 Sam WALKER Male Wimbledon Windmilers Unknown 5 1 00:36:55 Claimed
6 Michael GARNETT Male Guildford & Godalming AC SEN 6 5 00:37:21 Claimed
7 George ARBUCKLE Male V40 7 1 00:37:44 Claimed
8 David WILSON Male Littledown harriers V50 8 1 00:37:50 Claimed
9 Ross JEAVONS Male SEN 9 6 00:38:12 Claimed
10 Luke BISHOP Male Guildford & Godalming AC SEN 10 7 00:38:34 Claimed
11 Callum GORDON Male SEN 11 8 00:39:04 Claimed
12 Simon TOWNSEND Male Dacorum&Tring ac V50 12 2 00:39:09 Claimed
13 Pip BENNETT Male SEN 13 9 00:39:12 Claimed
14 Alexis RUFUS Male V40 14 2 00:39:45 Claimed
15 Phil HARBORD Male SEN 15 10 00:40:30 Claimed
16 Christian ASHMORE Male Holland Sports AC V40 16 3 00:40:33 Claimed
17 Russell GREEN Male V40 17 4 00:40:34 Claimed
18 Thomas ALCOCK Male SEN 18 11 00:40:42 Claimed
19 Mick LANE Male Ranelagh Harriers V60 19 1 00:41:31 Claimed
20 Matthew COLLINS Male SEN 20 12 00:41:52 Claimed
21 Ben TWITCHEN Male SEN 21 13 00:42:41 Claimed
22 Max AYRES Male V40 22 5 00:43:59 Claimed
23 Mark MOSS Male V50 23 3 00:44:10 Claimed
24 John FRASER Male SEN 24 14 00:44:15 Claimed
25 Luke THURLOW Male SEN 25 15 00:45:02 Claimed
26 Ryan FAULKNER Male Reading Roadrunners SEN 26 16 00:45:07 Claimed
27 Andriy KINCHYN Male V40 27 6 00:45:27 Claimed
28 Ally CLEGG Female SEN 1 1 00:45:39 Claimed
29 Richard JACKSON Male SEN 28 17 00:45:46 Claimed
30 Tom CARTER-DRUMMOND Male SEN 29 18 00:46:36 Claimed
31 Joanna SZONERT Female SEN 2 2 00:47:29 Claimed
32 Kevin CHAPMAN Male V40 30 7 00:47:50 Claimed
33 Hayley FOURIE Female V40 3 1 00:47:58 Claimed
34 Jennifer RUFUS Female V40 4 2 00:48:06 Claimed
35 Lauren REPTON Female V40 5 3 00:48:47 Claimed
36 Richard PIPER Male V40 31 8 00:48:55 Claim
37 Katarzyna NITARSKA Female V40 6 4 00:50:03 Claimed
38 Tim REDMAYNE Male Finch Coasters V40 32 9 00:50:22 Claimed
39 Martin BOTTONE Male SEN 33 19 00:50:49 Claimed
40 Paul MOSS Male V50 34 4 00:50:57 Claimed
41 Paul MANION Male Lonely Goat RC V50 35 5 00:51:28 Claimed
42 Elaine BRADSHAW Female V60 7 1 00:51:50 Claimed
43 Jamie JENKINS Male SEN 36 20 00:52:15 Claimed
44 Anthony ARMFIELD Male SEN 37 21 00:52:52 Claimed
45 Samantha KAY Female V40 8 5 00:54:09 Claimed
46 Penny ELLIOTT Female Waverley Harriers V70+ 9 1 00:54:22 Claimed
47 Monika TUREK Female V40 10 6 00:54:53 Claim
48 Emily CARTER-DRUMMOND Female SEN 11 3 00:55:39 Claimed
49 Meredith WICKHAM Female V40 12 7 00:55:44 Claimed
50 Kirsty GEORGE Female SEN 13 4 00:55:46 Claimed
51 Tom GLOVER Male V40 38 10 00:55:47 Claimed
52 Noelia MUNOZ Female SEN 14 5 00:56:14 Claimed
53 Ben PHILLIPS Male SEN 39 22 00:56:32 Claimed
54 Charlotte FARRANT Female SEN 15 6 00:56:41 Claimed
55 Tamma ROBERTS Female SEN 16 7 00:56:47 Claimed
56 Charlotte EMERY Female V40 17 8 00:58:07 Claimed
57 Kyra MICHAEL Female SEN 18 8 00:58:27 Claimed
58 Ella BEALES Female SEN 19 9 00:58:41 Claimed
59 Suzanne HUGHES Female V50 20 1 00:59:20 Claimed
60 Robert WOLSTENHOLME Male SEN 40 23 00:59:21 Claimed
61 Allan MACDONALD Male V50 41 6 00:59:49 Claimed
62 Alexandr IACOBCIUC Male SEN 42 24 01:01:04 Claimed
63 Sandy MONTANANA Female V50 21 2 01:01:59 Claimed
64 Surinderjeet (Soni TOOR Female SEN 22 10 01:02:14 Claim
65 Florin PETCU Male V40 43 11 01:02:21 Claimed
66 Mary PICKLES Female SEN 23 11 01:03:18 Claimed
67 George LUCAS Male SEN 44 25 01:03:18 Claimed
68 Janice ROWAN Female V50 24 3 01:03:20 Claimed
69 Nick LARGE Male V60 45 2 01:04:24 Claimed
70 Jessica CLARK Female SEN 25 12 01:04:33 Claimed
71 Raquel GRACIA Female SEN 26 13 01:05:04 Claimed
72 Liam CRAIG Male SEN 46 26 01:05:11 Claimed
73 Kristina GLOVER Female Tadley Runners V40 27 9 01:08:45 Claimed
74 Samantha WHITMORE Female V50 28 4 01:09:20 Claimed
75 Sue DART Female 3 counties tri V50 29 5 01:11:22 Claimed