The Race Organiser : Dorney Lake Half Marathon, 10K and 5K - Past Results
Find out more about our COVID-secure, contact-free event plans and how upcoming events are affected

Dorney Lake Half Marathon, 10K and 5K

Next Race: 07/11/2021 + 1 other

Dorney Lake, Lake End Road, Eton College, WINDSOR. SL4 6FJ

10K Results


18/04/2021, 09:45
Position First Name Last Name Gender Club Category Gender Position Category Position Gun Time Time Action
1 Ben TYLER Male Maidstone and Medway AC Male Senior 1 1 00:31:47 Claimed
2 Ben KRUZE Male Stratford Upon Avon AC Male Senior 2 2 00:31:59 Claimed
3 Macgregor COX Male Thames Hare and Hounds Male Senior 3 3 00:32:01 Claimed
4 James BARTRAM Male Thames Hare & Hounds Male Senior 4 4 00:32:30 Claimed
5 Jack GREGORY Male Reading Roadrunners Male Senior 5 5 00:33:00 Claimed
6 Brogan MCCAWLEY Male Camberley & District Athletics Club Male Senior 6 6 00:33:23 Claimed
7 Mark WORRINGHAM Male Male V40 7 1 00:33:37 Claimed
8 David JARRETT Male Haslemere Borders AC Male Senior 8 7 00:33:38 Claimed
9 Nat ROWLAND Male Male Senior 9 8 00:33:41 Claimed
10 William TREW Male swindon harriers Male V40 10 2 00:34:11 Claimed
11 Rob FOSTER Male Datchet Dashers Male V40 11 3 00:34:37 Claimed
12 Gareth BAKER Male Windle Valley Runners Male V40 12 4 00:34:44 Claimed
13 Barnaby WALKER Male Male Senior 13 9 00:34:53 Claimed
14 Del WALLACE Male Arena 80 AC Male V40 14 5 00:35:24 Claimed
15 Thomas CAFFYN Male Run academy Worthing Male Senior 15 10 00:35:28 Claimed
16 David COMB Male Winchester & District A.C. Male V40 16 6 00:35:50 Claimed
17 Tim JONES Male Royston runners Male Senior 17 11 00:36:07 Claimed
18 Daniel LONGHURST Male medway and maidstone athletics club Male Senior 18 12 00:36:24 Claimed
19 Andrew SANDERS Male Male Senior 19 13 00:36:26 Claimed
20 Scott HADDEN Male Male Senior 20 14 00:36:26 Claimed
21 Ruby WOOLFE Female Thames Hare and Hounds Female Senior 1 1 00:36:39 Claimed
22 Colin CLIFFORD Male Ealing eagles Male Senior 21 15 00:36:51 Claimed
23 Ben PALMER Male Male Senior 22 16 00:36:53 Claimed
24 Nathan CHRISTOFORATO Male Penarth and Dinas runners Male Senior 23 17 00:36:53 Claimed
25 Michael CAFFYN Male Run academy Worthing Male Senior 24 18 00:37:19 Claimed
26 Fraser KIDD Male Lonely Goat RC Male Senior 25 19 00:37:20 Claimed
27 Michael MORGAN Male Pontypridd Roadents AC Male Senior 26 20 00:37:23 Claimed
28 Benjamin STANAWAY Male West Bromwich Harriers Male Senior 27 21 00:37:30 Claimed
29 Rob WIGLEY Male Reigate Priory Athletic Club Male Senior 28 22 00:37:35 Claimed
30 Paul MORTON Male Penarth and Dinas runners Male Senior 29 23 00:37:47 Claimed
31 Megan WILSON Female Female Senior 2 2 00:37:48 Claimed
32 Matthew HALL Male Male Senior 30 24 00:37:52 Claimed
33 Katie SLOANE Female Female Senior 3 3 00:38:01 Claimed
34 Ryan BURNHILL Male Male Senior 31 25 00:38:41 Claimed
35 Andrzej RABSZTYN Male Male V40 32 7 00:39:56 Claimed
36 Victoria BUCK Female kent ac Female V40 4 1 00:40:03 Claimed
37 Andrew BIERER Male Male Senior 33 26 00:40:14 Claimed
38 #N/A #N/A Male Reading Roadrunners Male Senior 34 27 00:40:19 Claim
39 Soren SCHULTZE Male Windle Valley Runners Male V60 35 1 00:40:30 Claimed
40 James CHANDLER Male Male Senior 36 28 00:40:31 Claimed
41 Chris YOUNG Male Male V40 37 8 00:40:54 Claimed
42 Mike HARRISON Male Male Senior 38 29 00:42:05 Claimed
43 Nicholas SWALLOW Male Male V40 39 9 00:42:14 Claimed
44 Karmen PARDOE Female Female V50 5 1 00:42:27 Claimed
45 Richard ADAMS Male Lingfield Running Club Male V40 40 10 00:42:40 Claimed
46 Edward MONNIOT Male Hazlemere runners Male V40 41 11 00:42:40 Claimed
47 Mark FRANKS Male Petts Wood Runners Male V40 42 12 00:42:46 Claimed
48 Matthew TWYNHAM Male Male V50 43 1 00:43:00 Claimed
49 James GREEN Male Male Senior 44 30 00:43:08 Claimed
50 Alastair STUART Male Chiltern Harriers Male Senior 45 31 00:43:36 Claimed
51 Matt ROBERTS Male Male V40 46 13 00:43:38 Claimed
52 Simon OAKES Male Male Senior 47 32 00:43:44 Claimed
53 Alex DICKS Male Male V40 48 14 00:44:06 Claimed
54 David EDWARDS Male RTH HERTS ROAD RUNNERS Male V40 49 15 00:44:19 Claimed
55 Ollie WILLIAMS Male Male Senior 50 33 00:44:53 Claimed
56 Leo ASHTON Male reading joggers Male Senior 51 34 00:44:57 Claimed
57 Sean HEARD Male Male V40 52 16 00:45:10 Claimed
58 Scott KITSON Male Male Senior 53 35 00:45:20 Claimed
59 Paul LOMAS Male Male V60 54 2 00:45:20 Claimed
60 Sarah HAYWARD Female Hazlemere runners Female V40 6 2 00:45:45 Claimed
61 Ian CRESWICK Male Fordy Runs Male V40 55 17 00:45:46 Claimed
62 Darinder BHANGOO Male Male Senior 56 36 00:46:14 Claimed
63 Patrick ASHE Male Male Senior 57 37 00:46:14 Claimed
64 Emma WILLIAMS Female Female Senior 7 4 00:46:42 Claimed
65 Alex DRIZEN Male Watford Joggers Male V40 58 18 00:46:50 Claimed
66 Adelle HEATH Female Female V40 8 3 00:46:52 Claimed
67 Phillip DUNNETT Male Reading Roadrunners Male Senior 59 38 00:47:03 Claimed
68 James HATHAWAY Male Male V40 60 19 00:48:02 Claimed
69 Tim GREENWOOD Male Male V50 61 2 00:48:12 Claimed
70 Michael HONAN Male Male V50 62 3 00:48:13 Claimed
71 Andy PARRY Male Male Senior 63 39 00:48:20 Claimed
72 Rebecca BISSELL Female Ranelagh Harriers Female V40 9 4 00:48:22 Claimed
73 Antony GUPPY Male Dorset Doddlers Male V40 64 20 00:48:25 Claimed
74 Miller HANNAH Male Male V50 65 4 00:48:36 Claimed
75 Nigel STOW Male Male V40 66 21 00:48:38 Claimed
76 Pam DRIZEN Female Watford Joggers Female V40 10 5 00:48:39 Claimed
77 Geoff WEBB Male Male V50 67 5 00:48:49 Claimed
78 James GOSNOLD Male Male V40 68 22 00:48:55 Claimed
79 Nigel WIGGINS Male Dacorun &Tring AC Male V50 69 6 00:49:03 Claimed
80 Leanne SMITH Female reading joggers Female Senior 11 5 00:49:10 Claimed
81 Ben WILSON Male Male Senior 70 40 00:49:19 Claimed
82 Paul MITSCHKE Male Male V40 71 23 00:49:31 Claimed
83 Derek PRYDE Male Male V50 72 7 00:49:38 Claimed
84 Yamir ASHRAF Male Male Senior 73 41 00:50:02 Claimed
85 Iain HORNE Male Male V40 74 24 00:50:23 Claimed
86 Nicola JARRETT Female Haslemere Border Athletic Club Female Senior 12 6 00:50:28 Claimed
87 Grace GRIMMETT Female Female Senior 13 7 00:50:33 Claimed
88 Nicholas FIFIELD Male Male V50 75 8 00:50:43 Claimed
89 Claire WOODHOUSE Female Reading Roadrunners Female V40 14 6 00:50:47 Claimed
90 Chris HATT Male Male Senior 76 42 00:50:48 Claimed
91 Okan BAYSAN Male Male V50 77 9 00:51:13 Claimed
92 Julian JONES Male Male V50 78 10 00:51:16 Claimed
93 Daryll CARTER Male Male V40 79 25 00:51:18 Claimed
94 Tom BUCKE Male stragglers Male V50 80 11 00:51:19 Claimed
95 Keith WISHART Male Male V50 81 12 00:51:24 Claimed
96 Mark PEARSON-HALL Male Male V50 82 13 00:51:56 Claimed
97 Christopher READ Male Ranelagh Harriers Male V50 83 14 00:51:58 Claimed
98 Tim PALMER Male Male V60 84 3 00:52:13 Claimed
99 Joshua MCDONALD Male Male Senior 85 43 00:52:14 Claimed
100 David NOTTIDGE Male Lingfield Running Club Male V60 86 4 00:52:15 Claimed
101 Timothy MORTON Male Male Senior 87 44 00:52:19 Claimed
102 Jeff PRESTRIDGE Male Male V60 88 5 00:52:57 Claimed
103 Dan CLOUTING Male Male Senior 89 45 00:53:14 Claimed
104 Rachel COONEY Female Female Senior 15 8 00:53:16 Claimed
105 Dawn MORRIS Female Female V40 16 7 00:53:17 Claimed
106 Susan NOONE Female Elmbridge Road Runners Female V40 17 8 00:53:31 Claimed
107 Dan AVERY Male Male Senior 90 46 00:53:33 Claimed
108 Kevin HUTCHESON Male Male V50 91 15 00:53:42 Claimed
109 Sarah RILEY Female Female Senior 18 9 00:53:44 Claimed
110 Peter MORTON Male Male V50 92 16 00:53:45 Claimed
111 Joy BATEMAN Female Female V50 19 2 00:53:48 Claimed
112 Malcolm HAINES Male Male V50 93 17 00:54:00 Claimed
113 Tom DOLAN Male Male Senior 94 47 00:54:02 Claimed
114 Nicholas COUSINS Male Male V50 95 18 00:54:10 Claimed
115 Don BUTCHER-BIGLEY Male Male V50 96 19 00:54:38 Claimed
116 Joe RILEY Male Male Senior 97 48 00:55:03 Claimed
117 Keenan GAMBARANA Male Male Senior 98 49 00:55:14 Claimed
118 Stacy BAZELEY-WHITE Female Bracknell road runners Female Senior 20 10 00:55:15 Claimed
119 James STOCK Male Male V40 99 26 00:55:20 Claimed
120 Matt DOLAN Male Male Senior 100 50 00:55:23 Claimed
121 Richard LONG Male Male V70 101 1 00:55:23 Claimed
122 Carol AIKIN Female Ranelagh Harriers Female V50 21 3 00:55:51 Claimed
123 Isabella DZIDO Female Female Senior 22 11 00:55:53 Claimed
124 Steven MAUNDER Male Lonely Goat RC Male V50 102 20 00:56:36 Claimed
125 Philip ALDHAM Male Male Senior 103 51 00:56:47 Claimed
126 Charlotte MAISEY Female Female Senior 23 12 00:57:07 Claimed
127 Marnie DOWNES Female Female V40 24 9 00:57:54 Claimed
128 Tom MAYES Male Male Senior 104 52 00:57:55 Claimed
129 Victoria PEPPERRELL Female Redway Runners Female Senior 25 13 00:58:05 Claimed
130 Chazz BASUTA Male Male Senior 105 53 00:58:08 Claimed
131 Hanna SHOWELL Female Female Senior 26 14 00:58:09 Claimed
132 Susan GEORGE Female Female V50 27 4 00:58:12 Claimed
133 Dermott MORAN Male UKRunChat Running Club Male V40 106 27 00:58:38 Claimed
134 Emanuel DOMENICANO Male Male Senior 107 54 00:58:43 Claimed
135 Paul HESKIN Male Male V50 108 21 00:58:49 Claimed
136 Tracy LUDVIGSSON Female Female V40 28 10 00:58:54 Claimed
137 Rachel MORAN Female Female Senior 29 15 00:58:57 Claimed
138 Nicola EGGINTON Female Female Senior 30 16 00:58:59 Claimed
139 Charlotte BREHAUT Female Female V40 31 11 00:59:15 Claimed
140 Zara ASHRAF Female Female Senior 32 17 00:59:20 Claimed
141 Molly LLOYD Female Female Senior 33 18 00:59:28 Claimed
142 Harry COBLEY Male On The Run Aylesbury Male Senior 109 55 01:00:12 Claimed
143 Kevin HOLLIGAN Male Male V50 110 22 01:00:17 Claimed
144 Marie MCINTOSH Female Female V40 34 12 01:00:43 Claimed
145 Olivia CHEUNG Female Female Senior 35 19 01:00:55 Claim
146 Andy BUTLER Male Male V50 111 23 01:01:04 Claimed
147 Carlos PINTO Male Male Senior 112 56 01:01:06 Claim
148 Debbie GOODIER Female Female Senior 36 20 01:01:06 Claimed
149 Marcus BATEMAN Male Male V50 113 24 01:02:02 Claimed
150 Scott GODDARD Male Mole Valley Runners Male V50 114 25 01:02:34 Claimed
151 Catherine REES-LAY Female Female V50 37 5 01:02:45 Claimed
152 Laura SEMPLE Female Female Senior 38 21 01:02:49 Claimed
153 Michael THOMPSON Male Male V50 115 26 01:02:49 Claimed
154 Trudie FELL Female Female V40 39 13 01:03:11 Claimed
155 Sinead BUTLER Female Female Senior 40 22 01:03:43 Claimed
156 Natalie WASLEY Female Female Senior 41 23 01:03:48 Claimed
157 Lauren WEAVER Female Female Senior 42 24 01:04:06 Claimed
158 Caroline WAGNER Female Female Senior 43 25 01:04:15 Claimed
159 Andrea MARNOCH Female Reading Roadrunners Female V50 44 6 01:04:21 Claimed
160 Stephen BOUGHTON Male Male Senior 116 57 01:04:42 Claimed
161 Marie GRATTON Female reading joggers Female V40 45 14 01:04:47 Claimed
162 Barbara NEWTON Female Female V50 46 7 01:05:03 Claimed
163 Ami HUGHES Female Female V40 47 15 01:05:42 Claimed
164 Bill MORRIS Male Male V70 117 2 01:06:17 Claimed
165 Viera KALUZNA Female Female V50 48 8 01:06:19 Claimed
166 Chris WASLEY Male Male Senior 118 58 01:06:20 Claimed
167 David HOWE Male Male V50 119 27 01:06:22 Claimed
168 Mikhail RUDOI Male Male Senior 120 59 01:07:11 Claimed
169 Nadzeya ALIAKSEYEVA Female Female Senior 49 26 01:07:24 Claimed
170 Kashif SALEEM Male Male V40 121 28 01:09:10 Claimed
171 Amy OSBORNE Female Female Senior 50 27 01:09:21 Claimed
172 Didier CUNY Male Male V40 122 29 01:10:14 Claimed
173 Elaine WHITE Female Female V50 51 9 01:10:42 Claimed
174 Rachael SAMUEL Female Female V40 52 16 01:10:49 Claimed
175 Amy JOHN Female Female Senior 53 28 01:13:10 Claimed
176 Hannah COLE Female Female Senior 54 29 01:14:52 Claimed
177 Beril SENER Female Female V40 55 17 01:18:29 Claimed
178 Kelly RYDER Female Female Senior 56 30 01:22:04 Claimed
179 Raja BOOPATHY Male Male Senior 123 60 01:22:28 Claimed
180 Sarah WALMSLEY Female Female V50 57 10 01:23:07 Claimed